Record Bar

Past events

Noise For Toys Benefit With The Noise FM, Bonzo Madrid, The Author and the Illustrator

Dec. 12, 2015

96.5 The Buzz Presents: The Moth & the Flame

Dec. 8, 2015

Mikky Ekko

Oct. 12, 2015

Veridia

Sept. 23, 2015

Civil Twilight

Aug. 9, 2015

Haymaker Records Summer Showcase Party

July 24, 2015

Other Lives

May 18, 2015

San Fermin

May 13, 2015

Scott H. Biram

Feb. 5, 2015

Gardens & Villa

Oct. 19, 2014

The Breeders

Sept. 3, 2014

Robert Francis

June 12, 2014

The Steel Wheels/Joy Zimmerman

Sept. 17, 2013

Murder By Death

Sept. 14, 2013

"The Winston Apple Show" - CD Release Party

July 13, 2013

"Black Crack Review" meets "Winston Apple and the Two Tones"

Feb. 2, 2013

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

Dec. 11, 2012

Negative Approach

Sept. 11, 2012

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

Sept. 11, 2012

Sky Smeed w/ Tyler Gregory and Tinhorn Molly

June 19, 2012

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

May 15, 2012

Sangha Studios Presents: DR. WIZARD, LOW STANDARDS & GENESSEE @ recordBar Fri 5/4

May 4, 2012

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

April 10, 2012

Cheyenne Marie Mize

March 30, 2012

Louisiana Street Band, The Blue Tick Hounds, Grenadina

March 28, 2012

Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings

March 20, 2012

Rock Benefit @ Record Bar (Westport) - Saturday, February 18th

Feb. 18, 2012

Ponyboy. - Radkey - Static Static

Sept. 12, 2011

The Empty Spaces EP Release w/ Soft Reeds, L5, Andrew Ashby

July 2, 2011

Minneapolis band The Poor Nobodys play Missouri in June & August

June 4, 2011

Seattle's Reptet hit KC on US Tour

May 16, 2011

The Dodos

March 21, 2011

The Latenight Callers w/ The Loneliest Monk

March 3, 2011

Smith Westerns

Feb. 22, 2011

Lana Maree Haas & Heebie Jeebies

Jan. 28, 2011

The Latenight Callers & Fierce Bad Rabbit @ Record bar

Jan. 14, 2011

Wakey!Wakey!

Nov. 8, 2010

Wakey!Wakey!

Nov. 8, 2010

Unicycle Loves You / The Kinetiks / The Wheelers

Oct. 8, 2010

School of Seven Bells / Active Child

Sept. 23, 2010

Stonehaven / Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City

Sept. 22, 2010

Random Rain/The Deedles/Bipolarbare

Sept. 2, 2010

The Budos Band / Superwolf

Aug. 25, 2010

BongoTini

July 25, 2010

Eisley

July 3, 2010

The Aakash Mittal Quartet

June 27, 2010

Local H

June 24, 2010

Blitzen Trapper

June 22, 2010

Lou Barlow

June 17, 2010

Mumford and Sons

June 16, 2010

The Dactyls / Restless Breed / Mansion / Sleepy Sun

June 15, 2010

THIEVES / Ha Ha Tonka

June 11, 2010

The Sexy Accident

June 9, 2010

Masses / Lonnie Fisher and the Mobile Spirits

May 19, 2010

Neil Hamburger / JP Inc. / Susanna Lee / Tyson Schroeder

May 12, 2010

Margo May / Kirsten Paludan / Nadas

May 7, 2010

Danger Dance City

May 4, 2010

Arrington De Dionyso / This is My Condition / The Conquerors

May 2, 2010

Hammerlord / The Pedaljets / Sons of Great Dane

May 1, 2010

Magf*ckingnificent

April 30, 2010

The Doo Dads

April 30, 2010

Olympic Size / Holly Golightly

April 29, 2010

Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs

April 29, 2010

Blue Party / John McKenna / Andrew Woody

April 28, 2010

This Show is a Rainbow / Nice Nice

April 26, 2010

Logan Richardson

April 25, 2010

Late Night Rendevouz / Hello Lover

April 24, 2010

Reach / DJ Ataxic / Mouth

April 24, 2010

Vi Tran / Tom Gross

April 23, 2010

Brody Buster / Cedric Burnside and Lightnin Malcolm

April 22, 2010

Zero Boys / Sex Offenders / Dark Ages / Shred Scare / Der Todesking

April 17, 2010

The People's Liberation Big Band

April 11, 2010

Heartless Bastards

April 10, 2010

Bobby Yarsulik / Bobby Yarsulik

April 9, 2010

SOLD OUT! Miike Snow / Delorean

April 8, 2010

Greg Ginn & The TX Corrugators

April 6, 2010

Fanfarlo / Robert Francis

April 5, 2010

The Columns / (of) Tree / The Grisly Hand

April 3, 2010

Weedeater / Black Tusk / Gates of Slumber / Struck By Lightning

April 2, 2010

The Dub Kings / Panel S.A. de V.C. / Medicine Theory

March 31, 2010

Danger Dance City DJ Series

March 30, 2010

Guitar Summit with Dan Bliss / Kevin Hiatt / Patrick Woods (free all-ages)

March 30, 2010

CANCELED: Brasstronaut / High Diving Ponies / Camera

March 29, 2010

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series with The Matt Otto Group

March 28, 2010

Shot's Fired / Sharp Weapons / On the Record

March 27, 2010

Ad Astra Arkestra / Echo of the Elms

March 26, 2010

Waterdeep / Sara Swenson / Greg LaFolette

March 26, 2010

Serve AND Protect Tour with 2Mex / Overkill / James Christos

March 25, 2010

2Mex / Satyre / DJ La Jae

March 25, 2010

So Cow / Past Lives / Sisters

March 23, 2010

Quasi / Explode Into Colors

March 22, 2010

The Appleseed Cast performs "Low Level Owl 1 and 2"

March 21, 2010

Hip Shot Killers / Waiting for Signal / Green Goddamns / Pinups For Pitbulls

March 19, 2010

Be Bop Flim Flam / Various Blonde / Dialin Watts

March 18, 2010

Heidi Phillips with Billy Johnson / Audiovox

March 17, 2010

The Chinese Stars / Fang Island / Bandit Teeth

March 16, 2010

Deadstring Brothers

March 16, 2010

Think About Life / Tigercity / Mannequin Skywalker / Diamond Rings

March 15, 2010

Kid Congo Powers / The Rich Boys / Apteka

March 14, 2010

Animals With Armour / Mother Culture / The Mendoza Lie

March 13, 2010

Thee Water Moccasins / Via Audio / Pattern Is Movement / Antennas Up

March 12, 2010

Alice Sweet Alice / Vegetable

March 11, 2010

"NUMBED" Benefit with Mercury Mad / Shudder / Bad Reputation and more

March 10, 2010

Danger Dance City DJ Series

March 9, 2010

Everyday/Everynight / Icarus Himself / The Belated

March 8, 2010

The People's Liberation Big Band

March 7, 2010

The Bovine Arrival / Nuthatch-47 / The Bizmarks

March 6, 2010

Casey Todd / Xavier Sun

March 6, 2010

Martin Plant / Dustin Kaufman / AJ Finney

March 5, 2010

Jason Ricci & The New Blood / The Paperclips

March 4, 2010

Wade Ogle & The Sea Shall Free Them / Chad Rex / People Depot

March 3, 2010

Danger Dance City DJ Series

March 2, 2010

Vertigo Drive / Trucker

March 1, 2010

The Whurlitzers / Bravefellow / Appropriate Grammar

Feb. 28, 2010

Soft Reeds / Pro & Contra / Sam Billen

Feb. 27, 2010

Roman Numerals / Oceania / Vehicles

Feb. 26, 2010

Auternus / Answer Team / Sleep Agents

Feb. 25, 2010

Since Nulius / Masses / Actor John Goodman

Feb. 24, 2010

DJ Bill Pile

Feb. 23, 2010

Jake Ousley / Ryan Long & Mark Wagner

Feb. 22, 2010

The Smith Westerns

Feb. 22, 2010

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series with The Matt Otto Group

Feb. 21, 2010

Les Izmore / Ces Cru / Wrong Crowd / Sweetwater Abilene

Feb. 20, 2010

The Rebars / The Ones / Whiskey Throttlers / Buck Off / Big Foot Hunting Club

Feb. 20, 2010

Benefit Show for the Leukemia & Lymphoma Society

Feb. 19, 2010

RJD2 / Kenan Bell / Happy Chichester

Feb. 17, 2010

Mother Culture / Kenn Jankowski

Feb. 14, 2010

Bowling for Soup / Just Surrender / Fists Up!

Feb. 13, 2010

Radio City / Hotdog Skeletons / Bright Giant

Feb. 12, 2010

Langhorne Slim / April Smith and the Great Picture Show / The Caves

Feb. 11, 2010

Hercules and Love Affair (DJ Set) / Nomathatics

Feb. 5, 2010

Ha Ha Tonka / Ghosty / Tim York

Feb. 4, 2010

Jeff Harshbarger presents an Alt. Jazz Series

Jan. 31, 2010

Blue Oyster Culture Club

Jan. 30, 2010

Brannock Device / Firedog / Andrew Foshee

Jan. 29, 2010

The Life and Times / Adam Franklin

Jan. 28, 2010

Cedric Burnside / Lightnin’ Malcolm

Jan. 27, 2010

Rich Boys

Jan. 26, 2010

Punk Bunny / Black Barbie / Elephant

Jan. 25, 2010

D.R.I. / Sex Offenders / Shred Scare / No Master / Death Panel

Jan. 24, 2010

Versus 3-MC Battle

Jan. 23, 2010

On The Record

Jan. 23, 2010

Everyday Everynight / Fierce Bad Rabbit / Mammoth Life

Jan. 22, 2010

The Doo Dads

Jan. 22, 2010

Info / Godemis

Jan. 21, 2010

Empires / Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits

Jan. 20, 2010

Lonnie Fisher

Jan. 20, 2010

Jacob Prestidge

Jan. 18, 2010

American Idiots: Green Day Tribute

Jan. 16, 2010

Casey Todd

Jan. 16, 2010

Roman Numerals / Kinetiks / Hibernauts

Jan. 15, 2010

Elaine McMilian & Scott Easterday

Jan. 15, 2010

UMKC Film School Fundraiser with Rex Hobart Spaghetti Western Orchestra

Jan. 14, 2010

People’s Liberation Big Band

Jan. 10, 2010

Old Canes / The Caves

Jan. 9, 2010

The Four Elements of Hip Hop

Jan. 7, 2010

Katlyn Conroy / Little Black Stereo / Yellow Walrus

Jan. 6, 2010

Guitar Summit with Kevin Hiatt / Dan Bliss / Patrick Ward

Jan. 5, 2010

Kickback

Jan. 4, 2010

Mega Fauna

Jan. 3, 2010

DJ Just / Jocc Maxx

Jan. 2, 2010

Leslie and the Ly's / Bacon Shoe

Jan. 1, 2010

Sex Police

Dec. 31, 2009

Chupacabra / Zenith Farm / Medicine Theory

Dec. 30, 2009

Stella Link

Dec. 29, 2009

Sine (SOUNDSYSTEM)

Dec. 28, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Dec. 27, 2009

Barclay Martin

Dec. 26, 2009

U-Move Presents Disco Risque

Dec. 25, 2009

Chloe Day / Alice Sweet Alice

Dec. 23, 2009

Echoes From Airplanes / Eagle Scout / Katacina

Dec. 22, 2009

My New TV Set / Margo May

Dec. 21, 2009

Soul Providers

Dec. 19, 2009

Rooftop Vigilantes / Landing on the Moon

Dec. 18, 2009

God Son

Dec. 17, 2009

Rex Hobart's Spaghetti Western Orchestra

Dec. 16, 2009

Brody Buster

Dec. 15, 2009

People Depot / Flashbulb Fires / David Bennett

Dec. 14, 2009

Diverse feat. Logan Richardson (early show)

Dec. 14, 2009

Rumblejetts / Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Company / The Rythm Busters

Dec. 12, 2009

Mark Lowrey Presents: Radiohead Tribute

Dec. 11, 2009

Architects / Bleachbloodz / Wrong Crowd

Dec. 10, 2009

Brian Martin / Andrew Anderson / Briar Cox

Dec. 8, 2009

Bottle Rocket / Leopold and his Fiction / Grizzly J Berry

Dec. 7, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

Dec. 6, 2009

The Paperclips / Josh James & The True Story / Them Damned Young Livers

Dec. 5, 2009

Dolewite

Dec. 4, 2009

O Giant Man / John Houx / Another Holiday

Dec. 2, 2009

We All Have Hooks For Hands / Target Market / Tareltone

Dec. 1, 2009

Summer Breeze: A Tribute to Yacht Rock

Nov. 25, 2009

The Get Up Kids

Nov. 21, 2009

The Get Up Kids

Nov. 20, 2009

Evol Intent

Nov. 16, 2009

John Nolan / Person L / Brian Bonz

Nov. 14, 2009

Ces Cru / Steddy P / Stik Figa / DJ GTrain

Nov. 13, 2009

Nadas / Hey Brother / Kevin Hiatt

Nov. 12, 2009

Evangelicals / Holiday Shores / Hidden Pictures

Nov. 11, 2009

Little Murders / Marasol / Spaniel

Nov. 10, 2009

Stone In Love (Journey Tribute)

Oct. 31, 2009

The Sons of Great Dane / The Uglysuit / Sham Godsham

Oct. 30, 2009

The Paperclips / The Whore Moans / Them Damned Young Livers

Oct. 29, 2009

Derek Webb / Marc Scibilia

Oct. 28, 2009

Blues Control / Tut Tut / Goodwillies

Oct. 27, 2009

O'Brother / Chase Pagan / Destry / Scouts

Oct. 26, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Oct. 25, 2009

A Place To Bury Strangers / All The Saints / The Feverbell

Oct. 24, 2009

Mae / Jenny Owens Young / Deas Vail / The Sailor Sequence

Oct. 23, 2009

Mercury Mad & The Plastic Bitches / Oceania / Innapropriate Grammar

Oct. 22, 2009

Color Wheel Squares / Japanese Game Show / Bryan and the Humans

Oct. 21, 2009

Pet The Dog / Adam Evolving / 7th Day

Oct. 20, 2009

The Jack Stafford Foundation / Sissy Wish / The Night Owls

Oct. 19, 2009

Mumiy Troll / Nuthatch-47

Oct. 18, 2009

The Life & Times / High Diving Ponies / Black Christmas

Oct. 17, 2009

Echo of the Elms / System & Station / Fromanhole

Oct. 16, 2009

Wonka Child / Dutch Newman / Atilla

Oct. 14, 2009

Pierced Arrows / Bleachbloodz / Rooftop Vigilantes

Oct. 13, 2009

Hollis / The State Of

Oct. 12, 2009

Woven Hand / Expo '70

Oct. 11, 2009

Roman Numerals / Monta At Odds / Dearling Physique

Oct. 10, 2009

Teenage Bottlerocket / Cobra Skulls / Fists Up!

Oct. 9, 2009

Chupacabra / Laura Meyer / John Velghe

Oct. 8, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

Oct. 4, 2009

The Belated / Killer Cars / Heroes & Villians

Oct. 3, 2009

The Dead Girls / Cowboy Indian Bear / Softee / Antennas Up

Oct. 2, 2009

...And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead

Sept. 28, 2009

Richard Lloyd (ex-Television) & The Sufi Monkey Trio / New Franklin Panthers

Sept. 27, 2009

White Pepper: Ween Tribute / Minds Under Cover

Sept. 26, 2009

The Mendoza Lie / Radio City / Shakey Graves

Sept. 25, 2009

Brooke Wagoner / Denison Witmer

Sept. 23, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Sept. 20, 2009

Labretta Suede and The Motel 6 / The Spook Lights / Jessica's Box

Sept. 19, 2009

Max Justus / Hotchacha / London Transit

Sept. 7, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

Sept. 6, 2009

Joey Skidmore Band / Kick Kick / Bleachbloodz

Sept. 5, 2009

Bloodfeast: A Misfits Tribute / Ultraman / Choke

Sept. 4, 2009

Arrington De Dionyso / Plante / Dan Jones sans Squids

Sept. 3, 2009

The Rich Boys / Buzzer / The Rich Boys

Sept. 2, 2009

Heads of State / Brother Bagman / The Dirt Kings

Sept. 1, 2009

Echo of the Elms / Stereo Command / The Calm Blue Sea

Aug. 31, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger presents the Goombahles

Aug. 30, 2009

The Night Marchers (Medeski Martin & Wood Tribute)

Aug. 29, 2009

Soft Reeds / Audiovox / Realpolitik

Aug. 28, 2009

Database / French Horn Rebellion / Nomathmatics

Aug. 27, 2009

Reach / Milkdrop / DJ GTrain / Soul Servers

Aug. 26, 2009

NEEDTOBREATHE / Griffin House / Green River Ordinance

Aug. 25, 2009

The Brunettes / Mammoth Life

Aug. 23, 2009

Shots Fired / The Dead Girls / Pet Lion

Aug. 22, 2009

Riverrock / Bureman & ORourke

Aug. 22, 2009

Diplomats of Solid Sound / Nuthatch-47

Aug. 21, 2009

Maia Sharp / Margo May

Aug. 20, 2009

Why I Must Be Careful / Shalloboi

Aug. 19, 2009

Trip Fives / Improv-abilities

Aug. 18, 2009

Nick McKenna / American Restless / The Half Hearts

Aug. 17, 2009

Greg Enemy / Expassionates / Jeff Harshbarger / The Bleachbloodz

Aug. 15, 2009

Priscilla Ahn / Robert Francis

Aug. 14, 2009

Blind Pilot / The Sons of Great Dane

Aug. 13, 2009

Los Campesinos!

Aug. 12, 2009

Colt and the 45's / Pee Wee Moore and the Awful Dreadful Snakes / Mary Fortune

Aug. 11, 2009

Justin Ripley and Friends / The ACBs / Hidden Pictures (early matinee show)

Aug. 9, 2009

Destructive Appetite: G'n'R Tribute / DJ Motley Cruz

Aug. 8, 2009

Heroes & Villians / The Noise FM / The Cherry Tree Parade / The Sexy Accident

Aug. 7, 2009

Be/Non / Yer Cronies / Ghosty

July 31, 2009

The Martians / Nomathmatics / Max Justus

July 30, 2009

El Ten Eleven / We Are Hex / Tarkus Attacks!

July 29, 2009

Heavy Hands

July 28, 2009

Actors & Actresses / Gifts from Enola / Auternus

July 27, 2009

999 / Duane Peter's Gunfight / Everybody Out! / Stigma / Jakked Rabbits (early all-ages)

July 26, 2009

Reach presents The Pajammy Jam

July 25, 2009

Raising the Bar for ALS

July 24, 2009

The Rich Boys / Those Darlins / The Nicotine Fits

July 23, 2009

Gil Mantera's Party Dream / Max Justus

July 22, 2009

Jon Yeager / Cellofourte / Color Wheel Squares

July 21, 2009

GNRL Ali / Perseph One / Vertigone / Trystal / Stitch

July 18, 2009

Joe Coffee / Don't Tell Pope / Red Kate

July 17, 2009

Datagun / Why Make Clocks

July 16, 2009

Honey Honey / Andrew Foshee (free show)

July 15, 2009

The Sarcophi Guys DJ Set

July 14, 2009

American Catastrophe / Golden Animals / Painted Saints

July 13, 2009

Toy Sails / Polar Opposite Bear

July 12, 2009

The Spoolies feat. Slim Dunlap and Mike Nicolai / Hotdog Skeletons / The Masses

July 11, 2009

The ACBs / Waiting for Signal / Killer Cars

July 10, 2009

So Many Dynamos / The Noise FM

July 9, 2009

Low

July 8, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

July 5, 2009

Swillionaire's Ball: Hip Hop Formal

July 4, 2009

Stone In Love

July 3, 2009

The Blessed Broke / Pictures of Them / Expassionates

July 2, 2009

Japandroids / Rooftop Vigilantes / Pixel Panda

July 1, 2009

Patrice Pike / Garrett Nordstrom Situation

June 30, 2009

Scratch Track / Reese Browning

June 29, 2009

Jonathan Richman

June 29, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

June 28, 2009

Hearts of Darkness

June 27, 2009

Summer Breeze: A Tribute to Yacht Rock

June 26, 2009

Tarkus Attacks! / Vinyl Williams / Kick Kick / American Fangs

June 25, 2009

The Lions / Hip Shot Killers

June 23, 2009

David George / Pauline Pisano

June 22, 2009

Plain Wight / Making Movies / '68 Comeback (early all-ages)

June 21, 2009

Creature Comforts reunion show

June 20, 2009

Architects / Snake Eater / KTP (early all-ages show)

June 20, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

June 19, 2009

DJ Just / Dri / Organic Proof / Cowboy Indian Bear

June 13, 2009

Be/Non / Olympic Size / Actors & Actresses / The Dactyls

June 12, 2009

Viva Voce / Cut Off Your Hands / Restless Breed

June 10, 2009

U.S. Air Guitar Regional

June 9, 2009

Katacina / A Lull / Sleepy Bear Club

June 8, 2009

Arcane / Story of the Sea / Man Bear

June 7, 2009

Haulin' Oates / Blue Oyster Culture Club

June 6, 2009

Eugene Chadbourne

June 6, 2009

A Camp / Gentlemen Reg

June 5, 2009

Starlight Mints

June 4, 2009

Mammoth Life / KristeenYoung / Drake's Hotel

June 3, 2009

Ellewood / Make Me / Paramedics

June 2, 2009

Allison Miller

May 31, 2009

The Life & Times / Pet Comfort / Mr. Gnome

May 30, 2009

Jason Ricci & The New Blood / Brody Buster

May 29, 2009

Equilet / Yellow Lab / Sonic Electrojet

May 27, 2009

Pierced Arrows / Big Iron / Wrong Crowd

May 25, 2009

Led Zeppelin V

May 24, 2009

Roman Numerals / Dub Truck / Les Izmore

May 23, 2009

Organic Proof / Miles Bonny

May 22, 2009

Arizona / The Afterparty / Radio City

May 21, 2009

Realpolitik / Newmatica / The Mendoza Lie

May 18, 2009

Brainbow / Latin / Belding / David Hasselhoff On Acid

May 17, 2009

Monta at Odds / Surroundher

May 16, 2009

School of Rock: Beatles Tribute

May 16, 2009

Under the Black Sails / The Hail Marys / Fists Up! / Bent Left

May 15, 2009

School of Rock: Beatles Tribute

May 15, 2009

Manchester Orchestra / Fun / Audrye Sessions / Winston Audio (early all-ages)

May 11, 2009

KRISTEENYOUNG / Abigail Murphy

May 10, 2009

Ha Ha Tonka / Antennas Up / Tim York

May 9, 2009

School of Rock: Guitar Gods

May 9, 2009

Asobi Seksu / The Sons of Great Dane / Don't Tell Pope

May 8, 2009

School of Rock: Guitar Gods

May 8, 2009

Pompous Pilot / The Whore Moans / New Franklin Panthers

May 7, 2009

Moxx Nixx / Boom Snake / Charles McVey

May 6, 2009

Wild Chipmunk and The Cuddly Poos / Boom!

May 5, 2009

Richard Lloyd (ex-Television) & The Sufi Monkey Trio / Little Murders

May 4, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

May 3, 2009

"I Love the '90s" with Reach + DK Ataxic / Barbaric Merits / Soul Providers

May 2, 2009

School of Rock: U2 Tribute

May 2, 2009

Summer Breeze: A Tribute to Yacht Rock

May 1, 2009

School of Rock: U2 Tribute

May 1, 2009

Eddie & The Hot Rods / Prima Donna / Cretin 66 / Johnny Madcap & The Distractions

April 30, 2009

The Cherry Tree Parade / Sizelove / London Transit

April 29, 2009

Ghost Klub

April 27, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

April 26, 2009

The Appleseed Cast / An Horse

April 25, 2009

Junior Boys / Max Tundra

April 24, 2009

Bag Raiders / Nomathmatics

April 23, 2009

Depeche Mode Listening Party with VJ Big Brother

April 22, 2009

El Ten Eleven / Realpolitik / Oh No Meursault

April 21, 2009

Andrew Ashby & Thom Hoskins (early show)

April 21, 2009

Ninja Academy / The Belated

April 20, 2009

Max Justus / Frail By Design / The Kinetiks

April 18, 2009

Echo of the Elms / The Sham / Moonrunner (early all-ages)

April 18, 2009

Steddy P / DJ GTrain / Soul Servers

April 17, 2009

Clem Snide / Heligoats / The Columns

April 15, 2009

aFreudian Slip / Thunder Eagle / Stockton

April 14, 2009

SOLD OUT: The Ting Tings

April 7, 2009

The Ting Tings / Hot Tub

April 7, 2009

My Only Danger / Pixel Panda / David Hasselhoff On Acid

April 6, 2009

The Life and Times (early all-ages CD release show)

April 5, 2009

Quintron & Miss Pussycat / Psychedelic Horseshit / The Spook Lights

April 4, 2009

The Klusterfux / Runaway Sons / The Service Industry / Streetlight Suzy

April 3, 2009

Ghosty / Golden Boots / Mammoth Life

March 31, 2009

Fiat / Madhappy / The Well-To-Dos

March 30, 2009

Rich Wheeler Quintet

March 29, 2009

Be/Non / The Prids / Cowboy Indian Bear

March 28, 2009

Nadas / Bonne Finken / Radio City

March 27, 2009

Nomathmatics

March 26, 2009

Howie Day / Nick Zuber

March 25, 2009

The Cherry Tree Parade / Sleepy Sun / Olympic Size

March 24, 2009

Hidden Pictures / Heidi Phillips / Sal Retta

March 20, 2009

Human Highway / Cotton Jones / Hidden Pictures (early show)

March 15, 2009

The Botticellis / Sugar & Gold / Bart Davenport

March 14, 2009

Jucifer / Tarkus Attacks! / Don't Tell Pope / '68 Comeback

March 10, 2009

Man Bear / Realpolitik / Catalina

March 9, 2009

Shots Fired / Audiovox / Pet Comfort

March 7, 2009

One Degree Difference / Seeking Surreal / Moire / At the Left Hand of God

March 6, 2009

Neil Hamburger / Daquiri / Bacon Shoe

March 4, 2009

Brighton, MA

March 3, 2009

Annuals / Jessica Lea Mayfield / What Laura Says

March 2, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

March 1, 2009

Season To Risk / Restless Breed / The Mendoza Lie

Feb. 28, 2009

Olympic Size / Martin Bisi / Medicine Theory

Feb. 27, 2009

Nomathmatics

Feb. 26, 2009

Trampled By Turtles / Whisky Dick / Whisky Breath

Feb. 25, 2009

Valentine Road / The O's

Feb. 24, 2009

Brainbow / Latin / In the Grove / Mouth

Feb. 23, 2009

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Feb. 22, 2009

Black Milk / Approach / D/Will

Feb. 21, 2009

Yer Cronies / Aaron Hale & The Boy Detectives / Andrew Foshee and Band

Feb. 20, 2009

Joe Garvey / Expassionates / Andrew Foshee

Feb. 20, 2009

Exit 159 Reunion Show (early all-ages)

Feb. 20, 2009

Mannequin Skywalker / Punk Bunny / Blowchi

Feb. 19, 2009

Marah

Feb. 17, 2009

The Aural Exciter

Feb. 17, 2009

DJ Just

Feb. 16, 2009

The Love Hang Over

Feb. 15, 2009

The ACBs / C.E.S. Cru / Bayno / Brandon Draper

Feb. 14, 2009

Monta at Odds / Larkin Grimm

Feb. 13, 2009

Mayola / Jacob Prestidge

Feb. 12, 2009

Ben Taylor / Schuyler Fisk / Andrew Foshee

Feb. 11, 2009

Fiance / Ellewood / Samantha Clemons

Feb. 10, 2009

The Blessed Broke / Musee Mecanique / Cowboy Indian Bear

Feb. 9, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

Feb. 8, 2009

Stone In Love (Journey Tribute)

Feb. 7, 2009

Max Justus / Gil Mantera's Party Dream / The Monitor

Feb. 6, 2009

The Klangs / The Boxing Lesson / Sleep Dreamer

Feb. 5, 2009

Life in Jersey / We Are Voices / Scouts

Feb. 4, 2009

DJ All the Billys

Feb. 3, 2009

Combichrist / Black Light Burns / Stolen Babies

Feb. 1, 2009

Hidden Pictures / The Autumn Film / Scarring Party

Jan. 31, 2009

Josephine Collective / Revolution Twenty-One / Black Oxygen / Beauty of the Era (early all-ages)

Jan. 31, 2009

Paper Cities / In the Grove / Mr. History

Jan. 30, 2009

Yer Cronies / Aaron Hale & The Boy Detectives / Andrew Foshee and Band

Jan. 29, 2009

DJ Sol-T-Nutz

Jan. 28, 2009

Lenka

Jan. 27, 2009

Velociraptors Can Open Doors / Hot Fever / Midnight Vinyl

Jan. 26, 2009

Hearts of Darkness Afro-beat

Jan. 24, 2009

Versus: A Hip Hop Battle

Jan. 23, 2009

The Khrusty Brothers / The Klangs / Gerram Matthews (early show)

Jan. 23, 2009

Pieta Brown / Dead Voices / Andrew Foshee

Jan. 22, 2009

Joe Garvey / Expassionates / Andrew Foshee

Jan. 20, 2009

"Countdown to Change" with Kloudi / Samatha Clemons / Heather Price

Jan. 19, 2009

Ballas-Hough Band

Jan. 7, 2009

Fallon Franklin / The River City Revelators / Cuban Missles

Jan. 6, 2009

The Sham / Echo of the Elms / Not for Prophets

Jan. 5, 2009

The People's Liberation Big Band

Jan. 4, 2009

Fourth of July / The Blacks / El Paso Hot Button / Datagun

Jan. 3, 2009

Paul Green School of Rock

Jan. 3, 2009

The Pedaljets / The Livers / Honeywagen

Jan. 2, 2009

Sex Police

Dec. 31, 2008

Ultimate Fakebook REUNION SHOW!

Dec. 30, 2008

Five Star Crush / The Kickback / Star Death & White Dwarfs

Dec. 29, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Dec. 28, 2008

Lights & Siren / Fairbanks / Mr. History

Dec. 27, 2008

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Shalloboi (early all-ages show)

Dec. 27, 2008

Recycled Sound's Ann Winter's Vinyl Sell-Off

Dec. 27, 2008

Mark Lowrey's Ben Folds Tribute

Dec. 26, 2008

Led Zeppelin V

Dec. 23, 2008

Chloe Day / Abigail Murphy / Cody Ross / SixIIChaos

Dec. 22, 2008

Liverpool

Dec. 21, 2008

Mongol Beach Party Reunion

Dec. 20, 2008

Mongol Beach Party Reunion / The Afterparty

Dec. 19, 2008

Alter Ego

Dec. 19, 2008

Inner Party System / Beautiful Bodies

Dec. 18, 2008

KRISTEENYOUNG / Mercury Mad

Dec. 17, 2008

Pet Comfort / Golden Animals / Oh Blessed Thought

Dec. 16, 2008

Justin Lake Whedon's Listening Party: Shoegazing

Dec. 15, 2008

The People's Liberation Big Band

Dec. 14, 2008

Rico's Holiday Dance Party

Dec. 13, 2008

Prometheus Unbound

Dec. 13, 2008

Expassionates / Alacartoona / Barclay Martin

Dec. 12, 2008

The Doo-Dads

Dec. 12, 2008

Making Movies / Ermetica

Dec. 11, 2008

One for the Team / Boo and Boo Too

Dec. 10, 2008

SSION

Dec. 9, 2008

Sissy Wish

Dec. 8, 2008

The Threes / Lollipop Factory / Way Station

Dec. 7, 2008

Rumblejetts / RedLefty / KC Burlesque

Dec. 6, 2008

Paul Green School of Rock

Dec. 6, 2008

Juliana Hatfield / Everyday Visuals / Kirsten Paludan Band

Dec. 5, 2008

Jeff Porter

Dec. 5, 2008

Melismatics / Airwave the Messenger / Aaron Hale & The Boy Detectives

Dec. 4, 2008

Attack On Uranus / Shred Scare / "Punk's Not Dead" Rockumentary

Dec. 3, 2008

Pavement/Belle & Sebastian CD Listening Party

Dec. 2, 2008

Hip Hop and Hot Wings with Beatbroker and Miles Bonny

Nov. 30, 2008

Grant Hart / Malpais

Nov. 29, 2008

Jon Yeager / Sal Retta (early all-ages show)

Nov. 29, 2008

Jeff Porter

Nov. 28, 2008

Nomathmatics / Max Justus

Nov. 27, 2008

Soft Reeds / Hidden Pictures / London Transit

Nov. 26, 2008

Tang! Trials / DJ Just (free show)

Nov. 24, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Nov. 23, 2008

Softee / Tambourine Club / Destination Go

Nov. 22, 2008

Central Plains Jam Society Meet

Nov. 22, 2008

Murs / Kidz in the Hall / Rapper Big Pooh / Isaiah

Nov. 21, 2008

The Mendoza Lie / Vehicles / Mati Mat & The Bad Touch

Nov. 20, 2008

Vertigo Drive / Sleeping in the Aviary / Not for Prophets

Nov. 19, 2008

Echo of the Elms / The Belated / Andrew Foshee

Nov. 18, 2008

El Ten Eleven / Yellow Lab

Nov. 17, 2008

The Get Up Kids reunion show

Nov. 16, 2008

Sole & The Skyrider Band / Ben Grim / Info

Nov. 15, 2008

The Noise FM / Black Tie Dynasty / Max Justus

Nov. 14, 2008

New Franklin Panthers / The Burning Fifteen / Love Tusk

Nov. 13, 2008

Keith Murray / D/Will / Les Izmore

Nov. 12, 2008

Aids Wolf / The Sperm / Betelguese Betelguese Betelguese

Nov. 11, 2008

Tang! Trials / DJ Just (free show)

Nov. 10, 2008

"Apocalypse Meow"

Nov. 9, 2008

Black Cobras / Hundred Years War / Bear Claw / Fromanhole

Nov. 8, 2008

Titan Records Listening Party

Nov. 8, 2008

Steddy P / Stik Figa / Dutch Newman

Nov. 7, 2008

The Aural Exciter

Nov. 6, 2008

13 Feet of Beats

Nov. 5, 2008

DJ Robert Moore / Brighton, MA / Ghosty / American Catastrophe

Nov. 4, 2008

Hotdog Skeletons / Good Times Crisis Band / Crocodiles

Nov. 3, 2008

The People's Liberation Big Band

Nov. 2, 2008

Into You Like A Train: A Psychedelic Furs Tribute / Little Brazil / Mannequin Skywalker

Nov. 1, 2008

Paul Green School of Rock

Nov. 1, 2008

The Wall / Solid Gold Easy

Oct. 31, 2008

Bloodfeast: A Misfits Tribute / The DIEAlones / The Sixteens

Oct. 30, 2008

Mother Mother / Queens Club / Lonnie Fisher & The Funeral

Oct. 29, 2008

The Feverbell / Edincoat / Beloved Binge

Oct. 28, 2008

The Futants / Prize Country / Latin

Oct. 27, 2008

Akil the MC / Deep Thinkers

Oct. 26, 2008

Hidden Pictures / Oh My God / The Afterparty

Oct. 25, 2008

Kerrington Cooper / Life In Jersey / Hundred Years War (early all-ages show)

Oct. 25, 2008

Expendables / Rebelution / OPM

Oct. 24, 2008

Nomathmatics / Be/Non / Bird Peterson (free show)

Oct. 23, 2008

Heroes & Villians / The Autumn Film / Nick Pagliari

Oct. 22, 2008

Apollo Sunshine / Restless Breed / Organic Proof

Oct. 21, 2008

The Strange Boys / Wrong Crowd

Oct. 20, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Oct. 19, 2008

Krystle Warren / Diplomats of Solid Sound

Oct. 18, 2008

Snake Eater / The Thirty / Boy in the Snake Pit (early all-ages show)

Oct. 18, 2008

Hearts of Darkness / Reach

Oct. 17, 2008

Alter Ego (early show)

Oct. 17, 2008

Valient Thorr / Star F*cking Hipsters / Black Tusk

Oct. 16, 2008

Teenage Bottlerocket / Red Kate / The Double Shots

Oct. 15, 2008

The Noise FM / Black Tie Dynasty / Max Justus

Oct. 14, 2008

Baby Dee / Bart Davenport / Olympic Size

Oct. 14, 2008

Minds Under Cover / Mostly Bears

Oct. 13, 2008

Rainbow Arabia / Gangi / Expo '70

Oct. 12, 2008

Supersuckers / The Gaslights / The Mad Kings

Oct. 11, 2008

A Place to Bury Strangers / Sian Alice Group / Roman Numerals

Oct. 10, 2008

Hammerlord / At the Left Hand of God / The Dactyls

Oct. 9, 2008

Nikka Costa / Pictures & Sound

Oct. 8, 2008

My Only Danger / Mr. Gnome / Echo of the Elms

Oct. 7, 2008

The Kansas City Bear Fighters

Oct. 6, 2008

The Unbookables Stand Up Comedy Show

Oct. 6, 2008

The People's Liberation Big Band

Oct. 5, 2008

Slim Cessna's Auto Club / American Catastrophe / John Hardy & The Public

Oct. 4, 2008

Be/Non / Tarkus Attacks! / One for the Team

Oct. 3, 2008

Dr. Dog / Delta Spirit / Hacienda

Sept. 30, 2008

(of) Tree / Bearkat

Sept. 29, 2008

Pete Best / Alter Ego

Sept. 29, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Sept. 28, 2008

Scinfoe & The Crayonz / Deep Thinkers / London Transit

Sept. 27, 2008

Hot Block Magazine Fashion Show

Sept. 27, 2008

Phi:nite / Run Run Run / Making Movies

Sept. 26, 2008

Barclay Martin (early show)

Sept. 26, 2008

Chrome/Helios Creed / Restless Breed / Medicine Theory

Sept. 25, 2008

Only Crime / Iron Guts Kelly / Action Figure

Sept. 24, 2008

Mati Mat & The Bad Touch / Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson / In Tents

Sept. 23, 2008

The Sperm / The Dead Science / This Is My Condition / The Sour Babies

Sept. 22, 2008

Don't Tell Pope / Way Station / Folkicide

Sept. 21, 2008

Dolewite / Blue Oyster Culture Club

Sept. 20, 2008

Paul Green School of Rock Open Mic

Sept. 20, 2008

Backyard Tire Fire / Ha Ha Tonka / The Sons of Great Dane / John Henry & The Engine

Sept. 18, 2008

The Plastic People of the Universe / Little Cow / The River City Revelators

Sept. 17, 2008

Hotdog Skeletons / Grampall Jookabox / PWRFL Powerful

Sept. 16, 2008

SOLD OUT: Cut Copy

Sept. 15, 2008

Architects / New Franklin Panthers / The Livers

Sept. 13, 2008

Sara Swenson / Greg LaFollette (early all-ages show)

Sept. 13, 2008

SSION / Mythical Beast

Sept. 12, 2008

Alacartoona (early show)

Sept. 12, 2008

We Are Voices / Destination Go / Bobcat Attack

Sept. 11, 2008

Steph Taylor & The State Of / Sal Retta / Katlyn Conroy

Sept. 10, 2008

Ben Grim / Dutch Newman

Sept. 9, 2008

Mad Libby / Rex Hobart / Deloreon / Dobson Hall / The Sunshine Destroyers / The Waiting List

Sept. 6, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Aug. 31, 2008

Reach presents The Pajammy Jam

Aug. 30, 2008

Gorgeous Frankenstein / Bella Morte / The Corpses (early all-ages show)

Aug. 30, 2008

Blood On The Saddle / Big Iron / Federation of Horsepower

Aug. 29, 2008

Nomathmatics

Aug. 28, 2008

Actors & Actresses / North / adai

Aug. 27, 2008

The Aural Exciter

Aug. 26, 2008

Vertigo Drive / Gold / Brainbow

Aug. 25, 2008

Bassline Pressure

Aug. 20, 2008

Midnight Vinyl / The Coast / Mostly Bears

Aug. 18, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series

Aug. 17, 2008

Stone in Love (Journey Tribute)

Aug. 16, 2008

BackBeat Music School Rock and Roll Revue

Aug. 16, 2008

Tarkus Attacks! / Traindodge / Disguised As Birds

Aug. 15, 2008

Sloppy Joe

Aug. 15, 2008

Antennas Up / The Mendoza Line (KC) / Adam Marsland / Southerly

Aug. 14, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Hunt Club / Holy Mother Exhaust

Aug. 13, 2008

Travoltron / Bound Stems / Way Station

Aug. 12, 2008

The Sham / Queen's Club / Carolina Liar

Aug. 11, 2008

Tambourine Club / Amo Joy / The Sexy Accident

Aug. 10, 2008

Smoking Popes / Koufax (early show)

Aug. 10, 2008

Pink Socks / The Filthy Few / The Shanks!

Aug. 9, 2008

Ghosty / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Electric Touch / Shalloboi

Aug. 8, 2008

Making Movies / Conexion 3.1 / Ermetica

Aug. 7, 2008

The Cute Lepers / The Powerchords / Avenue Rose / The Akanes

Aug. 6, 2008

MIssy Higgens / Kirsten Paludan Band

Aug. 5, 2008

The Octopus Project / Monta at Odds / Yellow Lab

Aug. 4, 2008

Beautiful Bodies / Sirhan Sirhan / '68 Comeback / Hammerlord

Aug. 3, 2008

The Life and Times / Nueva Vulcano / The Dactyls

Aug. 2, 2008

Richard Lloyd (ex-Television) & The Sufi Monkey Trio / The Jen Say Kwahs / Sal Retta / Rutherford

Aug. 1, 2008

Five Star Crush / Makeshift Gentlemen / Mystery Palace

July 31, 2008

GBH / Whole Wheat Bread / Krum Bums / Big F*cking Missile Crisis

July 30, 2008

Chris Tolle / Alina Simone / Boom!

July 29, 2008

Jeremy Jay / Wrong Reasons / The Belated

July 28, 2008

Imaad Wasif with Two Part Beast / Tut Tut / Ttonka

July 27, 2008

Travoltron / Coke Dares / Lydia

July 26, 2008

Joshua James / Amber Rubarth / Corey Chisel & The Wandering Sons

July 25, 2008

DJ Tulipana / London Transit

July 24, 2008

No Cause No Cure / Years of Cold / Fight! Fight! Fight!

July 23, 2008

Nero / Expo '70 / Sounding the Deep

July 22, 2008

DJ Just

July 21, 2008

Jeff Harshbarger Presents An Alternative Jazz Series w/ Alphabet

July 20, 2008

Lights & Siren / It's Over / The Gaslights

July 19, 2008

Cowtown Ballroom Documentary Fundraiser

July 18, 2008

Nicole Torres / Chris Lawhead / Hyperopia

July 17, 2008

Abracadabras / Territories / Trades

July 16, 2008

Tarkus Attacks! / Traindodge / Disguised As Birds

July 15, 2008

Birds & Batteries / Actors & Actresses / Gifts from Enola / The Lonelyhearts

July 15, 2008

Thriving Ivory / The Cherry Tree Parade

July 14, 2008

Gravy Train / Ssion / Witch and Hare (early all-ages show)

July 14, 2008

Son Ambulance / Jennifer O'Connor / Paper Airplanes / Boo and Boo Too

July 13, 2008

Club Wars

July 12, 2008

The Kinetiks / Ste. Simone / Softee / Katlyn Conroy

July 11, 2008

The Kopecky Family Band / The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Jacob Prestidge

June 30, 2008

Jenny Carr / Bennett Brothers and Ryan Johnson / Rue Royale

June 29, 2008

Jeff Buckley Tribute

June 28, 2008

Paper Cities / Thunder Eagle / Snake Eater / The Letter Division

June 27, 2008

Everthus the Deadbeats / Non Fiction / Drakkar Sauna

June 26, 2008

Motion Turns It On / Faun Fables / Kirsten Paludan Band

June 24, 2008

Band of Annuals / Buffalo Saints / The Roseline

June 23, 2008

Spidermums / Tone and Niche / The Factory Workers / Badge

June 21, 2008

Soul Providers present "I Love the '80s"

June 21, 2008

Singer / This Is My Condition / Javalins

June 20, 2008

Nomathmatics

June 19, 2008

Oliver Future / Lonnie Fisher and The Funeral

June 18, 2008

Hopeless Destroyer / Big Iron / The Spook Lights

June 17, 2008

OURS / Plain Jane Automobile / Gods of Julie

June 16, 2008

William Fitzsimmons / Brooke Fraser

June 15, 2008

Phi:nite / Hello Lover / The Haves Have It

June 14, 2008

Roman Numerals / Lovers in Transit / Bandit Teeth

June 13, 2008

Will Dailey / Keaton Simons

June 12, 2008

Fiery Furnaces

June 11, 2008

Alan Bishop & Richard Bishop Present: "The Brothers Unconnected"

June 10, 2008

Headlights / OK Jones / The Blessed Broke

June 9, 2008

Karaoke with The King of Kansas City

June 8, 2008

Efterklang

June 3, 2008

French Kicks / Frightened Rabbit / One for the Team

June 2, 2008

Lights & Siren / Love Like Fire / Another Holiday

May 31, 2008

Dark Circles / The Service Industry / Brannock Device

May 30, 2008

The Kinetiks / Minds Under Cover / Ghostwrite

May 29, 2008

Grass Widows / Making Beds

May 28, 2008

The Queers / Lemuria / Bomb the Music Industry / Andrew Jackson Jihad / Kepie Ghoulie

May 27, 2008

DJ Just

May 26, 2008

Subnoize Souljaz / Big D / The Dirtball / Potluck

May 25, 2008

The Old Haunts / American Catastrophe / Thunderbird Kingsley

May 24, 2008

Thick Lizzy: A Tribute to Thin Lizzy / Rat Salad: A Black Sabbath Tribute

May 23, 2008

The Rumblejetts (FREE dinner show)

May 23, 2008

Riddle of Steel / Self-Evident / Mr. History

May 22, 2008

The Nicotine Fits / Mr. Gnome

May 21, 2008

Dark Meat / Quiet Hooves / Drakkar Sauna

May 20, 2008

The Cure After-Party with DJ Rico and DJ Tulipana

May 19, 2008

The Go-Betweens Tribute (early show)

May 18, 2008

CPC Gang Bangs / Pink Socks / Red Kate

May 17, 2008

Air Traffic / Queens Club / The Belated / Another Holiday (early all-ages show)

May 17, 2008

Nomathmatics / FFM / Matthew Brian

May 16, 2008

Strung Out / Super Black Market / Roanoke (early all-ages show)

May 16, 2008

Heroine Sheiks / The Mad Kings / The Gleaners / Medicine Theory

May 15, 2008

The Black Tarantulas / International Espionage / Softee

May 14, 2008

The Mary Onettes / The Waiting List / Tambourine Club

May 13, 2008

Runaway Sons / The Black Hollies / Little Lost and Innocents

May 12, 2008

Matt Wertz (early show)

May 12, 2008

Fairbanks / The Zach Heath / Red Guitar / Abigail Murphy

May 11, 2008

Wayne "The Train" Hancock / Colt and the 45's

May 10, 2008

The Away Team / Dead Twins / Restless Breed

May 9, 2008

Kasey Rausch & Friends / Emily Tummons & Tim Bridgham (early show)

May 9, 2008

Murder By Death / Dios Malos / Gasoline Heart

May 8, 2008

Guerrilla Entertainment Fundraiser

May 7, 2008

Republic Tigers Listening Party with DJs Robert Moore and Tulipana

May 6, 2008

American Music Club / Olympic Size / Expassionates

May 5, 2008

The Cops / North of Grand / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 4, 2008

Ben Kenney and DJ Kilmore (of Incubus)

May 2, 2008

Destroyer / Andre Ethier

May 1, 2008

Caribou / F*ck Buttons

April 30, 2008

Harptallica / (of) Tree / Jason Beers

April 29, 2008

Sirhan Sirhan / Prise Country / Paper Cities

April 28, 2008

Lord 360 / Vertigone / Ecid / Sephiroth / Lez Izmore

April 27, 2008

Casiotone for the Painfully Alone / Clue to Kalo / Ghosty / Ad Astra Per Aspera

April 26, 2008

Walter Alias / The Future of the Ghost / Life in Jersey

April 25, 2008

Shave to Save: Rock vs. Cancer Pt. 2

April 25, 2008

Nomathmatics

April 24, 2008

Cover Band Wars

April 23, 2008

Anders Parker / Pendergast / 359s

April 22, 2008

Cryin' Out Loud (early show)

April 22, 2008

Cryin' Out Loud Honkytonk Dinner Show

April 22, 2008

Backdoor Slam / Joey Skidmore Band

April 21, 2008

Woven Hand / Bennett Brothers with Ryan Johnson / The Blessed Broke

April 20, 2008

Les Fossoyeurs / Joey Skidmore Band / Les Marteaux Pikettes / Venus Envy

April 19, 2008

Lillibelle Presents ... The Kinetiks

April 19, 2008

Outhouse (reunion show) / New Franklin Panthers / The Victor Stance / Chad Rex and the Victorstands

April 18, 2008

Barbaric Merits

April 17, 2008

RJD2

April 16, 2008

The People's Liberation Big Band / Pattern is Movement

April 15, 2008

Rock the Mic Hip-Hop vs. Spoken Word

April 14, 2008

Cast Offs Fashion Show

April 13, 2008

Architects / The Life and Times / The Throttlers / The Sixteens

April 12, 2008

Architects / Beautiful Bodies / Dollhouse Rumor / Outlaw

April 11, 2008

The Belated / Melismatics / The Effects / The Crash Moderns

April 10, 2008

Organic Proof / Madhappy / Naydivz

April 9, 2008

Club Wars

April 8, 2008

Mark Pickerel and His Praying Hands / Pendergast / Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Company

April 7, 2008

Hopeless Destroyers / Black Horse / '68 Comeback

April 6, 2008

Claw / FSTZ / Superisk / Always 420 / DJ Khorkoi

April 5, 2008

State Bird / The Belles / Kirsten Paludan Band

April 4, 2008

DJ Robert Moore

April 2, 2008

Dan Wilson / Ingrid Michaelson / Cary Brothers / Meiko / Jim Bianco

April 1, 2008

Waiting for Signal / The Future of the Ghost / Unorthodox

March 31, 2008

Back to the Block: A hip-hop showcase

March 30, 2008

Carbon/Silicon (feat. Mick Jones)

March 29, 2008

Videology / Monta at Odds

March 28, 2008

Ras Neville & The Kingstonians (early show)

March 28, 2008

School of Language / Riddle of Steel / OK Jones

March 27, 2008

Cheyenne / The Jim Button Band / Oh Blessed Thought

March 26, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Rademacher / Shirelle C. Limes & The Lemons

March 25, 2008

Matt White / Five Times August / Derek James

March 24, 2008

Armor for Sleep / A Cursive Memory / Automatic Love Letter / Life in Jersey (early all-ages show)

March 24, 2008

Bad Manners

March 23, 2008

Nomathmatics

March 22, 2008

Lights & Siren / Sissy Wish / Rumblejetts

March 21, 2008

Black Mountain

March 20, 2008

Les Fossoyeurs / Joey Skidmore Band / Les Marteaux Pikettes

March 19, 2008

The Photo Atlas / The Valley Arena / 1090 Club

March 19, 2008

Overstep / Kid Dakota / Dreamend

March 18, 2008

St. Patrick's Day Big Top Blow-Out

March 17, 2008

Glorytellers (ex-Karate) / Now Hawkins

March 16, 2008

Stone in Love (Journey Tribute)

March 15, 2008

Anti-Crew / Ces Cru / Human Crop Circles / Reach

March 14, 2008

The Ants / Mr. Marco's V7

March 13, 2008

Blueblood / The Sons of Great Dane / '68 Comeback

March 12, 2008

Genghis Tron / Monotonix / Clouds

March 11, 2008

Burning Brides / Open Hand / Paper Cities

March 10, 2008

Iglu & Hartly / Le Concorde

March 9, 2008

Holy F*ck / A Place to Bury Strangers / Bald Eagle

March 8, 2008

Everthus the Deadbeats / Grampall Jookabox / Harvey Knuckles / Two Cow Garage / Chad Rex

March 7, 2008

This Will Destroy You / Actors & Actresses / Vertigo Drive

March 5, 2008

Airbourne / Endeverafter / Stonerider

March 4, 2008

DJ Just

March 3, 2008

Pawpalooza

March 2, 2008

Ebon / Cordelia / Darkside of the Force

March 1, 2008

WTF Comedy Show

March 1, 2008

Gil Mantera's Party Dream / The Republic Tigers / Little Brazil

Feb. 29, 2008

Nomathmatics / DJ Iggy Baby / London Transit

Feb. 28, 2008

Ludo / Anything But Joey / Ha Ha Tonka

Feb. 27, 2008

Vedera / Lights & Siren / Another Holiday

Feb. 26, 2008

iPod Battle

Feb. 25, 2008

Big Sky Blue Earth / The Okay Thrill

Feb. 24, 2008

Reach / Feels Good Soul Providers / T-Blaze / Barbaric Merits / No Alias

Feb. 23, 2008

Architects / The Rich Boys / Little Lost & Innocents

Feb. 22, 2008

RTX / Mythical Beast / Hydrafader

Feb. 21, 2008

People Noise / The Noise FM / The Sexy Accident

Feb. 20, 2008

(of) Tree / Brown Derby

Feb. 19, 2008

Barcelona / The Last Almanac / Tofer Brown

Feb. 17, 2008

Health / Ad Astra Per Aspera / Coat Party (early show)

Feb. 17, 2008

Twistin' Tarantula's / Big Iron / Victoria

Feb. 16, 2008

Tanka Ray / 8ighty 6ixed / Outlaw (early show)

Feb. 16, 2008

Spectrum feat. Sonic Boom / One Million Tiny Tiny Jesuses / London Transit

Feb. 15, 2008

The Redwalls / Catfish Haven / Abracadabras (early show)

Feb. 15, 2008

Joseph Israel / Seedlove

Feb. 14, 2008

It's Over / The Autumn File / The ACB's

Feb. 13, 2008

Supersuckers / Federation of Horsepower / The Klusterfux

Feb. 12, 2008

Mics of the Round Table

Feb. 11, 2008

Cover Band Wars

Feb. 10, 2008

Roman Numerals / Dark Circles

Feb. 9, 2008

Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / The Expassionates / Radio Radio

Feb. 8, 2008

Grampall Jookabox / Two Cow Garage / DJs Fernando and Adamcare / Chad Rex and Jon Snodgrass

Feb. 7, 2008

Tom Waits Tribute

Feb. 6, 2008

Whiskey Dick / The Sunshine Destroyers / Now Hawkins

Feb. 5, 2008

Paper Cities / Big Sky Blue Earth / Hundred Years War (early show)

Feb. 3, 2008

Diplomats of Solid Sound / The Record Collector / Khrusty Brothers

Feb. 2, 2008

Waterdeep

Feb. 2, 2008

Big Iron / Throttlers / American Catastrophe

Feb. 1, 2008

The Away Team / The Lonely H / Cordelia

Jan. 31, 2008

Blood on the Wall / The Jim Button Band / Coat Party

Jan. 30, 2008

DJ Zach Phillips

Jan. 29, 2008

Rex Hobart's Spaghetti Western Orchestra

Jan. 29, 2008

E for Explosion / Dynamite Walls / Ste. Simone

Jan. 28, 2008

DJ Just

Jan. 28, 2008

The Show is the Rainbow / Boo & Boo Too / Meatflower

Jan. 27, 2008

OK Jones / Abracadabras / Destination Go

Jan. 26, 2008

Five Finger Death Punch / SideWise / Sicadis (early show)

Jan. 26, 2008

The New Amsterdams / Making Movies / The Alarmists

Jan. 25, 2008

Luca / Erik Voeks / Honeywagen

Jan. 24, 2008

Yossarian's Lament / Bob and Diana Suckiel

Jan. 23, 2008

The Sour Babies / Wisely / Emily Tummins

Jan. 22, 2008

13 Feet of Beats

Jan. 21, 2008

Another Holiday / Kirsten Paludan Band / The Belated

Jan. 19, 2008

Verses: An MC and Producer Battle

Jan. 18, 2008

Black Tie Dynasty / The Crash That Took Me / Travoltron

Jan. 17, 2008

White Denim / Cupcake / Vertigo Drive

Jan. 16, 2008

DJ Just

Jan. 14, 2008

Abigail Murphy / Rekha / Bixby Lane

Jan. 13, 2008

Ghosty / Fourth of July / Miles Bonny / Terrordactyls

Jan. 12, 2008

Seeking Surreal / Red Line Chemistry

Jan. 11, 2008

Elvis Birthday Bash (early show)

Jan. 11, 2008

Sike Style

Jan. 10, 2008

That Damn Sasquatch / Deadman Flats

Jan. 9, 2008

The Aural Exciter

Jan. 8, 2008

DJ Just / It's Over

Jan. 7, 2008

Maiden Kansas / Thunder Eagle / Under the Black Sails / Yell Like Hell

Jan. 6, 2008

The Elders

Jan. 5, 2008

The Elders

Jan. 4, 2008

Roma 79 / Big Sky Blue Earth / Actors & Actresses

Jan. 3, 2008

Chloe Day / Organic Proof / Expassionates

Jan. 2, 2008

Dolewite: A Tribute to '80s Hip Hop

Dec. 31, 2007

Yossarian's Lament / Dan Starling

Dec. 30, 2007

Big Sky Blue Earth / Mi Corazon Negro / Thunder Eagle / Under the Black Sails / Black Oxygen / Akier

Dec. 30, 2007

Sex Police

Dec. 29, 2007

Perseph One / Ces Cru / Vertigone

Dec. 28, 2007

Laura Scarborough / Quixotic

Dec. 27, 2007

DJ Ray Velasquez

Dec. 22, 2007

Josephine Collective / Jets to June / Rockesh

Dec. 22, 2007

Bacon Shoe / Bobcat Attack / MaryKate Ultra

Dec. 21, 2007

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / The Kinetiks / Ste. Simone

Dec. 20, 2007

DJ Spankalicious / Montyill / Steddy P / Co-signers / Thesis / Greyhound Bus Trip

Dec. 19, 2007

Connacht Town

Dec. 19, 2007

The Sword / Valient Thorr / Black Cobras

Dec. 17, 2007

RRIICCEE feat. Vincent Gallo & Eric Erlandson / Red Kate / The Wildbirds

Dec. 16, 2007

Rico's Holiday Dance Party / Junkie XL

Dec. 15, 2007

The Life & Times / Sleep Comes Down / The Blue Leaves

Dec. 14, 2007

Paper Airplanes / Samantha Crain / Five Defy

Dec. 13, 2007

Pistola / Drop Shot

Dec. 12, 2007

It's Over (free dinner show)

Dec. 10, 2007

The Lemonheads / Racoon / New Rivals

Dec. 9, 2007

Rattle & Hum (A Tribute to U2)

Dec. 8, 2007

VHS or Beta / Lights & Siren / Roman Numerals

Dec. 7, 2007

Riddle of Steel

Dec. 6, 2007

Yourself and the Air / Travoltron / The Brisbanes

Dec. 4, 2007

It's Over (free dinner show)

Dec. 3, 2007

Alina Simone / Poradova

Dec. 2, 2007

Electric Six / Willowz / We Are The Fury

Dec. 1, 2007

Making Movies / The Bureau / AbsentStar / Joel Kraft

Nov. 30, 2007

A Dead Giveaway / Fairbanks / Episode 4 / See Thru Head

Nov. 29, 2007

The King Khan and BBQ Show / The Bleeding Hands / The Spook Lights

Nov. 27, 2007

The Locust / Yip-Yip / Beautiful Bodies (early show)

Nov. 26, 2007

Kill Me Tomorrow / Pixel Panda

Nov. 25, 2007

The Family Curse

Nov. 24, 2007

Evil Beaver / Dark Circles / Sixteens

Nov. 23, 2007

77 Jefferson

Nov. 21, 2007

Bobcat Attack / Bacon Shoe

Nov. 21, 2007

Psalm One / Blue Scholars / Lez Izmore / Dutch Newman

Nov. 19, 2007

Spindrift / Mr. Gnome

Nov. 18, 2007

Saturday Looks Good to Me / OK Jones / Erik Voeks

Nov. 16, 2007

Eric Bachmann / In the Pines

Nov. 15, 2007

Minds Under Cover / Shipwreck / The General Twain

Nov. 14, 2007

Old Time Relijun / MadHappy / The Sperm

Nov. 13, 2007

It's Over (free dinner show)

Nov. 12, 2007

Parts & Labor / Boo and Boo Too

Nov. 11, 2007

Fairbanks CD release (early show)

Nov. 11, 2007

The Pedaljets / Red Water Revival / Big Sky Blue Earth

Nov. 10, 2007

Hundred Years War / Hopewell vs. DJ Clem

Nov. 9, 2007

Connacht Town (Early Dinner Show)

Nov. 9, 2007

Eric Sharda Benefit

Nov. 8, 2007

Riddle of Steel / The Forms / Olympic Size

Nov. 7, 2007

Southeast Engine / Judson Claiborn / Gunshy

Nov. 6, 2007

Arks / The Noise FM / London Transit

Nov. 5, 2007

Jay Reatard / Pink Socks / Hopeless Destroyers

Nov. 4, 2007

Sex Police

Nov. 3, 2007

Outlaw / Cobra Skulls / Bent Left (early show)

Nov. 3, 2007

The Ponys / Chinup Chinup / Black Tie Dynasty

Nov. 2, 2007

Mr. Marco's V7 / WyCo Lowriders Assoc / Brannock Device

Nov. 1, 2007

Lights & Siren / Pornhuskers / Be/Non

Oct. 31, 2007

Hell Night! with SSION / DJ Iggy Baby

Oct. 30, 2007

Traindodge / Self-Evident / Akierima

Oct. 29, 2007

Cast Off's Fall Fashion Show with Sal Retta

Oct. 28, 2007

Trentalange / American Catastrophe / Painted Saints

Oct. 27, 2007

Barclay Martin (early show)

Oct. 27, 2007

Magf*ckingnificent ( A Tribute to The Cure) / Go Motion

Oct. 26, 2007

Only Crime / Wilhelm Scream / Super Black Market / Turdus Musicus

Oct. 25, 2007

Bands Across Kansas City Battle of the Bands

Oct. 24, 2007

Love Like Fire / Brilliant Geographers / Nero

Oct. 22, 2007

A Tribute to the music of Tom Waits

Oct. 21, 2007

Story of the Sea / The Belated / Oh Blessed Thought

Oct. 20, 2007

KCUR 50th Anniversary Party with The Elders

Oct. 19, 2007

Golden City, Mars / Slo Bros / Another Holiday

Oct. 18, 2007

Scout Niblett / Monta at Odds

Oct. 17, 2007

Barclay Martin / Quixotic

Oct. 17, 2007

One Hand Loves the Other / Tifah / Abracadabras

Oct. 16, 2007

Adam Franklin (ex-Swervedriver) / Kirsten Paludan

Oct. 15, 2007

Awol One / Ecid / Capaciti

Oct. 14, 2007

Jon Snodgrass / Chad Rex / Tony Ladesich

Oct. 14, 2007

Red Flag / The Monitor / Filth Pro / Big Brother

Oct. 13, 2007

Thunder in the Valley / Vampire Hands / Jen Say Kwahs

Oct. 12, 2007

Jucifer / New Franklin Panthers / The Burning Fifteen

Oct. 11, 2007

Slim Cessna's Auto Club / American Catastrophe / Expassionates

Oct. 10, 2007

USSA / Tomahawk / Mr. Marco's V7 / Dark Circles

Oct. 8, 2007

Eric Sharda Benefit

Oct. 8, 2007

Little Brazil / 1090 Club / The Only Children

Oct. 7, 2007

The Republic Tigers / Cordelia / Blue Leaves

Oct. 6, 2007

Low / Charlie Parr

Oct. 5, 2007

Sike Steez / J.A.H. / Madame E

Oct. 4, 2007

Numbers / Pixel Panda / I Love You

Oct. 3, 2007

Do Make Say Think

Oct. 1, 2007

Leonard Cohen Tribute

Sept. 30, 2007

Actors & Actresses / Barn Owl / Big Sky Blue Earth

Sept. 29, 2007

Soulservers vs. Soulproviders / Reach

Sept. 28, 2007

Crystal Castles / Nomathmatics

Sept. 27, 2007

OK Jones / Warm in the Wake / Sweetwater Abilene

Sept. 26, 2007

Dropsonic / Hundred Year War / Timeout Drawer

Sept. 25, 2007

Wisely / The Belated / David George

Sept. 24, 2007

Whisper in the Noise / Themes

Sept. 23, 2007

QUI / Beautiful Bodies / Mad Kings

Sept. 22, 2007

The Brunettes / Anders Parker / Farraby Lionheart

Sept. 21, 2007

Dark Shift / Trogladyte / Under the Black Sails

Sept. 20, 2007

The F*cking Champs / Pride Tiger / Birds of Avalon

Sept. 19, 2007

Jim Button Band / Mason Proper / The Coast

Sept. 18, 2007

Restless Breed / Everything Now / The Sperm

Sept. 17, 2007

Bob Log III / Cuddlypoo and the Wild Chipmunks

Sept. 16, 2007

Life and Times / Blackpool Lights

Sept. 15, 2007

KC Music Scene Documentary Filming

Sept. 15, 2007

Roman Numerals / The Bureau / Femme Fatality

Sept. 14, 2007

Paper Cities / Via Audio / Noise FM

Sept. 13, 2007

Bedroom Walls / The Narrator / Hyperopia

Sept. 12, 2007

Donny Walker Red / The Whiskey Benders

Sept. 11, 2007

Jennifer Gentle / The Do Dos

Sept. 10, 2007

Calhoun / Smile Smile

Sept. 9, 2007

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Darling at Sea / The ACB's

Sept. 8, 2007

Central Standard / Calaveras / Madhappy

Sept. 7, 2007

Riddle of Steel / The Headcases / Big Sky Blue Earth

Sept. 6, 2007

King of Kansas City Karaoke with Brodie

Sept. 5, 2007

Chief Beef

Sept. 4, 2007

Cavaliers / Telegraph Canyon

Sept. 2, 2007

Easy Action / The Goners / The Royal Dead / The Spook Lights / The Federation of Horsepower

Sept. 1, 2007

Pitch Music Awards Winners Showcase

Aug. 31, 2007

100 Year War / Ladyfinger / Counterelife

Aug. 29, 2007

Making Movies / Oliver Future / Action Figure

Aug. 28, 2007

Meat Puppets / The Hearers

Aug. 26, 2007

Detroit Cobras / Dan Surtain / Willows / Joey Skidmore

Aug. 25, 2007

Rocket Fuel is the Key / Thunder Eagle / Paper Cities / Super Black Market

Aug. 24, 2007

Nomathmatics / All Teeth And Knuckles / Nor

Aug. 23, 2007

Anders Parker / Machines Go Boom

Aug. 21, 2007

Rattle & Hum (A Tribute to U2)

Aug. 18, 2007

Namelessnumberheadman / Lucid Nez & Nosekill / Archetype

Aug. 17, 2007

Famous FM / The Screens / The Jen Say Kwahs

Aug. 16, 2007

Only Crime / KTP / Attack on Uranus

Aug. 15, 2007

The Show is the Rainbow / This Is My Condition

Aug. 14, 2007

The Valley Arena / Six II Chaos

Aug. 13, 2007

Anya Marina

Aug. 12, 2007

Rich Boys / Runaway Sons / Little Lost & Innocents

Aug. 11, 2007

Dolewite ('80s hip-hop tribute)

Aug. 10, 2007

Street Dogs / The Tossers / Krum Bums / Unknown Stuntman

Aug. 9, 2007

Lovers in Transit / The Melismatics / Erik Voeks and the LA Session Legends of KC

Aug. 8, 2007

The Go

Aug. 7, 2007

The Kelihans / Sad Sailor

Aug. 6, 2007

Ghosty / Fourth of July

Aug. 4, 2007

The Belles / Danny Pound Band / Andrew Ashby

Aug. 3, 2007

The Monitor / Coulter

July 30, 2007

Bears / American Catastrophe / Softee

July 29, 2007

Ghost in Light / Goodnight Daylight / Alela Diane

July 28, 2007

Centro-matic / The String & Return / Thunder in the Valley / OK Jones

July 27, 2007

St. Vincent / Scout Niblett

July 26, 2007

Poradova

July 25, 2007

Club Wars Semifinals

July 24, 2007

Dandi Wind / Coat Party / Beautiful Bodies

July 23, 2007

Don Cabellero / This Alibi / Sentient

July 22, 2007

American Girls (Tom Petty Tribute) / The Roseline

July 21, 2007

Barclay Martin (early show)

July 21, 2007

Guru's Jazzmatazz

July 20, 2007

Cast Off's Summer of Sam Fashion Show

July 15, 2007

Sex Police

July 14, 2007

The Legendary Radio Birdman / Pearlene / Last of the Bad Men

July 13, 2007

West Indian Girl / Olympic Size / Kaiser Cartel

July 12, 2007

Rasputina / Jana Hunter / Alacartoona

July 11, 2007

Battles / Singer

July 10, 2007

Burning Brides / Black Market

July 8, 2007

The Republic Tigers / Lights & Siren (ex-Anvil Chorus) /Actors & Actesses

July 7, 2007

Roman Numerals / Black Tie Dynasty / Five Star Crush

July 6, 2007

The Prids / Dark Circles / Drake's Hotel

July 5, 2007

Led Zeppelin V

July 3, 2007

The Afterparty / Sweet Lee Morrow / Girl in a Coma / Coulter

July 1, 2007

The New Amsterdams / The New Tragedies / The Only Children / The Great Depression

June 30, 2007

Blowfly / Blueprint / The Pornhuskers

June 27, 2007

Thunderbirds Are Now! / The Junior Varsity

June 18, 2007

Thunder Eagle / Upside / River City Height

June 17, 2007

Vedera / Traindodge / Thusorus

June 16, 2007

The Popsicles / Minds Under Cover / Lismore

June 15, 2007

The Doodads (early kids show)

June 15, 2007

The Amateurs / Sweetwater Abilene/ River City Revelators

June 14, 2007

Services / The Hourly Radio / Be/Non

June 12, 2007

Matt and Kim / Boo and Boo Too

June 11, 2007

Cordelia / Hydrafader / The Old Black

June 9, 2007

Riddle of Steel / No Blood Orphans / Walter Alias

June 8, 2007

Jeff Porter (early show)

June 8, 2007

Brother Ali / Psalm One / Boom Bap Project

June 6, 2007

Albert Hammond Jr. / Dead Trees (early 18+ show)

June 5, 2007

The Dollyrots / The Waiting List

June 3, 2007

The Heartless Bastards / The Only Children / Sixteens

June 2, 2007

The Queers / Black Tie Bombers / The Little Lost & Innocents

June 1, 2007

Nomathmatics

May 31, 2007

The Oh Sees / Mythical Beast / Witch & Hare

May 29, 2007

Unsane / 400 Blows / The Mouth of the Architect / 100 Years War

May 28, 2007

Young Galaxy (feat. members of Stars) / King Kong/ Thus or Us

May 27, 2007

Kill Hannah / Flee the Seen / Five Star Crush (early all-ages show)

May 27, 2007

Billy Christ Benefit with Bacon Shoe / All Sorts/ Rohypnal Rangers

May 26, 2007

The Cripple Lilies / The Afterparty / Sterilize Stereo

May 25, 2007

Strange Bedfellows electro-wave dance party

May 24, 2007

Nekromantix / The Heart Attacks / Westbound Train / Society's Parasites

May 22, 2007

Ghosty / Jake Blanton Band

May 20, 2007

Black Angels / The StrangeBoys / Drakkar Sauna

May 19, 2007

Mac Lethal / Deep Thinkers

May 18, 2007

The Lymbyc Systym / Symbol Heavy / OK Jones

May 17, 2007

RWAKE / 100 Year War

May 14, 2007

American Catastrophe

May 7, 2007

Donkey Show XV

May 5, 2007

Rattle & Hum (a tribute to U2)

May 4, 2007

The Rumblejetts (FREE dinner show)

April 30, 2007

System & Station / The Life & Times

April 27, 2007

Actors & Actesses / Caspian / Sentient

April 25, 2007

Tree / Jana Hunter / Sal Retta

April 24, 2007

The Feeling

April 23, 2007

KCAI Literary Art Magazine Benefit w/ Ad Astra Per Aspera & The Kinetiks

April 22, 2007

Roman Numerals / Lovers in Transit / Centaur

April 21, 2007

Last of the V8s

April 20, 2007

Junior Boys / San Serac

April 17, 2007

Coyote Bones / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers / Casper & the Cookies

April 15, 2007

The Elders

April 14, 2007

The Elders

April 13, 2007

Doug Stanhope / Andy Andrist / James Inman

April 12, 2007

The Esoteric / Open Hand / The Thieves

April 7, 2007

The Ponys / Deerhunter / Rent Money Big

April 6, 2007

Ferocious Eagle / Panda & Angel

April 4, 2007

The Extraordinaires / Arrah & The Ferns

April 2, 2007

Stockmarket Crash / Lovers in Transit

April 1, 2007

Softee / Ghosty / American Catastrophe / The PedalJets

March 31, 2007

Starlight Mints / State Bird / The Caves / Minus Story

March 30, 2007

Howling Hex / The Spooklights / Witch and Hare

March 29, 2007

Man Man / The Sperm / Bobcat Attack

March 26, 2007

Ghosty as Big Star

March 25, 2007

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Fourth of July

March 24, 2007

Little Brazil / Radiant

March 22, 2007

Umbrellas

March 21, 2007

Pelican / Russian Circles / Young Widows / These Arms Are Snakes

March 20, 2007

Paleo

March 18, 2007

St. Patrick's Day with Rattle & Hum (A Tribute to U2)

March 17, 2007

INNATESOUNDS Launch Party

March 16, 2007

Drag the River / Jackie Carol / Chad Rex

March 14, 2007

Hella / Dirty Projectors / Who's Your Favorite Son, God?

March 12, 2007

Trentalange / Kirsten Paludan Band

March 11, 2007

Snowden / Mulajabe / Nomathmatics / Five Star Crush

March 10, 2007

Reach / Soul Servers / Simple Complexity

March 9, 2007

Slim Cessna's Auto Club / Magicyclops

March 7, 2007

Glenn Kotche and Nels Cline / Olympic Size

March 6, 2007

Jon Yeager / The Down Trunks / The Silvermen

March 3, 2007

The Life and Times / Story of the Sea / Grant Hart

March 2, 2007

The Apples in Stereo / Caspar and the Cookies

March 1, 2007

The Autumn Defense / Ferraby Lionheart / Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

Feb. 26, 2007

The Republic Tigers / In The Pines / American Catastrophe / Roman Numerals

Feb. 24, 2007

Olympic Size / Lovers in Transit (early show)

Feb. 24, 2007

Namelessnumberheadman / Ghosty / Be-Non / White Whale

Feb. 23, 2007

Nomathmatics

Feb. 22, 2007

The Pornhuskers / Loose Boys (Social Distortion Tribute)

Feb. 20, 2007

Lost Souls Hurricane Refugee Party

Feb. 19, 2007

Mark Sutherland's Dimanche Gras Snuff Jazz / Street Jizz / Cuddlypoos

Feb. 18, 2007

Vena Amori / 100 Year War / Circle of Trust / Whiskey Boots

Feb. 17, 2007

American Catastrophe / In the Pines

Feb. 16, 2007

Sister Mary Rotten Crotch

Feb. 15, 2007

Valentine's Lovers Special w/ Rex Hobart

Feb. 14, 2007

Last of the V8's / The Fonzarellis / The TV Eyes

Feb. 10, 2007

The Golden Republic FINAL SHOW

Feb. 9, 2007

Mr. Marco V7 (early show)

Feb. 9, 2007

Camera Obscura / Pony Up

Feb. 6, 2007

Cage / Yakballz / Slow Suicide Stimulus / Approach and DJ Sku

Feb. 5, 2007

Shiny Toy Guns

Feb. 4, 2007

The Queers / The Heart Attacks / The Riptides

Feb. 3, 2007

CANCELLED: The Queers / The Heart Attacks / The Riptides (early all-ages show)

Feb. 3, 2007

White Whale / Ad Astra Per Aspera / Boo & Boo Too

Feb. 2, 2007

The Popsicles / Softee / The Kinetiks

Jan. 26, 2007

Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle / Malachy Papers

Jan. 23, 2007

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Target Market / Beautiful Bodies

Jan. 21, 2007

Soft Reeds / Ghosty

Jan. 20, 2007

Upside / F*Bombs

Jan. 19, 2007

Mr. Marco's V7 (early show)

Jan. 19, 2007

It's Over / Crazy Talk / Lucky Graves

Jan. 13, 2007

Blackfist Monument / Cruxed / Supernauts / Pixel Panda

Jan. 12, 2007

The Elders

Jan. 6, 2007

Rattle & Hum: A Tribute to U2

Jan. 5, 2007

Minus Story

Jan. 2, 2007

Donkey Show XIV: '007

Dec. 31, 2006

Pornhuskers / All Sorts

Dec. 30, 2006

Creature Comforts (Reunion Show) / The String & Return

Dec. 29, 2006

Led Zeppelin V

Dec. 23, 2006

American Girls (A Tribute to Tom Petty)

Dec. 22, 2006

The Girl Is A Ghost / Supernauts / Great Danes

Dec. 21, 2006

The God Dame

Dec. 16, 2006

The Ants / Ghost of Monkshood / Black Tie Dynasty

Dec. 15, 2006

The Ants / Ghost of Monkshood

Dec. 15, 2006

Ad Astra Per Aspera / I Love You / Giorgio

Dec. 14, 2006

Lucky Graves / Arthur Dodge / Chris Tolle

Dec. 13, 2006

Leslie and the Ly's / Street Jizz / Rah Booty

Dec. 11, 2006

Roma '79 / Traindodge / Melismatics

Dec. 9, 2006

Forward Russia / Snowden / Another Holiday

Dec. 8, 2006

Scream Club / Street Jizz / Interview With A Vampire

Dec. 5, 2006

Indigenous / Kris Lager Band

Dec. 3, 2006

Dead Meadow / Be/Non / Black Christmas

Dec. 2, 2006

The Afterparty / The Bleeding Hands / The Popsicles

Dec. 1, 2006

Elmapi / Matterlink / Nomathematics

Nov. 30, 2006

Zack Hexum / Sarah Benck

Nov. 28, 2006

Indian Jewelry / Sal Retta / Danny Cooke Tribute Band

Nov. 26, 2006

Stella Link / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Nov. 24, 2006

Blackpool Lights / Making Movies

Nov. 23, 2006

Roman Numerals / Riddle of Steel

Nov. 22, 2006

Charalambides / Tara Jane O'Neil / Danny Cook Band

Nov. 17, 2006

Green Milk from Planet Orange (Tokyo)

Nov. 12, 2006

Life and Times / Ghost in Light / The New Tragedies

Nov. 11, 2006

Oh My God / Bacon Shoe / Wylde Chipmunks and The Cuddly Poos / The Mall

Nov. 10, 2006

Reverend Glasseye / HUMANWINE / American Catastrophe

Nov. 9, 2006

Ouija Radio

Nov. 7, 2006

Original Sinners feat. Exene Cervenka of X / 7 Shot Screamers / Last Call Girls

Nov. 1, 2006

Queen and Green Day Tribute Bands

Oct. 31, 2006

Magf*ckingnificent: A Tribute to the Cure

Oct. 28, 2006

Detroit Cobras

Oct. 26, 2006

Electric Six / Blue Van / Aberdeen City

Oct. 25, 2006

Andre Williams / Diplomats of Solid Sound / The Afterparty

Oct. 21, 2006

It's Over / Alacartoona / Star Death & White Dwarves

Oct. 20, 2006

400 Blows / Fresh Kills

Oct. 18, 2006

Totimoshi / Year Long Disaster

Oct. 17, 2006

Drag the River / Chad Rex / Our American Cousin

Oct. 15, 2006

Reach CD release show and video premier

Oct. 14, 2006

Asobi Seksu / Roman Numerals / Mercury Mad

Oct. 13, 2006

Riverboat Gamblers

Oct. 11, 2006

Unknown Pleasures / Nomathmatics

Oct. 7, 2006

Red Guitar

Oct. 7, 2006

LAST SHOW: Doris Henson

Oct. 6, 2006

NoMeansNo / Season to Risk / International Playboys

Oct. 4, 2006

Pigeon John

Oct. 3, 2006

Califone / Brent Green

Oct. 1, 2006

Ad Astra Per Aspera

Sept. 30, 2006

Benefit for Sudanese Awareness Project

Sept. 29, 2006

Dead Boy and the Elephant Man

Sept. 28, 2006

Jeff Hanson / Southerly / The Caves

Sept. 27, 2006

Rodney Hunter of G-Stone Records

Sept. 24, 2006

Neil Michael Haggarty / Witch and Hare

Sept. 23, 2006

Super Black Market / Be/Non / American Girls

Sept. 22, 2006

Erase Errata

Sept. 21, 2006

Junior Boys

Sept. 19, 2006

The Golden Republic / The Girl Is A Ghost

Sept. 16, 2006

Surf&Suds with The VonHodads / The Silverman

Sept. 16, 2006

The Esoteric / Vena Amori

Sept. 15, 2006

Nina Nastasia / Olympic Size

Sept. 15, 2006

Munly and the Lee Lewis Harlots / American Catastrophe

Sept. 14, 2006

Pharcyde

July 28, 2006

Quintron & Miss Pussycat

July 25, 2006

The Bronx

July 22, 2006

Ghosty / Kelpie

July 9, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything

July 7, 2006

Nomathmatics

June 29, 2006

Rodney Hunter

June 24, 2006

Aceyalone

June 15, 2006

Conner / The Pomonas

June 11, 2006

Gil Mantera's Party Dream / Nomathmatics / Weights & Measures

June 7, 2006

Eagles of Death Metal

June 4, 2006

Riddle of Steel / The Esoteric / Traindodge

June 3, 2006

The Fall / The Talk

May 27, 2006

The Life and Times / In the Pines / Be/Non

May 26, 2006

Theo and the Skyscrapers / Roman Numerals

May 22, 2006

Starlight Mints / Dios Malos / Octopus Project

May 20, 2006

The Gaslights / Diplomats of Solid Sound / Truckstop Honeymoon

May 19, 2006

The Amateurs / The Dark Circles / Lovers in Transit / No Blood Orphan

May 15, 2006

The Amateurs / Lovers in Transit / No Blood Orphan / Dark Circles

May 12, 2006

Jon Yeager / Phillip Bradley

May 10, 2006

Sunburned Hand of the Man / The Sperm

May 7, 2006

Sirhan Sirhan / The Esoteric / The Occupation

May 6, 2006

Neil Young Tribute

May 5, 2006

Stella Link / Caspian / Actors and Actresses

May 3, 2006

Acid Mothers Temple / Antarcticans

April 30, 2006

Billy Brimblecom Benefit

April 29, 2006

Billy Brimblecom Benefit

April 29, 2006

Beat Sanctuary

April 28, 2006

Appleseed Cast

April 27, 2006

West Indian Girl / Anvil Chorus

April 24, 2006

Spank Rock / Senor Oz / Ben Fuller

April 21, 2006

Why? / Superargo

April 13, 2006

The Belles / Kirsten Paludan / Ali Harter

April 12, 2006

Centro-matic / Great Lake Swimmers / The String and Return

April 11, 2006

Life & Times / Traindodge

April 9, 2006

In the Pines / Alacartoona

April 8, 2006

Recycled Sounds Roast

April 7, 2006

Jason Collette of Broken Social Scene

April 6, 2006

Low / Keepsake

April 5, 2006

The Drift / Mark Sutherland's Dovebelly

April 4, 2006

Destroyer / White Whale

April 2, 2006

Donky Show 11

April 1, 2006

Small Sails / Fog / Ghost in Light

March 31, 2006

Comedian Doug Stanhope / The Pornhuskers

March 30, 2006

Edith Frost / The Zincs

March 25, 2006

We Are Scientists / The Grates / Foreign Born

March 23, 2006

Electric Six / Nightmare of You / Rock Kills Kid / Panic at the Disco

March 22, 2006

Pink Mountaintops / Two Gallants

March 21, 2006

P.O.S. (of Rhymesayers) / Mac Lethal / Turbonemesis / Sims of Doomtree

March 20, 2006

Broken Spindles

March 19, 2006

The Rumblejets

March 18, 2006

The Kellihans perform The Pogues / Thin Lizzy Tribute / U2 Tribute

March 17, 2006

Architects / LP

March 12, 2006

The Reputation

March 12, 2006

The Ponys / Roman Numerals / American Catastrophe / The Belles

March 11, 2006

Doris Henson / White Whale / Ad Astra Per Aspera / Anvil Chorus

March 10, 2006

"Jesus Christ Superstar"

March 4, 2006

"Jesus Christ Superstar"

March 4, 2006

Deep Thinkers / Joe Good / Reach

March 3, 2006

Ben Taylor / Tristan Prettyman

March 1, 2006

Giant's Chair / Jackie Carol

Feb. 25, 2006

Architects

Feb. 23, 2006

The Capes / It's Over / Emma Feel

Feb. 19, 2006

Rex Hobart / The Monitor / 30 Minute Recess / The Rather Nots

Feb. 18, 2006

Oh My God / Riddle of Steel / Traindodge

Feb. 17, 2006

Rex Hobart and the Misery Boys

Feb. 14, 2006

Blackout Gorgeous / Aubrey / The Monitor / Lover's in Transit

Feb. 11, 2006

Archer Prewitt / The M's

Feb. 10, 2006

Stella Link / String & Return / A Burial at Sea

Feb. 4, 2006

She Wants Revenge / Roman Numerals

Feb. 3, 2006

Mark Bilyeu / Cindy Woolf / Kasey Rausch

Feb. 1, 2006

Lymbyc System / Weights and Measures / TJ Dovebelly

Jan. 30, 2006

Rap Attack hosted by Reach & Vertigone

Jan. 28, 2006

Lowry / The Bowman Twins

Jan. 27, 2006

Conner / Ad Astra Per Aspera

Jan. 21, 2006

Bobby Conn & the Glass Gypsies / The Ants

Jan. 20, 2006

Kansas City Roller Warriors Skating Party

Jan. 20, 2006

Grand Marquis / The Von Hodads

Jan. 14, 2006

Robb Steele / Bacon Shoe / The Shithitters

Jan. 13, 2006

Sundance fund-raiser: "First Date"

Jan. 13, 2006

The Elders

Jan. 7, 2006

Jon Yeager / Namelessnumberheadman / White Whale

Jan. 6, 2006

Blow-Chi's Holiday Variety Show w/ The Burly-Q Girly Crew

Dec. 31, 2005

Donkey Show 10

Dec. 30, 2005

"Thad Christ" screening with Girl is A Ghost / One Million Tiny Jesuses

Dec. 24, 2005

Led Zeppelin V

Dec. 23, 2005

Elevator Division (Final Show) / Thom Hoskins

Dec. 17, 2005

Crooked Fingers / In the Pines

Dec. 15, 2005

Modey Lemon / The Apes

Dec. 14, 2005

Actors and Actresses / Darling at Sea

Dec. 9, 2005

National Fire Theory / The Architects / Forevernevercame

Dec. 3, 2005

The Life and Times / Secret Club

Dec. 2, 2005

Hella / Ssion / This Is My Condition

Nov. 28, 2005

Be/Non / Roman Numerals

Nov. 25, 2005

Roman Numerals

Nov. 25, 2005

Blackpool Lights

Nov. 24, 2005

The Belles / Olympic Size

Nov. 19, 2005

Rachels / Invert

Nov. 16, 2005

Traindodge / Dropsonic / Riddle of Steel / Roma 79

Nov. 12, 2005

The Golden Republic / Scotland Yard Gospel Choir

Nov. 5, 2005

Bobby Conn / Be/Non

Nov. 4, 2005

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers / Danny Pound Band

Nov. 3, 2005

The National / The Cloud Room

Oct. 30, 2005

Season to Risk / The Esoteric / Anvil Chorus

Oct. 29, 2005

The Esoteric / Element

Oct. 22, 2005

Acumen Nation / Filth Pro

Oct. 18, 2005

DJ Señor Ozgood w/Brodioke

Oct. 15, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Life and Times / White Whale

Oct. 8, 2005

Move The Music Benefit w/ Flee The Seen / Super Black Market

Oct. 7, 2005

The Robot Ate Me / Drakkar Sauna / Hot IQs

Oct. 4, 2005

Hurricane Katrina Relief Show

Oct. 3, 2005

Doris Henson

Sept. 30, 2005

Black Dice / Blood On The Wall

Sept. 25, 2005

The String and Return / Forevernevercame

Sept. 23, 2005