Wakarusa Festival alphabetical artist listing

Wakarusa Festival 2005
Full festival info by day:
¢ Thursday
¢ Friday
¢ Saturday
¢ Sunday

4 Fried Chickens & A Coke
Saturday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., Campground Stage

56 Hope Road
Thursday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Alabaster Brown
Sunday, 4:00 - 5:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

ALO
Thursday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Revival Tent
Friday, 2:30 - 3:30 p.m. , Sun Up Stage
Ari Hest
Saturday, 2:30 - 3:30 p.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 1:15 - 2:05 p.m., Revival Tent

Arkamo Ranger Moore-Healey Cindy Woolf Mark Blilyeu Band
Friday, 9:00 - 12:20 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers
Thursday, 1:00 - 1:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Backyard Tire Fire
Thursday, 2:00 - 3:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Big Head Todd & The Monsters
Sunday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Big Metal Rooster
Thursday, 7:30 - 8:30 p.m., Campground Stage
Saturday/Sunday morning, 12:30 - 2:30 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

The Big Wu
Sunday, 2:30 - 3:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Blueground Undergrass
Saturday, 5:30 - 6:30 p.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m., Campground Stage

Bockman/Speakeasy
Thursday/Friday morning, 12:30 - 3:30 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Brother Bagman
Friday, 10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Buttermilk Boys
Saturday, 9:00 - 9:45 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Calexico
Friday, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Sun Up Stage
Friday, 10:05 - 11:30 p.m., Revival Tent

Carbon Leaf
Thursday, 6:30 - 7:30 p.m., Revival Tent
Friday, 5:30 - 6:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage

Charliehorse
Saturday, 12:30 - 2:00 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Chubby Carrier
Friday/Saturday morning, 12:30 - 2:00 a.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 2:30 - 3:15 p.m., Revival Tent

Conspirator
Friday, 10:30 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Campground Stage

Deep Fried Pickle Project
Thursday, 4:00 - 4:50 p.m., Revival Tent

Donna the Buffalo
Saturday, 12:30 - 1:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage
Sunday, 6:40 - 7:55 p.m., Revival Tent

Eckobase
Thursday/Friday morning, 4:00 - 6:00 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Floodplane
Thursday, 4:00 - 5:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Galactic
Saturday/Sunday morning, 2:30 - 4:00 a.m., Revival Tent
Sunday, 10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Sun Down Stage

Gourds
Friday, 2:00 - 2:45 p.m., Sun Down Stage
Saturday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m., Campground Stage

Gov't Mule
Saturday, 9:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Sun Up Stage

The Grand Fiasco
Friday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Green Lemon
Thursday/Friday morning, 12:30 - 1:30 a.m., Campground Stage
Saturday, 10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Greyhounds
Saturday, 1:00 - 1:45 p.m., Revival Tent
Sunday, 5:30 - 6:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Groovatron
Friday, 1:00 - 1:45 p.m., Revival Tent

Groovelight
Thursday, 3:00 - 3:40 p.m., Revival Tent

Hackensaw Boys
Saturday, 3:25 - 4:20 p.m., Revival Tent

Hairy Apes BMX
Thursday, 6:00 - 7:00 p.m., Campground Stage
Friday/Saturday morning, 4:15 - 5:45 a.m., Campground Stage

The Helping Phriendly Band
Thursday, 12:00 - 1:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Hello Superworld
Sunday, 10:30 - 11:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Hot Buttered Rum String Band
Saturday, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 10:10 - 11:30 p.m., Revival Tent

Jazz Mandolin Project
Saturday, 3:30 - 4:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage
Sunday, 5:00 - 6:10 p.m., Revival Tent

Jeff and Vida
Thursday, 2:00 - 2:50 p.m., Campground Stage

Jervis Jort
Thursday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

John Brown's Body
Friday, 11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., Campground Stage
Friday, 6:25 - 7:35 p.m., Revival Tent

John Butler Trio
Saturday, 5:15 - 6:15 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Junior Brown
Saturday, 6:20 - 7:30 p.m., Revival Tent

Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
Saturday, 5:00 - 6:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage
Saturday, 10:00 - 11:30 p.m., Revival Tent

Kasey Rausch's Winfield Revival(Devil Eat the Groundhog, Konza Swamp, Kasey Rausch & Friends, Truckstop Honeymoon, Jeff & Vida Band, The Dewayn Bros, The Kirk Rundstrom Band)
Sunday, 9:00 - 2:45 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Lazy Joe
Saturday, 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Little Feat
Sunday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Lotus
Thursday, 10:30 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Campground Stage

Madahoochi
Friday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage
Martin Sexton
Friday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Matisyahu
Friday, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Campground Stage
Saturday/Sunday morning, 12:30 - 2:15 a.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 3:45 - 4:35 p.m., Revival Tent

Mocean Worker
Saturday, 10:30 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Campground Stage

Mofro
Saturday, 2:15 - 3:15 p.m., Sun Down Stage
Sunday, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Campground Stage

Moonshine Still
Friday, 4:00 - 5:00 p.m., Campground Stage
Saturday/Sunday morning, 2:45 - 4:00 a.m., Campground Stage

Mountain of Venus
Friday/Saturday morning, 12:30 - 2:30 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Neko Case
Saturday, 8:30 - 9:45 p.m., Sun Down Stage

New Monsoon
Saturday, 2:00 - 3:00 p.m., Sun Up Stage
Sunday, 8:30 - 10:00 p.m., Campground Stage

North Mississippi Allstars
Friday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Old Crow Medicine Show
Sunday, 8:25 - 9:40 p.m., Revival Tent

Ozomatli
Friday, 9:00 - 11:00, Sun Up Stage
Friday/Saturday morning, 2:15 - 3:45 a.m., Revival Tent

Papa Mali
Thursday/Friday morning, 2:00 - 4:00 a.m., Campground Stage
Friday, 1:00 - 2:00 p.m., Campground Stage

Particle
Friday/Saturday morning, 12:00 - 1:30 a.m., Revival Tent
Saturday, 7:00 - 8:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage

Perpetual Groove
Thursday, 5:15 - 6:05 p.m., Revival Tent
Friday, 5:30 - 6:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Pnuma
Saturday, 8:45 - 10:00 p.m., Campground Stage

ProtoKaw
Sunday, 1:15 - 2:15 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Railroad Earth
Friday, 8:05 - 9:35 p.m., Revival Tent

Pomeroy
Sunday, 7:00 - 8:00 p.m., Campground Stage

Risky Shift Phenomenon
Saturday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Robert Bradley
Friday, 2:30 - 3:30 p.m., Campground Stage
Saturday, 4:50 - 5:50 p.m., Revival Tent

Rose Hill Drive
Saturday, 3:45 - 4:45 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Samples
Saturday, 8:00 - 9:15 p.m., Revival Tent
Sunday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

The Schwag
Thursday, 3:15 - 4:05 p.m., Campground Stage
Sunday, 11:00 a.m. - 12:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Shady Deal
Sunday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Shanti Groove
Friday, 3:25 - 4:15 p.m., Revival Tent
Saturday/Sunday morning, 4:15 - 6:00 a.m., Campground Stage

Son Volt
Friday, 3:10 - 4:00 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Split Lip Rayfield
Saturday, 6:45 - 8:00 p.m., Sun Down Stage
Sunday/Monday morning, 12:00 - 1:30 a.m., Revival Tent

The Station
Thursday, 10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Steel Train
Friday, 2:10 - 2:55 p.m., Revival Tent
Saturday, 7:00 - 8:15 p.m., Campground Stage

The Stone Band
Saturday, 8:00 - 9:30 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

String Cheese Incident
Friday, 10:00 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Sun Down Stage
Saturday/Sunday morning, 12:00 - 2:00 a.m., Revival Tent

STS9
Thursday/Friday morning, 12:00 - 2:00 a.m., Revival Tent
Friday, 7:00 - 9:30 p.m., Sun Up Stage

Tea Leaf Green
Friday/Saturday morning, 2:30 - 3:45 a.m., Campground Stage
Saturday, 2:10 - 3:00 p.m., Revival Tent

Ten Mile Tide
Thursday, 9:00 - 10:00 p.m., Campground Stage
Friday, 7:00 - 8:15 p.m., Campground Stage

Tiffany Christopher Band
Friday, 12:45 - 2:00 p.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Two High String Band
Thursday, 4:30 - 5:30 p.m., Campground Stage

Umphrey's McGee
Thursday, 10:00 - 11:30 p.m., Revival Tent
Friday, 6:00 - 7:30 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Wilco
Saturday, 10:15 p.m. - 12:00 a.m., Sun Down Stage

Xavier Rudd
Sunday, 2:45 - 4:00 p.m., Sun Down Stage

Yossarian's Lament
Saturday, 10:00 - 10:45 a.m., Chipotle Own-Grown Stage

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.