Gaslight Gardens

Past events

Honky Tonk Legend at Gaslight Gardens

May 25, 2017

Society of Broken Souls - Folk Noir

April 9, 2017

Americana Duo Sinners & Saints

March 30, 2017

Douglas County Quintet w/ Harrisonics

Oct. 1, 2016

Pittsburgh Fingerstyle Guitarist Comes to Lawrence

Sept. 13, 2016

Colin Halliburton // Heidi Lynn Gluck // Bradley McKellip

July 1, 2016

Ben de la Cour Americanoir Tour

June 21, 2016

Ben de la Cour Americanoir tour

June 21, 2016

The Real Custom 5's inaugural ball w/ MAW

April 17, 2016

L A FAHY and the CONSTITUENTS

Feb. 27, 2016

OH DEAR OH MY/ Jeremiah Foundation

Nov. 14, 2015

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy at The Gaslight w/ Nate Henricks

Nov. 13, 2015

David Michael Miller Band

Sept. 24, 2015

Books of Bokonon / Michael Buck / Erica Hunter

June 5, 2015

Benefit Concert for Nepal

May 14, 2015

Deadman Flats & Pretty Drunk

April 25, 2015

Eggs on Mars

March 7, 2015

Songs and Cocktails Volume featuring Lonnie Fisher, Scott Roth (NE), Michael Buck with Jami Pritts

Jan. 23, 2015

Outlaw Jake & Friends X-Rated Christmas CD Release

Dec. 13, 2014

TokenGrass/Pretty Drunk/Pasture Limit

Dec. 12, 2014

Ian Blackie/Dan Krause/But Keep the Old

Nov. 22, 2014

20,000 Strongmen/Pretty Drunk

Nov. 21, 2014

Bob Freeman and Mike Roberts

Oct. 11, 2014

Books of Bokonon / David J. Olson

Sept. 19, 2014

Gaslight Gardens + Independence, Inc. Benefit Show!

Sept. 12, 2014

Independence, Inc. Benefit Show

Sept. 12, 2014

Freeman Roberts

Aug. 16, 2014

Hugh Fuchsen-All the way from Australia!

July 18, 2014

Drunken Swede/Streetlevel Uprising/Johnny Booth

July 12, 2014

Lost and Found

July 11, 2014

Hyperbor, Jorge Arana Trio, After Nations

June 27, 2014

Outlaw Jake C.D. Release Show

June 21, 2014

10 Years, 2 Band Names: The Beat Pirates > Books of Bokonon

May 24, 2014

Lonnie Fisher

May 9, 2014

Lonnie Fisher and Jamie Benvenutti with special guests Erica Hunter and Michael Buck

May 9, 2014

The Argyle Sky and James Rose

April 26, 2014

"Quarry To Clarity" Marie Mackenzie Final Friday

April 25, 2014

Freeman Roberts

Feb. 15, 2014

King Dong's Variety Hour

Feb. 8, 2014

Jimmy Lee and the Rumblebugs Band

Feb. 7, 2014

Harpoon Presents: RIPTIDE Comedy Festival: "Who Needs Practice?"

Jan. 12, 2014

Benefit for the Fox Theater in Pittsburg, KS.

Jan. 11, 2014

New Years Eve Speakeasy Party at the Gaslight!

Dec. 31, 2013

Gaslight Spelling Bee!!

Dec. 28, 2013

MUSIC FOR MURALS

Dec. 20, 2013

L A FAHY in alphabetical order

Dec. 14, 2013

Absolute Darkness!!

Dec. 7, 2013

The Joy Coughs

Nov. 30, 2013

Final Fridays at the Gaslight!

Nov. 29, 2013

Prag and Johnny Booth

Nov. 23, 2013

Hyperbor and Friends

Nov. 22, 2013

Mr MoJo Rising

Nov. 9, 2013

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

Oct. 25, 2013

Miss Major and The Minor Mood Swings

Oct. 25, 2013

The Givens with special guest The Sunflower Colonels!

Oct. 19, 2013

Eagle US Pets with guest Wiskey Gingers

Oct. 18, 2013

Bob Freeman

Oct. 18, 2013

Byron James and Christen

Oct. 17, 2013

Grasslight bluegrass jam

Oct. 17, 2013

Organ Loaners with Lost and Found

Oct. 12, 2013

L A FAHY and the Argyle Sky

Oct. 11, 2013

Lance Fahy electric band

Oct. 11, 2013

Red Tail Reading

Oct. 10, 2013

Byron James and Christen

Sept. 28, 2013

Tanner Walle Returns to Lawrence

Sept. 28, 2013

Tanne Walle

Sept. 28, 2013

Automatic Wolf

Sept. 27, 2013

Cucharada

Sept. 20, 2013

Cucharada

Sept. 20, 2013

Ramblin Pan

Sept. 20, 2013

Mike Roberts and Bob Freeman

Sept. 20, 2013

Freeman Roberts

Sept. 20, 2013

The Heavy Figs with guests

Sept. 14, 2013

Clay Ptacek

Sept. 14, 2013

Bob Freeman and Mike Roberts!!!!

Sept. 14, 2013

The Heebie Jeebies @ The Gaslight Patio

Sept. 6, 2013

Justin Andrew Murray/ Blind Tiger (opener)

Aug. 24, 2013

Byron James and Christen

Aug. 23, 2013

The GLOBAL WARMERS/Jami Jane & MCB

Aug. 9, 2013

L A FAHY electric, and James Rose

Aug. 3, 2013

Amen Lucy, Amen @ Gaslight Gardens

Aug. 2, 2013

Mike Roberts

June 28, 2013

Raddler on the River and Soloists

June 22, 2013

The Heebie Jeebies w/ The Silos

June 15, 2013

L A FAHY electric, Shoofly, and Yeshua Yog Sothoth

June 7, 2013

Joshua Upshaw, LA Fahy, Shoofly

June 7, 2013

Red Tail Reading

June 6, 2013

Ardys Ramberg at Gaslight Gardens

June 2, 2013

The Petroglyphs

May 25, 2013

Lonnie Fisher and Friends

May 24, 2013

GHOSTS OF KAW VALLEY with JOINT COMPOUND and BOOKS OF BOKONON

May 24, 2013

Miss Major Trio

May 17, 2013

Mike Roberts

May 17, 2013

Better the Devil

May 11, 2013

LuvCraf and Hyperbor

May 10, 2013

Red Tail Reading

May 9, 2013

Preakness Party

May 8, 2013

Naomi What

April 27, 2013

Charlie Wolf Band

April 26, 2013

THE GLOBAL WARMERS and JAMES ROSE (Marley)

April 20, 2013

Carswell & Hope

April 12, 2013

Big Brothers Big Sisters.. Charity Event!!

March 30, 2013

"Slideshow" a photography group

March 19, 2013

"Slideshow" a photography group

Feb. 19, 2013

L A FAHY and friends

Feb. 8, 2013

"Slideshow" a photography group

Jan. 15, 2013

Benefit featuring King Dong and DJ Proof

Jan. 11, 2013

Christmas Party....ugly sweater..

Dec. 22, 2012

L A FAHY and VIOLINIFER present an Armageddon Christmas

Dec. 21, 2012

"Slideshow" a photography group

Dec. 18, 2012

Ragtime Piano by Brian Hawkins

Dec. 16, 2012

Shoofly

Dec. 14, 2012

Shoofly

Dec. 14, 2012

Charlie Wolf Band

Dec. 8, 2012

Naomi What

Nov. 30, 2012

KU Jazz Combo

Nov. 29, 2012

"Round Table" Singer Songwriter Open Jam

Nov. 28, 2012

"Slideshow" a photography group

Nov. 20, 2012

Street Level Uprising

Nov. 16, 2012

The Bonas Brothers @ The Gaslight

Nov. 9, 2012

Election Night With The Black Guy White Guy Show

Nov. 6, 2012

Breeder's Cup

Nov. 3, 2012

RADIO ROMANTICA the AM deluxe edition

Nov. 2, 2012

Brass Buffalo

Oct. 20, 2012

Books of Bokonon

Oct. 19, 2012

Jesse Lee & Friends

Oct. 19, 2012

"Slideshow" a photography group

Oct. 16, 2012

The Charlie Wolf Band

Oct. 13, 2012

The Bus Company

Oct. 12, 2012

Red Tail Reading (poetry group)

Oct. 11, 2012

Ardys Ramberg

Oct. 7, 2012

Ardys Ramberg Solo Performance

Oct. 7, 2012

Petroglyphs band at Gaslight Gardens

Oct. 6, 2012

The Petroglyphs

Oct. 6, 2012

Shoofly

Oct. 5, 2012

Radio Romantica

Sept. 29, 2012

King Dong

Sept. 28, 2012

Mike Roberts' Blue Condition

Sept. 22, 2012

The Bonas Brothers // Fire in the Churchyard

Sept. 21, 2012

Bonas Brothers

Sept. 21, 2012

Chiefs on the patio!!!

Sept. 16, 2012

Books of Bokonon

Sept. 15, 2012

The Heebie Jeebies @ The Gaslight Patio

Sept. 15, 2012

Heebie Jeebies and Books of Bokonon

Sept. 15, 2012

Atomic Gracie

Sept. 14, 2012

Red Tail Reading (poetry group)

Sept. 13, 2012

Brass Buffalo

Sept. 8, 2012

Live Music "Brass Buffalo"

Sept. 8, 2012

Nipple House

Sept. 7, 2012

Mid x Midwest

Sept. 1, 2012

Mid x Midwest

Aug. 31, 2012

Red Tail Reading (poetry group)

Aug. 30, 2012

Petroglyphs band at Gaslight Gardens

Aug. 17, 2012

an evening with RADIO ROMANTICA

Aug. 4, 2012

Brass Buffalo

July 20, 2012

Mike Roberts

July 13, 2012

Red Tail Reading

July 12, 2012

Acoustic Group

July 6, 2012

Freeman Roberts

June 23, 2012

The Heebie Jeebies return to the Gaslight!

June 16, 2012

Mike Roberts

May 25, 2012

Freeman Roberts

May 18, 2012

Monzie Leo & the Big Sky

May 12, 2012

Freeman Roberts

May 5, 2012

Freeman Roberts

April 20, 2012

Open Jam

Dec. 31, 2010

Christmas Eve at The Gaslight

Dec. 24, 2010

Animation Christmas Movie Night

Dec. 22, 2010

Gaslight Tavern's Christmas Party

Dec. 18, 2010

Movie Night

Dec. 15, 2010

Open Jam

Nov. 26, 2010

Nameless Entertainment

Nov. 19, 2010

Jesse Lee and Joe Sweet

Nov. 19, 2010

Nameless Entertainment

Nov. 4, 2010

Open Jam

Oct. 29, 2010

Nameless Entertainment Halloween Weekend!

Oct. 29, 2010

Vet aide - all day live music

Oct. 10, 2010

Lance Canales & The Flood Fall Tour 2010

Oct. 9, 2010

Jerry Dowell Band

Oct. 9, 2010

Nameless Entertainment

Oct. 7, 2010

Movie Night: Ghostbusters

Oct. 6, 2010

Chili Cookoff

Oct. 3, 2010

Octoberfest featuring The Ruckus

Oct. 2, 2010

Sams Dad

Oct. 1, 2010

Hurray for the Riff Raff

Oct. 1, 2010

Live Comedy Night

Sept. 30, 2010

Gaslight Comedy

Sept. 28, 2010

Classic Revolution

Sept. 25, 2010

Open Jam

Sept. 24, 2010

Das Furbender

Sept. 18, 2010

Boarder Band

Sept. 18, 2010

Heebie Jeebies

Sept. 11, 2010

Opie Hendrix and the Tennessee Tall Boys

Sept. 5, 2010

Nameless Entertainment

Sept. 2, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

Sept. 1, 2010

Open Jam

Aug. 27, 2010

OldFangled hosts Open Mic

Aug. 26, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

Aug. 25, 2010

Ashley Davis and Cormac De Barra

Aug. 19, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

Aug. 18, 2010

Heebie Jeebies

Aug. 14, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

Aug. 11, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

Aug. 4, 2010

Sleeping Dogs

July 31, 2010

Watermelon Feed

July 31, 2010

Open Jam

July 30, 2010

Movie Night on the patio

July 28, 2010

Blue Condition

July 23, 2010

Beach Party

July 23, 2010

Cowboy Indian Bear / Anniversaire

July 10, 2010

Heebie Jeebies

July 10, 2010

The L. A. Fahy show and The Ready Brothers

July 9, 2010

Fourth of July Celebration

July 4, 2010

Sleeping Dogs

July 3, 2010

Boarder Band and Sean's Birthday Bash

July 2, 2010

Open Jam

June 25, 2010

OldFangled hosts Open Mic

June 24, 2010

Heebie Jeebies

June 12, 2010

The F Holes

June 11, 2010

Rhythm Busters

June 5, 2010

Open Jam

May 28, 2010

OldFangled hosts Open Mic

May 27, 2010

OldFangled

May 22, 2010

Mindcontroll / Embrace This Day / Big Knife / Coventry Sacrifice (early show)

May 16, 2010

headshandsfeet

May 15, 2010

Maw / Shawn Bruce and the Horsebite Tears

May 14, 2010

MoonRunner

May 13, 2010

The Ruckus

May 8, 2010

Glen Thomas / L.A. Fahy

May 7, 2010

Radio Tower Broadcast / The Ryan Express / Maryam / The State VS.

May 6, 2010

Open Jam

April 30, 2010

"Manic Organic," An Environs Benefit Show

April 29, 2010

The Rhythm Busters

April 25, 2010

Night Owls

April 25, 2010

Sky Smeed

April 23, 2010

Grisly Hand / Coyote Teeth

April 17, 2010

Highwater String Band

April 16, 2010

Gaslight Comedy

April 15, 2010

headshandsfeat

April 10, 2010

The Rucas

April 9, 2010

The Hollyfelds

April 3, 2010

Gaslight Tavern's Easter Egg Hunt

April 3, 2010

Anodizer / Big City Livin' / Mash

April 1, 2010

Open Jam

March 26, 2010

Stand Up Comedy Showcase

March 25, 2010

Bright Giant

March 19, 2010

The Night Owls

March 18, 2010

St. Patrick's Day Celebration with Uncle Dirty Toes

March 17, 2010

headshandsfeat

March 12, 2010

Sleeping Dogs

March 5, 2010

Jabber Josh / King Dong's Variety Hour / Baiowolf / Big Knife

March 4, 2010

Izzy and the Kesstronics

Feb. 26, 2010

Coyote Bill

Feb. 20, 2010

Fat Tuesday Party

Feb. 16, 2010

Dave Melody's Sexy Birthday Party

Feb. 12, 2010

Burt Reynolds Birthday Marathon

Feb. 11, 2010

Outlaw Jake's Birthday Bash with Sleeping Dogs

Feb. 6, 2010

headshandsfeat / MAW

Jan. 2, 2010

New Years Eve with Fast Johnny Ricker

Dec. 31, 2009

Christmas Eve at The Gaslight

Dec. 24, 2009

Animation Christmas Movie Night

Dec. 23, 2009

Holiday Party With DJ Rico and The Dirty Girl Gogo Dancers

Dec. 19, 2009

Metal and Punk For Toys 4 Tots

Dec. 18, 2009

Kissing Under The Mistletoe

Dec. 17, 2009

Movie night with "Scrooged" and "Ernest Saves Christmas"

Dec. 16, 2009

X-Rated Christmas Variety Show

Dec. 12, 2009

Movie night with "Miracle on 34th Street" and "White Christmas"

Dec. 9, 2009

Radio City / DB Cooper

Dec. 5, 2009

Toys For Tots Benefit

Dec. 4, 2009

Movie Night

Nov. 25, 2009

Wine and Cheese Party

Nov. 19, 2009

Movie Night

Nov. 18, 2009

Sleeping Dogs

Nov. 13, 2009

Movie Night

Nov. 11, 2009

Echo of the Elms Halloween Bash

Oct. 31, 2009

Levee Town

Oct. 30, 2009

Bobbin for Apples

Oct. 29, 2009

Rocky Horror Picture Show

Oct. 28, 2009

Chili Cook-off and Chiefs Game

Oct. 25, 2009

Little Rachel and the Rhythm Busters

Oct. 23, 2009

Pumpkin Carving Contest

Oct. 22, 2009

Scary Movie Night

Oct. 21, 2009

The Last Call Girls

Oct. 17, 2009

E100 and special guests

Oct. 16, 2009

Scary Movie Night

Oct. 14, 2009

The Ruckus

Oct. 10, 2009

headshandsfeat

Oct. 9, 2009

Scary Movie Night

Oct. 7, 2009

Stella Luce / Panda Circus / Katlyn Conroy

Oct. 4, 2009

The Doe Doe's / Adam Stokes / Capital D. / Avant National Guard / The Haters / Mindcontroll

Oct. 3, 2009

Coyote Bill and His Wild One's

Oct. 2, 2009

Sky Smeed

Sept. 19, 2009

Brody Buster Band

Sept. 18, 2009

Scott Teshner

Sept. 11, 2009

Miss Gaslight Competition

Sept. 5, 2009

E-100

Sept. 4, 2009

Heebie Jeebies

Aug. 28, 2009

The F Holes

Aug. 22, 2009

Frank Prophet

Aug. 22, 2009

Leo Rondeau

Aug. 21, 2009

WiseAcres / Midnite Supper

Aug. 17, 2009

Watermelon Feed with Jerry Dowel / Sleeping Dogs / The Bus Co. / Frank Profit

Aug. 1, 2009

Sally Howard / Megan Hurt / Maria Anthony / Deborah Pine / Ardys LaVon

July 31, 2009

Heebie Jeebies

July 18, 2009

Jerry Dowell

July 10, 2009

Gaslight Tavern Grand Reopening

July 4, 2009

Sleeping Dogs

July 3, 2009

Final Gaslight Show Ever with Split Lip Rayfield

Nov. 1, 2008

Brain Tree Forest Fire / The Hemorroids / Daleria / The Terrible Airplane (free Halloween show)

Oct. 31, 2008

The Dewayn Brothers / The Highwater String Band

Oct. 30, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch

Oct. 29, 2008

Fourth of July / The Roseline

Oct. 25, 2008

Big Stack Daddy (early show)

Oct. 25, 2008

DJ Proof Patio Danceparty

Oct. 24, 2008

Mash & The Family / Lonnie Fisher

Oct. 23, 2008

New Franklin Panthers

Oct. 18, 2008

The Calamity Cubes / Deadman Flats

Oct. 17, 2008

Ryan Hubener / The State Vs. / Capital D. And The Rest Of Me

Oct. 15, 2008

JR and the Juniors / Patti Beetles / Lance Fahy

Oct. 13, 2008

Mountain Sprout / The Maybelles / The WiseAcres

Oct. 12, 2008

The Heebie Jeebies

Oct. 11, 2008

Aubrey / LogLady / Noise Complaint

Oct. 10, 2008

Cosmic One Trio / The Irietions

Oct. 9, 2008

Daleria / Brainbow / David Hasselhoff on Acid

Oct. 8, 2008

The Afterhours / The Shebangs

Oct. 4, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

Oct. 4, 2008

Mindcontroll / Baiowolf / A Blank Face Murder

Oct. 2, 2008

Billy the Squirrel

Sept. 29, 2008

Joe Avery

Sept. 27, 2008

Hester Prynne / Brainbow

Sept. 26, 2008

Antennas Up

Sept. 25, 2008

Deadman Flats / Bitter Creek Mules / Freedom / The Bent Leg Girls

Sept. 22, 2008

Aubrey / Some Friends of Mine

Sept. 20, 2008

The Heebie Jeebies

Sept. 20, 2008

Guse / The Canvas

Sept. 19, 2008

New Franklin Panthers / Midnight Vinyl / Ampline

Sept. 18, 2008

Cosmopolitics / Indobox

Sept. 15, 2008

Takedown Theory / But Keep The Old / David Hasselhoff On Acid

Sept. 13, 2008

Heebie Jeebies (early show)

Sept. 13, 2008

DeWayn Brothers / The F Holes

Sept. 12, 2008

Truckstop Honeymoon / Tiny Tuxedo

Sept. 11, 2008

Spencer Goertz-Giffen / Alex Fetterman / Bombstad / Katlyn Conroy

Sept. 8, 2008

Billy the Squirrel

Sept. 6, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

Sept. 6, 2008

Duffy McGee and special guests

Sept. 4, 2008

Snake Bite

Aug. 31, 2008

The Global Warmers

Aug. 30, 2008

Big Stack Daddy (early show)

Aug. 30, 2008

Trucker

Aug. 29, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch

Aug. 28, 2008

Noise Complaint / David Hasselhoff On Acid / Many Moods Of Dad

Aug. 27, 2008

New Franklin Panthers

Aug. 23, 2008

Space Station Lounge / Katlyn Conroy

Aug. 22, 2008

Loglady / Cargo Cult Missionaries

Aug. 21, 2008

Boulder Acoustic Society / The Lee Baby Sims Show

Aug. 20, 2008

Stacy K & The Groovestains

Aug. 16, 2008

The Heebie Jeebies (early all-ages show)

Aug. 16, 2008

Cosmic One Trio

Aug. 15, 2008

Panda Circus / Rosetta Sound / Midnight Vinyl

Aug. 14, 2008

Capital D. And The Rest Of Me / Mind Figment / Mindcontroll

Aug. 13, 2008

CANCELLED: DeWayn Brothers

Aug. 11, 2008

Big Stack Daddy

Aug. 9, 2008

Stull / Continent of Ash / Dead Commuter

Aug. 8, 2008

77 Jefferson / The Irietions

Aug. 7, 2008

Livitation Station / SeedLove

Aug. 6, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

Aug. 2, 2008

Brooke Miller (early show)

July 29, 2008

JR and the Juniors / Elexa and the Hitchikers / Highwater String Band / Somebody's Darling

July 28, 2008

Gordo's Bluegrass Cover-Up

July 26, 2008

Big Stack Daddy (early show)

July 26, 2008

Joe Avery / Allison Olassa

July 25, 2008

Rusty Scott / Katlyn Conroy / CJ Calhoun

July 24, 2008

Guse / Love Tusk

July 19, 2008

Heebie Jeebies (early show)

July 19, 2008

Grant Sabin / The Lee Baby Sims Show / Tyler Gregory

July 17, 2008

Space Station Lounge / Make Believe Bombs

July 17, 2008

Braintree Forest Fire / David Hasselhoff On Acid

July 16, 2008

Guse / Taddy Porter

July 15, 2008

Another Holiday / Their Family

July 12, 2008

Free State Revival / The Kansas City Bear Fighters

July 11, 2008

Cosmic One Trio / The Early Bros.

July 10, 2008

Sally Howard and Friends / The Afterhours

July 5, 2008

Ardys and Bradford

July 5, 2008

Deadman Flats / Rev. Deadeye's No Man Gospel Band

July 4, 2008

Big Cat KS / The Calamity Cubes

July 4, 2008

The Bittercreek Mules

July 3, 2008

Mash / Left E. Grove & Friends

July 2, 2008

Early Brothers / Vegetable

June 30, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch / The Cardcarrying-Members

June 28, 2008

Big Stack Daddy (early show)

June 28, 2008

Mountain Sprout / Tiny Tuxedo / Miss Allison Olassa

June 27, 2008

Floyd the Barber / Big Cat KS

June 26, 2008

Riverbend / JR and the Juniors

June 25, 2008

Seedlove / The Irietions / Takedown Theory

June 23, 2008

Fourth of July / Old Canes / Let's Use Teamwork

June 21, 2008

Drakkar Sauna / Hunters and Gatherers

June 20, 2008

Joe Avery and Friends

June 19, 2008

Antennas Up / Company of Thieves / Katlyn Conroy

June 18, 2008

KTP / Fire to Reason (early show)

June 17, 2008

The Lee Baby Sims Show

June 16, 2008

Somasphere / Control

June 14, 2008

Guse / Vinyl Haze

June 13, 2008

Cosmic One Trio / Valency

June 12, 2008

Lonnie Fisher and The Funeral / Tyler Gregory / Ben Myers

June 11, 2008

Deadman Flats / Vegetable

June 9, 2008

Hospital Ships

June 7, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

June 7, 2008

Ardys & Bradford present "Songs Frank Sinatra Sang"

June 7, 2008

Big Stack Daddy

June 6, 2008

A Blank Face Murder / Dead Commuter / Capital D & the Rest of Me / The Hemorrhoids

June 5, 2008

The Calamity Cubes

June 4, 2008

Billy the Squirrel

June 2, 2008

Beneath Hell's Grip / Guinevere / Daleria

June 1, 2008

The Prairie Acre / Red Lefty

May 31, 2008

Big Stack Daddy (early show)

May 31, 2008

The Global Warmers / Guse

May 30, 2008

Brain Tree Forest Fire / Brainbow / The State vs. / Ryan Hubener

May 29, 2008

Cosmic One Trio / Kan-Eyeb

May 25, 2008

Left on Northwood / Down for the Count / Hotspur

May 24, 2008

Fatal Fall / At the Left Hand of God / There's No I in Murder (early show)

May 23, 2008

Oreaganomics / Unicorns in the Snow / Chairman D. and the Tuesday Cult Crew / Snuggle Bugs

May 22, 2008

The Cast Pattern / I Don't Want to Die in Texas

May 21, 2008

Zombie Bazooka Patrol

May 19, 2008

Megafaun / Ample Branches / But Keep the Old

May 17, 2008

The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Jesse Henry / Eric Nassau

May 16, 2008

Festy Host / Leaf / Nathan Marsh / Deadman Flats / Calamity Cubes

May 15, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch / Big Cat KS

May 12, 2008

Sick Bird / Golden Brown

May 11, 2008

Deadman Flats / Squish Bug

May 10, 2008

Distance to Empty / Aubrey / Dan Estes

May 9, 2008

Amo Joy / Baiowolf

May 8, 2008

Mindcontroll / Adam Stokes / Emily Howard / Daleria / Noise Complaint

May 7, 2008

Stacyk & the GrooveStains

May 6, 2008

The Gnomes / Duffy McGee

May 5, 2008

The Voodoo Organist / Loglady

May 3, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

May 3, 2008

Harptallica

May 2, 2008

The Snuggle Bugs / Waterfowl Habitat

May 1, 2008

Left Lane Cruiser

April 28, 2008

Three / Hundred Years War / Pharos

April 25, 2008

Les Fossoyeurs / Le Marteaux Pikettes / Joey Skidmore Band

April 24, 2008

The Dewayn Brothers

April 21, 2008

Joe Avery / Billy the Squirrel / Leaf

April 19, 2008

Opening: "Lost In the Details" Photography by Aly Young

April 19, 2008

The Rosetta Sound / Labeled / Manchild

April 18, 2008

Floyd the Barber (late midnight show)

April 17, 2008

Big Cat Kansas

April 17, 2008

The Global Warmers (early show)

April 13, 2008

Kennedy Luck Club

April 11, 2008

Boulder Acoustic Society

April 10, 2008

Miss Allison Olassa and Co.

April 7, 2008

Moreland and Arbuckle / Red Lefty

April 5, 2008

Ardys & Bradford

April 5, 2008

GCDC / Free State Revival

April 4, 2008

The Global Warmers

April 3, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch / Head for the Hills

March 29, 2008

Ophiuchus

March 28, 2008

The Afterhours / The Card Carrying Members

March 27, 2008

Shanghai Thrills / The ACBs / OK Jones

March 25, 2008

The Highwater Marksmen

March 24, 2008

DEFUNCT / Koneka / Sten-dEC

March 24, 2008

Alex Fetterman and Friends / Eddie Glenn

March 22, 2008

Possessed by Paul James / The F Holes

March 21, 2008

Left on Northwood / A Blank Face Murder / The Remember

March 20, 2008

Deadman Flats

March 17, 2008

St.Patricks Day Parade Celebration

March 17, 2008

GCDC / Allison Olassa and Company

March 15, 2008

Many Moods of Dad / Noise Complaint / The Hemerroids

March 14, 2008

Zach Hart / But Keep The Old... / Emily Howard

March 13, 2008

Saviours / Samothrace

March 12, 2008

John Dennis with John Depew

March 10, 2008

Aubrey

March 7, 2008

Brain Tree Forest Fire / A Blank Face Murder

March 6, 2008

Rodney Parker and the Fifty Peso Reward / The Calamity Cubes

March 1, 2008

The Gnomes / Medicine Lodge

Feb. 29, 2008

Noise Complaint / The Remember / Daleria

Feb. 28, 2008

Kasey Rausch and Friends / KC Bear Fighters

Feb. 25, 2008

The Roe Family Singers / MAW

Feb. 22, 2008

Modern Motion

Feb. 21, 2008

The Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank / That Damn Sasquatch

Feb. 20, 2008

JR & the Juniors / Elexa and the Hitchhikers

Feb. 16, 2008

Left on Northwood / Censura

Feb. 15, 2008

Adam Stokes / Scott Schwein / But Keep the Old...

Feb. 7, 2008

Mountain Sprout / The Calamity Cubes

Feb. 2, 2008

Big Stack Daddy

Feb. 1, 2008

Kasey Rausch and Friends

Jan. 28, 2008

The F Holes / The Fun Suckers

Jan. 26, 2008

Deadman Flats

Jan. 19, 2008

Sally Howard and Friends

Jan. 19, 2008

Billy the Squirrel

Jan. 14, 2008

Johnny Cash Tribute

Jan. 12, 2008

The Dewayn Brothers / Man Mountain

Jan. 7, 2008

Big Stack Daddy / Mojo Vation / King Tosser

Jan. 5, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch

Jan. 4, 2008

Theodore / Basin

Jan. 3, 2008

The Cast Pattern

Dec. 31, 2007

The Global Warmers

Dec. 29, 2007

Heebie Jeebies

Dec. 29, 2007

Thunder Eagle / Hester Prynne

Dec. 28, 2007

Deadman Flats / Bent Leg Girls

Dec. 21, 2007

JR & the Juniors

Dec. 17, 2007

The Eric Mardis Group

Dec. 15, 2007

The Akanes

Dec. 14, 2007

Noise Complaint / Lonnie Fisher

Dec. 13, 2007

Jeff & Vida

Dec. 11, 2007

Les Somniferes / Periwinkle and the Vivid Tangerines

Dec. 7, 2007

Oh Blessed Thought / Deconstructing Jim

Dec. 6, 2007

The Dewayn Brothers

Dec. 3, 2007

The Cast Pattern / Brainbow / Many Moods of Dad

Nov. 30, 2007

Parastrika / Kennedy Luck Club

Nov. 29, 2007

Hot Mess

Nov. 28, 2007

The Gnomes

Nov. 26, 2007

Ardys and Bradford

Nov. 25, 2007

Ample Branches / Aubrey

Nov. 24, 2007

Mannequin Kill Appeal / Noise Complaint

Nov. 23, 2007

Hot Mess

Nov. 21, 2007

Anton Mink

Nov. 20, 2007

Highwater Marksmen / Dusty Rhodes and the River Band

Nov. 19, 2007

Gaslight Benefit with GCDC / Deadman Flats / Billy the Squirrel / Poor Miner's Union / YucaRoots

Nov. 17, 2007

Trucker / Rosetta Sound

Nov. 16, 2007

Shady Lane String Band / Elexa and the Hitchhikers

Nov. 15, 2007

Hot Mess

Nov. 14, 2007

Brown Bird

Nov. 11, 2007

Eyes Like Headlights

Nov. 10, 2007

Scott Schweim Band

Nov. 8, 2007

Hot Mess

Nov. 7, 2007

The Dewayn Brothers

Nov. 5, 2007

Card Carrying Members / The Jen Say Kwahs

Nov. 3, 2007

Bus Driver

Oct. 30, 2007

Ardys and Bradford

Oct. 28, 2007

Konza Swamp Band / The Kansas City Bear Fighters

Oct. 27, 2007

Godzei / Severend / Ashes Remain

Oct. 26, 2007

The Armory / Why Make Clocks / The Legendary Terrordactyls

Oct. 25, 2007

Hot Mess

Oct. 24, 2007

Trainwreck Presents: Movies, Music and Drink Specials

Oct. 23, 2007

The Calamity Cubes

Oct. 22, 2007

The Afterhours / Sally Howard and Friends

Oct. 20, 2007

Order of Kaos

Oct. 19, 2007

A Black Face Murder / Noise Complaint

Oct. 18, 2007

Outlaw / Final Summation / Down We Go

Oct. 17, 2007

Trainwreck Presents: Movies, Music and Drink Specials

Oct. 16, 2007

Deadman Flats

Oct. 15, 2007

Cosmopolitics

Oct. 13, 2007

Heebie Jeebies

Oct. 13, 2007

Yuca Roots

Oct. 12, 2007

Baiowolf / Brainbow / The Aqua-Symphonics

Oct. 11, 2007

Trainwreck Presents: Movies, Music and Drink Specials

Oct. 9, 2007

Brent Berry Band

Oct. 8, 2007

The Gnomes / Megafaun

Oct. 6, 2007

Rachel Reis

Oct. 4, 2007

Billy the Squirrel

Oct. 1, 2007

Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager

Sept. 30, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Deadman Flats

Sept. 29, 2007

The Cast Pattern / Mindcontroll / A Blank Face Murder

Sept. 28, 2007

Parastrika / The Armory / The Snuggle Bugs

Sept. 27, 2007

Ardys and Bradford

Sept. 23, 2007

The Prairie Acre / Midday Ramblers (early show)

Sept. 22, 2007

Old Canes / Fourth of July

Sept. 21, 2007

Space Station Lounge

Sept. 20, 2007

Dead Man Flats / GCDC

Sept. 17, 2007

The Kelvinators (early show)

Sept. 16, 2007

Sally Howard

Sept. 15, 2007

Big Stack Daddy / Lanky

Sept. 14, 2007

Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral

Sept. 13, 2007

That Damn Sasquatch / Kennedy Luck Club

Sept. 10, 2007

Loglady

Sept. 8, 2007

The Heebie Jeebies

Sept. 8, 2007

Psilenus / Device (late show)

Sept. 7, 2007

I.D. (of Archetype) CD Release Party

Sept. 7, 2007

Drakkar Sauna

Sept. 6, 2007

Guitar Hero Tournament

Sept. 6, 2007

Oliver Future

Sept. 1, 2007

Trucker / The Global Warmers

Aug. 31, 2007

David Gilmour Pre-Release Listening Party

Aug. 31, 2007

Laura House

Aug. 30, 2007

Billy The Squirrel

Aug. 27, 2007

Billy The Squirrel

Aug. 27, 2007

Ardys & Bradford

Aug. 26, 2007

Big Cat KS / Jr and the Juniors

Aug. 25, 2007

Common People's Social Club (DJ Cruz)

Aug. 24, 2007

Manchester Orchestra & Earlimart Listening Parties

Aug. 24, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 23, 2007

Poor Miner's Union

Aug. 20, 2007

Deadman Flats

Aug. 18, 2007

DJ Logic

Aug. 17, 2007

LFF Benefit for the Immolakee Workers with Death and Flowers and DJ Nick Ray

Aug. 16, 2007

Rob Drabkin / Michael Garfield

Aug. 14, 2007

Oakhurst / GCDC / Big Cat KS

Aug. 13, 2007

The F-Holes / RedLefty

Aug. 11, 2007

Common People's Social Club (DJ Cruz)

Aug. 10, 2007

Eyes Like Headlights / Schumann's Resonance

Aug. 9, 2007

The Electric Primadonnas

Aug. 8, 2007

Sea Wolf

Aug. 4, 2007

Deadman Flats

Aug. 3, 2007

Big Stack Daddy / Toxic Dog

Aug. 2, 2007

1984 with Big Brother

Aug. 1, 2007

Deadman Flats / Bayley Kate

July 30, 2007

The Afterhours / Sally Howard (early all ages show)

July 29, 2007

Common People's Social Club (DJ Cruz)

July 28, 2007

The Yards

July 27, 2007

PBR Band / Possessed by Paul James

July 26, 2007

The Cowtown Playboys

July 25, 2007

The Dewayn Brothers

July 23, 2007

Ardys & Bradford

July 22, 2007

The Prarie Acre / The Konza Swamp Band

July 21, 2007

Uncle Dirtytoes

July 21, 2007

Order of Kaos / The Kelvinators

July 20, 2007

The klusterfux / Iron Guts Kelly

July 19, 2007

DJ Logic

July 17, 2007

Big Cat KS

July 16, 2007

Rick Bruner / Sally Howard

July 15, 2007

Deadman Flats / The Shady Lady String Band

July 14, 2007

Julia Peterson & the Breaks

July 13, 2007

The Maniac Spree

July 12, 2007

Drakkar Sauna

July 10, 2007

Chillin' with Dylan: Bob Dylan Tribute Night

July 7, 2007

The Ants / The Marmots

July 6, 2007

Noise Complaint

July 5, 2007

Noise Complaint / Lonnie Fisher (solo acoustic)

July 5, 2007

That Damn Sasquatch

June 30, 2007

The Brody Buster Band / JR and the Juniors

June 29, 2007

The Cast Pattern / The Aqua-Symphonics

June 28, 2007

Mind Control

June 27, 2007

Kasey Rausch and Friends

June 25, 2007

Esther Parks / Sally Howard

June 24, 2007

Ardys & Bradford

June 24, 2007

Deadman Flats / Bayley Kate

June 23, 2007

The Heebie Jeebies

June 23, 2007

Log Lady / The Old Black / Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral

June 22, 2007

Billy the Squirrel / Card Carrying Members / Honeywagen

June 21, 2007

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

June 20, 2007

Yuca Roots

June 18, 2007

Mossyrock / James Apollo

June 17, 2007

GCDC / The Card Carrying Members / Sterilize Stereo

June 16, 2007

Jeff and Vida / Big Cat KS

June 15, 2007

Harmonius Monk / Oblio Duo / The Archers

June 14, 2007

Old School Freight Train

June 11, 2007

Maserati / Brahe

June 9, 2007

The Global Warmers / Adamant Eve

June 2, 2007

Two High String Band / Billy the Squirrel

May 30, 2007

Sickbird with Jumbo Special

May 29, 2007

Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager

May 29, 2007

Oakhurst / Fast Food Junkies / The F-Holes

May 28, 2007

Sally Howard / The Afterhours (early show)

May 27, 2007

Dean Man Flats / The Heebie Jeebies

May 26, 2007

Order from Chaos

May 25, 2007

Slider / Left on Northwood / Psilenus

May 24, 2007

Samothrace

May 23, 2007

Strange Boys

May 22, 2007

GCDC / Billy the Squirrel

May 21, 2007

Julia Peterson and the Breaks / The Danny Pound Band

May 18, 2007

Elexa Dawson & The Hitchhikers / PBR Band

May 18, 2007

Aubrey / Another Holiday / Lonnie Fisher

May 17, 2007

The Dewayn Brothers / Deadman Flats / Bayley Kate

May 15, 2007

Jungle Tits

May 14, 2007

Log Lady / Sterling Witt / Noise Complaint

May 12, 2007

GUSE / Maniac Spree

May 10, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Jack Straw / Chris Beck

May 5, 2007

Jeremy Cain

May 4, 2007

Big Cat KS

May 1, 2007

Dead Man Flats / Bitter Creek Mules

April 30, 2007

Cassiopia / Sin / Device

April 28, 2007

Fast Food Junkies

April 27, 2007

Wayword Sons

April 26, 2007

The Wayword Sons

April 26, 2007

GCDC / High Water String Band

April 23, 2007

Ardys and Bradford

April 22, 2007

Trucker / Jeremy Cain / Global Warmers

April 21, 2007

420 party with Lion Dub and RC Dub

April 20, 2007

Grazgrove / Nathan Singleton

April 19, 2007

Lonnie Fisher & Joaquin Minter

April 18, 2007

Bitter Creek Mules

April 16, 2007

"Daft Punk vs. Basement Jaxx"

April 14, 2007

Spontaneous J / Left E Groove / Eye Jay

April 13, 2007

Aubrey / American Nobody / Kaw Valley Project

April 12, 2007

Hosty Duo

April 11, 2007

J. Wail and Alan Paul

April 7, 2007

The Esoteric / VANNA

April 6, 2007

Dead Commuter / Adament Eve / The Hemmroids

April 4, 2007

Bockman

March 31, 2007

Big Metal Rooster

March 30, 2007

Fast Food Junkies / Oakhurst

March 29, 2007

Lonnie Fisher and Joaquin Minter / Joe Carr

March 28, 2007

Los Craptaculares / One Finger Discount / The Rippers

March 28, 2007

Jack Torrent Blues Band

March 26, 2007

Ali Harter

March 24, 2007

The Hudsons (early show)

March 23, 2007

PBR Band / Big Kat KS / Bailey Kate

March 22, 2007

Eyes Like Headlights / Darkside of the the Force / Agathy

March 21, 2007

Ardys & Bradford

March 18, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Log Lady / The F Holes / Morphing Endophins

March 17, 2007

St. Patrick's Day with Uncle Dirty Toes

March 17, 2007

Lair of the Minotaur / Samothrace

March 16, 2007

Metallica Tribute with Slider and Mind Control

March 15, 2007

Feed The Fury / Killer Strangelet

March 14, 2007

That Damn Sasquatch / Spring Creek Bluegrass Band

March 12, 2007

The Yards

March 10, 2007

Sally Howard / Pot O' Honey (early show)

March 10, 2007

Psilenus / Noise Complaint

March 7, 2007

Deadman Flats / Billy the Squirrel

March 5, 2007

Gaslight 3rd Anniversary with DJs Konsept and Bill Pile

March 3, 2007

The Global Warmers / Jeremy Cain / Zach Hart

March 2, 2007

The Tossers

Feb. 28, 2007

Adament Eve / But Keep the Old...

Feb. 28, 2007

The Kinetiks

Feb. 26, 2007

Ardys and Bradford

Feb. 25, 2007

Daft Punk night with DJ Pile

Feb. 24, 2007

Kaw Valley Project / Lonnie Fisher and Joaquin Minter

Feb. 24, 2007

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Feb. 23, 2007

Shannon Savoie and Lance Fahy

Feb. 22, 2007

Iron Guts Kelly / One Finger Discount / KTP

Feb. 21, 2007

That Damned Sasquatch / Bitter Creek Mules

Feb. 19, 2007

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Feb. 18, 2007

Cosmopolitics

Feb. 17, 2007

Fire to Reason (early show)

Feb. 17, 2007

Cassiopia

Feb. 16, 2007

The Fast Food Junkies

Feb. 14, 2007

DJ Konsept

Feb. 12, 2007

Chris Trapper

Feb. 11, 2007

Deadman Flats / MAW / Bailey Kate

Feb. 10, 2007

GCDC / The F-Holes / Log Lady

Feb. 9, 2007

Joseph Israel (solo late show)

Feb. 8, 2007

Sterling Witt

Feb. 8, 2007

Long Division / Aphasia / Sterilize Stereo

Feb. 7, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Dewayn Brothers

Feb. 6, 2007

Billy the Squirrel / PBR Band

Feb. 5, 2007

Maria and Darrel

Feb. 4, 2007

Harmonius Monk

Feb. 3, 2007

Savitar / Muscle Memory

Feb. 1, 2007

Cosmopolitics

Jan. 28, 2007

Ardys & Bradford

Jan. 28, 2007

Dojo

Jan. 27, 2007

Comedy Showcase (early show)

Jan. 27, 2007

Dead Commuter / Brainbow / Samothrace

Jan. 26, 2007

Organ Jazz Trio (late show)

Jan. 25, 2007

Psilenus / Slider

Jan. 25, 2007

The Cast Pattern / Left E. Grove / Waterfowl Habitat

Jan. 24, 2007

Jah Roots

Jan. 22, 2007

Jah Roots (acoustic)

Jan. 21, 2007

DJ Proof

Jan. 20, 2007

The Yards

Jan. 19, 2007

Lonnie Fisher / Jeremy Cain

Jan. 18, 2007

Death & Flowers / Rettig / Mindcontroll

Jan. 17, 2007

Billy the Squirrel

Jan. 15, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Brody Buster Band

Jan. 13, 2007

Old Black / Burning Fifteen / Trucker

Jan. 12, 2007

Kaw Valley Project

Jan. 11, 2007

Local Classics Night

Jan. 10, 2007

Log Lady

Jan. 8, 2007

GCDC / Sterilize Stereo / The F-Holes

Jan. 5, 2007

The Global Warmers

Jan. 4, 2007

Out House Splinter Boys / Deadman Flats / Ryan Hubener

Jan. 3, 2007

PBR Band / Metallic Eagles

Jan. 1, 2007

New Years with Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Dec. 31, 2006

Brent Berry & Friends

Dec. 30, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

Dec. 30, 2006

Morrisey Night with DJ Rico & DJ Hunt

Dec. 29, 2006

Samothrace / Old Black

Dec. 28, 2006

Slider / Perversion of Silence

Dec. 27, 2006

X-Mas with DJ Madina

Dec. 25, 2006

1,000,000 Light Years

Dec. 23, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom Benefit with DJ Ksp

Dec. 22, 2006

Brody Buster Band

Dec. 21, 2006

GCDC

Dec. 20, 2006

Deadman Flats / Billy the Squirrel

Dec. 18, 2006

Jah Roots with DJ Liondub

Dec. 16, 2006

CANCELLED: Beat Social w/ Alan Paul & Tim Hjersted

Dec. 15, 2006

Left on Northwood (early show)

Dec. 15, 2006

Fortitude / Censura

Dec. 14, 2006

Mind Control / M-Theory / Mountain Tops

Dec. 13, 2006

MAW / Outhouse Splinter Boys / That Damned Sasquatch

Dec. 11, 2006

Jeremy Cain

Dec. 10, 2006

Hip Hop Showcase

Dec. 9, 2006

Comedy Showcase (early show)

Dec. 9, 2006

Poor Miner's Union / Log Lady

Dec. 8, 2006

Burning Fifteen / Psilenus / Fortitude

Dec. 7, 2006

My Lil Pony / Tear at the Walls / Drinking Bleach

Dec. 6, 2006

GCDC / PBR Band

Dec. 4, 2006

West Side Folk presents: Brianna Lane / Tony Newes

Dec. 3, 2006

Creek Road Ramblers / Deadman Flats

Dec. 2, 2006

Kasey Rausch and Friends

Dec. 1, 2006

Burning Fifteen / Old Black (early show)

Dec. 1, 2006

The Deedles

Nov. 30, 2006

Samothrace / Yamoto / Waterfowl Habitat

Nov. 29, 2006

Deadman Flats

Nov. 27, 2006

The Brent Berry Band

Nov. 25, 2006

Beat Social

Nov. 24, 2006

Comedy Showcase (early show)

Nov. 24, 2006

Perversion of Silence / Eyes Like Headlights

Nov. 22, 2006

Midday Ramblers

Nov. 20, 2006

Archetype / Reach / Left E Grove

Nov. 18, 2006

Heebie Jeebies (early show)

Nov. 18, 2006

Beat Social

Nov. 17, 2006

Nathan Singleton

Nov. 17, 2006

Brody Buster Band / Diamond Hearts Club

Nov. 16, 2006

Nighttime / Left on Northwood / Monsters in the Basement

Nov. 15, 2006

GC/DC / PBR Band

Nov. 13, 2006

Corey Crowder / Brett Armstrong

Nov. 12, 2006

Loglady

Nov. 11, 2006

Comedy Showcase (early show)

Nov. 11, 2006

Beat Social

Nov. 10, 2006

Victoria Vox (early show)

Nov. 10, 2006

Dora Dank / Slider

Nov. 9, 2006

Anni Rossi / Morphin Endorphins (early show)

Nov. 9, 2006

Iron Guts Kelly / Tear At the Walls / Mindset Afire

Nov. 8, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

Nov. 6, 2006

Beat Social

Nov. 4, 2006

Jah Roots / DJ Soundbwoy

Nov. 3, 2006

Harmonius Monk / DJ Complex

Nov. 2, 2006

Two High String Band / Midday Ramblers

Nov. 1, 2006

Boo Hiss / Sterilize Stereo

Oct. 31, 2006

The Konza Swamp Band

Oct. 30, 2006

The PBR Band / Log Lady

Oct. 30, 2006

Julie Lloyd

Oct. 29, 2006

Beat Social

Oct. 28, 2006

The Yards / Catfish Whiskey

Oct. 27, 2006

Annie B

Oct. 26, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Oct. 25, 2006

Monsters in the Basement / Orch / Nothing Else

Oct. 25, 2006

Spearhead Afterparty w/ Yuca Roots

Oct. 24, 2006

"Bluegrass Boogie" w/ The Midday Ramblers & GCDC

Oct. 23, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

Oct. 22, 2006

Diamond Hearts Club / Brody Buster Band

Oct. 21, 2006

Wailers Afterparty w/ Dub Island Soundsystem

Oct. 21, 2006

Joe Avery & Michael Maher / The McKay Bros.

Oct. 20, 2006

Poor Miners Union / Morphing Endorphins

Oct. 19, 2006

Westside Folk presents Edie Carey

Oct. 19, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Oct. 18, 2006

Heebie Jeebies (early show)

Oct. 18, 2006

Comedy Showcase

Oct. 17, 2006

"Bluegrass Boogie" w/ That Damn Sasquatch

Oct. 16, 2006

The Kinetiks / Loglady

Oct. 14, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

Oct. 14, 2006

Beat Social

Oct. 13, 2006

Sterilize Stereo

Oct. 12, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Oct. 11, 2006

Grayson Capps / Truckstop Honeymoon

Oct. 10, 2006

Bluegrass Boogie w/ Deadman Flats

Oct. 9, 2006

Ladytron afterparty

Oct. 7, 2006

Alex Sweeton / Sarah Blacker

Oct. 7, 2006

Beat Social

Oct. 6, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Oct. 4, 2006

Uncle Dirtytoes / Lila

Oct. 1, 2006

"The Beat Social"

Sept. 30, 2006

Tribal Visions

Sept. 30, 2006

The Afterhours / Sally Howard

Sept. 30, 2006

Outlaw Jake & The Chain Gang / Abileen / Basin

Sept. 29, 2006

Five Defy

Sept. 28, 2006

The Dewayn Brothers / Deadman Flats

Sept. 27, 2006

The Apple That Chopped The Cherry Tree

Sept. 26, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

Sept. 24, 2006

Cabaret Night with Alacartoona & Tuna Helpers

Sept. 23, 2006

Yuca Roots / Soundbwoy

Sept. 22, 2006

Poor Miners Union / Morphing Endorphins

Sept. 21, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Sept. 20, 2006

Comedy Night hosted by Jason VanCise

Sept. 19, 2006

Winfield Afterparty with Deadman Flats / GC/DC / Highwater Marksman

Sept. 18, 2006

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Sept. 17, 2006

Hip Hop Showcase with ID / Emc / Left E Grove

Sept. 16, 2006

Organ Summit

Sept. 15, 2006

"Gossip" with Mercury Mad

Sept. 13, 2006

Colin Haliburton / Twilight Hotel

Sept. 12, 2006

Funky Reggae Party w/ Soundbwoy

Sept. 11, 2006

Extra Blue Kind

Sept. 10, 2006

Brewgrass Afterparty w/ Log Lady

Sept. 9, 2006

Grain & Demise / Celia / Firedog

Sept. 8, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-A-Rama

Aug. 31, 2006

Cassiopia / Drinking Bleach

Aug. 30, 2006

The Hudsons

Aug. 27, 2006

DJ Liondub / The Control Freeks / DJason vs Aether / DJ Alan Paul

Aug. 26, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

Aug. 26, 2006

Yuca Roots

Aug. 25, 2006

Eyes Like Headlights / Cassiopia

Aug. 23, 2006

Ardys and Bradford

Aug. 20, 2006

North versus South! (Gaslight Tavern)

Aug. 19, 2006

North versus South! (Gaslight Tavern)

Aug. 18, 2006

Organ Freakout! The Yards vs. Organ Jazz Trio

Aug. 17, 2006

Bassnectar Pre-Party

Aug. 6, 2006

The Juan Mac Clean

Aug. 6, 2006

Bleeding Kansas afterparty

Aug. 5, 2006

Red Lefty

Aug. 3, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

July 31, 2006

Dirty Boogie

July 30, 2006

Organ Jazz Trio

July 29, 2006

Margot & The Nuclear So So's

July 29, 2006

Yuca Roots

July 27, 2006

Comedy Showcase

July 27, 2006

Alcartoona

July 26, 2006

Fast Food Junkies

July 26, 2006

Fishboy

July 25, 2006

Edie Carey

July 25, 2006

Jam-a-ganza

July 24, 2006

Poor Miners Union

July 24, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

July 23, 2006

Dolly Surprise

July 22, 2006

Poison Control Center / Emperor X

July 21, 2006

Ditty Bops

July 21, 2006

Percival

July 20, 2006

Monsters In The Basement

July 19, 2006

Boo Hiss / Joel Kraft

July 18, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom Benefit

July 17, 2006

Dirty Boogie

July 16, 2006

Bob Cross

July 16, 2006

Josh Powers & Joc Max

July 15, 2006

CANCELLED! Heebee Jeebies

July 15, 2006

Order of Chaos

July 13, 2006

Blue Cheer/ Custom Grind

July 12, 2006

Austin Carpool Jamboree

July 8, 2006

The Armory

July 7, 2006

Tres Chicas

July 6, 2006

Deadman Flats / GCDC

July 4, 2006

Trucker

July 3, 2006

The Afterhours / Sally Howard

July 2, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

July 1, 2006

Sexy Club feat. Iggy Baby & Mark Hurst

June 30, 2006

Black Ale Sinners / The Buckeyed Rabbits

June 30, 2006

Awol One / 2Mex

June 29, 2006

Sam Shaber / Cindy Novello

June 29, 2006

Septinomicon / Cassiopia

June 28, 2006

Comedy Showcase

June 27, 2006

Chris Berry / Panjea

June 26, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

June 25, 2006

Louis Logic / Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

June 24, 2006

The Harvey Girls / Superargo / DJ Sku

June 23, 2006

Chris Chandlier & David Roe / Deadman Flats

June 22, 2006

The Wiyos' Hillbilly Vaudeville

June 21, 2006

Icon the Mic King / Dos Noun / EMC / DJ Aether / DJ Konsept

June 18, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon / Esther Sparks

June 17, 2006

Davan / Brett Armstrong / Basin

June 16, 2006

Arthur Dodge / Danny Pound / Keith Martin

June 15, 2006

fbpRed Room Enfinity / Mindset Afire / Et Tu, Brute?

June 14, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

June 13, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom benefit

June 12, 2006

Cassiopia / The Itch / Los Craptaculares / Occam's Razor

June 10, 2006

The Cast Pattern / Mindset Afire / While I Breathe / Mind Control

June 9, 2006

Septinomicon / Wave on the Barrage / Baiowolf / Brainbow

June 8, 2006

Westside Folk Presents Justin Roth

June 6, 2006

Deadman Flats

June 5, 2006

Celia / Denise Barbarita / Sally Howard

June 4, 2006

Licorice Pizza w/ DJ Konsept

June 3, 2006

"Sexy Club!" feat. Blue Leaves / Fourth of July

June 2, 2006

Huckjohns

June 1, 2006

Ken Lovern's OJT

May 30, 2006

Order of Kaos

May 27, 2006

Fast Eddie's Drive Time Band

May 26, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom Benefit featuring Truckstop Honeymoon / Deadman Flats / Billy the Squirrel

May 25, 2006

Los Craptaculares / Hijack The Distress Signal

May 24, 2006

Comedy Showcase

May 23, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

May 22, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

May 21, 2006

Yard Movement Reggae Nite w/Dj Soundbwoy

May 20, 2006

Ken Lovern's OJT

May 20, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

May 20, 2006

Experimental Dental School w/ Left-e-Grove

May 19, 2006

Black Rabbits / Spread Eagles

May 18, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama's Taurean Birthday Bash

May 16, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

May 16, 2006

My Tea Kind / Loco Macheen

May 15, 2006

Uncle Dirtytoes

May 14, 2006

Uncle Dirty Toes / Sally Howard

May 14, 2006

Red Room Enfinity / Mind Set Afire

May 14, 2006

Yard Movement Reggae Nite w/Dj Soundbwoy

May 13, 2006

Joseph Israel w/ The Jerusalem Band

May 13, 2006

The Yards

May 13, 2006

CANCELLED: Michael Kang

May 12, 2006

Rachel Ries

May 11, 2006

Glovebox / Superargo

May 9, 2006

Caroline Vinciguerra

May 7, 2006

Yard Movement Reggae Nite w/Dj Soundbwoy

May 6, 2006

Danny Pound / The Roseline

May 5, 2006

John Craigie / Yuca Roots

May 4, 2006

Sexy If You're Maladjusted / Brock Potucek / Brainbow / BaioWolf

May 3, 2006

Noble Quitters

May 2, 2006

Spanish for 100

May 1, 2006

Vera, Chuck and Dave

April 30, 2006

The Ants (Kirk Rundstrom Benefit)

April 29, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

April 28, 2006

Dead Phish Night

April 27, 2006

Long Division / The Gunning System

April 26, 2006

Open Mic

April 25, 2006

Ardys & Bradford / Sally Howard

April 23, 2006

Sacco and Venzetti / FEDTB

April 21, 2006

Dr. John Walker / Dan Bliss

April 16, 2006

Harvey Girls / The Notes and Scratches / Dolly Surprise

April 15, 2006

Myshkin / TK Webb / Sorcery Bird

April 14, 2006

7 Point 9

April 13, 2006

Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin

April 11, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

April 10, 2006

Yard Movement / DJ Soundbwoy (Reggae Night)

April 8, 2006

Reggae for a Cure

April 8, 2006

Reggae for a Cure with Yuca Roots

April 8, 2006

DJ Lion Dub

April 7, 2006

Hosty Duo / Brody Buster Band

April 5, 2006

Order of Chaos

April 4, 2006

Free All Beats / Left E. Grove

April 3, 2006

Dearborn

April 2, 2006

Patrick Brickel

April 2, 2006

Heebie Jeebies

April 1, 2006

DJ Erinn and The Knocks

March 31, 2006

Big Banned Jazz / The Armory

March 30, 2006

Vera, Chuck & Dave

March 26, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

March 25, 2006

Apollo 13 / The Post Modern

March 24, 2006

Fast Food Junkies

March 23, 2006

Drakkansasauna

March 22, 2006

The Belles (early show)

March 21, 2006

Order of Chaos

March 20, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

March 20, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

March 19, 2006

Saturday Night Special

March 18, 2006

Crown Vic

March 18, 2006

Floyd The Barber

March 17, 2006

St. Pattys Day Surprise

March 17, 2006

Fast Eddy & Modico

March 16, 2006

Tear At The Walls / The Cast Pattern

March 15, 2006

Zox

March 14, 2006

Hoooshker Dond / Billy The Squirrel

March 13, 2006

The Yards

March 11, 2006

Et Tu, Brute? / The Kinetiks

March 10, 2006

Yuca Roots

March 9, 2006

Hanger 18 / Left E Grove / A.B.M / Brother Reade

March 7, 2006

Second Anniversary of the Gaslight w/Saaraba

March 6, 2006

Saturday Night Special

March 4, 2006

The Heebie Jeebies

March 4, 2006

Photo Lab

March 1, 2006

The Dewayn Brothers

Feb. 27, 2006

Highwater Marksman / Red Lefty

Feb. 27, 2006

Vera, Chuck, and Dave

Feb. 26, 2006

Free All Beats / Aaron Marable

Feb. 24, 2006

Dead Phish Night

Feb. 23, 2006

Baiowolf / WE / Sexy If You're Maladjusted

Feb. 22, 2006

Iron Guts Kelly / One Finger Discount / KTP

Feb. 21, 2006

Poor Miner's Union

Feb. 20, 2006

Ardys & Bradford / Sally Howard

Feb. 19, 2006

Saturday Night Special

Feb. 18, 2006

Socco & Vanzetti

Feb. 18, 2006

DOJO

Feb. 17, 2006

Dead Phish Night

Feb. 16, 2006

KTP

Feb. 15, 2006

DJ Aether

Feb. 14, 2006

Fast Food Junkies

Feb. 14, 2006

The Fast Food Junkies

Feb. 14, 2006

Joe Avery and the Insurgents

Feb. 13, 2006

3 A.M. / Left E. Grove / Moody Assassins

Feb. 10, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

Feb. 9, 2006

Julia Othmer

Feb. 8, 2006

Long Division / Aphasia / Sterlize Stereo

Feb. 7, 2006

Long Division / Aphasia / Sterilize Stereo

Feb. 7, 2006

Grayson Capps

Feb. 7, 2006

Dewayn Brothers

Feb. 6, 2006

Betti Ford / Andru Bemis

Feb. 3, 2006

Yucca Roots w/ DJ Satta

Feb. 2, 2006

Cast Pattern

Feb. 1, 2006

Darryl Lea

Jan. 31, 2006

Los Craptaculares / KTP / Noise Complaint

Jan. 31, 2006

Michael Maher and Joe Avery

Jan. 30, 2006

Midcontroll / Left on Northwood / Eyes Like Headlights / Noise Complaint / Keira

Jan. 29, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

Jan. 29, 2006

DOJO

Jan. 27, 2006

Bodhisartha

Jan. 25, 2006

Darryl Lea

Jan. 24, 2006

Highwater Marksman / Billy the Squirrel

Jan. 23, 2006

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Jan. 22, 2006

Saturday Night Special

Jan. 21, 2006

Bodhisartha / A Dead Giveaway / Avarice

Jan. 21, 2006

The Noise / The Farewell

Jan. 20, 2006

Arthur Dodge

Jan. 20, 2006

KTP / FBS

Jan. 18, 2006

Lonnie Fisher / Jouaquin Minter

Jan. 18, 2006

Darryl Lea

Jan. 17, 2006

Order of Chaos

Jan. 16, 2006

Ardys & Bradford

Jan. 15, 2006

My-Tea Kind

Jan. 14, 2006

The Yards / DJ Aaron Marable

Jan. 13, 2006

Dead Phish Night

Jan. 12, 2006

Crown Vic / Slider

Jan. 11, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon Turnpike Taping

Jan. 11, 2006

Darryl Lea

Jan. 10, 2006

The Dewayn Brothers

Jan. 9, 2006

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Jan. 8, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon / Grayson Capps

Jan. 7, 2006

Danny Pound / Keith Martin

Jan. 6, 2006

Dead Phish Night

Jan. 5, 2006

Deviator / Dude

Jan. 4, 2006

Darryl Lea

Jan. 3, 2006

Chloe Day

Jan. 2, 2006

Order of Chaos

Dec. 31, 2005

Ides of April

Dec. 30, 2005

CJ Boyd w/ Dead Phish Nite

Dec. 29, 2005

Punk Rock X-mas

Dec. 28, 2005

Highwater Marksman

Dec. 26, 2005

DJ Madina

Dec. 25, 2005

Dead Phish Night

Dec. 22, 2005

Curly's Roadhouse Revue

Dec. 21, 2005

Gaslight Christmas Party

Dec. 20, 2005

Brian Mitchell

Dec. 19, 2005

Lafcadio / Konsept

Dec. 18, 2005

Arthur Dodge / Brett Armstrong / Basin

Dec. 17, 2005

Dead Phish Night

Dec. 15, 2005

KTP / The Bureaucraps

Dec. 14, 2005

Dewayn Brothers

Dec. 12, 2005

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Dec. 11, 2005

Danny Pound / Keith Martin

Dec. 10, 2005

DOJO

Dec. 9, 2005

The Rounders / Fast Food Junkies

Dec. 8, 2005

Order of Chaos

Dec. 5, 2005

Ardys & Bradford / Bomstad

Dec. 4, 2005

The Heebie Jeebies / The Crumpletons

Dec. 3, 2005

The Hee Bee Jeebies

Dec. 3, 2005

The Armory

Dec. 2, 2005

Yuca Roots / DJ Satta

Dec. 1, 2005

Alacartoona

Nov. 30, 2005

Brian Baggett

Nov. 29, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom / Arthur Dodge

Nov. 28, 2005

Fast Eddie's Drive Time Band / Logalady

Nov. 26, 2005

Custom Grind

Nov. 23, 2005

Brian Baggett

Nov. 22, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom

Nov. 21, 2005

Ardys & Bradford / Karl Ramberg

Nov. 20, 2005

Joe Avery and the Insurgents

Nov. 19, 2005

Hosty Duo

Nov. 18, 2005

Fat Knuckle Jack

Nov. 17, 2005

Cassiopeia

Nov. 16, 2005

Brian Baggett

Nov. 15, 2005

Vera, Chuck and Dave

Nov. 13, 2005

Josh Powers and Joc Max

Nov. 12, 2005

Roadhouse Revue w/ Irasor

Nov. 11, 2005

The Yards / TIF / Steamed Powered Airplane

Nov. 10, 2005

Tex Invades

Nov. 9, 2005

Brian Baggett

Nov. 8, 2005

Dewayn Brothers

Nov. 7, 2005

Ardys & Bradford / Bomstad

Nov. 6, 2005

The Screens / Hold Still

Nov. 4, 2005

Promethius / Yucca Roots

Nov. 3, 2005

Dora Dank / Initium

Nov. 2, 2005

Brian Baggett

Nov. 1, 2005

Halloween Party with Mike Relm

Oct. 31, 2005

Mike Realm

Oct. 31, 2005

Hang Glider Empire / The 29th Mark

Oct. 30, 2005

The Gunshy / Cavaliers / Colin Pepper

Oct. 29, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band / Truckstop Honeymoon

Oct. 28, 2005

Athena Reich / Morphing Endorphins

Oct. 27, 2005

Amelia White / The Ants / Lila Nelson

Oct. 26, 2005

Mass Appeal

Oct. 25, 2005

Dead Phish Night

Oct. 24, 2005

Vera, Chuck and Dave / Ardys & Bradford

Oct. 23, 2005

Mason Chasers / DOJO

Oct. 22, 2005

Brian Baggett / Miska Shubaly

Oct. 21, 2005

Hanger 18 / Cryptic (Atoms Family) / Left E. Grove

Oct. 20, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band / Fast Food Junkies

Oct. 19, 2005

Murphy's Law / The Tossers

Oct. 18, 2005

Cosmopolitics / Irasor

Oct. 17, 2005

Dirty Boogie

Oct. 16, 2005

Polytoxic / My Tea Kind / Vertigo Joe

Oct. 15, 2005

Trucker

Oct. 14, 2005

The Heebie Jeebies / Lila

Oct. 14, 2005

Poor Miners Union

Oct. 13, 2005

Thank You Donny / The Onlys

Oct. 12, 2005

Mass Appeal

Oct. 11, 2005

Joe Avery and Friends

Oct. 10, 2005

Fatlip (of The Pharcyde)

Oct. 8, 2005

The Know How / The B Team Ska Show

Oct. 8, 2005

Drew Smith

Oct. 3, 2005

The Harvey Girls / DJ Sku / Danny Pound

Oct. 1, 2005

Morphing Endorphines / Cavaliers

Sept. 30, 2005

Cut Copy

Sept. 26, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band

Sept. 26, 2005

Ardys & Bradford

Sept. 25, 2005

DOJO / The Yards

Sept. 22, 2005

Grateful Dead Night

Sept. 19, 2005

Fast Eddie's Drive Time Band

Sept. 16, 2005

Ardys & Bradford / Bomstad

Sept. 11, 2005

Pleasuremaker / Señor Ozgood / Proffit Snoddit / Sou.th Low

Sept. 9, 2005

The Armory / ID and Sleeper / River Of Rust / Anni Rossi / DJ Konsept

Sept. 5, 2005

Boo and Boo Too / Chloe Day

Sept. 3, 2005

Justin Ripley / Basin / Andy Gassaway

Sept. 2, 2005

Retribution Gospel Choir / No Wait Wait

Aug. 30, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band and Friends

Aug. 29, 2005

Gryphyn

Aug. 28, 2005

James Brown Party

Aug. 27, 2005

The Heebie Jeebies / The Lonesome Hobos

Aug. 27, 2005

Science of Silence / Bare Arms

Aug. 26, 2005

The Morphing Endorphines / DJ Satta

Aug. 25, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band and Friends

Aug. 22, 2005

Ardys & Bradford

Aug. 21, 2005

Coyote Project / Aaron Marable / Free All Beats

Aug. 20, 2005

PreTense

Aug. 19, 2005

The Yards / Sunu / Erica Buettner / DJ Satta

Aug. 18, 2005

Device 1461 / Copus

Aug. 17, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band and Friends

Aug. 15, 2005

Ibrahim Ferrer Memorial w/ Konsept

Aug. 14, 2005

DJ Greyboy / Josh Powers / Applesauce DJs

Aug. 13, 2005

Affections Else / Playing With Matches

Aug. 10, 2005

Invincible Czars

Aug. 9, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band and Friends

Aug. 8, 2005

Ardys & Bradford

Aug. 7, 2005

Alphabet with The Parlance

Aug. 6, 2005

Reach / Nadia Unique & Friends

Aug. 5, 2005

Yucca Roots

Aug. 4, 2005

Shelby James and the Crying Shames

Aug. 4, 2005

Fast Food Junkies

Aug. 3, 2005

Eyedea and Friends / Heiruspecs / Johnny Quest / Bad Fathers

Aug. 2, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band and Friends

Aug. 1, 2005

Green & Redding Party

July 30, 2005

Brody Buster Band / Big Banned Jazz

July 29, 2005

The Yards / Poor Miner's Union

July 28, 2005

Downtrodn / Innocent Victim

July 27, 2005

Record Collector Tour

July 26, 2005

Whiskey Puppy / Billy the Squirrel

July 25, 2005

Ardys & Bradford

July 24, 2005

Monthly Mix Tape

July 23, 2005

Andrew Connor and Friends

July 22, 2005

Fast Eddie's Drive Time Band

July 21, 2005

Dead Set (Grateful Dead Night)

July 18, 2005

Ardys & Bradford

July 17, 2005

Cosmic Egg

July 16, 2005

DJNOTADJ / Tribal Vision

July 15, 2005

Dance Hall Nights

July 14, 2005

Jazz Disciples / DJ Kid Charlimaigne

July 11, 2005

Fashionably Late

July 10, 2005

The Prairie Acre / Midlife Chrysler

July 9, 2005

Hosty Duo / Lonesome Hobos

July 8, 2005

Yucca Roots

July 7, 2005

The Human Marvels feat. the ENIGMA / Vibralux

July 6, 2005

Fourth of July Extravaganza

July 4, 2005

Ray and Ray / Konsept

July 3, 2005

Heebie Jeebies BBQ

July 2, 2005

DOJO / Professor of Chaos

July 1, 2005

Brass Knuckle Choir / Richard Pryor on Fire / Donkey Show

June 29, 2005

Devil Eat the Groundhog

June 27, 2005

Reach / Milk Drop

June 25, 2005

Robbers on High Street

June 24, 2005

Jonathan Byrd

June 24, 2005

Hump City Rockers w/ Brian Mitchell and Brian Baggett

June 20, 2005

Monthly Mix Tape

June 18, 2005

Chuck Mead (from BR549)

June 17, 2005

Apollo 13

June 17, 2005

Choad / Deviator

June 15, 2005

Revolutionize Your Soul Tour

June 14, 2005

Sam Shaber

June 14, 2005

Drakkar Sauna / Gabriel / Brian Baggett

June 13, 2005

Jenny Reynolds and Kerry Polk

June 12, 2005

Jerry Reynolds / Kerry Polk

June 12, 2005

DJ Aaron Marable

June 11, 2005

The Heebie Jeebies

June 11, 2005

The Blue Leaves

June 10, 2005

The Crown City Rockers

June 9, 2005

The Procussions

June 7, 2005

Grateful Dead Night

June 6, 2005

Ardys & Hoopes

June 5, 2005

ID (of Archetype) / Left E. Grove / Moody Assasin

June 4, 2005

Brody Buster Band / Professor of Chaos

June 3, 2005

Yucca Roots with DJ Satta

June 2, 2005

The Innocent Victim

June 1, 2005

Viking Moses / Manipulator Alligator / Matt Rice

May 30, 2005

Monthly Mixtape

May 28, 2005

Dewayn Brothers

May 27, 2005

Loco Macheen / Dewayn Brothers / Medina

May 27, 2005

B-Team / Link 80 / DJ Satta

May 26, 2005

CultureShockCamp

May 24, 2005

Poor Miners Union / Highwater Marksman

May 23, 2005

Celia w/ Dirty Boogie

May 22, 2005

Urban John / Tribal Vision

May 21, 2005

Archetype / A-Train / Adru the Misfit

May 20, 2005

Pablo P w/ dj Satta

May 19, 2005

Dark Matter / My Fathers Gun

May 18, 2005

Billy The Squirrel w/ Maya Luna Band

May 16, 2005

The Rogers w/ Dirty Boogie

May 15, 2005

Free All Beats / Aaron Marable

May 14, 2005

DOJO / The Yards / Brian Baggett Band

May 13, 2005

Hosty Duo

May 12, 2005

Kevin Cloud Trio

May 8, 2005

"Full House BBQ" feat. Tyler Jones / Stik Figa / DJ Candlewax

May 6, 2005

Yucca Roots

May 5, 2005

2Mex / Circus / Life Rexall (from the Shapeshifters)

May 3, 2005

Cosmic Egg

May 2, 2005

Dark Matter / Fast Food Junkies

April 30, 2005

Nail Driver

April 30, 2005

Sunu with Big Banned Jazz

April 29, 2005

Nezbeat and DJ Sku's Birthday party

April 26, 2005

Michael Tolcher

April 25, 2005

Walter Meego / EVAC

April 23, 2005

Apollo 13 / Betti Ford

April 22, 2005

AZONE

April 21, 2005

The Cast Pattern / The Innocent Victim

April 20, 2005

Rhymesayers Presents: Blueprint / Illogic / Greenhouse Effect

April 19, 2005

Dewayn Brothers

April 18, 2005

Wave on Barrage

April 17, 2005

DJ Proof with Invisible Sea

April 15, 2005

Jorge

April 15, 2005

Brent Berry & Honest Abe

April 14, 2005

Hillstomp / Fast Food Junkies

April 13, 2005

Dead Set

April 11, 2005

Distance to Empty / DJ Konsept / Approach

April 9, 2005

Devil Eat the Groundhog

April 8, 2005

Benvento-Russo Duo / Central Atmosphere

April 7, 2005

Garaj Mahal / Poor Miner's Union

April 4, 2005

Central Atmosphere

April 1, 2005

Honest Lot

March 27, 2005

Invisible Sea

March 26, 2005

Professor Chaos

March 25, 2005

Hosty Duo

March 24, 2005

Abileen / Where's Will / Radio Juan

March 18, 2005

Cocknoose / Truthcell - special St. Patty's day early show

March 17, 2005

Devil Eat the Groundhog

March 12, 2005

The Yards w/ Joe McGuire

March 11, 2005

Dewayn Brothers

March 10, 2005

Acab's Punk Lounge / Cast Pattern / Dj Big Brother / Dj Magnetic South

March 9, 2005

MC Chris "After Potty"

March 8, 2005

Monthly Mix Tape

March 5, 2005

SNMNMNM / B-Team

March 4, 2005

DOJO

March 3, 2005

Ragin' Hormones (early show)

March 3, 2005

Gaslight 1-year Birthday Party

Feb. 28, 2005

Scars My Own / Dark Matter

Feb. 23, 2005

Sam Shaber

Feb. 22, 2005

Flippant Weasal featuring Brody Buster

Feb. 21, 2005

The Shaggy Haired Outcasts

Feb. 18, 2005

Distance to Empty

Feb. 13, 2005

Harper

Feb. 13, 2005

The Dewayn Brothers

Feb. 11, 2005

DJ Carlos D

Feb. 8, 2005

STS9 after party

Feb. 7, 2005

Monthly Mix Tape

Feb. 5, 2005

DJ Blunt Object / DJ Bushfest / DJ Guy Rox

Feb. 5, 2005

Choad

Feb. 2, 2005

Tribal Vision / That Guy Downstairs / Urban John

Jan. 29, 2005

Bartholomew

Jan. 28, 2005

Table Rasa

Jan. 27, 2005

Dark Matter

Jan. 26, 2005

AWOL One / Z-Man

Jan. 25, 2005

Acid Reflux / The Psychedelic cargo

Jan. 24, 2005

Old Canes

Jan. 22, 2005

Filthy Jim / Left E. Grove / Shiftless Rounders

Jan. 21, 2005

DJ Big Brother and Acab's Punk Lounge

Jan. 19, 2005

Distance To Empty

Jan. 16, 2005

The Hosty Duo

Jan. 15, 2005

Harper / Aubrey

Jan. 14, 2005

Where's Will / Shadylane

Jan. 7, 2005

Ween the party

Jan. 1, 2005

Big Banned Jazz

Dec. 31, 2004

drinks on xmas w/ djs

Dec. 25, 2004

Brian Mitchell and friends

Dec. 20, 2004

Apollo 13

Dec. 17, 2004

Tabla Rasa

Dec. 16, 2004

EVAC / P. Shiddy / Tribal Vision

Dec. 11, 2004

Kasey Rauch / Neil Cleary

Dec. 10, 2004

The Johnny Quest Show

Dec. 7, 2004

Loco Macheen / The Dewayn Brothers

Dec. 3, 2004

Black Flag Tribute featuring members of The Esoteric

Nov. 24, 2004

Devil Eat the Groundhog

Nov. 22, 2004

Jet Setter Sounds with Aaron Marable

Nov. 20, 2004

Poor Miners Union

Nov. 19, 2004

Raging Hormones

Nov. 18, 2004

CANCELLED! Mass. Street Murder

Nov. 17, 2004

Brody Buster / Tom Fleming / Left E Grove

Nov. 15, 2004

Devil Eats the Groundhog w/ Andrew Woody

Nov. 12, 2004

Aphasia

Nov. 10, 2004

Acab's Punk Lounge

Nov. 10, 2004

John Smith

Nov. 9, 2004

Big D and the Kids Table

Nov. 8, 2004

Matt & Shannon Heaton

Nov. 4, 2004

Dark Matter / SideWise

Nov. 3, 2004

Arcane w/ DJ Sku & Oscar Slugworth

Nov. 2, 2004

Dirty Boogie presents A Dirty, Disko, Func, Sol Boogie on Hallows Eve

Oct. 31, 2004

OK Jones

Oct. 30, 2004

Hosty Duo

Oct. 29, 2004

The Black Roses Drummers

Oct. 28, 2004

Truth Cell / Cast Pattern / Facing Failure

Oct. 27, 2004

Lotus

Oct. 25, 2004

The Parlance / Jettsetter Sounds / DJason

Oct. 23, 2004

DJason

Oct. 22, 2004

Lonesome Hobos

Oct. 22, 2004

Mass St. Murder / KTP

Oct. 20, 2004

Psalm One / MC Longshot / DJ Precyse / C.E.S. Cru / Vertigone / Lucid / DJ Sku

Oct. 16, 2004

Dana Cooper

Oct. 16, 2004

Marcus Shadden

Oct. 15, 2004

PoDank String Band

Oct. 15, 2004

Yucaroots / DJ Satta

Oct. 14, 2004

The Parlance / Jettsetter Sounds / DJason

Oct. 9, 2004

Apollo 13

Oct. 8, 2004

DJ Konsept

Oct. 3, 2004

Westside Folk

Oct. 3, 2004

DJason

Oct. 2, 2004

Big Banned Jazz

Oct. 1, 2004

Beth Amsel / DJ Satta- Rocksteady Roots Reggae

Sept. 30, 2004

Celia CD release show

Sept. 29, 2004

SoundsGood

Sept. 28, 2004

Lonesome Hobos

Sept. 25, 2004

Truth Cell / Vibralux / Mass. St. Murder

Sept. 22, 2004

Balagan at the Gaslight

Sept. 18, 2004

Floyd the Barber & DJ Fat Sal

Sept. 17, 2004

CANCELLED: Breez Evahflowin / Pens & Needles / Agent 23

Sept. 14, 2004

Fruit

Sept. 9, 2004

No Sleep Til Broke-lyn featuring E.V.A.C. / Approach / more

Aug. 28, 2004

The Parlance

Aug. 21, 2004

Apollo 13

Aug. 13, 2004

The Prairie Acre

Aug. 8, 2004

The Parlance

Aug. 7, 2004

Jolie Holland / Evan Saathoff

July 26, 2004

Dirty Boogie

July 25, 2004

Dirty Boogie

July 18, 2004

Beats and Eats

July 17, 2004

Casey Rauch / Devil Eat the Groundhog

July 16, 2004

Ska Mob Tour

July 12, 2004

Dirty Boogie

July 11, 2004

Apollo 13

July 9, 2004

Dirty Boogie

July 4, 2004

Dirty Boogie

June 27, 2004

Mush Records 2004 Tour

June 24, 2004

Frank Lee

June 6, 2004

Justin Roth / Grant Fitch

May 25, 2004

Mountjoy / Steve McAnulla / Lonnie Fisher

May 24, 2004

Devil Eat the Groundhog

May 12, 2004

Sam Shaber

May 10, 2004

The Yards with special guest Josh Powers

April 30, 2004

Devil Eat the Groundhog

April 26, 2004

Jenn Adams

April 25, 2004

Kasey Rausch / Joe Avery

March 29, 2004