Chart your course for Lawrence ArtWalk 2004

Past Event

Lawrence ArtWalk 2004

  • Saturday, October 23, 2004, 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.
  • Lawrence Arts Center, 940 New Hampshire St., Lawrence
  • All ages / Free

More

1. Catherine Hale Robins, sculpture; Bill Bowerman, photography, drawing, digital art; Rick Gillihan, photography, digital art, painting; John Wysocki, photography; 448 N. 1500 Road; 887-6907.

2. Kathy Hird Wright, Rick Kostner and Oz Wille, photography; 745 N. 1550 Road; 843-6816 or 550-7483.

3. MidWest Sculptors' Guild, sculpture, painting, ceramics, mixed media, wood, stained glass; 1673 Republic Road; 393-9949.

4. Susan Jordan, painting, photography, graphics/printmaking; 985 E. 1587 Road; 842-3076.

5. Withdrew

6. Constance Ehrlich, painting, drawing, mixed media (3-D); 201 Fall Creek Road; 832-2108.

7. Withdrew

8. Wayne Wildcat, painting, 3320 Peterson Road; 766-1967 or 841-1600.

9. Yvonne Channel, painting, drawing, ceramics; 545 Columbia Drive; 760-1692.

10. Jewell Willhite, painting, 2903 Schwarz Road; 843-2063.

11. Kathleen Anderson, painting, 227 Iowa; 865-4219.

12. Cynthia Petrie, drawing, painting; 2525 Moundview Drive; 766-8184.

13. Carolyn Young, photography, 803 Highland Drive; 842-9652.

14. Missy Hamilton, painting, photography; Ann Kuckelman Cobb, painting, drawing, fiber; 1031 Sunset Drive; 841-7026.

photo

Chris Royer/Journal-World Graphic

15. Jennifer Rinehart Unekis, mixed media (2-D), 707 Fourth St.; 865-5483.

16. Shellie Bender, jewelry; 425 Ohio; 843-6498.

17. Susan McCarthy, drawing, painting, sculpture; 625 Ohio; 832-1856.

18. Toni Brou, mixed media, painting; 806 Ark.; 749-1062.

19. Laurie Culling, painting, mixed media; 800 Ill.; 843-5743.

20. Ravi Phull, ceramics, mixed media (3-D); 1008 Ohio; 856-7542.

21. Auditorium: Dian Hauser, mixed media (2-D), painting, digital art; Laura Kimble, painting, drawing, graphics/printmaking; elsewhere in the library: Downtown Tuesday Painters, Lawrence Public Library, 707 Vt.; 843-3833.

22. Downtown Tuesday Painters, painting, sculpture, wood, mixed media, drawing, Senior Center, 745 Vt.; 842-0543.

23. Diane Horning, fiber, ceramics, glass, jewelry, wood; 801 Mass.; 856-1155.

24. Kelvin Schartz, metalworks, glass, sculpture and mixed media (2-D); 619 N. Second St.; 749-3109.

25. Victoria Garrette, fiber, drawing, painting; 305 Lincoln St.; 331-7356.

26. Cyndy Paloma Lester, mixed media (3-D), ceramics, sculpture; 436 Walnut St.; 979-9093.

27. Kristin Morland, fiber, 737 Conn.; 312-7579.

28. Lauretta Hendricks Backus, painting, ceramics, drawing; 933 Pa.; 843-8098.

29. Lobby: Lawrence Photo Alliance, photography; Print studio, basement: Maril Hazlett, printmaking; Karen Matheis, printmaking; Lawrence Arts Center, 940 N.H.; 843-2787.

30. Dave Loewenstein, painting; Pamela Loewenstein, ceramics; 411 E. Ninth St.; 550-8531.

31. Diana Dunkley, performance/installation, painting, mixed media (2-D); Dan Hermreck, mixed media (3-D), ceramics, sculpture; Margaret Rose, mixed media (3-D), printmaking, installation; Cathy Tisdale, ceramics; 1019 Del.; 842-2858.

32. Dave Van Hee, sculpture, mixed media (3-D), jewelry; 1511 E. 1584 Road; 749-7344.

33. Julie Kingsbury, jewelry, 2704 Fenwick Road; 841-3466.

34. Bob Gent, hand-blown glass, 1801 Barker Ave.; 843-1590.

35. Dale Martin, drawing, graphics; 1911 R.I.; 843-3659.

36. Pat Ransone, painting, photography, mixed media (2-D); 13 Winona Ave.; 749-3531.

37. Steve Richardson, sculpture, metalworks, jewelry; 811 E. 28th St., Suite B; 832-8898.

38. Celia Smith, painting (acrylic and ink), prints; 907 W. 27th Terrace; 843-8417.

39. Bar Geyer, fiber, printmaking, jewelry; 2647 Ark.; 842-6895.

40. Enrique Peñaloza, sculpture, painting, photography; Rick Peñaloza, drawing, digital art, photography; 2539 Ridge Court; 842-2075.

41. Karen Wiley, mixed media, painting, collage; Karen Woolery, painting, mixed media, drawing; 2503 Atchison Ave.; 842-1308.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.