Replay Lounge

Past events

Migrainz, Raw Space, Hey Jellie at Replay Lounge

Feb. 7, 2018

Florea [CO] / 40 Watt Dreams - Matinee Show 5-8pm! At Replay Lounge

Nov. 26, 2017

Live Music: Caustic Casanova with Irata

Oct. 5, 2017

Lost Dog Street Band// Tyler Gregory play The Replay Lounge

Sept. 24, 2017

Good Morning Bedlam [MN] / MAW [VA] at Replay Lounge

July 25, 2017

Annie Oakley at The Brick

July 23, 2017

The Watchers live!

June 20, 2017

Archies/Replay Inspired Comic Book Signing

May 20, 2017

Coolzey, Desiliu, Gold Leather + more @ The Replay Lounge

April 21, 2017

Big Bliss (NYC), Fruit & Flowers (NYC), Pale Tongue

March 21, 2017

Old Fangled / Kory Quinn [OR] & David Lipkind / Michael Maher

Feb. 18, 2017

Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Cadaviar

Aug. 20, 2016

Siamese with Real Adults + Youth Pool

Aug. 6, 2016

Siamese with Real Adults + Youth Pool

Aug. 5, 2016

THREE HEADED THURSDAY!! // Satanarchist (OR) / Digester (KC)

July 7, 2016

Lost Dog Street Band//Tyler Gregory at The Replay Lounge

June 19, 2016

Benefit for Douglas County NOW--Mad Kings and Sugar Britches

June 12, 2016

Summer Cannibals (Kill Rock Stars)

June 8, 2016

Sky Smeed (KS) / Bayley Kate & The Running Late

June 5, 2016

Randall Conrad Olinger (CO) / Kiel Grove (TX) - MATINEE SHOW 5-8PM

May 29, 2016

Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Eyes Of Iolite & Braingea

May 28, 2016

CS Luxem / Terror Pigeon (TN) / Curt Oren (IA)

May 25, 2016

Widower (ATX)

May 22, 2016

Gnarly Davidson / The Sluts / Young Bull // TOUR KICKOFF!!

May 21, 2016

AZP (NE) / The Phantastics (KC)

May 20, 2016

THREE HEADED THURSDAY!! // Wet Ones (KC)

May 19, 2016

Hand Practices (CHI)

May 18, 2016

Call Me Bronco (KY) / Colin Halliburton (The Roseline) - MATINEE SHOW 5-8PM

May 15, 2016

Signal Ridge / Old Sound (KC) - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

May 13, 2016

THREE HEADED THURSDAYS!! // Real Adults [KC] / Youth Pool [KC] / Sugo

May 12, 2016

Crazy Eyes (WA) / Blondi's Salvation (FRANCE) / Stiff Middle Fingers

May 7, 2016

L A Fahy & The Constituents / Joe Avery Band

May 1, 2016

Brent Tactic (KC/NYC) - On the Patio!

April 30, 2016

She Plays Replay // Vigil and Thieves / Youngest Children / Jade Archetype (KS)

April 30, 2016

Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels / Rex Hobart & The Misery Boys

April 25, 2016

Adam Lee (CHI) / Tyler Gregory / Sky Smeed (KS) - MATINEE SHOW 5-8PM

April 24, 2016

Dead Mockingbirds / Shortsweather

April 23, 2016

MU330 (STL) / O'Phil (ICT) - ALL AGES SHOW

April 23, 2016

Gnarly Davidson // TOUR KICKOFF

April 22, 2016

James Rose Jr. & Friends - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

April 22, 2016

Varma Cross / Hipshot Killer (KC) / Tire Fire

April 21, 2016

Page 7

April 20, 2016

Truckstop Honeymoon

April 17, 2016

Iron Guts Kelly RELEASE SHOW!

April 16, 2016

The People's Punk Band /The Philistines (KC) / Westerners

April 15, 2016

The Squarshers (AR) - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

April 15, 2016

Red Kate ALBUM RELEASE! / Stiff Middle Fingers / ExtraOrdinary

April 8, 2016

Brook Blanche (The Calamity Cubes) / Jimmy Swope (MD) - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

April 8, 2016

THREE HEADED THURSDAYS!! // Arc Flash / Summer Salt (ATX) / Drugs & Attics

April 7, 2016

Joe Schoonover Band - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

April 3, 2016

PHILOSORAPPER Tour // Steddy P / FAROUT (STL) / Andre Mariette (MN) / Dom Chronicles+Sensei Party

April 2, 2016

BRIEF (IL) / Lincoln Marshall / Dutch Young (KC) / Jet Moran (KS)

April 1, 2016

Maria The Mexican CD RELEASE / Kirsten Paludan - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

April 1, 2016

Not like Igor / Of Course Not (MO) / Laissez-faire

March 31, 2016

Granny Tweed (CO) / Randall Conrad Olinger (CO) / E100

March 30, 2016

Benjamin Cartel

March 27, 2016

C V L T S / Wides / Xix Tropic (ICT) / Monica Freeman

March 25, 2016

Dana T (IA) / Youngest Children / Ricky Roosevelt / Raymond (Vivid Zebra)

March 25, 2016

Manateees (TN) / Wendy Moira

March 20, 2016

We Are The Willows (MN) / The Ovaries-Eez / Matt Pelsma

March 15, 2016

My Gold Mask (CHI) / FEE LION (CHI)

March 12, 2016

Toughies EP RELEASE / CS Luxem (Indie) / La Guerre (Indie)

March 5, 2016

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!! 10PM - 2AM

Feb. 29, 2016

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 28, 2016

Dirty Stomp - 4th Saturdays on the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 27, 2016

Narkalark

Feb. 26, 2016

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 26, 2016

Red Cities (NE) / Mars Lights (KC) - EARLY ROCK SHOW! 6-9PM

Feb. 26, 2016

Babe Hammer (KC) / Altered Beast (KC) / Wendy Moira

Feb. 25, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 25, 2016

GOOD TIME // Comedy Open Mic & Showcase - THURSDAYS 6:30-9PM

Feb. 25, 2016

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge

Feb. 24, 2016

HAPPY HOUR KARAOKE with MIKE & MITCH!! 6-9PM

Feb. 23, 2016

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!! 10PM - 2AM

Feb. 22, 2016

DJ Jon Harrison - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 21, 2016

Cinemaphonic with Cruz & Cyan - 3rd Saturdays on the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 20, 2016

The Travel Guide (ICT)

Feb. 20, 2016

Fullbloods (KC) ALBUM RELEASE!! / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

Feb. 19, 2016

Kimbarely Legal

Feb. 19, 2016

Possessed by Paul James (TX)

Feb. 19, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 18, 2016

GOOD TIME // Comedy Open Mic & Showcase - THURSDAYS 6:30-9PM

Feb. 18, 2016

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge

Feb. 17, 2016

Calamity Cubes / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

Feb. 16, 2016

HAPPY HOUR KARAOKE with MIKE & MITCH!! 6-9PM

Feb. 16, 2016

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!! 10PM - 2AM

Feb. 15, 2016

Saturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s

Feb. 13, 2016

Datura Records Proudly Presents: MilkDrop's "Poet At Heart" Release Party

Feb. 13, 2016

2nd Fridays on the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 12, 2016

Tornado Rose / Sugar Britches - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

Feb. 12, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 11, 2016

GOOD TIME // Comedy Open Mic & Showcase - THURSDAYS 6:30-9PM

Feb. 11, 2016

OPEN MIC at The Replay Lounge

Feb. 10, 2016

HAPPY HOUR KARAOKE with MIKE & MITCH!! 6-9PM

Feb. 9, 2016

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!! 10PM - 2AM

Feb. 8, 2016

Dreamgirl (MO) / Toughies / Importer/Exporter (MO)

Feb. 6, 2016

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - 1st Saturdays on the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 6, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 5, 2016

The Roseline

Feb. 5, 2016

Vehicles (ICT) / Vigil & Thieves (KC) / Sunday Heroine

Feb. 4, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Feb. 4, 2016

GOOD TIME // Comedy Open Mic & Showcase - THURSDAYS 6:30-9PM

Feb. 4, 2016

Mr. & The Mrs. / The Havok On Polaris / Dakota Williamson

Feb. 3, 2016

HAPPY HOUR KARAOKE with MIKE & MITCH!! 6-9PM

Feb. 2, 2016

KARAOKE SAMMITCH!! 10PM - 2AM

Feb. 1, 2016

Schwervon! (KC) / The Single Issues (TX/ ex-The Anniversary)

Jan. 30, 2016

DJ Cruz - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Jan. 30, 2016

Til Willis

Jan. 29, 2016

DJ G Train - On the Patio! - WEATHER PERMITTING

Jan. 29, 2016

DJ Benny Blues - INSIDE

Jan. 27, 2016

Old Sound (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

Jan. 22, 2016

DJ G Train - INSIDE!

Jan. 21, 2016

THREE HEADED THURSDAYS!! // CS Luxem / Mystery Blood (ICT) / Mr. & The Mrs.

Jan. 18, 2016

Ebony Tusks / Netherfriends (IL)

Jan. 17, 2016

The Dan Ryan (ATX) / CS Luxem / RF Shannon (ATX)

Jan. 16, 2016

Heidi Lynne Gluck / Narkalark / Youngest Children

Jan. 15, 2016

FROM THE BELLOWS-Dirty Politician Edition

Jan. 15, 2016

FROM THE BELLOWS: Dirty Politician Edition // L A FAHY & friends / Tony Ware / Will Katz

Jan. 15, 2016

Arthur and the Neanderthals / Nicholas St. James / Alex Law

Jan. 14, 2016

NYE!!! Gnarly Davidson / Arc Flash / Approach / The Fog (KC)

Dec. 31, 2015

Eddy Green (KY) / Tyler Gregory / Nicholas St. James - MATINEE SHOW

Dec. 28, 2015

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography

Dec. 27, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

Dec. 26, 2015

Brody Buster Band

Dec. 25, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

Dec. 25, 2015

DJ Jon Harrison - On the Patio!

Dec. 20, 2015

Bummer / Stiff Middle Fingers / Vedettes

Dec. 19, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday

Dec. 19, 2015

The Philistines / Nicholas St. James / CS Luxem

Dec. 18, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Dec. 18, 2015

James Rose & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes / LA Fahy - MATINEE SHOW

Dec. 18, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / Carousel (PA) / Young Bull

Dec. 16, 2015

The Fluorescent (KC) / Lillie Lemon (CA) / Mark Robinson

Dec. 13, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays

Dec. 12, 2015

RELEASE SHOW!! The Conquerors (KC) + Berwanger (KC) / Psychic Heat

Dec. 12, 2015

Mr. & The Mrs. / Slime Flower (ICT) / Old Man Creaky Bones (ICT)

Dec. 12, 2015

DJ PROOF - 2nd Fridays on the Patio!

Dec. 11, 2015

Schwervon (KC) / Arc Flash / Youngest Children // HOLIDAY SHOW!!

Dec. 11, 2015

Janet the Planet / Wrong Kata Trio - MATINEE SHOW

Dec. 11, 2015

Via Luna (KC) / Hate Shapes (KC) / Jipetto

Dec. 10, 2015

Tyler Gregory / Jessica Paige (KC)

Dec. 8, 2015

The Heavy Set (MN) / Mike Munson (MN) / Red Sky Home

Dec. 6, 2015

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - 1st Saturdays on the Patio!

Dec. 5, 2015

Pale Dīan (ATX) / Varma Cross / Deathblack Flowers (ICT)

Dec. 5, 2015

DJ G Train - INSIDE!

Dec. 4, 2015

Friendsgiving After-Party // Wendy Moira / Arc Flash / Leggy (OH)

Dec. 4, 2015

Bill Poss and the Useful Tools (IL) / Sky Smeed (KS) / Old Fangled - MATINEE SHOW

Dec. 4, 2015

IGE Presents: Picture Perfect Broken Home TOUR

Dec. 3, 2015

Wendy Moira / Drug Dealer / Varma Cross

Dec. 2, 2015

DJ Rolf - On the Patio!

Nov. 29, 2015

DJ Rolf - On the Patio!

Nov. 29, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / Nicholas St. James / Dean Monkey & the Dropouts

Nov. 28, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

Nov. 28, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

Nov. 27, 2015

Metatone (KC) / No Cave / Wides

Nov. 27, 2015

Steamboat Bandits / TokenGrass - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 27, 2015

Boogie Knights - DJ Party Inside!

Nov. 26, 2015

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography - On the Patio!

Nov. 22, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday

Nov. 21, 2015

CS Luxem / Ratboys (CHI) / Bedroom Sons (IL)

Nov. 21, 2015

"Black Friday" - An Orange Mouse Theatricals production

Nov. 21, 2015

"Black Friday": A black comedy

Nov. 21, 2015

Oil Boom (TX) / Toughies / Monster

Nov. 20, 2015

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy / Josh Winter - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 20, 2015

The Outfit (CO) / Berwanger (KC) / Narkalark

Nov. 19, 2015

88er / Hot Books (ICT) / Sextonic Plates

Nov. 18, 2015

Approach & The Boogaloo Odyssey & Def Harmonics (J.Todd & Luna9)

Nov. 14, 2015

Red Kate (KC) / Schwervon! (KC) / Vedettes

Nov. 13, 2015

Amanda Hughey (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 13, 2015

Rae Fitzgerald (COMO) - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 13, 2015

Mr. & The Mrs. / The Hillary Watts Riot (KC) // Wiener Records TAPE RELEASE PARTY

Nov. 12, 2015

GOOD TIME SEASON 3: A Comedy Event for People

Nov. 12, 2015

I Heart Local Music Presents: Arc Flash / The Sluts / Cucumber & The Suntans

Nov. 7, 2015

Your Friend / Tallows (OKC) / LION x Barrelmaker

Nov. 6, 2015

Truckstop Honeymoon / Eddy Green (KY) - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 6, 2015

Psychic Heat / Phantom Head (KC) / Arc Flash / Wides

Nov. 5, 2015

Sounds del Mar (ATX) / The Cave Girls

Nov. 4, 2015

Netherfriends (CHI)

Nov. 1, 2015

DJ Rolf - On the Patio!

Nov. 1, 2015

HALLOWEEEEEN!!! Gnarly Davidson / Major Games / Young Bull / Baiowolf

Oct. 31, 2015

BEAR CLUB Presents: HYDROWEEN 2! - On the Patio!!

Oct. 31, 2015

Bruiser Queen (STL) / Dean Monkey & the Dropouts / The People's Punk Band

Oct. 30, 2015

Young Jesus (CA) / Not Like Igor - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 30, 2015

All My Friends: An LCD Soundsystem Tribute / The Wide Stripes / Something & The Whatevers

Oct. 29, 2015

GOOD TIME SEASON 3: SCHTICK OR TREAT: A Comedy Dress-Up Show

Oct. 29, 2015

DJ Benny Blues Rock N Roll Halloween Party

Oct. 28, 2015

Benyaro (WY) / Tyler Gregory

Oct. 27, 2015

Mr. & Mrs. Dodge Band / Danny Pound - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 25, 2015

40 Watt Dreams / Jenny Wood (ICT) - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 24, 2015

The Wheelers (IA) / My Gold Mask (CHI) / Arc Flash / Leggy (OH)

Oct. 23, 2015

Maria The Mexican (KC) / Jessica Paige (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 23, 2015

Twin Scars (ATX) / Onward Crispin Glover (KC)

Oct. 22, 2015

Caustic Casanova (DC) / Pagiins (AR) / Perfect Pursuit / Hyperbor

Oct. 21, 2015

Back to the Future 2 - when the FUTURE becomes the PRESENT!

Oct. 21, 2015

Maybe Not / Mooner (CHI) / Oceanside Hotels (KS)

Oct. 20, 2015

Cryin' Out Loud - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 18, 2015

HAMMERWEEN Afterparty!! Sedlec Ossuary / Eyes of Iolite / The Soiled Doves / Ten Thousand One

Oct. 17, 2015

The Philistines (KC) / Sona

Oct. 16, 2015

Spirit Is The Spirit / The Philistines (KC) / Sona

Oct. 16, 2015

Mike Adams At His Honest Weight (IN) / Nate Henricks - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 16, 2015

Elevator Music Artist Showcase

Oct. 15, 2015

Hellrad (PA) / Braingea / Hot and Ugly

Oct. 13, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / Sh*tstorm (STL) / Kemosabe

Oct. 10, 2015

Godmaker (NY) / Moon Tooth (NY) / Amenaza / Godzillionaire

Oct. 9, 2015

Dirty Ghosts (Burger/Third Man Recs) / Mr. and the Mrs.

Oct. 8, 2015

Parasites (NJ) / The Rackatees / The Hemorrhoids

Oct. 6, 2015

SeepeopleS

Oct. 6, 2015

PERCOLATE

Oct. 4, 2015

Sugar Britches CD RELEASE / Nicholas St. James - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 4, 2015

Drugs & Attics (KC) / Bb Gun (KC)

Oct. 3, 2015

Wet Socks (GA) / Gigantic (MO) / WIDES (mem Paper Buffalo) / Father Orson

Oct. 2, 2015

The Please Please Me (TX) / Real Adults - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 2, 2015

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography - On the Patio!

Sept. 27, 2015

The Matchsellers (KC) / Konza Swamp Band - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 27, 2015

The Donkeys (CA)

Sept. 26, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

Sept. 26, 2015

5th Annual Replay FISH FRY!!

Sept. 26, 2015

Toughies EP RELEASE!! / Dream Girl (MO) / Maybe Not

Sept. 25, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

Sept. 25, 2015

The Ants - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 25, 2015

S (Hardly Art Recs) / Berwanger (KC) / Slime Flower (ICT)

Sept. 24, 2015

Momier // GOING AWAY PARTY!!

Sept. 24, 2015

Charlie Parr (MN) / Jeff Stolz (Drakkar Sauna) - MONDAY MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 21, 2015

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk /Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (NYC) / CS Luxem / Arc Flash

Sept. 20, 2015

DJ Jon Harrison - On the Patio!

Sept. 20, 2015

Plains - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 20, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday

Sept. 19, 2015

Narkalark / Real Adults / LiON

Sept. 19, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Sept. 18, 2015

I Heart Local Music Presents: No Cave / Toughies / Sona

Sept. 18, 2015

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy - MATINEE SHOW 6-9PM

Sept. 18, 2015

Arc Flash / Ex Specter (LA) / Youngest Children / Nevada Greene (MO)

Sept. 17, 2015

White Girl - DJ Set - On the Patio!

Sept. 13, 2015

Beth Bombara (STL) / The Ovaries-Eez- MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 13, 2015

Schwervon (KC) / The Cave Girls (KC)

Sept. 12, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays

Sept. 12, 2015

Light Music (WI) / The Free Years (STL) / CS Luxem

Sept. 11, 2015

Carswell & Hope - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 11, 2015

ESE (TX) / Mad Kings / Nato Coles (MN)

Sept. 10, 2015

Chess Club / Stiff Middle Fingers EP RELEASE!! / Glue Chords

Sept. 10, 2015

Mike Coykendall (OR) / The Harrisonics

Sept. 9, 2015

The Hemorrhoids / ZUUL (IA) / Ask An Adult

Sept. 8, 2015

DJ Soulnice - On the Patio!

Sept. 6, 2015

Slow Ya Roll (KS) / Up The Funx - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 6, 2015

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - 1st Saturdays on the Patio

Sept. 5, 2015

Eyes of Iolite / Bridegeist (ICT) / Braingea

Sept. 5, 2015

Pet World Benefit: Godzillionaire / Scrappy's Attic / The Waterdog Nation

Sept. 4, 2015

Pet World Benefit: The Bus Company / and more - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 4, 2015

Hans Predator (IL) / Arc Flash / Lord Agave (KC)

Sept. 3, 2015

REPLAY IS CLOSED

Sept. 1, 2015

Sky Smeed (KS) / Beans on Toast (England) - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 30, 2015

Indyground Presents: J Bomb (STL) / Second Hand King (KS) / Jet Moran

Aug. 29, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

Aug. 28, 2015

Field Division (IA) / CS Luxem

Aug. 28, 2015

KJHK Presents: Spirit Is The Spirit / and more - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 28, 2015

Sterling Witt (KC) / Josh Berwanger Band (KC) / Margo May

Aug. 27, 2015

Varma Cross / Red Francis (CHI) / Narkalark

Aug. 26, 2015

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography - On the Patio!

Aug. 23, 2015

The Dewayn Brothers (KS) / Sugar Britches - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 23, 2015

Dead Mockingbirds (TX) / Lazy (KC) / The Leisure Boys (KC)

Aug. 22, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

Aug. 22, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Aug. 21, 2015

Kansas State Fiddling & Picking Championshop Pre-Party - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 21, 2015

Kansas State Fiddling & Picking Championships Pre-Party

Aug. 21, 2015

The Sisters Sweet (AR) / Tyler Gregory / Nicholas St. James

Aug. 20, 2015

Beth Bombara (STL) / Youngest Children / Carey Scott

Aug. 19, 2015

DJ Jon Harrison - On the Patio!

Aug. 16, 2015

Monzie Leo & The Big Sky / Julian Davis (flat picking champion) / 20000 Strongmen - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 16, 2015

Dean Monkey & The Dropouts / Campdogzz (CHI) / Kalyn Fay

Aug. 16, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday

Aug. 15, 2015

Datura Records Presents: DatJam IV

Aug. 15, 2015

Moon Honey (CA) / No Cave / CS Luxem

Aug. 14, 2015

Wet Ones (KC)

Aug. 14, 2015

Carry Illinois (ATX) / Youngest Children / Adam of The Universe - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 14, 2015

Me Like Bees (MO) / Westerners

Aug. 13, 2015

Megafauna (TX) / Narkalark

Aug. 12, 2015

Indyground Presents: Dom Chronicles & Farout // SUPERNOVA TOUR / special guests Diddy Bop & Jet Mor

Aug. 11, 2015

DJ Rolf - On the Patio!

Aug. 9, 2015

Jasper / Clowder - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 9, 2015

The Latenight Callers (KC) / Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds (KC) /

Aug. 8, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays

Aug. 8, 2015

DJ G TRAIN - On the Patio!

Aug. 7, 2015

Bummer (KC) // 10" EP RELEASE / Shy Boys (KC) / The Fog (KC)

Aug. 7, 2015

Telegraph Canyon (TX) / Little Spoon (MA) / Couples Counseling (MA) - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 7, 2015

Godzillionaire / Paper Buffalo / Father Orson

Aug. 6, 2015

The Slow Poisoner (CA) / Alien Hellbop (ex-Kinetiks) / Cupcake

Aug. 5, 2015

Nicholas St. James / Tyler Gregory / Sky Smeed (KS) - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 2, 2015

Copperheads (OKC) / The Savage Blush (CO) / The Sluts

Aug. 1, 2015

Long Shadows

July 31, 2015

Frosted Breaks / 1MLY - On the Patio!

July 31, 2015

Kill County (NE) / New Mexican (CO) - MATINEE SHOW

July 31, 2015

Braingea / Dark Satellites (KC) / E100

July 30, 2015

The Electric Rag Band (OK) / Joel Bonner & The Boot Stompers

July 28, 2015

Blondie Brunetti / D.F.W. (CA)

July 26, 2015

Page 7 (formerly Yuca Roots) / Street Level Uprising - MATINEE SHOW

July 26, 2015

Milkdrop & Approach are LINCOLN MARSHALL / Duncan (KC) / Barrel Maker (KC)

July 25, 2015

Forever Fest!!

July 24, 2015

The Sour Notes (TX) / Paper Buffalo / Westerners

July 23, 2015

Since Nulius / Seafoam Galaxy (KC) / Quinton McPanda

July 22, 2015

Cryin' Out Loud / Old Fangled - MATINEE SHOW

July 19, 2015

The Sluts / Nicholas St. James / Approach

July 18, 2015

Other Colors (MD) / Rev Gusto - LP RELEASE!! / CS Luxem

July 17, 2015

Filthy Still (RI) / Arthur & the Neanderthals - MATINEE SHOW

July 17, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / JOY (CA) / Voyager

July 16, 2015

Annabel (OH) / Major Games

July 15, 2015

The Record Machine Presents: Sound of Ceres (Candy Claws) / Your Friend / Westerners

July 12, 2015

LA Fahy & Band / Look Out Lincoln (MI) / Erica Hunter - MATINEE SHOW

July 12, 2015

L A FAHY/LOOK OUT LINCOLN/ERICA HUNTER

July 12, 2015

Dead Shakes (OK) / Ghost Bones (AR) / Gnarly Davidson / Mr. & The Mrs.

July 11, 2015

Natural Child (TN)

July 10, 2015

Ratboys (CHI) / Spirit Is The Spirit - MATINEE SHOW

July 10, 2015

Summer Salt (TX) / Narkalark / Maybe Not / The Ovaries-Eez

July 9, 2015

GOSH! (CHI) / Curtains (KC) / Tongues (KC)

July 8, 2015

The Show and Tellers (TX/ mem The Carper Family) / Allison Olassa - MATINEE SHOW

July 5, 2015

Arc Flash / The Fog (KC) // TOUR KICKOFF!!

July 4, 2015

Plains / Invisible Public Library

July 3, 2015

Molly Gene One Whoaman Band / Tyler Gregory - MATINEE SHOW

July 3, 2015

Paper Buffalo / Buzzmutt (CA) / Major Games

July 2, 2015

Sunday Night Mix-Tape with Ailecia Ruscin of Oh Snap! Photography - On the Patio!

June 28, 2015

The Souveneers (MO) / Dusty Rust (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

June 28, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

June 27, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 27, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

June 26, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 26, 2015

Amanda Fish Band (KC) / Stone Cutters Union (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

June 26, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 25, 2015

Mars Lights (KC) / Rackatees / The Hemorrhoids

June 24, 2015

DJ Jon Harrison - On the Patio!

June 21, 2015

Brody Buster Band / Rolling Foliage - MATINEE SHOW

June 21, 2015

Maybe Not / Brother Gruesome (OK) / Gnarly Davidson

June 20, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday

June 20, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

June 19, 2015

Be/Non (KC) / Long Shadows / Drakkar Sauna

June 19, 2015

Andrew Ashby (The Caves) - MATINEE SHOW!

June 19, 2015

Something & The Whatevers / The Ex-Bombers (IL) / Mr. & The Mrs.

June 18, 2015

Freakabout (NE) / Cadaver Dogs (OH) / Cupcake

June 16, 2015

White Girl - DJ Set - On the Patio!

June 14, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s

June 13, 2015

AZP (NE) / Milkdrop & Approach are Lincoln Marshall

June 13, 2015

Richard's Rock Camp 7th Annual Concert

June 13, 2015

No Cave / Tree Machines / Via Luna (KC)

June 12, 2015

Straya (MN) / Falling (MN) / Not Like Igor / Br.others (KS/MI)

June 11, 2015

Molly Gene One Whoaman Band (MO) / Jeff Shepherd (CHI) / Rachel Kate (TN) / Nicholas St. James

June 9, 2015

The F Holes / Signal Ridge - MATINEE SHOW

June 9, 2015

Lost Dog Street Band at The Replay Lounge

June 7, 2015

Lost Dog Street Band (TN) / Tyler Gregory - MATINEE SHOW!

June 7, 2015

Oil Boom (TX) / Arc Flash

June 5, 2015

Heidi Lynne Gluck & Band / Mr. & Mrs. Dodge - MATINEE SHOW

June 5, 2015

Will Nots Presents: Kid Francis & Friends feat. Approach + Barrel Maker + Special guests!

June 4, 2015

Will Nots present: Kid Francis | Approach & the Boogaloo Odyssey | Barrel Maker + Special Guests!

June 4, 2015

Oil Boom (TX)

June 2, 2015

Fireside Collective (NC) / Tornado Rose

June 2, 2015

Dark Satellites (KC) / Sounds Del Mar (TX) / Vedettes / Hidden Planets

May 31, 2015

James Rose Jr. & Friends / A Blacksmith's Daughter / Pretty Drunk - MATINEE SHOW

May 31, 2015

CCR Headcleaner (CA) / LAZY (KC) / Weird Vibers (MO)

May 30, 2015

DJ Alex Reed & Steddy P - On the Patio!

May 29, 2015

Indyground Entertainment Presents: DOM CHRONICLES

May 29, 2015

Sad American Night (KC) / La Guerre - MATINEE SHOW

May 29, 2015

Spirits and the Melchizedek Children (ATL) / Teach Me Equals (FL) / The Philistines (KC)

May 28, 2015

Ponyboy. / Since Nulius

May 27, 2015

Psychic Heat / Foul Tip (CHI) / Gnarly Davidson

May 24, 2015

Tornado Rose / The Global Warmers - MATINEE SHOW

May 24, 2015

Anne T's B-Day Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector & Jon Harrison - On the Patio!

May 23, 2015

The Sluts do Dover's Bachelor Party!! / Not A Planet (KC) / Scruffy & The Janitors (MO)

May 23, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

May 22, 2015

Hookers (KY) / Black Wizard (VANCOUVER) / Melting Point of Bronze

May 22, 2015

Ali Harter (OK) / Wink Burcham (OK) / Thom Hoskins (KC) - MATINEE SHOW!

May 22, 2015

B-Side Players (CA) / Page 7 (formerly Yuca Roots)

May 21, 2015

Hawaii Boy / Jared Bond (KC) / Jonah Bultuska (Wolf, the Rabbit)

May 20, 2015

Barfth (CA) / Jim Brown (CA) / Idle Twilight

May 19, 2015

R. Ring (mem The Breeders & Ampline/ Misra Recs) / Josh Berwanger Band / Schwervon (KC)

May 17, 2015

Truckstop Honeymoon / KC Bear Fighters

May 17, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturday on the Patio!

May 16, 2015

Srping into Summer Fest

May 16, 2015

SPRING INTO SUMMER Fest!

May 16, 2015

DJ Kimbarely Legal // Replay Patio

May 15, 2015

Eyes of Iolite / No Cave / UltraVivid

May 15, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

May 15, 2015

Triumph of The Wild (CA) / The Ovaries-eez - MATINEE SHOW

May 15, 2015

Triumph of The Wild (CA) / The Ovaries-eez @ Replay Lounge

May 15, 2015

Beltnotch / Braingea / Hyperbor

May 14, 2015

The Zoobombs (JAPAN)

May 14, 2015

Reina Del Cid (MN) / Old Sound (KC) / Whiskey for the Lady (MO)

May 13, 2015

Organized Crimes (KC) / DOG / Monica Freeman

May 10, 2015

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy - MATINEE SHOW!

May 10, 2015

40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler - MATINEE SHOW

May 10, 2015

The Rackatees / OC45 (MA) / Plug Uglies (KC)

May 9, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s

May 9, 2015

The Ants RECORD RELEASE / Drakkar Sauna

May 8, 2015

Dean Monkey & The Dropouts / Toughies - I Heart Local Music STOP DAY PARTY!! - MATINEE SHOW

May 8, 2015

Left E. Grove & Ajay - MINI TOUR Kickoff!! Featuring Reid the Martian

May 7, 2015

From the West (KC) / Stonecutters (KY) / Superchief (IA) / Red Desert (MN)

May 6, 2015

Kayla Ray After Show

May 6, 2015

Bummer (KC) / Paper Buffalo / Arc Flash / The Fog (KC) - CINCO de MAYO at the REPLAY!!

May 5, 2015

Ashes to Immortality / Rolling Foliage - MATINEE SHOW!

May 3, 2015

Cop Knock / Crazy Eyes (WA) / Monster

May 2, 2015

Abstract Rude (CA) & Myka9 (CA) : Keep The Feel Future Time Travel Tour! / Approach

May 1, 2015

Jon Harrison & The Cash Cows / Phantoms of The Opry - MATINEE SHOW!

May 1, 2015

Kodascope (KC) / Lonnie Fisher & The Funeral

April 30, 2015

Truckstop Honeymoon / Sky Smeed (KS) - MATINEE SHOW!

April 26, 2015

Varma Cross / Deathblack Flowers (ICT) / Jasper

April 25, 2015

Pizzapalooza 2015

April 24, 2015

Tyler Gregory

April 23, 2015

Ali Harter (OK) / Tyler Gregory / Eddy Green (KY)

April 23, 2015

Harpoon Presents GOOD TIME - RIPTIDE Comedy Festival

April 23, 2015

Annabelle Chairlegs (TX) / LAZY (KC) / No Cave

April 21, 2015

The Please Please Me (TX) / Youngest Children / Geronimo Getty (CA)- MATINEE SHOW!

April 19, 2015

Gnarly Davidson TOUR KICKOFF!! / Sh*tstorm (STL) / Cop Knock / This Is My Condition

April 18, 2015

Mr. & The Mrs. RELEASE + TOUR KICKOFF / Arc Flash / Little Child Man (CA) / Man Vs Animals (KC)

April 17, 2015

FROM THE BELLOWS Variety Show - MATINEE SHOW!

April 17, 2015

CS Luxem / Mat Shoare Band RELEASE & TOUR KICKOFF / La Guerre

April 16, 2015

Harpoon Presents GOOD TIME with Havana Mahooney / October Strange / tba

April 16, 2015

Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes

April 14, 2015

Kid Cut UP (WI) / DJ G Train - INSIDE!!

April 12, 2015

Decker. (AZ) / Invisible Public Library - MATINEE SHOW

April 12, 2015

Netherfriends (CHI) / Contra Collective (KC) / The Abnorm (KC)

April 11, 2015

Randy's 50th Birthday Jam!! - EXTRAordinary / The Heavy Figs / Godzillionaire

April 10, 2015

Randy's 50th Birthday Jam!! - The Lonesome Houndogs / The Mad Kings

April 10, 2015

The New Riddim (KC)

April 9, 2015

Honeywagon (KC) / Deco Auto (KC)

April 9, 2015

The New Riddim (KC) - MATINEE SHOW!

April 9, 2015

Harpoon Presents GOOD TIME ONE YEAR ANNIVERSARY!! Joe Noh / Zach White / Rob Schulte

April 9, 2015

Something & the Whatevers / Karma Visoin / Toughies

April 8, 2015

Nature Boys (KC) REPLAY RECORDS RELEASE SHOW / Nubiles (KC) / Black Luck

April 4, 2015

Red Kate (KC) / The Bad Ideas (KC) / The People's Punk Band

April 3, 2015

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy / Josh Winter

April 3, 2015

Psychic Heat / Cowboy Winter (WI) / Anson the Ornery (KC)

April 2, 2015

Bobby Bare Jr. (TN)

April 2, 2015

Harpoon Presents GOOD TIME with Jake Redpath / Kenny Biggs / Dennis Chanay

April 2, 2015

The Everymen (NJ) / Gnarly Davidson / Varma Cross

March 31, 2015

Boogaloo 7 (KC) / Jazz Cigarettes - MATINEE SHOW

March 29, 2015

Mothercoat (JAPAN) / Psychic Heat / Arc Flash

March 28, 2015

Dirty Stomp with Hector the Selector

March 28, 2015

Goomba Nights with BEAR CLUB - 4th Fridays on the Patio!

March 27, 2015

Spirit Is The Spirit / The Philistines (KC) / Bonzo Madrid

March 27, 2015

Gunsafe (CA) / Tyler Gregory / Pretty Drunk - MATINEE SHOW

March 27, 2015

Maybe Not - RELEASE SHOW! / Not Like Igor / Alccal

March 26, 2015

Paper Buffalo / Night School (Graveface Recs) / Dott (IRELAND)

March 25, 2015

Cool Ghouls (SF) / Josh Berwanger Band (KC)

March 24, 2015

Bobby Bare Jr. (TN) / Josh Berwanger Band (KC) / Thom Hoskins (KC)

March 22, 2015

The Stargazer Lilies (Graveface Recs) / CS Luxem

March 22, 2015

Them Pick-Less Fools (KC) / Dr. Cotton - MATINEE SHOW!

March 22, 2015

The Morons (CHI) / The Travel Guide (ICT) / Commonfolk (ICT)

March 21, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturdays (weather permitting)

March 21, 2015

Thrift Store 45s - On the Patio! MATINEE SHOW!

March 20, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio! (weather permitting)

March 20, 2015

Sona / Cupcake / Allen Hellbop (ex-Kinetiks)

March 20, 2015

Sad Bastard Night w/ DJ Baby Grandma & DJ Cranky

March 19, 2015

DJ G Train - St. Patty's Day on the Patio!!

March 17, 2015

St. Patio Show!

March 17, 2015

Best Creeps (CO) / Arc Flash / Youngest Children

March 15, 2015

Bone Jugs N Harmony (IL)

March 14, 2015

FAKE PATRICK'S DAY!! - Social Service League of Lawrence benefit

March 14, 2015

The Noise FM (Homecoming Show!!) / Me Like Bees (MO) / Archie Powell & The Exports (CHI)

March 13, 2015

Andrew Ashby (The Caves) / Thom Hoskins (Buffalo Saints) - MATINEE SHOW!

March 13, 2015

Kim & The Created (Burger/Lollipop Recs) / The Daddyo's (OK) / KOOL 100s (KC)

March 12, 2015

Harpoon Presents GOOD TIME with Jsun Nelson / Peter Tormala / tba

March 12, 2015

Arc Flash / Crown Larks (CHI) / Various Blonde (KC) / Youngest Children

March 11, 2015

The Kickstand Band (MI) / Plains - MATINEE SHOW!

March 8, 2015

Approach & The Boogaloo Odyssey

March 7, 2015

She Plays Replay: GRL BENEFIT // The Bad Ideas (KC) / Mr. & The Mrs. / La Guerre / The Ovaries-Eez

March 6, 2015

She Plays Replay: A Benefit for Girls Rock Lawrence 2015 Summer Camp

March 6, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / Acoustic Guillotine (IA) / Ponyboy

March 5, 2015

Indyground "Eyedentity" Tour featuring: Dom Chronicles / Farout / J Bomb / DJ Mahf / Steddy P

March 3, 2015

The Hips / Karma Vision / Long Shadows

Feb. 28, 2015

Dirty Stomp (weather permitting)

Feb. 28, 2015

Devin Alan Ward DEDICATION & POTLUCK

Feb. 28, 2015

Cobalt Cranes (CA) / The Conquerors (KC) / Who & The F**ks (OK)

Feb. 27, 2015

DG Boogie - On the Patio! (weather permitting)

Feb. 27, 2015

Red Kate (KC) / The Mad Kings - MATINEE SHOW INSIDE!!

Feb. 27, 2015

Deco Auto (KC) / Gentlemen Rogues (TX) / Varma Cross

Feb. 26, 2015

Varma Cross / Gentlemen Rogues / Deco Auto

Feb. 26, 2015

Jamaican Queens (MI) / Cupcake

Feb. 25, 2015

Kudzu (MO) / The Wheelers (IA) / Cop Knock

Feb. 21, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturdays (weather permitting)

Feb. 21, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio! (weather permitting)

Feb. 21, 2015

Stelth Ulvang (The Lumineers) / CS Luxem / PLAINS

Feb. 20, 2015

THE GENTLEMEN GEEKS and THE ARGYLE SKY

Feb. 20, 2015

Gentlemen Geeks / The Argyle Sky - MATINEE SHOW INSIDE!!

Feb. 20, 2015

Corners (Burger/Lolipop Records) / Arc Flash

Feb. 19, 2015

Karaoke Underground (TX) <<PUNK & INDIE CLASSICS!!!>> / Dave Norwood (of The Gary)

Feb. 18, 2015

Black Luck (formerly Black on Black) VALENTINE'S BALL/ Josh Berwanger Band

Feb. 14, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays (Weather Permitting)

Feb. 14, 2015

Schwervon (KC) / The Sluts / Youngest Children

Feb. 13, 2015

Replay Matinee: Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy w/ Invisible Public Library

Feb. 13, 2015

Lewelheds (ICT) / Two4One (KC) / DJ Atom Marquette (KC)

Feb. 12, 2015

Deadman Flats / Tyler Gregory

Feb. 11, 2015

Karma to Burn (WV) / Sierra (ONTARIO) / Eyes of Iolite

Feb. 10, 2015

The Rackatees / Vehicles (ICT) / Soleb Theory (ICT) / Godzillionaire

Feb. 7, 2015

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - 1st Saturdays on the Patio! (weather permitting)

Feb. 7, 2015

DJ G Train (weather permitting)

Feb. 6, 2015

Plains/Cupcake/Lusty Flowers

Feb. 6, 2015

James Rose & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes / Joe Avery - MATINEE SHOW!

Feb. 6, 2015

Wandering Lake (mem SW/MM/NG/ OILS) / Karma Vision / CS Luxem

Feb. 5, 2015

Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes

Feb. 4, 2015

Annabelle Chairlegs (TX) / Cucumber & The Suntans (OK) / Mr & the Mrs.

Feb. 3, 2015

Bo & The Locomotive (STL) / No Magic / Mau Bones

Jan. 31, 2015

CS Luxem / No Cave / Redder Moon (KC)

Jan. 30, 2015

DJ Alan Paul - INSIDE!!

Jan. 29, 2015

Karma to Burn (WV) / Sierra (ONTARIO)

Jan. 24, 2015

Nature Boys (KC) / Rats Rest (KC) / The Fog (KC)

Jan. 24, 2015

Dirty Stomp (Weather Permitting)

Jan. 24, 2015

Bailiff (CHI) / The Travel Guide (ICT) / Arc Flash

Jan. 23, 2015

Kimbarely Legal

Jan. 22, 2015

LAZY (7' RELEASE!) / Cucumber & The Suntans (OK) / Who & The F*cks (OK) / Mr. & The Mrs.

Jan. 17, 2015

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturdays (Weather Permitting)

Jan. 17, 2015

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio! (Weather Permitting)

Jan. 16, 2015

The Appleseed Cast (Graveface Recs) / Drakkar Sauna

Jan. 16, 2015

Kadesh Flow (KC) / Two4One (KC) / DJ Atom Marquette

Jan. 15, 2015

CS Luxem / Plains / Andrew Frederick

Jan. 10, 2015

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays (Weather Permitting)

Jan. 10, 2015

Gnarly Davidson / SeaKings / Temp Tats

Jan. 9, 2015

The Sharrows (WI) / Nicholas St. James

Jan. 7, 2015

Rantallions / The Punknecks (TN) / Chris Maddox

Jan. 6, 2015

Me Like Bees (MO) / Westerners

Jan. 3, 2015

Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

Jan. 2, 2015

Flavor Saver with Jacob Diamond - INSIDE!!

Jan. 1, 2015

NEW YEARS EVIL!!! Hammerlord / Psychic Heat

Dec. 31, 2014

DJ Cruz - On the Patio!

Dec. 31, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train - INSIDE!!

Dec. 28, 2014

Dirty Stomp on the Patio!! Every 4th Saturday! (weather permitting)

Dec. 27, 2014

The Conquerors (KC) / Karma Vision / Wet Ones (KC)

Dec. 27, 2014

DG Boogie - On the Patio! (weather permitting)

Dec. 26, 2014

Stiff Middle Fingers / The Howl (CHI) / Tire Fire

Dec. 26, 2014

Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes - XMAS PARTY!!

Dec. 25, 2014

Lawrence Peters Spins The Mutant Hit Parade, with Jon Harrison

Dec. 23, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train - INSIDE!!

Dec. 21, 2014

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan - EVERY 3rd Saturday (weather permitting)

Dec. 20, 2014

The Brothel Sprouts (AR) / The Sluts / Helen Kelter Skelter (OK)

Dec. 20, 2014

Corners (Burger/Lolipop Records)

Dec. 19, 2014

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio! (weather permitting)

Dec. 19, 2014

Hidden Planets / Global Warmers / Books of Bokonon

Dec. 19, 2014

WOLVHAMMER (MN/CHI) / Amenaza

Dec. 18, 2014

Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach

Dec. 17, 2014

Wrong Kata Trio / Jorge Arana Trio (KC) / Narkalark

Dec. 13, 2014

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays on the Patio!

Dec. 13, 2014

I Heart Local Music STOP DAY PARTY!! CS Luxem / Psychic Heat / Cop Knock

Dec. 12, 2014

Galadriel's Birthday!!

Dec. 11, 2014

Karma Vision / No Cave / Westerners

Dec. 6, 2014

DJ Modrey Hepburn

Dec. 4, 2014

Lonnie Fisher & The Funeral / Michael Buck

Dec. 3, 2014

SUNDAY SCHOOL with DJ G TRAIN!!

Nov. 30, 2014

Who & The F***s (OK) / Domestic Drone (ICT) / Mr. & The Mrs.

Nov. 29, 2014

I Heart Local Music presents: Josh Berwanger Band / Tire Fire

Nov. 28, 2014

EYES OF IOLITE | SIDEKICK REBELLION

Nov. 26, 2014

DG Boogie - On the Patio!

Nov. 26, 2014

HARPOON PRESENTS: Aidan Park (CA) - COMEDY SHOW!

Nov. 24, 2014

SUNDAY SCHOOL with DJ G TRAIN!!

Nov. 23, 2014

Dirty Stomp on the Patio!! Every 4th Saturday!

Nov. 22, 2014

The Dead Girls / See Through Dresses (NE) / The Author and The Illustrator (KC)

Nov. 22, 2014

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Nov. 21, 2014

Bonnie Montgomery (AR) / Nicholas St. James

Nov. 21, 2014

Til Willis ALBUM RELEASE / Wells The Traveler / E100

Nov. 20, 2014

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy Album(s) Release Show

Nov. 20, 2014

Happy Hour Karaoke w/ Mike and Mitch

Nov. 18, 2014

The Everymen (NJ) / Gnarly Davidson / Varma Cross

Nov. 16, 2014

High Diving Ponies LAST SHOW!! / Diviner (ICT) / Black on Black

Nov. 15, 2014

The Sound of Urchin (NY) / Deadman Flats

Nov. 14, 2014

80s Night w/ DJ Alan Paul - INSIDE!

Nov. 13, 2014

JUCIFER (Relapse Recs) / Hot & Ugly

Nov. 11, 2014

Quintron and Miss Pussycat (NOLA) / BABES (NOLA) / Cupcake

Nov. 9, 2014

Empty Moon (Brendan Hangauer Solo) RELEASE SHOW!! / The Hips / 1,000,000 Light Years

Nov. 8, 2014

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays on the Patio!

Nov. 8, 2014

DJ G Train - 1st Fridays on the Patio!

Nov. 7, 2014

FALLY'S BIRTHDAY SHOW // The Sluts / The Quivers / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

Nov. 7, 2014

HARPOON PRESENTS: Fresh Jokes for Rotting Vegetables TOUR - EARLY SHOW

Nov. 7, 2014

Maps For Travelers (KC) / Bummer (KC) / Jorge Arana Trio (KC)

Nov. 6, 2014

Santoros (CA) / Psychomagic (OR) / Various Blonde (KC) TOUR KICKOFF

Nov. 5, 2014

The Travel Guide (ICT) / Love Songs for Lonely Monsters (IA) / Sona

Nov. 5, 2014

Captain Kansas Presents: This is My Condition / Jeff Stolz / Wallace Cochran / Sean McEniry

Nov. 4, 2014

GOT SOME TEETH Benefit Show

Nov. 1, 2014

REPLAY HALLOWEEN!!!

Oct. 31, 2014

Lures (WA) / Youngest Children / The Lusty Flowers

Oct. 30, 2014

Steel Cranes (CA)

Oct. 29, 2014

The Shivas (OR) / Tire Fire

Oct. 26, 2014

Replay Blues Bash!! Brody Buster Band / Josh Vowell & The Rumble / A.J. Gaither OMB - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 26, 2014

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

Oct. 25, 2014

Fashion Monsters VI: Things That Go Bump in the Night - On the Patio!

Oct. 25, 2014

Fashion Monsters VI: Things That Go Bump in the Night

Oct. 25, 2014

DG Boogie - On the Patio!

Oct. 24, 2014

REPLAY'S 21ST Birthday!!! with The Hips / Gnarly Davidson / Approach

Oct. 24, 2014

The Mad Kings / Das Furbender - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 24, 2014

Mondo Beat with DJ Martin Bush

Oct. 23, 2014

Charlie Parr (MN) / Arthur Dodge

Oct. 23, 2014

Hotdogs & Hamburgers COMEDY TOUR!! (WI) / Doug Cheatham (KC) / Rob Schulte

Oct. 22, 2014

Saintseneca (OH/ANTI Recs) / Busman's Holiday (IN) / Invisible Public Library

Oct. 21, 2014

The Easy Leaves (CA) / Claire & the Crowded Stage (KC)- MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 19, 2014

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan EVERY 3rd Saturdays

Oct. 18, 2014

Gnarly Davidson / Belt Notch / Digester / Cop Knock

Oct. 18, 2014

Cinemaphonic w/ Cruz & Cyan - EVERY 3rd Saturdays

Oct. 18, 2014

Maurice's Mo Better BLUES & JAZZ: for My Mama & The Sophisticated Crowd 40 & Over - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 18, 2014

Kimbarely Legal - 3rd Fridays on the Patio!

Oct. 17, 2014

Captured! By Robots (SF) / Melting Point of Bronze

Oct. 17, 2014

Reina del Cid (MPLS) - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 17, 2014

Psychic Heat / Spirit Is The Spirit / Westerners

Oct. 16, 2014

Thrift Store Thursday - 3rd Thursdays on the Patio!

Oct. 16, 2014

Apache Dropout (IN) / Mace Batons (ex Pink Socks)

Oct. 15, 2014

Harpoon Presents "A NIGHT" Comedy Show!! - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 13, 2014

Crazy Eyes (WA) / Catamaran (TX) / Invisible Public Library

Oct. 11, 2014

Daturday Night LIVE Starring Approach on the 1s & 2s - 2nd Saturdays on the Patio!

Oct. 11, 2014

HEEEPS Night

Oct. 11, 2014

I Heart Local Music Presents... Something & The Whatevers / Monster / Nicholas St. James

Oct. 10, 2014

The Steamboat Bandits (KC) / Signal Ridge - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 10, 2014

80s Night with DJ Alan Paul - 2nd Thursdays on the Patio!

Oct. 9, 2014

Skating Polly (OKC) / Major Games

Oct. 9, 2014

Lawrence Peters spins The Mutant Hit Parade

Oct. 8, 2014

Wolf Blood (MN) / Witch Saddle (KC) / Braingea

Oct. 7, 2014

Little Father (TX) / Carl Sagan's Skate Shoes (TX) / Mr. & The Mrs.

Oct. 5, 2014

Nicholas St. James / CS Luxem / Spencer Brown - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 5, 2014

Spirits and the Melchizedek Children (ATL) / OILS / Sister Rat

Oct. 4, 2014

Wampire (OR/Polyvinyl) / TOPS (Montreal) / The Conquerors (KC)

Oct. 3, 2014

The Global Warmers / James Rose Jr. - MATINEE SHOW

Oct. 3, 2014

Your Friend / Suno Deko (ATL) / No Magic

Oct. 2, 2014

Oil Boom (TX) / Son of Stan (mem Ben Harper's Relentless 7) / Yes You Are (KC)

Oct. 1, 2014

B Side Players (Tijuana/CA) / New Riddim (KC)

Sept. 30, 2014

Lazy (KC) : TOUR KICKOFF!! / CS Luxem / Arc Flash

Sept. 27, 2014

The Matchsellers (KC/IN) / Old Fangled - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 26, 2014

Black Cobra (CA) / Lo-Pan (OH) / Gnarly Davidson

Sept. 26, 2014

Forrest Whitlow (KC) / Hotel Coffee / Hidden Planets

Sept. 25, 2014

The Vooduo (CA) / Colonel Gibber Rock & Roll (ICT/ Honky Tonk Devils) - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 21, 2014

I Heart Local Music presents... Bruiser Queen (STL) / Drop A Grand (KC) / Schwervon! (KC)

Sept. 20, 2014

Mark Mallman (MN) / Blood Relative (ex Ample Branches) The Fog (KC) TAPE RELEASE!!

Sept. 19, 2014

Mr. & Mrs. Dodge / Hyde & Seek - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 19, 2014

The Bots (CA) / The Picturebooks (Germany) / Black on Black

Sept. 18, 2014

IndyGround Presents: Joey Cool / Dutch Newman / The Phantom / Jet Moran / Don Vito

Sept. 17, 2014

Psychic Heat / Spirit Is The Spirit / Westerners

Sept. 16, 2014

Nicholas St. James / Danny McGaw / Tyler Gregory - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 14, 2014

The Ants / Floyd The Barber

Sept. 13, 2014

Melting Point of Bronze / Mouthbreather / Gnarly Davidson / Arc Flash

Sept. 12, 2014

Kyle Jones & The Country Roads / Michael Buck / The Waterdog Nation - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 12, 2014

Clipping. (CA) / Ebony Tusks / Heartfelt Anarchy

Sept. 11, 2014

Chris Aytes & the Good Ambition (KS) / Red Kate (KC) / Nato Coles (MN)

Sept. 6, 2014

5th Annual Replay FISH FRY!!

Sept. 6, 2014

Muscle Worship / Foul Tip (CHI) / Jorge Arana Trio (KC)

Sept. 5, 2014

Lowland Hum (NC) / Invisible Public Library - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 5, 2014

40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 5, 2014

OILS / Yes You Are (mem Tilly & The Wall) / Organized Crimes (KC)

Sept. 4, 2014

The Far West (CA) / Ruddy Swain (mem Grisly Hand)

Sept. 3, 2014

CS Luxem / Bevelers (OR) / No Magic

Sept. 2, 2014

I Heart Local Music Presents: Blackbird Raum (CA) / Tyler Gregory - MATINEE SHOW

Sept. 1, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon / Youngest Children - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 31, 2014

DatJam 3: Approach & The Boogaloo Odyssey / Reggie B. / Osiris-1

Aug. 30, 2014

DatJam 3: DJ G Train + DJ Joc Max - On the Patio

Aug. 30, 2014

The Man (Hozac Recs) / Wayne Pain (KC)

Aug. 29, 2014

Back To Cool - On the Patio!

Aug. 29, 2014

D.G. Boogie

Aug. 29, 2014

The Telephone Line / The Harrisonics- MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 29, 2014

Hot & Ugly / Nitemirror (KC) / Narcis M Sade

Aug. 28, 2014

Mondo Beat with DJ Martin Bush

Aug. 28, 2014

Screature (CA) / Man Vs. Animals

Aug. 27, 2014

Lil T*ts (CHI) / Toupee / Lazy (KC)

Aug. 24, 2014

Deadman Flats / Brody Buster Band BIRTHDAY SHOW! / Flood Brothers - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 24, 2014

Shy Boys (KC) 7" RELEASE!! / Sleepy Kitty (CHI/STL) / Rev Gusto

Aug. 23, 2014

Kimbarely Legal

Aug. 22, 2014

OILS // Replay Records 7" RELEASE SHOW!! / Drakkar Sauna / This Is My Condition

Aug. 22, 2014

Kansas State Fiddling and Picking Championships Kickoff

Aug. 22, 2014

Kansas State Fiddling and Picking Championships Kickoff - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 22, 2014

Christian Lee Hutson / Danny Pound

Aug. 21, 2014

Thrift Store Thursday - 3rd Thursdays on the Patio!

Aug. 21, 2014

Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach

Aug. 20, 2014

RECESS RECORDS 25th Anniversary Tour

Aug. 20, 2014

The Everyman (NJ) / Gnarly Davidson

Aug. 19, 2014

The Sluts / Sister Rat

Aug. 17, 2014

Nature Boys (KC) / Mr. & the Mrs. / Hidden Planets

Aug. 16, 2014

Cinemaphonic with Cruz & Cyan

Aug. 16, 2014

Apache Dropout (IN)

Aug. 15, 2014

Tyler Gregory / AJ Gaither OMB / Nicholas Saint James

Aug. 15, 2014

I Heart Local Music Presents: Brett Newski (WI) / Sugar Ransom (WI) / John Benda - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 15, 2014

80s Night with DJ Alan Paul - 2nd Thursdays on the Patio!

Aug. 14, 2014

Brat Curse (OH) / Sneaky Creeps (KC) / CS Luxem

Aug. 14, 2014

The Ultrasounds (MN) / Documentary (KC)

Aug. 13, 2014

Hooray for Earth (NY) / GROOMS (NY) / Sona // I Heart Local Music presents...

Aug. 12, 2014

Invisible Public Library / Joshua Cook & The Key of Now (CA) / Salvador Francisco - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 10, 2014

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest

Aug. 9, 2014

John Velghe & the Prodigal Sons (KC) / Key Party

Aug. 9, 2014

Spirit is the Spirit

Aug. 9, 2014

Jimmy Thackery

Aug. 9, 2014

DJ Atom Marquette / Negro Scoe / Jet Moran

Aug. 8, 2014

Starhaven Rounders (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 8, 2014

Other Colors (MD) / Karma Vision

Aug. 7, 2014

iji (WA) / Marvelous Good Fortune (WA) / Hooves & Beak

Aug. 6, 2014

Josh Berwanger Band (KC) / Archie Powell & the Exports (CHI)

Aug. 5, 2014

Youngest Children / Dubb Nubb (MO) / Carey Scott - MATINEE SHOW

Aug. 3, 2014

Paper Buffalo / Wolf, The Rabbit / LiON

Aug. 2, 2014

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - 1st Saturdays on the Patio!

Aug. 2, 2014

Wing Dam (mem Lower Dens) / Invisible Public Library

Aug. 1, 2014

DJ G Train - 1st Fridays on the patio!

Aug. 1, 2014

BUMMER (KC) / Residual Kid (TX)

July 31, 2014

DJ Stiga - on the patio!

July 31, 2014

Great Black Waters (SWITZERLAND) / Arc Flash

July 30, 2014

The Whiskey Trio (mem DeWayn Bros) / Nicholas St. James - MATINEE SHOW

July 27, 2014

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

July 26, 2014

The Sluts / Nicholas St. James EP RELEASE x2 / The Westerners

July 26, 2014

DG Boogie - On the Patio!

July 26, 2014

High Magic (AR) / Heidi Lynn Gluck

July 25, 2014

Paper Buffalo / Westerners

July 25, 2014

Mondo Beat with DJ Martin Bush

July 24, 2014

Major Games / Melting Point of Bronze / Gnarly Davidson /// Jerome's 40th!!

July 24, 2014

Psychedelic Summer Slam - On the Patio!

July 23, 2014

Greys (Toronto) / Black on Black / Westerners

July 21, 2014

Whatever Forever Family Night w/ OILS / Something & the Whatevers / No Magic

July 20, 2014

Starhaven Rounders (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

July 20, 2014

Pizza Time (Burger Recs) / All Blood (KC)

July 19, 2014

Unicycle Loves You (NY) / The Wheelers (IA/KC)

July 18, 2014

Bloodshot Bill (Montreal) / The Cowtown Playboys (KC) - MATINEE SHOW

July 18, 2014

Cinemaphonic with Cruz & Cyan

July 17, 2014

Jefferson St. Parade Band (IN) / Roy Green Biv

July 17, 2014

Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach

July 16, 2014

The Mad Kings / The Heavy Figs - MATINEE SHOW

July 13, 2014

AZP (NE) / Forrester / Pink Royal

July 12, 2014

The Big Iron (KC) RECORD RELEASE! / Iron Guts Kelly / Stiff Middle Fingers

July 11, 2014

Carey Scott / Margo May (KC) / Abigail Chloe Jones - MATINEE SHOW

July 11, 2014

Schwervon! / Arc Flash / Ex Specter (NOLA)

July 10, 2014

Onward! To Glory! / Ghosts of Kaw Valley / Lonnie's B-DAY!

July 9, 2014

Hyperbor / Mischief of Rats

July 6, 2014

Cryin' Out Loud Honky Tonk / Stone Cowboys - MATINEE SHOW

July 6, 2014

The Everymen (NJ) / Gnarly Davidson / The Magentlemen

July 5, 2014

Joints & Jams with Johnny Quest - on the patio!

July 5, 2014

DJ G Train - On the Patio!

July 4, 2014

KTP (LAST SHOW!) / Gnarly Davidson / People's Punk Band (KC)

July 4, 2014

Cowgirl's Train Set / Nicholas St. James / Danny McGaw - MATINEE SHOW

July 4, 2014

Ask An Adult / Jorge Arana Trio (KC) / Braingea

July 3, 2014

Flavor Savor with DJ Jacob Diamond on the Patio

July 3, 2014

P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. (mem. Pierced Arrows & Weaklings) / Mr. & The Mrs.

July 1, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train

June 29, 2014

Colonel Gibber Rock & Roll (ICT/ Honky Tonk Devils) / Eddy Green MATINEE SHOW

June 29, 2014

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

June 28, 2014

DG Boogie - On the Patio!

June 27, 2014

ShamelesS Entertainment Presents

June 27, 2014

Approach presents: A Night of Elegant Violence w/ Left E. Grove

June 26, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train

June 22, 2014

James Rose Jr. - MATINEE SHOW

June 22, 2014

Cinemaphonic with Cruz & Cyan

June 21, 2014

Web of Sunsets (mem Daughters of The Sun)

June 21, 2014

Web of Sunsets (mem Daughters of The Sun) / Plains / Glass Masks

June 21, 2014

Kimbarely Legal

June 20, 2014

Carswell & Hope - MATINEE SHOW

June 20, 2014

Jake Bellows (NE) / Kaitlyn Conroy + C.J. Calhoun (La Guerre/Cowboy Indian Bear) / Spencer Brown

June 19, 2014

Harpoon Presents: GOOD TIME at the Replay

June 19, 2014

IS THIS THING ON? Comedy Night

June 18, 2014

Stone Cowboys / Pony Hunt (NOLA)

June 17, 2014

Spoonboy (DC) / Colour Me Wednesday (UK) / Arc Flash - MATINEE SHOW

June 16, 2014

Ballard / Penn House FATHER FEST - MATINEE SHOW

June 15, 2014

Daturday Night LIVE

June 14, 2014

The Hips / Ghosty (KC)

June 14, 2014

Chambers (TX) / La Guerre / Heidi Lynne Gluck

June 13, 2014

Nicholas St. James (TX) / Plains / Arc Flash MATINEE SHOW

June 13, 2014

Mark Mallman (MN) / Narkalark

June 12, 2014

Harpoon Presents: GOOD TIME at the Replay

June 12, 2014

Nikki Lane (SC) / Hugh Bob and the Hustle (WI)

June 11, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon / Wells the Traveler

June 8, 2014

Muscle Worship / Self Evident (MN) / CRTVTR (ITALY)

June 6, 2014

Son of Stan (mem Ben Harper's Relentless 7) / The Caves (KC)

June 4, 2014

The Mad Kings / Dynamite Defense

June 1, 2014

Your Friend TOUR KICKOFF / See Through Dresses (NE) / The Outfit (CO)

May 31, 2014

ART TOUGEAU Block Party!!! with Das Furbenber

May 31, 2014

ART TOUGEAU Block Party!!!

May 31, 2014

The Wurly Birds (OKC) / Blood Relative / Forrest Whitlow & The Crash (KC)

May 30, 2014

Billy Ebeling & The Late For Dinner Band / The Argyle Sky

May 30, 2014

The Argyle Sky/Billy Ebeling and the Late for Dinner Band

May 30, 2014

Mr. Elevator and The Brain Hotel (Burger Recs) / Froth (Burger Recs) / Sneaky Creeps (KC) / DJ Stiga

May 29, 2014

Josh Berwanger Band TOUR KICKOFF

May 27, 2014

The Global Warmers / James Rose Jr.

May 25, 2014

The Pharmacy (Burger Recs) / Mr. & The Mrs.

May 24, 2014

Pocket Full of Loud Tour

May 23, 2014

The Wonder Revolution (ICT) / Jorge Arana Trio (KC) / Organ Loaners

May 23, 2014

Testökra (FL) / Rat Bastard (FL) / This Is My Condition

May 22, 2014

Christian Lee Hutson (TN) / Danny McGaw - MATINEE SHOW

May 18, 2014

Replay Lounge's Annual SPRING INTO SUMMER!

May 17, 2014

Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels (CO)

May 16, 2014

Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach

May 16, 2014

B Side Players (Tijuana) / Left E. Grove - MATINEE SHOW!

May 16, 2014

Bobby Bare Jr.

May 15, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train

May 11, 2014

Lazy (KC) / The Gorlons (MO) / All Blood (KC)

May 10, 2014

Replay Lounge ATOMIC PROM!

May 9, 2014

I Heart Local Music Presents: CJ Calhoun / Andrew Ashby / Spencer Brown

May 9, 2014

Sona / Schwervon (KC) / The Field Day Jitters (KS)

May 8, 2014

RICH GIRLS hosted by Tyler Gang - On the Patio!

May 7, 2014

Foxy By Proxy presents CINCO DE TACO!!

May 5, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon / KC Bear Fighters

May 4, 2014

The F Holes CD RELEASE / E 100

May 3, 2014

Radkey (MO) / Stiff Middle Fingers / Gnarly Davidson

May 2, 2014

Kristie Stremel (of Frogpond/Exit 159) / Joe's Pet Project

May 2, 2014

A Minor Forest (Thrill Jockey) / Giant's Chair / Muscle Worship

May 1, 2014

Deadman Flats / Brody Buster Band / Rolling Foliage

April 27, 2014

Black on Black BIRTHDAY SHOW! / Red Kate / Ebony Tusks / Sona

April 26, 2014

White Fang (OR/Burger Recs) / Skating Polly (OK)

April 25, 2014

Dean Monkey and the Dropouts / Tele Novella (ex-Voxtrot)

April 25, 2014

Iron Reagan (VA) / Occultist (VA) / Vomit Assault

April 24, 2014

Sidewalk Chalk (Chi) - MATINEE SHOW!

April 20, 2014

Dead Mockingbirds (TX) / The ACB's / Mace Batons (ex-Pink Socks)

April 19, 2014

Native Lights (mem Broncho/Unwed Sailor) / Karma Vision / Mat Shoare Band

April 18, 2014

The Matchsellers (KC) / Signal Ridge

April 18, 2014

JabberJosh / $Badger (ICT) / CS Luxem

April 17, 2014

B Side Players (Tijuana) / Ojo de Buey (Costa Rica)

April 16, 2014

Dj Proof on the Patio

April 14, 2014

Mr. & The Mrs. TAPE RELEASE / The Hemorrhoids / Hot & Ugly

April 13, 2014

Nous Giflions Craft Show

April 13, 2014

MANSION / The Lion's Daugter (STL) / Amenaza

April 12, 2014

OILS / Youngest Children / Schwervon! / Arc Flash

April 11, 2014

The Mad Kings / EXTRAordinary

April 11, 2014

King Parrot (AUSTRALIA) / Vattnet Viskar (NH) / The Cast Pattern

April 10, 2014

40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler

April 6, 2014

Bruiser Queen (STL) / Chambers (TX) / Middle Class Fashion (STL)

April 5, 2014

The Sluts / Psychic Heat / Black Stacey

April 4, 2014

Deep Fried Squirrel (MO) / Dr. Cotton

April 4, 2014

Dirty Fences (NY) / Lazy (KC)

April 3, 2014

The Tontons (TX) / Glass Masks

April 2, 2014

Heatwarmer (WA) / CS Luxem

April 1, 2014

Sam's Club Karaoke

March 31, 2014

DJ G Train on the patio

March 30, 2014

Hello Biplane / Miss Allison O. & Co.

March 30, 2014

High Magic (AR) / Josh Berwanger Band / T. Hoskins

March 29, 2014

Spirits and the Melchizedek Children (ATL) / Karma Vision

March 28, 2014

Clay Hughes and Friends

March 28, 2014

La Guerre / See Through Dresses (NE) / Dan Mariska & The Boys Choir (MN)

March 27, 2014

Sam's Club Karaoke

March 24, 2014

DJ G Train on the patio

March 23, 2014

Dirty River Ramblers (NE) / The Ready Brothers - MATINEE SHOW

March 23, 2014

Key Party / Knife Crime (KC) / CS Luxem

March 22, 2014

ShamelesS Entertainment presents: Huey P. Nuisance / The Abnorm / iR neKo / Pistol Pete

March 21, 2014

The Gleaners / Hidden Planets

March 21, 2014

FENSTER (Berlin) / Spirit is the Spirit

March 20, 2014

Warm Soda (Castleface Recs/ex Bare Wires) / Big T*ts (FS)

March 19, 2014

Calvin Love (Canada) / TOPS (Canada) / Paper Buffalo

March 18, 2014

AAN (OR) / Disco Doom (Zurich) / Various Blonde (KC) / DJ G Train on the patio

March 17, 2014

St. Patio Show

March 17, 2014

Hip Hop vs. Acoustic w/ Clay Hughes and Friends

March 16, 2014

Radar Eyes (HoZac Recs) / Basic Cable (mem Heavy Times) / Burial Teens (KC)/ DJ G Train on the patio

March 16, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon

March 16, 2014

Dicklynch (A Tribute to Cocknoose) / Mischief of Rats

March 15, 2014

FAKE Patrick's Day Annual Social Service League Benefit

March 15, 2014

The Wheelers (IA/KC)

March 14, 2014

Narkalark / Real Sugar / 18 Carat Affair

March 14, 2014

Wells the Traveler

March 14, 2014

Andy D (IN) / Baiowolf / Golden Street Choir Boys (IN)

March 13, 2014

Ether Island (ex Mythical Beast) / Expo 7o (KC) / Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach on the patio

March 12, 2014

Steddy P hosts: Mad Dukez & Fresh Kils (NY/Toronto) / Approach / Farout / Left E Grove

March 11, 2014

Nightmare Boyzzz (Slovenly Recs) / Low Forms (mem Signal to Trust) / Witch Jail

March 9, 2014

OILS / Shy Boys (KC) / CS Luxem

March 7, 2014

Til Willis / Plains

March 7, 2014

Animal Eyes (OR) / Stone Cowboys

March 5, 2014

Animal Eyes//Stone Cowboys

March 5, 2014

Archie Powell & The Exports (CHI/ex-Noise FM) / Something & The Whatevers / The Damn Choir (Chi)

March 4, 2014

No Tacos Comedy Show

March 4, 2014

Burial Teens (ex F*g Cop) / All Blood (KC)

March 1, 2014

Video Ranger (NE) / LAZY (KC) / CS Luxem

Feb. 28, 2014

Fox & The Bird (TX) / Everyone but Pete (mem Sunflower Colonels)

Feb. 28, 2014

Twinsmith (NE) / The Caves (KC)

Feb. 27, 2014

Ringo Deathstarr (TX) / Purple (TX) / The Dead Girls

Feb. 26, 2014

Johnny Cash Birthday Show

Feb. 26, 2014

Fred Verse Red / The Bends / Sextonic Plates

Feb. 25, 2014

DJ G Train - Inside!!

Feb. 23, 2014

DJ G Train - Inside!!

Feb. 23, 2014

Wild Hex (STL) / LAZY (KC) / Witch Jail

Feb. 22, 2014

The Latenight Callers / The Philistines / Black on Black

Feb. 21, 2014

Danny McGaw (of Wells the Traveler) / Rae Fitzgerald (MO) / Monzie Leo

Feb. 21, 2014

The Caves (KC) / Key Party

Feb. 20, 2014

B.A.R.T. (badassraptunes) with DJ G Train

Feb. 20, 2014

Elegant Knock with DJ Approach

Feb. 19, 2014

Lance Canales and the Flood (CA) / The Blue Tick Hounds

Feb. 18, 2014

Haunt Ananta / The Sour Notes (TX) / Middle Twin

Feb. 16, 2014

Native Lights (OK) / Sona / Monster

Feb. 15, 2014

My Bloody HAMMERLORD!! / Hossferatu (KC)

Feb. 14, 2014

Josh Berwanger / Heidi Gluck

Feb. 14, 2014

Sad Bastard Night w/ DJ Baby Grandma

Feb. 13, 2014

Cowboy Winter (WI) / Psychic Heat / Roboman (WI) / Wight Light

Feb. 8, 2014

The Noise FM - Homecoming Show / La Guerre / The Kickback (Chi)

Feb. 8, 2014

L A FAHY & the Argyle Sky / E 100

Feb. 7, 2014

OILS / Sneaky Creeps (KC) / The Fog (KC)

Feb. 7, 2014

Ultra Bidé (JAPAN / Alternative Tentacles) / Drop A Grand (KC)

Feb. 6, 2014

Various Blonde (KC) TOUR KICKOFF

Feb. 5, 2014

Federation of Horsepower (KC) / The Quivers / Black on Black

Feb. 1, 2014

Shameless Entertainment presents: The Abnorm / iR neKo / Huey P. Nuisance / TWO4ONE / DJ PMS

Jan. 31, 2014

Fullbloods (KC) / My Oh My! (KC)

Jan. 31, 2014

Coolzey featuring KRose (CA) / Baiowolf / New Suede

Jan. 30, 2014

Various Blonde (KC) / Rubedo (CO)

Jan. 28, 2014

Muscle Worship / Me Like Bees (MO) / Vehicles (ICT)

Jan. 25, 2014

Wayne Pain and the Sh*ts Stains (KC) / South Bitch Diet (KC) / All Blood (KC)

Jan. 24, 2014

Love Bones and Jazz Cigarettes

Jan. 24, 2014

Red Kate (KC) / Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band (MN) / The Bad Ideas (KC)

Jan. 18, 2014

Schwervon (KC) / Psychic Heat / Beaded Hall (mem OILS)

Jan. 17, 2014

Starhaven Rounders (KC)

Jan. 17, 2014

Something & the Whatevers / Wight Light

Jan. 16, 2014

Elegant Knock with DJ Approach

Jan. 15, 2014

Mobile Deathcamp w/ Melting Point Of Bronze & Going To Hell In A Leather Jacket

Jan. 11, 2014

Hunky Newcomers (MI) / The Rackatees / Bummer / Mr. & The Mrs.

Jan. 10, 2014

Sky Smeed (KS)

Jan. 10, 2014

James Dean Rose Jr.

Jan. 10, 2014

Narkalark / Real Sugar / LiON

Jan. 9, 2014

DJ Jacob Diamond

Jan. 8, 2014

Sunday Funday with G Train

Jan. 5, 2014

SeaKings (KC) / Ambulants / Holographics

Jan. 4, 2014

Stiff Middle Fingers / Mars Lights (KC) / The Sluts

Jan. 3, 2014

Braingea / Hyperbor / Rust Belt

Jan. 2, 2014

Spud Patrol: A Tribute to DEVO / Stay Sick! A Tribute to THE CRAMPS / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

Dec. 31, 2013

Paper Buffalo / Hansom Cabs

Dec. 28, 2013

KRAMPUSFEST 2013 W/ CAST PATTERN, MELTING POINT OF BRONZE, MISCHIEF OF RATS

Dec. 27, 2013

Benjamin Cartel (NY) / Chris Tolle (The Belles) / Heidi Gluck

Dec. 27, 2013

Mondo Beat with DJ Martin Bush

Dec. 26, 2013

The Mutant Hit Parade with DJ Lawrence Peters

Dec. 25, 2013

Love Bones / Jazz Cigarettes

Dec. 24, 2013

High Magic (AR) / Key Party

Dec. 21, 2013

Black on Black

Dec. 20, 2013

40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler

Dec. 20, 2013

Muscle Worship / American Cream (mem STNNNG) / This is My Condition

Dec. 19, 2013

Pete Stein (CO) / James Rose Jr. / Hidden Pictures

Dec. 18, 2013

Rapband / Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes

Dec. 17, 2013

Thuggees (KC) / All Blood (KC)

Dec. 14, 2013

Psychic Heat / Y[our] Fri[end]

Dec. 13, 2013

Uzis (KC) / Whyte Bitch (KC)

Dec. 12, 2013

Organ Loaners / Hansom Cabs

Dec. 11, 2013

Mr. & The Mrs. / The Gleaners / Hidden Planets

Dec. 7, 2013

Nuthatch 47 / Electric Lungs

Dec. 7, 2013

OILS / Haunt Ananta / Youngest Children

Dec. 6, 2013

Books of Bokonon / Ghosts of Kaw Valley

Dec. 6, 2013

Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Wight Light

Dec. 5, 2013

The River Monks (IA) / The North Fork

Dec. 3, 2013

I Heart Local Music Presents: Karma Vision / Skating Polly (OK) / The Sluts

Nov. 30, 2013

Bruiser Queen (STL)

Nov. 29, 2013

DJ Feast

Nov. 28, 2013

The Conquerors (KC) / ThinkNoThink (TX) / Dirty Stomp

Nov. 23, 2013

ShowYouSuck (Chi) / Yawn Johnson (KC) / DJ DG Boogie

Nov. 23, 2013

Deep Fried Squirrel (MO) / James Rose Jr.

Nov. 22, 2013

OLASSA / Thrift Store 45s

Nov. 21, 2013

Little Howlin' Wolf (Chi) / N Coylar P (Chi)

Nov. 19, 2013

Saintseneca (ANTI Recs) / Vikesh Kapoor (PA) / Field Day Dreams (KC) / DJ Cruz

Nov. 16, 2013

Snake Island (NE) / The Conquerors (KC) / Witch Jail / DJ Kimbarely Legal

Nov. 15, 2013

L A FAHY & the Argyle Sky / Michael Buck

Nov. 15, 2013

Ophil (ICT) / Iron Guts Kelly

Nov. 14, 2013

The Rackatees / The Shell Corporation (CA) / The Hemorrhoids / DJ Jacob Diamond on the patio!

Nov. 13, 2013

Those Crosstown Rivals (KY) / Four Arm Shiver (KS)

Nov. 12, 2013

The REGRETS!! / Accordion Crimes (CO) - MATINEE SHOW

Nov. 10, 2013

DJ Approach

Nov. 9, 2013

Black on Black (CD Release) / The Sluts / Muddy Udders (WI) / CS Luxem / DJ Proof

Nov. 8, 2013

Tristen (TN) / OILS

Nov. 8, 2013

DJ Modrey Hepburn

Nov. 7, 2013

Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Hot And Ugly

Nov. 7, 2013

JEL (Anticon) / Sole (Anticon)

Nov. 6, 2013

Crystal Antlers (CA) / Various Blonde (KC)

Nov. 5, 2013

Wooden Indian Burial Ground (OR) / Be/Non (KC)

Nov. 3, 2013

LAZY (KC) - TOUR KICKOFF! / Little Big Bangs (STL) / Johnny Quest

Nov. 2, 2013

Josh Berwanger Band RECORD RELEASE / The Dead Girls / Heidi Gluck / DJ G Train

Nov. 1, 2013

The Mad Kings / Plains

Nov. 1, 2013

Halloween Party

Oct. 31, 2013

My Gold Mask (Chi) / Pretty

Oct. 30, 2013

Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes

Oct. 29, 2013

Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds (mem Cramps, Gun Club, Bad Seeds) / Psychic Heat + mystery DJ

Oct. 27, 2013

Hearts of Darkness / Approach & The Boogaloo Oddysey

Oct. 27, 2013

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

Oct. 26, 2013

The Hips / The Conquerors / Drop A Grand / Knife Crime / OILS / CS Luxem / Paper Buffalo on patio

Oct. 26, 2013

REPLAY LOUNGE 20TH BIRTHDAY PARTY!

Oct. 26, 2013

P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. (mem Pierced Arrows/Weaklings) / DJ Darin

Oct. 25, 2013

Bearsnail (CO) / E 100

Oct. 25, 2013

Timmy Williams (of "The Whitest Kids U'Know") & more

Oct. 24, 2013

The Human Experiment (MD) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Witch Jail

Oct. 23, 2013

GROOMS (Western Vinyl, Death By Audio, Kanine) / Depth & Current (OK) / Sunday Funday with G Train

Oct. 20, 2013

Rural Grit All Stars (KC) / The Ready Brothers / MAW

Oct. 20, 2013

Al Trout (Hellcat Trio/Hokum Washboard Band) / Betse Ellis

Oct. 18, 2013

Yuppies (NE) / Psychic Heat / LAZY (KC) / DJ Kimbarely Legal

Oct. 18, 2013

Bad Ideas (KC) / Cherokee Rock Rifle (KC) / Thrift Store 45s

Oct. 17, 2013

Waxeater (IN/KY) / Hot and Ugly / Ponyboy. / Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach

Oct. 16, 2013

Sunday Funday with G Train on the patio!

Oct. 13, 2013

Crazy Eyes (WA) / Something & The Whatevers / The Travel Guide (ICT)

Oct. 13, 2013

Truckstop Honeymoon / Japanese Game Show (ICT)

Oct. 13, 2013

Approach's "Make-Out With Violence" CD RELEASE PARTY!

Oct. 12, 2013

The Wheelers (IA/KC) / Psychic Heat / The Sluts / DJ Proof

Oct. 11, 2013

Laura Meyer (CA) / The Clementines (KC)

Oct. 11, 2013

Y[our] Fri[end] / Horse Lords (mem Wye Oak)

Oct. 10, 2013

Fake Fancy (KC) / Herr Trolldick

Oct. 9, 2013

Young Galaxy (Montreal) / Mister Lies (Chi)

Oct. 8, 2013

Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy (KS) / The Peculiear Pretzelmen (CA) / Cowgirls Trainset

Oct. 6, 2013

The Tontons (TX) / Sunday Funday w/ DJ G Train on the patio!

Oct. 6, 2013

Katlyn's 25th Birthday Bash!

Oct. 5, 2013

Mark Mallman (MN)

Oct. 4, 2013

OILS / SW/MM/NG (AR) / Psychic Heat

Oct. 3, 2013

Yip Deciever (CA) / Middle Twin

Oct. 1, 2013

Red Kate / Ese (TX) / The Rackatees

Sept. 29, 2013

Uncle Dirtytoes / Jon Fitzgerald / MC Cow

Sept. 29, 2013

Muscle Worship

Sept. 28, 2013

Rev It Up! Afterparty w/ The Cowtown Playboys

Sept. 28, 2013

The Dead Girls CD RELEASE / The ACBs (KC) / Rev Gusto

Sept. 27, 2013

EXTRAordinary / Ocarina Jane and the Backbeats

Sept. 27, 2013

Breakfast with Doctor Gonzo Tour! Steddy P & DJ Mahf / Dutch Newman / Joey Cool

Sept. 26, 2013

Mike Coykendall (of She and Him) / The Harrisonics

Sept. 25, 2013

Labretta Suede & The Moon Dof - 2 Piece!

Sept. 22, 2013

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

Sept. 22, 2013

The Telephone Line / The Big Idea

Sept. 22, 2013

The Heroine (TX) / Federation of Horsepower (KC) / Bad Wheels (KC)

Sept. 21, 2013

Dirty Fences (NY)

Sept. 20, 2013

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy / Plains

Sept. 20, 2013

Disappears (IL) / Weekend (CA)

Sept. 19, 2013

New Franklin Panthers / Mr. & The Mrs. / The Waspmen (KC)

Sept. 18, 2013

Ewert and The Two Dragons (Estonia) / La Guerre - Matinee Show!

Sept. 16, 2013

Boogaloo 7 (KC) / SUNU - Matinee Show!

Sept. 15, 2013

Terry Malts (CA) / Spray Paint (TX) / Jocks

Sept. 14, 2013

Terry Malts (CA) / Spray Paint (TX) / Jocks

Sept. 14, 2013

CVLTS / YYU (CA)

Sept. 13, 2013

Carswell & Hope / Heidi Gluck

Sept. 13, 2013

Old Canes / Spacesuit (mem Shiner/In the Pines)

Sept. 12, 2013

The Rackatees / Parasites / Flamingo Nosebleeds (IN)

Sept. 11, 2013

Stardeath and White Dwarfs

Sept. 10, 2013

40 Watt Dreams - Matinee Show!

Sept. 8, 2013

Tjutjuna (CO) / Low Forms (MN) / Karma Vision

Sept. 7, 2013

Blood of Kings (ex-Wolves in the Throne Room/Stormcrow) / Vomit Assault / Mischief of Rats

Sept. 6, 2013

Dead Mockingbirds (TX) / Shy Boys (KC)

Sept. 4, 2013

Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 (NZ/NY)

Sept. 3, 2013

Thee Dang Dangs (CO) / Paper Buffalo

Sept. 1, 2013

DJ Rico on the patio!

Aug. 31, 2013

The Dead Girls CD RELEASE / Millions of Boys (NE) / Knife Crime (KC)

Aug. 30, 2013

Bloodshot Bill (Montreal) / Foxy by Proxy Dance Party w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

Aug. 30, 2013

Catholic Spray (France) / F*g Cop / Eunuch / Burial Teens / Wayne Pain & The S**t Stains

Aug. 30, 2013

The New Riddim (KC) / Foxy by Proxy Dance Party w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal - Matinee Show!

Aug. 30, 2013

Stiff Middle Fingers - 808 NY TAPE RELEASE SHOW! / Sedlec Ossuary

Aug. 29, 2013

Muscle Worship / Depth & Current (OK) / Many Moods of Dad

Aug. 28, 2013

The Funner Brothers (mem Mountain Sprout) - Matinee Show!

Aug. 25, 2013

Monsooon Lazer w/ special guests Dwanson / Dirty Swamp - on the patio!

Aug. 24, 2013

The Wheelers (IA) / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts / DJ Darin on the patio!

Aug. 23, 2013

The Wheelers (IA)

Aug. 23, 2013

Los Habaneros (KS) / The Barnes Brothers - Matinee Show!

Aug. 23, 2013

Josh Berwanger Band / Heidi Gluck

Aug. 22, 2013

LA Fahy CD RELEASE - Matinee Show!

Aug. 18, 2013

L A FAHY CD release party with special guest Tyler Gregory

Aug. 18, 2013

DJ Vs Drums ::: Replay Patio Edition

Aug. 17, 2013

Schwervon (KC) / Sona / CJ Kimbarely Legal

Aug. 17, 2013

I Heart Local Music presents The Sluts

Aug. 16, 2013

Cryin' Out Loud Honky Tonk - Matinee Show!

Aug. 16, 2013

Jivin' Vintage

Aug. 15, 2013

Melting Point Of Bronze / Braingea / DJay the Wripper (Paris/NY/KS)

Aug. 15, 2013

Deadman Flats / Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes - Matinee Show!

Aug. 11, 2013

Wrath & Ruin / Beneath Oblivion (OH)

Aug. 10, 2013

Red Kate (KC) REPLAY RECORDS RELEASE!!

Aug. 9, 2013

Tilford Sellers (IN) - Matinee Show!

Aug. 9, 2013

JabberJosh TOUR KICKOFF! / Cricket Wand (ICT) / Psychic Heat

Aug. 8, 2013

Mau Bones / Hundos (OH) / Chris Aytes & The Good Ambition (KS)

Aug. 7, 2013

Heartscape Landbreak RELEASE + FAREWELL PARTY / Fatty Acids / Frank Smith / Jorgan Geiger

Aug. 4, 2013

Mike Nicolai (TX) / Jon Fitzgerald - Matinee Show!

Aug. 4, 2013

DJ Approach

Aug. 3, 2013

Soft Metals (Captured Tracks) / Julie Byrne (Chi) / CS Luxem

Aug. 3, 2013

The ACB's (KC) / Plain Dragon (MO) / Shy Boys (KC)

Aug. 2, 2013

Monzie Leo / Months of Indecision / LA Fahy - Matinee Show!

Aug. 2, 2013

Steddy P & DJ Mahf / Antimosity (ICT)

July 27, 2013

The Hips / 1,000,000 Light Years w/ DJ Darin on the patio!

July 26, 2013

Brain Food / The Bumping Uglies (TX) / Something & The Whatevers

July 23, 2013

Sam's Club Karaoke!

July 22, 2013

Buildings (MN) / Jabber Josh

July 21, 2013

Cowgirl's Train Set CD RELEASE / Kansas City Bearfighters - Matinee Show!

July 21, 2013

Unknown Stuntman REUNION SHOW / Circle of Trust

July 20, 2013

DJ Kimbarely Legal + Brent Tactic

July 20, 2013

DJ Kimbarely Legal w/ guest Brent Tactic - On the Patio!

July 20, 2013

Pedaljets (KC) RECORD RELEASE / New Franklin Panthers / DJ Cruz on the patio!

July 19, 2013

DJ Cruz - On the Patio!

July 19, 2013

Paper Buffalo

July 19, 2013

Bo & The Locomotive (STL)

July 18, 2013

Bo & The Locomotive (STL)

July 18, 2013

La Guerre TOUR KICKOFF / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers / Doby Watson - Matinee Show!

July 17, 2013

Mouthbreathers TOUR KICKOFF!! / Lazy (KC)

July 14, 2013

Opportunist (AR) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Sister Rat

July 13, 2013

Rabbit Holes (MN) / Dry Bonnet

July 12, 2013

Books of Bokonon / Ghosts of Kaw Valley / Michael Buck - Matinee Show!

July 12, 2013

My Gold Mask (Chi) / California Wives (Cho) / Rooftop Vigilantes (FINAL SHOW)

July 11, 2013

DJs John Harrison + Seth Weise - On the Patio!

July 11, 2013

Outer Minds (Hozac/Southpaw) / The Leotards

July 10, 2013

Mobile Deathcamp (mem GWAR)

July 7, 2013

The Bubble Boys / ExtraOrdinary

July 6, 2013

Spirit is the Spirit / Heartscape Landbreak / Volcano Veins (KC)

July 5, 2013

Fourth of July / Hospital Ships

July 4, 2013

Adam Lee / Michael Dean Damron (Suburban Home)

July 4, 2013

Upwords Movement w/ Father Figures, Winner's Circle

July 3, 2013

Mr. & The Mrs. / Fake Fancy (KC) / Herr Trolldick

July 1, 2013

Sky Smeed (KS) / Cowgirl's Trainset - Matinee Show!

June 30, 2013

Shannon & The Clams (hardly art/burger recs) / Nude Beach (NY) / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts

June 29, 2013

The Gospel Truth (TX) / Jocks

June 28, 2013

The Horsebite Tears FAREWELL SHOW / Old Fangled - Matinee Show!

June 28, 2013

Jamaican Queens (MI)

June 27, 2013

Judson Claiborne (ex Low Skies)

June 26, 2013

Scruffy & The Janitors (MO) / Schools (KY)

June 25, 2013

Hidden Pictures / Quirk & Ruckus

June 23, 2013

Leo Rondeau (TX) / Tyler Gregory - Matinee Show!

June 23, 2013

Evangelicals (OK) / Companion (NY) / The Caves (KC)

June 22, 2013

The Silos and The Leotards Rock the Replay Patio!

June 21, 2013

Jocks TOUR KICKOFF / Dry Bonnet / Berwanger

June 20, 2013

Bad Veins (OH) / The Rich Hands (TX)

June 19, 2013

Mount Moriah (NC) / Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter (WA)

June 18, 2013

Shoofly - Matinee Show!

June 16, 2013

Netherfriends (Chi) / Karma Vision / CS Luxem

June 15, 2013

DJ Approach

June 15, 2013

Hammerlord / Troglodyte - Terry 40th bday!

June 14, 2013

DJ Martin Bush - On the Patio!

June 13, 2013

EMU Theatre Fundraising Event at The Replay Lounge

June 9, 2013

Beer Garden Variety Show presented by EMU Theater

June 9, 2013

Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera) TOUR KICKOFF! / Dry Bonnet

June 8, 2013

Music Band (TN) / Pale Hearts

June 7, 2013

Samantha Crain (OK) / La Guerre

June 6, 2013

Caty Guillen Trio / The Kicking Heels - Matinee Show!

June 2, 2013

ART TOUGEAU Block Party w/ Das Furbender

June 1, 2013

DJ SOULNICE - On the Patio!

May 31, 2013

FaceMan (CO) / Til Willis - Matinee Show!

May 31, 2013

DJ Stiga - On the Patio!

May 30, 2013

An Unfortunate Woman (Chi) / Black on Black

May 28, 2013

Replay Bike-in Theatre presents: To Wong Foo, Thanks For Everything

May 28, 2013

Replay Lounge Bike-In Theater w/ DJ Modrey Hepburn

May 28, 2013

The Telephone Line / The Bus Company / Matt Clothier - Matinee Show!

May 26, 2013

KTP / Jabber Josh

May 25, 2013

Muscle Worship LP RELEASE! / Truck or Dead Horse (Chi) / Monsoon Lazer

May 24, 2013

CS Luxem / Julie Byrne (Chi) / Real Live Tigers (TX) / The Ovaries-eez

May 23, 2013

Scammers (LA) / Curtains (KC) / Mau Bones

May 22, 2013

Replay Lounge Bike-In Theater w/ DJ Modrey Hepburn

May 21, 2013

SPRING INTO SUMMER!! All Day, All Night, Alright!!

May 18, 2013

Carswell & Hope / Pink Royal

May 17, 2013

Berwanger (KC) / TK Webb (KC/OH) - 7" Release Party!

May 17, 2013

Elusive Parallelograms (WI) / High Diving Ponies (KC) / Pretty (KC)

May 16, 2013

Ghost Dance (MO) / LAZY (KC) / Thuggees (KC)

May 15, 2013

Charlie Parr (MN)

May 14, 2013

Truckstop Honeymoon / Signal Ridge - All Ages Matinee Show!

May 12, 2013

Noah's Ark Was a Spaceship (NE) / Karma Vision

May 11, 2013

The Rackatees 7" RELEASE PARTY! / Unfun (Vancouver) / The Shidiots (NE)

May 10, 2013

OILS / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts / CS Luxem - STOP DAY MATINEE!

May 10, 2013

Concrete Rivals (VT) / Old Country Death

May 5, 2013

The Carper Family (TX) / Betse Ellis - Cinco de Mayo Matinee Show!

May 5, 2013

The Von Ehrics / The F Holes

May 4, 2013

Soft Reeds (KC) ALBUM RELEASE!! / The Caves (KC) / Schwervon (KC)

May 3, 2013

Wells the Traveler / 40 Watt (mem Truckstop Honeymoon)

May 3, 2013

Skating Polly (OKC)

May 2, 2013

Hue Blanc's Joyless Ones (WI) / Silent Drape Runners (WI)

May 1, 2013

Sneaky Creeps (KC) TOUR KICKOFF / Folkicide (KC)

April 30, 2013

Funner Brothers (mem Mountian Sprout) / Cowgirl's Trainset

April 30, 2013

The National Rifle (PA) / Werewolf Nebula

April 29, 2013

Cryin' Out Loud Honky-Tonk - Matinee Show

April 28, 2013

The Funs (Chi/STL) / Lazy (KC)

April 27, 2013

Black on Black - CD Release

April 26, 2013

SW/MM/NG (AR) / OILS

April 26, 2013

Country Mice (NY) / The Hips

April 25, 2013

Free State Film Festival: Sound City

April 25, 2013

Woodsman (CO/NYC)

April 24, 2013

People's Temple (Hozac)

April 23, 2013

Lance Fahy / Joe Avery / Gred Pelligren - Matinee Show

April 21, 2013

L A FAHY electric, JOE AVERY, and GREG PELLIGREEN

April 21, 2013

The Gardrails 30th Anniversary Punk Wreck Reunion

April 20, 2013

Brett Gretsky album release

April 19, 2013

DJ Kimbarely Legal /// Replay Patio

April 19, 2013

Radkey 7" REPLAY RECORDS RELEASE! / Stiff Middle Fingers

April 18, 2013

Adam Lee / Pete Stein (CO) / Tyler Gregory / Elegant Knock and DJ Approach on the patio!

April 17, 2013

Gun Outfit (PPM, No Age)

April 16, 2013

Truckstop Darlin' (OR) / The Ready Brothers - Matinee Show!

April 14, 2013

The Tontons (TX)

April 13, 2013

Hot & Ugly / Hyberbor / Since Nulius

April 12, 2013

Tatoo Judi (KC) / Paige & the Hardbacks

April 12, 2013

Bo & The Locomotive (STL) / OILS / Y[our] Fri[end] / DJ Kool Ed on the patio

April 11, 2013

Sonic Angels (FRANCE) / The Cave Girls (KC)

April 10, 2013

Truckstop Honeymoon / Danny McGaw - Matinee Show!

April 7, 2013

Bruiser Queen (STL) / Scruffy & The Janitors (MO) / Mr. & The Mrs.

April 6, 2013

Ambulants / Janet the Planet / Grizzly J Berry

April 5, 2013

DJ SOULNICE - On the Patio!

April 4, 2013

Muscle Worship / Vacation Club (IN) / CRYS (IN) / Lazy (KC)

April 3, 2013

Miracles of Modern Science (NJ) / Attic Wolves (KC)

April 2, 2013

Protomartyr (MI) / Turn To Crime (MI)

March 31, 2013

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

March 31, 2013

POISSON D'AVRIL Boutiques des Folles

March 31, 2013

DJ Feast - On the Patio!

March 30, 2013

Somebody's Darling (TX)

March 30, 2013

Plains / Single Lash (TX) / Agent X-12

March 29, 2013

DJ Modrey Hepburn - On the Patio!

March 29, 2013

Mad Kings / The Heavy Figs - Matinee Show

March 29, 2013

MacGregor Burns (MD) / Doby Watson / Margo May

March 28, 2013

Maston (Trouble in Mind Recs) / Pale Hearts

March 23, 2013

Ali Harter (OKC) / O Fidelis (OKC)

March 22, 2013

ThinkNoThink (TX) / Wolvie (TX) / The New Cosmopolitans

March 21, 2013

Mike Nicolai (TX) / Arthur Dodge / Hot Dog Skeletons

March 20, 2013

Jaill (WI) / Widowspeak (NY)

March 19, 2013

Mac Demarco (Captured Tracks) / Naomi Punk (Captured Tracks) / Calvin Love / Hidden Pictures

March 18, 2013

Heavy Times (HoZac Records)

March 17, 2013

Fake Patrick's Day! Benefit for the Social Service League

March 16, 2013

DJ Kimbarely Legal - On the Patio!

March 15, 2013

The North Fork / Kessel Run / Ryan Tenholder - Matinee Show!

March 15, 2013

King Dong / The Leotards

March 14, 2013

Song & Dance Event

March 14, 2013

Poptones with DJ Kranky - Inside!

March 13, 2013

Ol' Yeller (MN) / Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers

March 9, 2013

Sunflower Colonels / Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats

March 8, 2013

Sadie Soul - On the Patio!

March 8, 2013

Thrift Store 45s

March 7, 2013

Night Beats / Mr. & The Mrs.

March 5, 2013

Permanent Collection (ex-Young Prisms)

March 3, 2013

Acid Baby Jesus (Greece) / Hellshovel (Canada) / Up The Academy

March 2, 2013

Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Something & the Whatevers / Gavin Snider

Feb. 28, 2013

Ask an Adult w/ Real Sugar

Feb. 27, 2013

Melting Point of Bronze

Feb. 23, 2013

Vomit Assault (KC) with Melting Point of Bronze and Digester

Feb. 23, 2013

Red Kate w/ Filthy 13

Feb. 22, 2013

The Mad Kings w/ Das Furbender

Feb. 22, 2013

Elegant Knock with DJ Approach

Feb. 21, 2013

Heartscape Landbreak / Killer BOB (NY) / Ashley Tini

Feb. 21, 2013

Country Mice w/ Werewolf Nebula

Feb. 20, 2013

The Calamity Cubes / Tater Famine (CA)

Feb. 17, 2013

Karma Vision w/ Agent X-12 and Scammers!

Feb. 16, 2013

Dry Bonnet - REPLAY RECORDS 7 with PALE HEARTS

Feb. 15, 2013

Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma

Feb. 14, 2013

Elegant Knock with DJ Approach

Feb. 13, 2013

CS Luxem / Andrea Perdue

Feb. 9, 2013

Soft Reeds (KC) / Berwanger (KC) / Dark Satellites (KC)

Feb. 8, 2013

Sundiver (KC) / Simple Lines (KC) / Coward (Como/KC)

Feb. 7, 2013

The Appleseed Cast

Feb. 2, 2013

The Dead Girls w/ The Depth and The Whisper

Feb. 1, 2013

James Rose & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes

Feb. 1, 2013

The New Cosmopolitans / Evil Twin

Jan. 31, 2013

Olassa EP RELEASE w/ KC Bear Fighters / The Calamity Cubes / Alex Law

Jan. 26, 2013

The Rackatees / The Shidiots / Black on Black

Jan. 25, 2013

The Liquor Buddies / The Heavy Figs (mem Cave Girls) - Matinee Show!

Jan. 25, 2013

The Electric Lungs (KC) / Dolls on Fire (KC) / Appropriate Grammar (KC)

Jan. 24, 2013

Elegant Knock

Jan. 23, 2013

Hammerlord w/ Wrath and Ruin

Jan. 19, 2013

Natural Child (Burger Recs) w/ Bloodbirds (KC)

Jan. 18, 2013

The Cast Pattern / Melting Point of Bronze / Many Moods of Dad

Jan. 17, 2013

Cast Pattern w/ Melting Point Of Bronze & Many Moods Of Dad

Jan. 17, 2013

Y[our] Fri[end]

Jan. 16, 2013

Sky Smeed with Cowgirl's Train Set - Matinee Show!

Jan. 11, 2013

R Type Final / bandwithoutyou

Jan. 9, 2013

Karma Vision

Jan. 5, 2013

Karma Vision/ Y[our] Fri[end]./ Plains

Jan. 5, 2013

Ask an Adult / Global Warmers - Matinee Show

Jan. 4, 2013

Baby Ghosts (SLC) with Lazy (KC) - TOUR KICKOFF!

Jan. 4, 2013

Ask An Adult and Global Warmers

Jan. 4, 2013

NEW YEARS EVE!! DJ Proof - On the Patio!

Dec. 31, 2012

NEW YEARS EVE!! The Sluts / Rev Gusto / Alien Jones

Dec. 31, 2012

DADA (NE) / Places We Slept (NE)

Dec. 30, 2012

Kemosabe / Black on Black

Dec. 29, 2012

Mouthbreathers / Rooftop Vigilantes - TOUR KICKOFF!

Dec. 28, 2012

Heidi & The Kicking Heels

Dec. 28, 2012

Sam Billen / ACBs (KC) / Jordan Geiger / Shy Boys (KC)

Dec. 27, 2012

Be/Non (Original 1997 Lineup!)

Dec. 26, 2012

Replay Records BOXED SET RELEASE!! with The Hips & Monsoon Lazer

Dec. 21, 2012

The Ants / The Recessionists - End of the World Party!

Dec. 21, 2012

Palace (STL) / La Guerre / Hospital Ships

Dec. 15, 2012

The Eastern Sea (TX) performs their new Holiday Album

Dec. 14, 2012

Lonnie Fisher and the Lawn Furniture Show / Richard Gintowt / Books of Bokonon

Dec. 14, 2012

Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Sundiver (KC)

Dec. 13, 2012

Mao Bones

Dec. 11, 2012

4th Annual Noise For Toys W/ The Noise FM, Sovereign States, Everyday/Everynight

Dec. 8, 2012

Long Shadows / New Lungs (NE) / Dead Ringers (KC)

Dec. 7, 2012

Long Shadows/Sona/Actors and Actresses

Dec. 7, 2012

Loves It (TX)

Dec. 5, 2012

Great American Desert (NE) / OILS / Y[our] Fri[end]

Dec. 1, 2012

Netherfriends (IL) / Heartscape Landbreak / Dan Ryan (TAPE RELEASE!)

Nov. 30, 2012

Red Kate / ExtraOrdinary - Matinee Show!

Nov. 30, 2012

DJ Modrey Hepburn

Nov. 30, 2012

The Von Ehrics (TX) w/ Vehicles

Nov. 29, 2012

Thirsty Thursday Dance party with Dj Kool Ed

Nov. 29, 2012

Fast Food Junkies / Old Country Death Band

Nov. 28, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!

Nov. 25, 2012

Fourth of July with Y[our] Fri[end] / Monster (KC)

Nov. 24, 2012

DJ Proof - On the Patio!

Nov. 24, 2012

Dry Bonnet Tour Kickoff / Approach & The Boogaloo Oddysey / The Hips

Nov. 23, 2012

G. Green (CA) / Uzi Rash (CA) / Whyte B**ch (KC)

Nov. 20, 2012

Swearin' (NYC)

Nov. 19, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

Nov. 18, 2012

Fire Dog (STL) / Ash Reiter (SF)

Nov. 17, 2012

DJ Kimbarely Legal

Nov. 16, 2012

Middle Class Fashion w/ Bruiser Queen and Squirt! + DJ Kimbarely Legal

Nov. 16, 2012

The Rich Hands (TX) / OILS

Nov. 16, 2012

Replay Lounge Chili Cookoff

Nov. 15, 2012

The Plurals (MI) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Elegant Knock - On the Patio!

Nov. 14, 2012

Trauma Harness (STL) / Faultfinder (KC) / White Slave (KC)

Nov. 13, 2012

Little Big Bangs (STL) / Dry Bonnet

Nov. 11, 2012

Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels (mem of Hot Rod Circuit) / Berwanger (KC)

Nov. 10, 2012

MAW / The Wheatbenders - Matinee Show!

Nov. 10, 2012

Up the Academy / The Sluts / The Original 185

Nov. 9, 2012

The World Record (CA) / Many Moods of Dad / Radar Defender

Nov. 8, 2012

The New Trust (mem. The Velvet Teen)

Nov. 7, 2012

The New Trust @ The Replay Lounge

Nov. 7, 2012

Violent Bulls**t (mem Les Savy Fav, Orchid, Panther)

Nov. 5, 2012

Samuel Locke Ward & the Garbage Boys (IA) - Record Release! / The Ants

Nov. 3, 2012

Karma Vision / Rainbow Worm Factory (ICT)

Nov. 2, 2012

KC Bear Fighters / Loaded Goat (KC)

Nov. 2, 2012

Daughn Gibson (PA) with The Hips and Y[our] Fri[end]

Nov. 1, 2012

Dean Monkey & The Dropouts, Up The Academy, The Gleaners, This Is My Condition

Oct. 31, 2012

Halloween Dance Party @ The Replay featuring DJ Kool Ed

Oct. 31, 2012

Halloween Dance Party!!

Oct. 31, 2012

Young Prisms (SF) / Night Moves (NM)

Oct. 30, 2012

Truckstop Honeymoon / Cowgirl's Trainset

Oct. 28, 2012

Replay Patio ::: Halloween Edition

Oct. 26, 2012

Jucifer (Relapse / Nomadic Fotrress / Alternative Tentacles) / Black Christmas

Oct. 26, 2012

Scary Manilow's Annual Halloween Spooktacular! - Ponyboy / Pale Hearts / Sister Rat

Oct. 25, 2012

King Dong / Better the Devil

Oct. 24, 2012

Dysrhythmia (NY) / Wrath and Ruin / David Hasselhoff on Acid

Oct. 22, 2012

Muscle Worship / Police Teeth (WA) / Jabber Josh

Oct. 21, 2012

Police Teeth (WA) / Jabber Josh

Oct. 21, 2012

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers

Oct. 20, 2012

Mark Mallman (MN) / Hidden Pictures

Oct. 19, 2012

Jealousy Mountain Duo (Germany) / This is My Condition / Zsa Zsa Ketzner (ICT)

Oct. 18, 2012

Gleny Rae Virus and Her Tamworth Playboys (AUS) / Water Liars (misra recs) / Heartscape Landbreak

Oct. 17, 2012

Iron Guts Kelly - 10th Anniversary Show!! / Hipshot Killer (KC)

Oct. 12, 2012

Latenight Callers / Pale Hearts / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

Oct. 12, 2012

Acorn Bcorn (AZ) / Lazy (KC) / Hissy Fit (KC)

Oct. 11, 2012

Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 (NY/New Zealand) / Sex Tapes

Oct. 9, 2012

Vicky and the Vengents (CA) / Megajoos (TN)

Oct. 7, 2012

The Horsebite Tears / Signal Ridge (mem Sunflower Colonels)

Oct. 7, 2012

Soft Reeds (KC) / The Harrisonics / Up the Academy

Oct. 6, 2012

Hammerlord (pre-Hammerween Party!!) / Hellevate (KC)

Oct. 5, 2012

Kristie Stremel (of Frogpond / Exit 159) / Tiny Horse

Oct. 5, 2012

Sneaky Creeps (KC) / Mr. & the Mrs.

Oct. 4, 2012

The Wanton Looks (IL) / The Cave Girls (KC) / Wick & The Tricks (KC)

Oct. 3, 2012

The Anomalys (Amsterdam) / Teenanger (Canada) / The Soup Cans (Canada)

Oct. 2, 2012

Dj Proof - On the Patio!

Sept. 28, 2012

DJ Short Pants the Boss - On the Patio!

Sept. 27, 2012

Robust Worlds (mem Vampire Hands) / Collin Groman Weiland (mem Daughters of the Sun)

Sept. 27, 2012

The Growlers (CA) / Florida Kilos (FL)

Sept. 23, 2012

The Dull Drums (OK)

Sept. 23, 2012

UUVVWWZ (saddle creek)

Sept. 22, 2012

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio

Sept. 21, 2012

Colleen Green (Art F*g/Hardly Art) / Plateaus (CA)

Sept. 21, 2012

Carswell & Hope / Danny McGaw

Sept. 21, 2012

LongShadows / Sister Rat

Sept. 20, 2012

Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!

Sept. 20, 2012

Heavy Medical (PA) / Bubonic Bear (PA) / This is My Condition

Sept. 19, 2012

Secondary Modern (IL)

Sept. 18, 2012

Nervous Curtains (mem Paper Chase) / Radar Defender

Sept. 15, 2012

The Sluts / The Devil (KC)

Sept. 14, 2012

Radio Romantica / E-100 - Matinee Show

Sept. 14, 2012

L A FAHY and E 100

Sept. 14, 2012

Actors & Actresses (KC) / Maps for Travelers (KC)

Sept. 13, 2012

Andy D (IN) / Robocopter

Sept. 12, 2012

The Rackatees / Infected (KY) / The Shell Corporation (CA)

Sept. 9, 2012

Toxie (Goner Recs) / Up the Academy

Sept. 8, 2012

The Lucky (mem Pornhuskers) / The Bad Ideas

Sept. 7, 2012

SUNU / DJ Proof - Matinee Show

Sept. 7, 2012

SUNU / DJ Proof - Matinee Show

Sept. 7, 2012

SUNU with DJ Proof

Sept. 7, 2012

Pile (MA)

Sept. 6, 2012

DJ Kool Ed presents Something Old VS Something New!

Sept. 6, 2012

Cowboy Indian Bear / Netherfriends (IL)

Sept. 1, 2012

Louder than Bombs - Lawrence's very own Smiths Night

Aug. 30, 2012

Rooftop Vigilantes (Record Release + Tour Kickoff) / Hospital Ships

Aug. 30, 2012

King Tuff (mem Happy Birthday) / Nu Sensae (VANCOUVER / suicide squeeze) / Black on Black

Aug. 26, 2012

Thrift Store 45s - On the Patio!

Aug. 25, 2012

Major Games / Bummer / Mansion

Aug. 25, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

Aug. 25, 2012

oh!mr. & KJHK 90.7 FM present S W E A T

Aug. 24, 2012

Dj Proof on the Patio

Aug. 24, 2012

Sky Smeed (KS) / Tyler Gregory / A.J. Gaither a.k.a. The Fall Down Drunks

Aug. 24, 2012

KVKL Kickball Benefit

Aug. 19, 2012

Send Sabastion to School Benefit - Matinee Show!

Aug. 19, 2012

Apache Dropout (ex- john wilkes booze) / Sex Tapes / Shark Week

Aug. 18, 2012

DJ Cruz - On the Patio!

Aug. 18, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

Aug. 18, 2012

Supersonic Piss (IA) / Torben (KC) / Dry Bonnet

Aug. 17, 2012

DJ Kimbarely Legal - On the Patio!

Aug. 17, 2012

::: DJ Vs Drums::: @ Replay Patio

Aug. 17, 2012

Books of Bokonon / Ask an Adult

Aug. 17, 2012

Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!

Aug. 16, 2012

Smoking Nurse (TN) / The Conquerors (KC)

Aug. 16, 2012

No One and the Somebodies (NY) / Cave Cricket (NY)

Aug. 15, 2012

Catacombz (WI) / Jabber Josh / Sex Tapes

Aug. 14, 2012

The Please Please Me (TX)

Aug. 12, 2012

Muscle Worship / Names Divine (Chi) / Student Film (OKC)

Aug. 11, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

Aug. 11, 2012

Kemosabe / The Phase / Mr. & Mrs.

Aug. 10, 2012

Saything (CA) / The Magentlemen

Aug. 9, 2012

Kentucky Knife Fight w/ The Whistle Pigs

Aug. 8, 2012

Replay Horror Picture Show: "Spaceballs"

Aug. 7, 2012

Long Shadows / The Leotards

Aug. 5, 2012

The Psychic Paramount (NY) / Major Games

Aug. 4, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

Aug. 4, 2012

Cowboy Indian Bear / Heartscape Landbreak

Aug. 3, 2012

Heebie Jeebies / Crumpletons

Aug. 3, 2012

Paperhead (Trouble in Mind Recs) / Pale Hearts

Aug. 2, 2012

Slut River (IA) / Sex Tapes / Faultfinder

Aug. 1, 2012

The Replay Horror Picture Show Presents: The Rocky Horror Picture Show!

July 31, 2012

Night Beats (WA) / The Conquerors (KC)

July 31, 2012

Bad Weather California (CO)

July 30, 2012

Bloody Knives (TX) / Jabber Josh / Robocopter

July 29, 2012

The Roseline - Welcome Home Show! w/ OLASSA / Danny Pound

July 28, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

July 28, 2012

Dj Proof On The Patio

July 27, 2012

Mouthbreathers - 7" Release & Goodbye Kyle Show! / Bloodbirds (KC) / Stiff Middle Fingers

July 27, 2012

Bus Stop Label Reunion Show! with The What Gives / Erik Voeks (KC) / The Harrisonics

July 27, 2012

Birthday Suits (MN) / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket

July 26, 2012

DJ Kool Ed - Just Chillen'

July 26, 2012

ORCA TEAM (WA) / Wick and the Tricks (KC) / Hammer Screwdriver (IN)

July 25, 2012

Ponyboy (CD Release) / Ask An Adult

July 24, 2012

SAMS' CLUB KARAOKE!

July 23, 2012

Guantanamo Baywatch (OR) / LAZY (KC) / Sauna (CO)

July 22, 2012

Hospital Ships / Drakkar Sauna / Forest of Luxury

July 21, 2012

DJ Cruz - On the Patio!

July 21, 2012

Hospital Ships

July 21, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

July 21, 2012

Replay Patio :::: 3rd Fridays w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

July 20, 2012

The Dull Drums (OK) / Treemotel (NM) / Up the Academy

July 20, 2012

The Mallard (castleface)

July 19, 2012

Mark Mallman (MN) / The Melismatics (MN)

July 18, 2012

Signals Midwest (OH) / Doubleplus

July 17, 2012

SAMS' CLUB KARAOKE!

July 16, 2012

Daymoths (ex-Vox Vermillion) / OLASSA

July 15, 2012

Hidden Pictures RECORD RELEASE / Lonnie Fisher and the Terms

July 15, 2012

Hollows (Trouble in Mind Records) / Dry Bonnet

July 14, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

July 14, 2012

Mind Expansion & Bodily Reaction with Wake

July 13, 2012

Radio Romantica / Michael Buck

July 13, 2012

Janet the Planet (KC) / Wrong Kata Trio (KC)

July 13, 2012

RADIO ROMANTICA and MICHAEL BUCK

July 13, 2012

Louder than Bombs - Lawrence's Very Own Smiths Night

July 12, 2012

Bad Veins / Tristen (TN)

July 11, 2012

The Mallard (Castle Face)

July 9, 2012

OILS / Children of Spy (TN) / CS Luxem

July 7, 2012

The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!

July 7, 2012

Sneaky Creeps (KC) / Witch & Hare (KC)

July 6, 2012

Droids Attack (WI) / The Leotards

July 5, 2012

Fourth of July / The ACBs (KC) / DJ Priest (On the Patio) / 4TH OF JULY PARTY!

July 4, 2012

K-Holes (Hardly Art/Sub Pop-Hozac)

July 3, 2012

Wartorn (WI) / In Defense (MN) / Rimjob

July 2, 2012

Male Bondage (ex-waxeater) / JabberJosh / Ultra Ultra (OH)

July 1, 2012

Netherfriends (IL) / Stephen Paul Smoker (IL) / Linear Downfall

June 30, 2012

3rd Annual FISH FRY! - Truckstop Honeymoon / Jason Eklund (TN)

June 30, 2012

The Bootheel (MO) / The Sluts

June 29, 2012

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

June 29, 2012

Filthy 13 (KC) / The Mad Kings

June 29, 2012

Sobriquet / The Great American Desert (NE) / Galaxy Girls

June 28, 2012

Nightmare Boyzzz (AL) and Dry Bonnett

June 27, 2012

The Hips / Hospital Ships

June 26, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!

June 24, 2012

KAROKE! with the SAMS!

June 24, 2012

The Driftwood Singers (CA) / OLASSA / Run Little Rabbit

June 24, 2012

Extra Classic DJ Set! (SF)

June 23, 2012

Karma Vision with Heartbreak Landscape and Baby Jessica

June 23, 2012

Dry Bonnet / Dads (NE) / Slut River

June 22, 2012

Project H

June 22, 2012

Kentucky Knife Fight (STL)/Old Country Death Band

June 21, 2012

DJ Proof - On the Patio!

June 21, 2012

Kentucky Knife Fight (STL) / Old Country Death Band

June 21, 2012

Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!

June 20, 2012

DJ Kimbarely Legal

June 20, 2012

Active Child

June 18, 2012

Cloud Dog / Paleo

June 17, 2012

Paleo (IL) / Cloud Dog

June 17, 2012

James Rose Jr. - CD Release

June 17, 2012

Viking Moses (NY) / Teenage Mysticism (VA) / Margo May (KC)

June 16, 2012

Replay Patio :::: 3rd Fridays w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

June 15, 2012

Big Science (IL) / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Radar Defender

June 15, 2012

The Rackatees / The Shidiots

June 14, 2012

Broncho (OKC) / Doubleplus

June 14, 2012

Dj Kool Ed @ The Replay Bar!

June 14, 2012

DJ Kool Ed - On the Patio!

June 14, 2012

Loves It (TX) / Dear Rabbit (CO)

June 13, 2012

Blouse

June 12, 2012

Royce Diamond

June 11, 2012

Cyrus D & Modrey Hepburn

June 10, 2012

Konza Swamp Band / Whiskey Trio

June 10, 2012

Bezoar (NY) / Nature Boys (KC)

June 9, 2012

Nature Boys (KC) / Batmen

June 9, 2012

Batmen / OILS / Mr. & Mrs.

June 9, 2012

OBN III's (mem Bad Sports) / Mouthbreathers / Up the Academy

June 8, 2012

Sarah Jaffe (TX) / Secret Colours

June 8, 2012

The "Duck and Cover"! - Beach Blanket Bongo Edition

June 7, 2012

Bomb Banks (IL) / The Hecks (IL) / Baby Boomers

June 6, 2012

White Fand (marriage) (OR) / Nude Sunrise (IL) / Scammers (KC)

June 5, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!

June 3, 2012

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

June 2, 2012

The Blind Shake / Powerlifter / Jabberjosh

June 1, 2012

DJ G Train - On the Patio!

June 1, 2012

Beta Crystals - On the Patio!

May 31, 2012

Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma

May 30, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!

May 27, 2012

Dollar Fox (KC) / Jesse Harris & The Gypsy Sparrows

May 27, 2012

Thrift Store 45s

May 26, 2012

Hot and Ugly (KC) Forest of Luxury / Since Nulius

May 26, 2012

The Sluts / The Devil / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket

May 25, 2012

Kahldera

May 25, 2012

DJ Proof - On the Patio!

May 25, 2012

The Bus Company / The Ready Bros.

May 25, 2012

DJ Modrey Hepburn

May 24, 2012

The Ants / Schwervon! (NY/KC) / Deco Auto (KC)

May 24, 2012

Rollin' Nerdy with Swayze and Skull McCartney

May 23, 2012

Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches

May 22, 2012

Spindrift (mem Brian Jonestown Massacre) / Strangers Family Band (CA)

May 20, 2012

MAW

May 20, 2012

Kaw Valley Kickball League Benefit Party

May 19, 2012

Cowboy Indian Bear - WELCOME HOME SHOW! / Ghosty (KC)

May 19, 2012

Bad Veins (OH)

May 18, 2012

Summa Time Mix @ Replay Patio ::: Dj Kimbarely Legal

May 18, 2012

Heatscape Landbreak/Interior Sea (KS) / Comanche the Horse

May 18, 2012

Plateaus (CA)

May 15, 2012

OLASSA / The Haunted Windchimes (CO) / The New Imperialism (ICT)

May 13, 2012

High Diving Ponies / Enemy Airship (MO) / Ask An Adult

May 11, 2012

L A FAHY, SMILE HIGH CLUB, and JAMES DEAN ROSE

May 11, 2012

Melting Point Of Bronze, Sedlec Ossuary, Dismantle The Virus

May 9, 2012

Leeches of Lore (ex Filthy Jim) / Major Games / Ask an Adult

May 6, 2012

Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels

May 6, 2012

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

May 4, 2012

The Dull Drums (OK) / Up The Academy / The Gleaners

May 4, 2012

Fast Food Junkies / Get Jonny

May 4, 2012

DJ G Train - On the Patio!

May 3, 2012

DJ Modrey Hepburn

May 3, 2012

STOP DAY PARTY! Drakkar Sauna / Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera)

May 3, 2012

DJ Approach

May 2, 2012

Country Mice (NY) / Doubleplus

May 1, 2012

Thrift Store 45s

April 28, 2012

Arthur Dodge & The Horse Feathers / The Magentlemen

April 28, 2012

Terry Malts (Slumberland Recs) (CA) / Black on Black

April 27, 2012

The KC Bearfighters / Hello Biplane / Sunflower Colonels

April 27, 2012

Oberhofer (NY) / Young Man (IL)

April 26, 2012

Soul Cafe

April 26, 2012

The Life & Times (KC)

April 25, 2012

The Life & Times (KC) / Major Games

April 25, 2012

Is/Is (MPLS)

April 24, 2012

Truckstop Honeymoon / Tyler Gregory

April 22, 2012

DJ Cruz

April 21, 2012

Kimbarely Legal

April 20, 2012

Ghosty (LP Release) / Fourth of July / Mary Fortune (KC)

April 20, 2012

Replay Patio Season! 3rd Friday's w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

April 20, 2012

Thrist Store 45s

April 20, 2012

North America (NY) / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

April 19, 2012

Love Garden Sound System

April 19, 2012

The Plurals (MI) / The Rackatees / Radkey

April 18, 2012

Not A Planet (KC) / National Rifle (PA) / The Puritans

April 17, 2012

Tenderizor (NM, mem Filthy Jim) / Wrath & Ruin

April 14, 2012

Up the Academy (7" RELEASE on REPLAY RECORDS!)

April 12, 2012

Dirty Ghosts (CA, mem Parchman Farm) / Black on Black

April 11, 2012

1950 DA / Cherokee Rock Rifle (KC)

April 10, 2012

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Vehicle Blues (IL) / Kevin Greenspon (CA)

April 7, 2012

New Savages (mem Grisly Hand) / Root & Stem / Yam

April 6, 2012

Unicycle Loves You (IL) / Tangent Arc

April 5, 2012

The Loom (NY) / Holy Ships

April 4, 2012

The Hips / The Harrisonics

March 31, 2012

The Swayback (CO) / Birdhand (CA)

March 30, 2012

The Roseline (CD Release) / 1,000,000 Light Years / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

March 29, 2012

Church Shoes (TX) / Up the Academy

March 28, 2012

The Swayback (CO) Birdhand (CA) / The Lucky Graves (KC)

March 28, 2012

Muscle Worship / Brother Gruesome (OKC)

March 28, 2012

GitSome (Alt. Tentacles x-PMFS+Peralta)

March 27, 2012

Gitsome / Radkey (KC)

March 27, 2012

The Growlers (CA) / TRMRS (CA) / Dr. Octor

March 26, 2012

The Leotards/ Zach Campbell/ DJ G Train

March 25, 2012

The Bad Ideas (KC) / The Cave Girls (KC)

March 24, 2012

CVLTS

March 23, 2012

The Daymoths (ex-Vox Vermillion) with Moxx Nixx

March 22, 2012

DJ Approach

March 21, 2012

Cheap Girls (rise) / The Sidekicks (red scare) / The Dead Girls

March 20, 2012

AU (OR)

March 19, 2012

Bare Wires (CA) / K-Holes (NY) / Bezoar (NY)

March 18, 2012

Dry Bonnet/ Dada (NE)

March 17, 2012

St. Patrick's Day @ Replay Patio :::: w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

March 17, 2012

St. Patio Show!

March 17, 2012

Kevin Seconds (of 7 seconds!) / Kepi Ghoulie (of Gr. Ghoulies!) / Long Shadows / Bent Left

March 16, 2012

The Kelihans / The Billybats (KC) - St. Patty's Party!

March 16, 2012

The Puritans / The Magentlemen

March 15, 2012

Thrift Store 45s

March 14, 2012

The Blind Shake (MN)

March 13, 2012

Minneapolis Band The Blind Shake to play Replay Lounge

March 13, 2012

Gardens

March 12, 2012

The Noise FM, Photo Atlas, Archie Powell at Replay

March 11, 2012

Tyler Gregory / Robert Sarazin Black (WA) / Union Electric

March 11, 2012

Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds

March 10, 2012

Fake Patrick's Day Carnival Fun Time!

March 10, 2012

Mannequin Men (IL) / Mouthbreathers - Tour Kickoff

March 9, 2012

Approach on the Patio!

March 9, 2012

Soup & Bread

March 9, 2012

Radiation City (OR) / Heartscape Landbreak / Jordan Geiger

March 8, 2012

DJ Modrey Hepburn

March 7, 2012

Culture Vulture Pop Variety Hour

March 7, 2012

Magic City (STL) / Dr. Octor

March 3, 2012

Chapter 24 (UK)

March 2, 2012

RADIO ROMANTICA and BOOKS FOR BOKONON

March 2, 2012

OILS / Fake Natives (KS) / CS Luxem

Feb. 29, 2012

Catacombz (WI) / Expo 70 (KC)

Feb. 28, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

Feb. 26, 2012

Bramble (SLC) / Cloud Dog

Feb. 25, 2012

The Grisly Hand (KC)

Feb. 24, 2012

The Gleaners

Feb. 24, 2012

CRUSH (mem. of vehicles) / Back of a Black Car (KC)

Feb. 23, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

Feb. 19, 2012

Winter Formal w/ The Kinetiks / Universe Contest (NE) / DJ Darren Keen

Feb. 18, 2012

The F Holes / E 100

Feb. 17, 2012

The Blackbird Revuew (KC)

Feb. 17, 2012

John Statz (CO) / Dollar Fox (KC) / The Silver Maggies (KC)

Feb. 16, 2012

Caroline Smith & The Good Night Sleeps (MN) / The Magentlemen

Feb. 15, 2012

The Pharmacy (WA) / Dry Bonnet

Feb. 14, 2012

The Toys du Jour (PA) / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

Feb. 13, 2012

The Toys du Jour (Pittsburgh, PA) + Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

Feb. 13, 2012

Sunday Funday with DJ G Train

Feb. 12, 2012

L5 / Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera) / U.S. Americans (KC)

Feb. 11, 2012

MAW CD Release Party, matinee show

Feb. 10, 2012

Release party for 2nd CD, "Pit of Desire"

Feb. 10, 2012

MAW CD Release / Old Fangled

Feb. 10, 2012

My So Called Band (OK) / Stiff Middle Fingers

Feb. 9, 2012

BAD TASTE with Brad and Ron

Feb. 8, 2012

Otem Rellik (CO) / Galaxies (CO) / Ambulants

Feb. 4, 2012

Charlie Parr

Feb. 3, 2012

DJ Cyrus D - INSIDE!

Feb. 2, 2012

Mutant Monster Beach Party with DJ Sacred Raygun

Feb. 1, 2012

Marijuana Deathsquads (MN) / Swanson

Jan. 30, 2012

Deadringers (KC) / Across the Earth (ex tarkus attacks)

Jan. 28, 2012

The Sluts / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket

Jan. 27, 2012

Bleached (mem Mika Miko / Suicide Squeeze)

Jan. 23, 2012

Iron Guts Kelly

Jan. 20, 2012

The Cast Pattern / Kahldera / Silent Habit

Jan. 19, 2012

Helen Gillet / This is My Condition / Mark Southerland - Alone Together

Jan. 18, 2012

Daymoths (ex Vox Vermillion)

Jan. 17, 2012

Dj Proof on the Patio

Jan. 14, 2012

Dead Silos (ICT)

Jan. 14, 2012

The Bootheel (MO) / Dr. Octor

Jan. 13, 2012

The Bootheel

Jan. 13, 2012

A Lull (IL) / Deleted Scenes (DC)

Jan. 12, 2012

DJ Approach

Jan. 11, 2012

FIRST FRIDAYS

Jan. 7, 2012

First Friday with DJ G Train

Jan. 6, 2012

First Friday with DJ G Train

Jan. 6, 2012

The Smile High Club, L. A. Fahy and friends, Will Katz

Jan. 6, 2012

New Year's Bash with F*g Cop / The Devil

Dec. 31, 2011

Marijuana Deathsquads (MN) / Swanson

Dec. 30, 2011

Punk Rock Karaoke: benefit for the Social Service League!

Dec. 30, 2011

Hot and Ugly, Forest of Luxury, Rimjob

Dec. 29, 2011

Disco INTL with DJs SweetPete & The Czech

Dec. 26, 2011

CinemaPhonic! with Stevie Cruz and Cyan Meeks

Dec. 24, 2011

Lawrence Peters Spins the Mutant Goods: Rock, Pop, Psych, Old-skool Country and more!

Dec. 23, 2011

The Dead Girls / Bowinero (KC)

Dec. 21, 2011

Lollipop Factory (OH) / OLASSA

Dec. 21, 2011

Moon Duo / Long Shadows

Dec. 19, 2011

Thrift Store 45s

Dec. 17, 2011

Midnight Supper / Smile High Club

Dec. 16, 2011

Scroat Belly / Snakebite

Dec. 16, 2011

Communist Daughter (MN) / The Caves (KC)

Dec. 15, 2011

The Puritans / Math and Space

Dec. 14, 2011

Spirit of the Stairs (ICT) / Horse Weapons

Dec. 9, 2011

Dr. Octor / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts

Dec. 9, 2011

The Sunflower Colonels / Old Fangled

Dec. 9, 2011

Digital Leather (NE)

Dec. 8, 2011

Replay Records "Cheap Beer" Release Party

Dec. 3, 2011

Snuff Jazz with Mike Dillon and James Singleton / This is My Condition

Dec. 2, 2011

Adam Lee / Pete Stein (CO) / Tyler Gregory

Dec. 2, 2011

Black Christmas / Devil Television / 1,000,000 Light Years

Dec. 1, 2011

Ponyboy / Radkey

Nov. 30, 2011

Ponyboy. and Radkey at The Replay Lounge

Nov. 30, 2011

The End Times Spasm Band (IN) / MAW

Nov. 29, 2011

CVLTS

Nov. 26, 2011

Hopeless Destroyers (KC) / Pizza Party Massacre (KC) / At Your Throat (KC)

Nov. 25, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

Nov. 24, 2011

The Rackatees / Big City Bombers (FL) / The Hemorrhoids

Nov. 20, 2011

Cover Bands Suck Night! with My So Called Band / Stiff Middle Fingers

Nov. 20, 2011

The Kinetics / Fire Dog (STL) / The Magentlemen

Nov. 19, 2011

Red Kate (KC) / EXTRAordinary / Northern Aggression

Nov. 18, 2011

Sobriquet CD Release / Louisiana Street Band / Panda Circus

Nov. 17, 2011

Pterodactyl (Jagjaguwar) / We Are Voices (KC)

Nov. 15, 2011

CAVE (IL) / Brain Idea (IL) / Lazy (KC)

Nov. 12, 2011

Sh*tty/Awesome (OK) / Up the Academy / Crisis Hotlines (TX)

Nov. 10, 2011

Regret, The Informer / Grizzly J Berry

Nov. 9, 2011

Clay Hughes and the What? / Atilla

Nov. 8, 2011

R Type Final / Janet the Planet

Nov. 7, 2011

The Only Children / Quiet Life (OR)

Nov. 6, 2011

Bosco (KY) / Tyler Gregory / Monzie Leo

Nov. 6, 2011

The Shrine (CA) / Major Games / Sona

Nov. 5, 2011

The Generals

Nov. 4, 2011

Jucifer (Relapse / Nomadic Fortress / Alternative Tentacles) / Black Christmas

Nov. 3, 2011

Wet Witch and JabberJosh

Nov. 1, 2011

Haulin' Oats, Stiff Middle Fingers, Americruiser

Oct. 31, 2011

Fiend Club (Hammerlord's tribute to the Misfits)

Oct. 30, 2011

Hollerween! with The Spook Lights / The Boxknifes (IA) / Dry Bonnet

Oct. 29, 2011

Fashion Monsters 5: Dia de los Muertos, with The Pink Socks

Oct. 28, 2011

L5 / Lantern (PA) / Living Ghost

Oct. 27, 2011

The Voodoo Organist (CA) / The Spook Lights

Oct. 26, 2011

AIDS Wolf (Canada) / Hazel and Henri Slaughter (mem. of Wolf Eyes) / Folkicide (KC)

Oct. 25, 2011

Drew Grow & the Pastors' Wives / The Generals

Oct. 24, 2011

LCNS Little Red School House Benefit: "Little Stomp"

Oct. 23, 2011

Hammerlord Halloween Party / Troglodyte (KC)

Oct. 21, 2011

Radio Romantica / The Mad Kings

Oct. 21, 2011

Gringo Star (GA) / Valley Falls (mem. of Up the Academy)

Oct. 19, 2011

Charlie Parr

Oct. 19, 2011

MAW

Oct. 16, 2011

Yuppies

Oct. 15, 2011

Mouthbreathers (Tour Kickoff)

Oct. 14, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal + Peter the Hun + TBA special guests

Oct. 13, 2011

Gleny Rae Virus and Her Tamworth Playboys

Oct. 12, 2011

Bare Wires, Not in the Face

Oct. 10, 2011

EBONY/IVORY: Katlyn's Birthday Bash! with Stik Figa / Ebony Tusks / Motorboater / Ivory Hooves

Oct. 8, 2011

Minden

Oct. 7, 2011

The Lepers / Up the Academy

Oct. 6, 2011

Karma Vision Homecoming Show! / Netherfriends / Fire in the Churchyard

Sept. 30, 2011

EXTRAordinary / Das Furbender

Sept. 30, 2011

Fourth of July / Suzannah Johannes

Sept. 29, 2011

Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma

Sept. 28, 2011

Sunday Funday! with DJ G Train

Sept. 25, 2011

The Gleaners / Useless Nuisance

Sept. 25, 2011

Cowboy Indian Bear / Spirit is the Spirit /Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps

Sept. 25, 2011

An Horse / Bo Jackson / The Sluts

Sept. 25, 2011

An Horse / Bo Jackson / The Sluts

Sept. 24, 2011

Grave Babies

Sept. 24, 2011

DJ Cruz

Sept. 24, 2011

The Horsebite Tears / Lawrence Peters Outfit / Konza Swamp Band

Sept. 24, 2011

Mark Mallman, Generals

Sept. 23, 2011

DJ John LaMonica

Sept. 23, 2011

Three Amigos

Sept. 22, 2011

Broncho (mem. Unwed Sailor) / Dry Bonnet

Sept. 22, 2011

Dismantle The Virus / The Rackatees / The Dr. Orphyus Project

Sept. 21, 2011

OILS / CS Luxem

Sept. 20, 2011

Meat Flower / Leeches of Lore (x-Filthy Jim) / Dim Light (NE), Ask an Adult

Sept. 18, 2011

Sunday Funday! with DJ G Train

Sept. 18, 2011

Lonnie Fisher and The Lawn Furniture Show / Positive Wisdom Serpent

Sept. 18, 2011

The Photo Atlas, Ambulants, Jordan Geiger

Sept. 17, 2011

Thrift Store 45s

Sept. 17, 2011

Love Garden Sound System

Sept. 16, 2011

Filthy Still (SC) / James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends

Sept. 16, 2011

The Kinetiks / Sona

Sept. 15, 2011

Full Moon Reggae

Sept. 15, 2011

Infected (ADD Recs)

Sept. 14, 2011

Pile - This is My Condition - Ponyboy.

Sept. 11, 2011

Pile, This Is My Condition

Sept. 11, 2011

This is My Condition, Ponyboy and Pile (Boston) at Replay Lounge

Sept. 11, 2011

The Ants / Tom Page Trio / Sissy Spaceship

Sept. 11, 2011

New Inhabitants — CD release, Katlyn Conroy

Sept. 10, 2011

Dj Proof on the Patio

Sept. 10, 2011

The Slow Death (ex The Ergs, Pretty Boy Thorson, Off With Their Heads)

Sept. 9, 2011

SUNU with DJ Proof

Sept. 9, 2011

SUNU

Sept. 9, 2011

Melting Point Of Bronze, Ask an Adult, Digester

Sept. 8, 2011

The Hemorrhoids, The Rackatees, The Serotonins

Sept. 7, 2011

King Dong, Vegetable

Sept. 6, 2011

Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds, Conquerors, Dry Bonnet,

Sept. 4, 2011

Truckstop Honeymoon, Lance Fahy

Sept. 4, 2011

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

Sept. 3, 2011

The Black and White Years, The Caves

Sept. 3, 2011

Sona / Loss Leader (KC)

Sept. 2, 2011

The Appleseed Cast, Hospital Ships, DJ G-Train, Final KVKL Podcast

Aug. 31, 2011

Brent Berry Band

Aug. 28, 2011

Up The Academy / Magic City (STL)

Aug. 27, 2011

KC Bear Fighters / Sunflower Colonels / Claxton

Aug. 26, 2011

Shearing Pinx

Aug. 25, 2011

Royal Baths, Living Ghost

Aug. 24, 2011

County Bucks (mem of The Melvins / Sun O)

Aug. 21, 2011

County Bucks and This Is My Condition

Aug. 21, 2011

Yuca Roots

Aug. 21, 2011

Mouthbreathers tour kickoff, with Up The Academy! Thrift Store 45s on the patio!

Aug. 20, 2011

Generals, Fatty Acids and Dry Bonnets with MIles Bonny and Ka$hmore on the Patio

Aug. 19, 2011

The F Holes

Aug. 19, 2011

The Hips

Aug. 18, 2011

The Men (NY), JabberJosh

Aug. 16, 2011

KVKL DJs - On the Patio!

Aug. 14, 2011

DJ Proof on the Patio

Aug. 13, 2011

The ETTES / Heavy Cream /Hans Condor

Aug. 13, 2011

Irkutsk/G. Green (mem of Eat Skull)

Aug. 12, 2011

DJ Cyrus - On the Patio!

Aug. 12, 2011

James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes w/ Suzi Barnes / Ashes to Immortality

Aug. 12, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal

Aug. 11, 2011

Brain Donor

Aug. 11, 2011

Dj Kimbarely Legal & DJ Stigga @ Replay Patio

Aug. 11, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

Aug. 10, 2011

Fire In The Churchyard

Aug. 9, 2011

Bad Sports / Wax Museums

Aug. 7, 2011

Mary Fortune, The Scriveners

Aug. 7, 2011

Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!

Aug. 6, 2011

Swanson (Jabberjosh, Approach, GTrain), Signals Midwest

Aug. 5, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

Aug. 5, 2011

Danny Pound Band / Charley Downey +Zach Campbell

Aug. 5, 2011

Small Bones (LA) / Scammers (KC) / Lazy (KC)

Aug. 4, 2011

DJ Shanks

Aug. 4, 2011

CAKE: G-Train and Approach

Aug. 4, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

Aug. 3, 2011

Bird's Mile Home (MT) / Pizza Party

Aug. 3, 2011

Byron James / To Be Determined / Jazz Cigarettes

July 31, 2011

Norrit and Barry - On the Patio!

July 30, 2011

World History (mem of LAKE) / Real Live Tigers (AR) / Dropjaw (KS)

July 29, 2011

Tyler Gregory, Brent Berry, Suzi Barnes

July 29, 2011

Approach & G Train, on the patio, Dream Killer University, Infamous, special guest tba - Inside

July 28, 2011

New Heirlooms, The Traveling Junipers

July 26, 2011

Night Beats, L5

July 24, 2011

Tyler Gregory

July 24, 2011

My Gold Mask, Hand Sand Hands, C.S. Kuxem

July 22, 2011

Ad Astra Arkestra

July 22, 2011

Vehicles (ICT) / Sona / Molly Picture Club

July 21, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

July 20, 2011

Thunder Power, With Forte, Katlyn Conroy

July 20, 2011

CVLTS / Radio People / Palmetto Moon Electronic Group

July 19, 2011

JabberJosh, Animal Lover, Living Ghost

July 17, 2011

Hidden Pictures, Howard Iceberg and The Titanics

July 17, 2011

The Redwood Plan, Melting Point of Bronze, Japanese Game Show

July 16, 2011

JP Harris and The Tough Choices/Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co.

July 15, 2011

Hospital Ships, Brother Gruesome (OK), Legs Dead and Well (OK)

July 15, 2011

Dr. Octor (mem. Drakkar Sauna, Will Nots...), Colony Collapse, This Is My Condition

July 14, 2011

Ponyboy, Lonnie Fisher

July 13, 2011

Radkey, Jolly Roger

July 12, 2011

Fire in The Churchyard, Whiskey Dik

July 10, 2011

The Mad Kings, The Ned Ludd Band

July 10, 2011

Ex-Fag Cop, Cuntaloupe, Fine Hoods

July 9, 2011

The Doo-Dads

July 8, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio *summa time mix*

July 7, 2011

Pecos Bill, Oils, Sobriquet

July 6, 2011

Fourth of July, JabberJosh, The Traveling Junipers

July 4, 2011

Harry & The Potters

July 4, 2011

KVKL DJs - On the Patio!

July 3, 2011

Arthur Dodge, Matt Mozier, Cameron Hawk/ Barry Swenson, Richard Gintowt, Michelle Sanders

July 3, 2011

The Spook Lights/The Paperhead (TN)/Brain Donor

July 2, 2011

DJ Proof on the Patio

July 2, 2011

Replay’s Annual Fish Fry! with Split Lip Rayfield, Drakkar Sauna,

July 2, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

July 1, 2011

Secret Cities/Hospital Ships

July 1, 2011

Megalomania!

July 1, 2011

The Poison Control Center, The Wheelers

June 30, 2011

DJ Wake Mitchell on the Patio

June 30, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

June 29, 2011

Moxx Nixx / Radio Romantica / Positive Wisdom Serpent

June 29, 2011

Jessie Torrisi & the Please, Please Me

June 26, 2011

Carrie Nation & the Speakeasy, Sunflower Colonels, Antibacterial Cereal

June 26, 2011

AfroFunk w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal, DJ Stiga, and Sean B. (Hearts of Darkness

June 25, 2011

Actors & Actresses

June 25, 2011

Milk Music, Mouthbreathers, US Beefheart

June 24, 2011

Danny & Dave/Matt Suggs/Jon Harrison

June 24, 2011

Pizza Party Massacre (KC)/No Master (KC)

June 23, 2011

Lovers, Blondie Brunetti

June 22, 2011

KVKL DJs - On the Patio!

June 19, 2011

TinHorn Molly, Granny Tweed

June 19, 2011

Fire Dog, Tangent Arc

June 18, 2011

Thrift Store 45s

June 18, 2011

Love Garden Sound System

June 17, 2011

Mr. Marco's V7, The Ants

June 17, 2011

Joe Jack Talcum (of Dead Milkmen!), Samuel Locke Ward (of Miracles of God), The Bassturd, Coolzey

June 16, 2011

The Atomic Duo (mem of Bad Livers) / The Midday Ramblers / Betse Ellis (of the Wilders)

June 16, 2011

Stinking Lizaveta, Erode and Disappear

June 15, 2011

Catacombz (WI)/No Nigerian Scammers (KC), Urban Mystics

June 14, 2011

KVKL DJs - On the Patio!

June 12, 2011

Claxton (Brent Berry & Friends)/The Jenny Mules/Instant Tradition

June 12, 2011

DJ Proof on the Patio

June 11, 2011

DJ Proof - On the Patio!

June 11, 2011

County Bucks (x-Melvins, x-Megazilla), This Is My Condition

June 11, 2011

Noah's Ark Was A Spaceship, Karma Vision, The Dead Girls

June 10, 2011

DJ Cyrus D - On the Patio!

June 10, 2011

Brody Buster Band

June 10, 2011

Paleo, Cloud Dog

June 9, 2011

Dj Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio (summa time mix)

June 9, 2011

Dr. Dinosaur, Dry Bonnet, Jordan Geiger

June 8, 2011

DJ Carlos Picante - On the Patio!

June 8, 2011

Kaia Wilson, One More Cheerful Action, Tiger Tot Mitchell

June 5, 2011

Iron Guts Kelly CD release, Dead Deer

June 4, 2011

Hammerlord, Summoner

June 3, 2011

The Royal Tinfoil, James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends, Calamity Cubes

June 3, 2011

Knifey Spooney, Brain Donor

May 31, 2011

Calamity Cubes, Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co., Blue Boot Heelers

May 29, 2011

The California Craisins

May 29, 2011

Up The Academy

May 28, 2011

Umberto, C V L T S, Goodwillies

May 28, 2011

Art Tougeau Afterparty with Das Furbender

May 28, 2011

Drakkar Sauna, The Midday Ramblers

May 27, 2011

Little Brazil, Mammoth Life

May 26, 2011

The Scandals, The Alerts, The Harmonic O’s

May 25, 2011

Buoyant Sea, Meester Magpie

May 24, 2011

Git Some, Muscle Worship, The Swan King

May 23, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal and DJ Stigga @ Replay Patio

May 22, 2011

Hearts of Darkness, The Good Foot (KC)

May 22, 2011

Three Amigos

May 21, 2011

Love Garden Sound System

May 20, 2011

Mark Mallman, Lollipop Factory

May 20, 2011

The Doo-Dads

May 20, 2011

Full Moon Reggae

May 19, 2011

My Jerusalem, Michael Kingcaid

May 18, 2011

True Widow, Mansion

May 17, 2011

DJ G Train on the Patio

May 15, 2011

The F Holes, The KC Bear Fighters

May 15, 2011

The Donkeys

May 14, 2011

Dj Proof on the Patio

May 14, 2011

DJs Cyrus D & B Sears on the Patio

May 13, 2011

Hidden Pictures CD Release, The Dead Girls - “Rockin’ for Robin", a benefit

May 13, 2011

Adam Lee, Pete Stein, matinee show

May 13, 2011

Federation of Horsepower, The Heroine

May 12, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal and Sadie Soul

May 12, 2011

CANCELED: Wreckless Ones

May 12, 2011

Swimsuit, Wheels on Fire (Fat Possum), Rooftop Vigilantes

May 11, 2011

Pile, ExtraOrdinary, The Gleaners

May 8, 2011

Pile

May 8, 2011

T’Bone, US Beefheart

May 7, 2011

Lord Huron

May 6, 2011

Cinco de Mayo with Stiff Middle Fingers, Los Habaneros

May 5, 2011

Title Tracks (members of Q and not U)

May 3, 2011

Sunflower Colonels, MAW, Hell in the Holler

May 1, 2011

Risky Disco with DJs Brent Tactic & Bill Pile

April 30, 2011

Apache Dropout (ex- john wilkes booze), Generals

April 30, 2011

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers, The Hips

April 29, 2011

The Doo-Dads

April 29, 2011

The Von Ehrics CD release party

April 28, 2011

Stirred Up Crew - On the Patio!

April 28, 2011

The Lepers, Sona, Medicine Theory

April 26, 2011

Sleeping in the Aviary, High Diving Ponies, Mammoth Life

April 25, 2011

Tyler Gregory, James Dean Rose Jr., Molly Gene One-Whoa-man Band

April 24, 2011

DJ Cruz

April 23, 2011

Ghosty, Vacation

April 23, 2011

EarthMasters, CVLTS, C S Luxem

April 22, 2011

DJ John Lamonica

April 22, 2011

KC Sprints

April 22, 2011

Three Amigos

April 21, 2011

Mouthbreathers, Uzi Rash, Whyte Bitch

April 21, 2011

DJ GTrain, on the patio

April 20, 2011

I Love You - LP Release, Conquerors

April 20, 2011

Dangerous Ponies, The Scriveners

April 19, 2011

Gardens & Villa

April 18, 2011

Tom Page Trio, Olassa, Scott Allan Knost

April 17, 2011

Thrift Store 45s

April 16, 2011

Dead Silos, Diamond Doves, Soft Reeds

April 16, 2011

Dorsie Fyffe Jr. (members of Brannock Device & Ghosty backing), Dead Voices (members of Afterparty,

April 15, 2011

The F Holes, The Bent Wheatleys

April 15, 2011

Full Moon Reggae

April 14, 2011

Rooftop Vigilantes, Dean Monkey & The Dropouts

April 14, 2011

The Cave Singers

April 13, 2011

Canadian Rifle, Black Christmas

April 12, 2011

Woodsman, Tjutjuna, Karma Vision

April 11, 2011

Bad Dream, Mansion

April 10, 2011

THE L. A. FAHY SHOW/JOE AVERY BAND/JAZZ CIGARETTES

April 10, 2011

Dj Proof's Record Show

April 9, 2011

The Horns of Happiness, Believers

April 9, 2011

Mi6 reunion show, Hipshot Killer (members of Revolvers, Glitter Kicks, Architects)

April 8, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal

April 8, 2011

DJ Cyrus D

April 8, 2011

Hearts of Darkness, Brent Berry Band

April 8, 2011

Snuff Jazz, Yellowthief, This Is My Condition

April 7, 2011

White Fang (marriage recs) / Drakkansasomeone

April 6, 2011

Dr.Octor, White Fang, Blondie Brunetti

April 6, 2011

The Seedy Seeds, John LaMonica

April 5, 2011

DJ GTrain, on the patio

April 3, 2011

Ashes to Immortality, James Dean Rose Jr. and Friends, Suzi Barnes

April 3, 2011

Whyte Bitch, Meat Mist

April 2, 2011

STNNNG, Muscle Worship and JabberJosh

April 1, 2011

April Fool's with The Ants, The Gleaners

April 1, 2011

Free Moral Agents (members of Mars Volta), Odist, Ambulants

March 31, 2011

Ben Myers/Lonnie Fisher (solo acoustic)/Devil Television

March 30, 2011

The Plurals, Vegetable

March 29, 2011

The Bears of Blue River, Katlyn Conroy

March 28, 2011

The Calamity Cubes, Smokestack & The Foothill Fury

March 27, 2011

Tantric Shakes. Dean Monkey and the Dropouts

March 26, 2011

Jucifer, Midnight Ghost Train

March 25, 2011

Night Beats, TRMRS

March 24, 2011

Jabberjosh / Zombie Chickens From Outer Space

March 23, 2011

Burning Itch, White Mystery

March 22, 2011

Columboid, Country Mice, Baby Boomers

March 21, 2011

Is/Is, Cocoon, Zodiac & Hugs Unlimited,

March 20, 2011

Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co., Rum Drum Ramblers, Little Rachel

March 20, 2011

Light Pollution, Urban Mystics

March 19, 2011

Melting Point Of Bronze

March 18, 2011

Nature Boys, Bleach Bloodz

March 17, 2011

St. Patio Show at the Replay!

March 17, 2011

Brain Idea, Lazy, Umberto

March 16, 2011

Terrible Twos, Birthday Suits, Pink Mink (members of Ouija Radio, Von Bondies, Selby Tigers)

March 15, 2011

Human Eye, Ex-Fag Cop

March 14, 2011

DJ GTrain, inside

March 13, 2011

Social Service League Benefit with MAW, KC Bearfighters, more!

March 12, 2011

Secret Cities, Karma Vision

March 11, 2011

Midday Ramblers, the Prairie Acre

March 11, 2011

Secondary Modern, The Magentlemen

March 10, 2011

E100 Presents a Night of Duos: Braden and Spencer from Hello Biplane, Barnes Brothers, Mermaid Butch

March 9, 2011

Bare Wires, Silje Nes, Rooftop Vigilantes

March 8, 2011

DJ GTrain, inside

March 6, 2011

Pharmacy Spirits, The Kinetiks, Sona

March 5, 2011

Black Gasoline, Hello Lover

March 4, 2011

The Magentlemen, The Gleaners,

March 4, 2011

Mutilation Rites

March 3, 2011

JP Harris & The Tough Choices, Robert Sarazin Blake, Tyler Gregory

March 1, 2011

Umberto, Babes USA (members of BBDDM, C V L T S...)

Feb. 26, 2011

Winter formal with Red Kate, Dream Wolf

Feb. 25, 2011

The Gloves, EXTRAordinary

Feb. 25, 2011

Sleazebeats, Mary Fortune, Cuntaloupe with MC Billy Belzer

Feb. 24, 2011

CANCELED: Echo of The Elms

Feb. 22, 2011

Millionyoung, John LaMonica, Eagle Us Pets

Feb. 22, 2011

Damion Suomi & the Minor Prophets, The Calamity Cubes

Feb. 21, 2011

DJ G Train

Feb. 20, 2011

The Hips (mem of Drakkar Sauna, 4th of July, + more), Conchance

Feb. 19, 2011

Unknown Stuntman Farewell Show, Iron Guts Kelly,

Feb. 18, 2011

The Mad Kings, Meatflower

Feb. 18, 2011

Making Movies, Hidden Pictures

Feb. 16, 2011

The Love Language, Ambulants

Feb. 15, 2011

The Scriveners, The iii's, The Hemorrhoids

Feb. 12, 2011

Quiet Corral + The Low End + Heartscape Landbreak (Colony Collapse)

Feb. 11, 2011

MAW / The KC Bear Fighters

Feb. 11, 2011

Brannock Device, Reducto Absurdum

Feb. 10, 2011

Mark Mallman, The Kinetiks

Feb. 5, 2011

Klusterfux, The Outa Styles

Feb. 4, 2011

James Dean Rose Jr. and Friends, Dumptruck Butterlips

Feb. 4, 2011

The Melting Point of Bronze

Feb. 3, 2011

Stiff Middle Fingers, No Control (Bad Religion Tribute)

Feb. 2, 2011

Hospital Ships Video Party with Special Guests

Feb. 1, 2011

Mansion, Los Hijos del Diablo, Black Gasoline

Jan. 29, 2011

Ex-Fag Cop, Whyte Bitch

Jan. 28, 2011

The Ready Brothers, Tyler Gregory

Jan. 28, 2011

Tyvek, The Freds

Jan. 27, 2011

The Magentlemen

Jan. 26, 2011

Joy Toujours and the Toys du Jour, Blondie Brunetti, The Airing of Grievances

Jan. 25, 2011

Slothpop

Jan. 23, 2011

The Grisly Hand, The KC Bear Fighters, Atlantic Fadeout

Jan. 22, 2011

Old Country Death Band / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Blue Boot Heelers

Jan. 21, 2011

The Mad Kings/The New Lost Souls

Jan. 21, 2011

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (TOUR KICKOFF) with Burger Kingdom and Urban Mystics

Jan. 20, 2011

Karma Vision Welcome Home Show with Walking Oceans and Colony Collapse

Jan. 15, 2011

The Dactyls/Fartaster

Jan. 14, 2011

Dollar Fox/The Expassionates

Jan. 14, 2011

New Franklin Panthers record release with Roman Numerals

Jan. 13, 2011

Twin Killers (ex-members of As Cities Burn)

Jan. 8, 2011

Twin Killers, Lazy

Jan. 8, 2011

Spirit of The Stairs/Games

Jan. 7, 2011

The Velcro Lewis Group, Cryin' Out Loud Honky Tonk

Jan. 7, 2011

The Velcro Lewis Group (IL) / Cryin' Out Loud (mem of Micronotz / Ricky Dean Sinatra / Get Smart)

Jan. 7, 2011

Vehicles

Jan. 6, 2011

Vehicles, Surphace, O Handsome Sailor

Jan. 6, 2011

Sour Boy, Bitter Girl / Grizzly J Berry / Elevator Action

Jan. 5, 2011

The Freds, Mosquito Bandito

Jan. 1, 2011

The Freds and Mosquito Bandito

Jan. 1, 2011

Hammerlord, Wrath and Ruin, Trogolodyte and DJ Cruz on the Patio,

Dec. 31, 2010

Margo May and Dewi Sant

Dec. 29, 2010

Lawrence Peters Spins The Goods - Inside Where It's Warm!

Dec. 24, 2010

Der Todesking, Doomtown, Faultfinder

Dec. 23, 2010

Echo of The Elms / King Dong's Variety Hour / Johnny Both's Rebel Revue

Dec. 22, 2010

Jordan Geiger, Katlyn Conroy, Taylor Hollenbeck

Dec. 21, 2010

FLOYD THE BARBER

Dec. 19, 2010

An Evening With Floyd The Barber

Dec. 19, 2010

Watching the Train Wreck

Dec. 18, 2010

Rooftop Vigilantes kickoff tour, Vacation

Dec. 17, 2010

SNAKE BITE

Dec. 16, 2010

Snakebite (members of Split Lip Rayfield, Grain & Demise) / Calvin Bennett and the Country Balladeer

Dec. 16, 2010

Aliens, New Franklin Panthers

Dec. 15, 2010

Midwest Dilemma/Arthur Dodge

Dec. 12, 2010

The Lepers, Jabberjosh, The Wheelers

Dec. 10, 2010

Muscle Worship / Colony Collaspe / EVZ

Dec. 9, 2010

Mammoth Life release party w/ Jumbling Towers, Panda Circus

Dec. 3, 2010

JabberJosh / The Tanks / Living Ghost

Nov. 26, 2010

Jabber Josh / The Tanks (IA) / Living Ghost

Nov. 26, 2010

The Melting Point of Bronze / E-100

Nov. 25, 2010

Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Saints and Hello Biplane

Nov. 23, 2010

KTP / The Chase Down

Nov. 20, 2010

HJERTESTOP (Denmark)/Mouthbreathers/The Freds

Nov. 19, 2010

DJ Proof 100% Vinyl Final Patio Show

Nov. 19, 2010

Young Prisms/Weekend/Ambulants

Nov. 15, 2010

Gravid Wives/Moomaw

Nov. 14, 2010

Mondo Drag / CHUD

Nov. 13, 2010

1,000,000 Light Years / Cloud Dog

Nov. 12, 2010

The Generationals

Nov. 11, 2010

Spindrift/The Calamity Cubes

Nov. 9, 2010

Nuclear Power Pants (mem of WHAM CITY / Dan Deacon Ensemble)

Nov. 8, 2010

Two Cow Garage / The Bootheel

Nov. 7, 2010

Pomegranates/Oh No Oh My

Nov. 6, 2010

Magic City / Mt. Cristo Rey

Nov. 4, 2010

Halloween with Haulin' Oats / Stiff Middle Fingers / Americruiser / OBEY

Oct. 30, 2010

"Fashion Monsters 4: Nightmare on Mass Street"

Oct. 29, 2010

Headhum

Oct. 27, 2010

Little Red Schoolhouse Benefit (all-ages patio show)

Oct. 24, 2010

The Von Ehrics

Oct. 23, 2010

Deadringers

Oct. 22, 2010

Toys That Kill

Oct. 21, 2010

No Nigerian Scammers / Umberto

Oct. 20, 2010

Trophy Wives / JabberJosh

Oct. 17, 2010

Nick Jaina (all-ages patio show)

Oct. 17, 2010

Bleach Bloodz / Poppa Wheelie

Oct. 16, 2010

C V L T S / Lazy

Oct. 15, 2010

Rooftop Vigilantes and Muscle Worship

Oct. 14, 2010

Peelander Z / Baiowolf

Oct. 13, 2010

Hosannas

Oct. 11, 2010

Midday Ramblers / the Phantoms of the Opry (all-ages patio show)

Oct. 10, 2010

Gardrails (Reunion show) / The Micronotz / The Pedaljets

Oct. 9, 2010

Kevin Seconds / Dino the Girl (all-ages patio show)

Oct. 9, 2010

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (record relase party) / TV Buddhas

Oct. 8, 2010

KC Sprints PBR Bike-a-thon (patio tournament)

Oct. 8, 2010

Univox / Sissy Spaceship

Oct. 5, 2010

Bad Speler presents: Good Speakers

Oct. 4, 2010

Radio Moscow

Oct. 3, 2010

The Spook Lights / Fag Cop / Strong Smells / Wayne Pain

Oct. 1, 2010

Cloud Dog / Deerpeople

Sept. 30, 2010

Nymph / Living Ghost / Yamoto

Sept. 27, 2010

The Angel Sluts

Sept. 26, 2010

Echo of The Elms / The Avant National Guard / Waiting for Signal

Sept. 24, 2010

Howard Iceberg & The Titanics / The Ants (all-ages patio show)

Sept. 24, 2010

Jucifer

Sept. 23, 2010

Little Teeth / Colony Collapse / Karma Vision

Sept. 22, 2010

Radar Brothers / Sky Picnic

Sept. 21, 2010

Christmas

Sept. 19, 2010

The Rhythm Busters / Little Rachel / Miss Major and Her Minor Mood Swings (all-ages patio show)

Sept. 19, 2010

Mark Mallman / Be/Non

Sept. 18, 2010

We Are Country Mice (Brooklyn) / My New TV Set (KC)

Sept. 17, 2010

Magic Kids / Candy Claws

Sept. 16, 2010

HotChaCha

Sept. 15, 2010

Mammoth Life / Normandie Wilson / Alone With Everybody

Sept. 14, 2010

Run Run Run / The Heyday

Sept. 13, 2010

Love As Laugther / Justin Ripley

Sept. 10, 2010

International Espionage

Sept. 9, 2010

Bad Speler presents: Good Speakers

Sept. 6, 2010

Truckstop Honeymoon / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 5, 2010

Ultimate Death Machines

Sept. 4, 2010

Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 / The Shebangs

Sept. 3, 2010

Cheap Girls

Sept. 2, 2010

DJ Kimbarely Legal

Sept. 2, 2010

Ampline / Daikaiju / New Franklin Panthers

Aug. 31, 2010

The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Hello Biplane

Aug. 29, 2010

Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City

Aug. 27, 2010

Uptight Friday Nights with Sadie Soul and Friends

Aug. 27, 2010

The Harmed Brothers / Calamity Cubes (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 27, 2010

The Delta Mirror / Screaming Females

Aug. 26, 2010

Tangent Arc / Masses

Aug. 25, 2010

Drag the River / Cory Branan / Ben Summers (early all ages)

Aug. 25, 2010

Larkin Grimm

Aug. 23, 2010

Youth benefit for the Social Service League (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 22, 2010

Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines

Aug. 21, 2010

Old Canes

Aug. 20, 2010

Leeches of Lore / Horse Mountain / Meatflower

Aug. 19, 2010

Little Gold / Inoculist

Aug. 18, 2010

The Goondas

Aug. 16, 2010

KVKL karaoke party

Aug. 15, 2010

Lite Loins / Strong Smells / Wayne Pain & The Shit Stains

Aug. 14, 2010

Broken Spindles / Touch People

Aug. 13, 2010

Chick Fights / Masses / Bo & The Locomotive

Aug. 12, 2010

Hammertime / DJ Thor

Aug. 12, 2010

Kruddler / The Sciveners / The Keep Aways

Aug. 11, 2010

The Preservation

Aug. 10, 2010

MM & Os Beaches

Aug. 8, 2010

Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager / Big Stack Daddy (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 8, 2010

Kuan / Matta Gawa / The Caves

Aug. 7, 2010

Season To Risk / New Franklin Panthers

Aug. 6, 2010

Purple Rhinestone Eagle

Aug. 5, 2010

Happy Birthday / Residual Echoes

Aug. 3, 2010

Kyle Kinane

Aug. 1, 2010

Lydia Loveless / Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co. / The F Holes (all-ages patio show)

Aug. 1, 2010

Red Daughters / Comanche

July 31, 2010

Bear in Heaven / Twin Sister

July 30, 2010

Owl People / The Non

July 29, 2010

Lakesigns

July 28, 2010

Horse Marriage

July 26, 2010

Arthur Dodge / Danny Pound (all-ages patio show)

July 25, 2010

Fire Dog

July 24, 2010

Uptight Friday Nights with Sadie Soul and Friends (patio show)

July 23, 2010

Lazy K / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

July 23, 2010

The Bassturd / Todd on Acid / Baiowolf

July 22, 2010

Beach Fossils

July 19, 2010

KVKL karaoke party

July 18, 2010

Soular System (early all-ages patio show)

July 18, 2010

Be/Non

July 17, 2010

DM Stith / Inlets / Silje Nes

July 15, 2010

PRAWN / Lizards Have Personalities / Nature VS

July 14, 2010

Japanese Game Show / OH OK

July 12, 2010

Turbo Fruits / Mini Mansions / The Dactyls

July 11, 2010

Chicken Little / Nate Henricks / Fruit Snax / Mike Pedals (early all ages patio show)

July 11, 2010

The Emotron

July 10, 2010

Betsy Wells / Black Jon / Dustin Holbrook / Sea Farer (early patio show)

July 10, 2010

Bad Sports / Weird Wounds

July 9, 2010

Cold Mold

July 8, 2010

Cave / Lazy K / Burger Kingdom

July 7, 2010

Fourth of July

July 4, 2010

Bandit Teeth / Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk

July 3, 2010

Split Lip Rayfield / The Grisly Hand (early all ages patio show)

July 3, 2010

Woodsman / Candy Claws / Ambulants

July 2, 2010

Floyd The Barber (early all ages patio show)

July 2, 2010

True Widow / Mansion / Black Christmas

July 1, 2010

DJ Kimbarely Legal

July 1, 2010

Prizzy Prizzy Please / Ooh Barracuda / Rooftop Vigilantes

June 30, 2010

The Poison Control Center / The Gleaners

June 27, 2010

Tinhorn Molly / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Tyler Gregory

June 27, 2010

Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines

June 26, 2010

Bleach Bloodz

June 25, 2010

Wade Ogle / Lonnie Fisher Early Patio Show

June 25, 2010

Bowery Boy Blue

June 23, 2010

The Soft Tags

June 22, 2010

System & Station / Various Blondes

June 21, 2010

The Carper Family Band (early all ages patio show)

June 20, 2010

Soft Reeds

June 19, 2010

Thunder Power / Weather Is Happening / Muscle Worship

June 18, 2010

Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City

June 17, 2010

Mistress Stephanie & Her Melodic Cat

June 16, 2010

Lookbook

June 14, 2010

The Deedles / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Granny Tweed

June 13, 2010

Hammerlord CD release show

June 12, 2010

Billy Ebeling and The Late for Dinner Band / Brendan Power / Brodie Buster

June 12, 2010

Bobby Conn / Drakkar Sauna

June 11, 2010

The Lawrence Peters Outfit

June 11, 2010

Wheels on Fire / High Diving Ponies / Chick Fights

June 10, 2010

The Diamond Center

June 9, 2010

April Smith & The Great Picture Show / Seafarer

June 9, 2010

Jerusalem & The Star Baskets / Burger Kingdom / Morning Teleportation

June 8, 2010

Jolly Roger / Fracture

June 7, 2010

Pony Skirt / Nature Boys / Weird Wounds

June 6, 2010

Matt Brown and Friends (early all ages patio show)

June 6, 2010

Rooftop Vigilantes / Muscle Worship

June 5, 2010

Daniel Francis Doyle

June 4, 2010

Chris Pureka (MA) / Nicole Reynolds

June 4, 2010

Pochahaunted/Lazy K

June 3, 2010

Landing on The Moon / The Dead Girls

June 2, 2010

Psychedelic Horsesh*t

June 1, 2010

Social Studies / Quiet Corral

May 31, 2010

The Pharmacy / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Vehicle Blues

May 29, 2010

Noah Engh (early all-ages patio show)

May 29, 2010

Infected / Unknown Stuntman

May 28, 2010

Murky Aquariums / Fourth of July

May 28, 2010

The Screaming Females / Nature Boys

May 27, 2010

Adam Arcuragi / CJ Calhoun (Of Cowboy, Indian, Bear)

May 27, 2010

Kinch / Nice Nice / Rusty Scott

May 24, 2010

Old Country Death Band / The Ready Brothers (CD Release) / Maw

May 23, 2010

Masses / Electric Sleuth City / Vivid Tangerine / Fire Dog

May 22, 2010

The Eudoras (early all ages patio show)

May 22, 2010

Art Tougeau Parade after-party with The Palpitaters

May 22, 2010

Lollipop Factory

May 20, 2010

Yourself and the Air / Jookabox

May 18, 2010

Stinking Lizaveta / Nature Boys

May 17, 2010

Shearing Pinx / Nu Sensae / Weird Wounds

May 16, 2010

The F Holes

May 16, 2010

Spring into Summer All Day Music Festival, Part 3 of 3

May 15, 2010

Iron Guts Kelly / Circle of Trust

May 14, 2010

It's True

May 13, 2010

"Islandism" with Dri and Powers

May 13, 2010

Charlie Parr (early all-ages patio show)

May 13, 2010

Hidden Pictures / The Sexy Accident

May 12, 2010

Mad haPPy / Scratch Track

May 11, 2010

The Kinetiks

May 10, 2010

Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels (CD Release)

May 9, 2010

Night of Joy / Hideous Men

May 8, 2010

Patti & Joe's Totally Inappropriate Engagement Party

May 8, 2010

Drakkar Sauna / The Ants

May 7, 2010

Leslie and the Badgers

May 6, 2010

DJ Kimbarely Legal

May 6, 2010

Disappears / Mouthbreathers

May 5, 2010

Motorcycle Maus / Eskimeaux

May 4, 2010

Common Loon / Colony Collapse

May 3, 2010

Jabberjosh / The Bootheel

May 2, 2010

Noah’s Ark Was A Spaceship

May 1, 2010

To Get Her Together / Owl People

April 30, 2010

KC SPRINTS PBR Bike-a-thon

April 30, 2010

Apache Dropout / Bleach Bloodz

April 29, 2010

Mr. Gnome / Centipede E'est

April 28, 2010

City Center / I Love You

April 27, 2010

Bane! / Alpha and Omega (all ages early show)

April 27, 2010

Radio Moscow / Naam / The Factory Workers

April 26, 2010

The Beets

April 25, 2010

The Spook Lights / Bandit Teeth / Psychedelic Horsesh*t

April 24, 2010

Audra Mae (early all-ages patio show)

April 24, 2010

The Black Fortys / Sh*thawk / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

April 23, 2010

Bill Goffrier of The Embarrassment (early all ages patio show)

April 23, 2010

Building Rome / Second Star Operator

April 22, 2010

Droids Attack! / Here Is There

April 21, 2010

International Espionage!

April 20, 2010

Rum Drum Ramblers / Little Rachel

April 18, 2010

The Calamity Cubes

April 18, 2010

Vampire Hands

April 17, 2010

Red Kate/ ExtraOrdinary

April 16, 2010

Wade Ogle / Masses

April 15, 2010

Leopold and His Fiction / Nervous Curtains

April 14, 2010

Joe Jack Talcum (of The Dead Milkmen)

April 13, 2010

Megafaun / Ample Branches

April 11, 2010

KC Bear Fighters / James Dean Rose & Friends / Free State Revival

April 11, 2010

The Ettes

April 10, 2010

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / In Love

April 9, 2010

Unicycle Loves You / The Wheelers

April 8, 2010

My New TV Set, Unicycle Loves You and The Wheelers

April 8, 2010

JEFF the Brotherhood / Rooftop Vigilantes

April 7, 2010

Kerretta (New Zealand) / The Old Black

April 6, 2010

Broken Water

April 4, 2010

DJ G Train

April 3, 2010

Cymbals Eat Guitars / Bear in Heaven / Freelance Whales

April 2, 2010

The Spook Lights / Mouth Breathers

April 1, 2010

The Cave Singers / Katlyn Conroy

March 31, 2010

CANCELED: Brasstronaut

March 30, 2010

Tre Orsi / Karma Vision

March 27, 2010

Tim Barry / Danny Pound and Dave Swenson (early all-ages patio show)

March 27, 2010

Wrong Crowd / Sugar Sugar Sugar / Hanna Barbarians

March 26, 2010

Former Thieves / Everything Went Black / Canyons

March 25, 2010

Battlefields (early all-ages)

March 25, 2010

The Runaway Suns / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines

March 24, 2010

The Daredevil Christopher Wright (early all-ages patio show)

March 24, 2010

Golden Triangle

March 23, 2010

Screens / Sleepy Sun

March 22, 2010

The Ragbirds (early all-ages)

March 21, 2010

Spanish for 100 / This Is My Condition + DKZK / The Redwood Plan

March 20, 2010

Rooftop Vigilantes / Eagle Scout

March 19, 2010

3 Moons / Brian Frame

March 18, 2010

The Chinese Stars / Fang Island / Cloud Dog

March 17, 2010

Red Lefty / Calamity Cubes / Brody Buster / JR & The Juniors / Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels

March 17, 2010

Digital Leather / The Lepers

March 16, 2010

Spirits Of The Red City / The Photo Atlas

March 15, 2010

Woodsman / Young Prisms / Weekend / Owl People

March 14, 2010

The Woes / Cottonwood Snow (early all-ages patio show)

March 14, 2010

Surfer Blood / Turbo Fruits / The Dactyls

March 13, 2010

The Kelihans / The Eudoras / Grisly Hand / KC Bear Fighters

March 13, 2010

DJ Skotti Fletcher

March 12, 2010

Univox / Thunder Power / Colony Collapse

March 12, 2010

The Rinkles (Kinks tribute, karaoke style)

March 12, 2010

Light Pollution / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines / Canja Rave

March 11, 2010

The Show is The Rainbow / Signals (ex-Mae Shi)

March 8, 2010

The Big Big Bucks

March 7, 2010

The Lonely H / Bowery Boy Blue

March 6, 2010

La Panther Happens

March 5, 2010

LAARKS

March 4, 2010

The Transgressions / Battle! / Der Todesking

March 3, 2010

Hot & Ugly / Forest of Luxury

March 2, 2010

"Bounce to This" with DJ Kim-Barely Legal (inside)

Feb. 28, 2010

Be/Non / Lord of The Yum Yum / Bald Eagle Refugees (formerly I Need Sleep)

Feb. 27, 2010

Sh*thawk / Boo and Boo Too

Feb. 26, 2010

Pharmacy Spirits / The Wheelers

Feb. 25, 2010

Trucker / New Franklin Panthers

Feb. 24, 2010

Candy For Cowards / Motorcycle / Vegetable

Feb. 23, 2010

The Growlers

Feb. 21, 2010

Cheap Girls / Vegetable

Feb. 20, 2010

Tarkus Attacks! / Wrath and Ruin

Feb. 18, 2010

Masses / Possum Overcoat / King Dong's Variety Hour

Feb. 17, 2010

The Two Man Gentlemen Band / The KC Bear Fighters

Feb. 15, 2010

"Bounce to This" with DJ Kim-Barely Legal (inside)

Feb. 14, 2010

The Bootheel / Tyler Gregory

Feb. 13, 2010

The Caves / The Old Black (acoustic)

Feb. 12, 2010

Burger Kingdom / Jabberjosh / Muscle Worship

Feb. 11, 2010

The Paperclips / The Kicks / Nick Flora

Feb. 10, 2010

Newmatica / Hi Dive / Masses

Feb. 9, 2010

"Bounce to This" with Kimbarely Legal & 2 Buck Chuck

Feb. 8, 2010

The Scriveners / Kemosabe / Reducto Absurdum

Feb. 6, 2010

Hermit Thrushes / Boo and Boo Too / Burger Kingdom

Feb. 5, 2010

International Espionage! / Magic Cyclops / Roman Numerals

Feb. 4, 2010

1,000,000 Light Years / Actor John Goodman

Feb. 3, 2010

Denver Dailey DJ set

Feb. 2, 2010

"Bounce to This" with Kimbarely Legal & Peter the Hun

Feb. 1, 2010

"Metal As Art Tour" with Sharp Weapons / Hypno5e (France) / Revocation / The Binary Code

Jan. 31, 2010

FIRE DOG / The Kinetiks

Jan. 30, 2010

Monte Carlos / Pat Boones Farm / Modie Bones

Jan. 29, 2010

King Dong’s Variety Hour / The Popular Mechanics

Jan. 28, 2010

The Bears of Blue River / Another Holiday

Jan. 27, 2010

John Moreland & The Black Gold Band / Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle

Jan. 26, 2010

Nana Grizol / Naomi What?/ Actor John Goodman

Jan. 24, 2010

Red Kate / Animals with Armour

Jan. 23, 2010

The Lepers

Jan. 22, 2010

Bolth / JabberJosh

Jan. 21, 2010

Geronimo / PolarOPPOSITEbear / ENDS

Jan. 20, 2010

Bad Weather California

Jan. 19, 2010

Watch Out for Rockets / Weird Wounds

Jan. 16, 2010

Black Gasoline / The Old Black

Jan. 15, 2010

It’s True / Colony Collapse / CJ Calhoun

Jan. 14, 2010

MondOmega / The Brannock Device

Jan. 13, 2010

Burger Kingdom / Cool Memories (IL) / Chants

Jan. 12, 2010

Bounce To This with Kimbarely Legal & Peter the Hun

Jan. 10, 2010

A Pack of Wolves / Starskate / Restless Breed

Jan. 9, 2010

Rooftop Vigilantes / The Yuppies / The Prairies

Jan. 8, 2010

The Kickback

Jan. 5, 2010

The Uptown Bums / Wrong Crowd

Jan. 4, 2010

PJ Bond

Jan. 3, 2010

Wrath & Ruin / The Melting Point of Bronze

Jan. 2, 2010

Mansion (part II) / Stull / Electric Sleuth City

Jan. 1, 2010

Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines / Mansion / Tweezer

Dec. 31, 2009

Lite Loins / Stubborn Tiny Lights / Boilded Eyesocket Dysfunction

Dec. 30, 2009

Born Annoying (A Tribute to Helmet)

Dec. 29, 2009

Noah Engh / Tyler Gregory

Dec. 28, 2009

Stull / Echo of the Elms / Masses / One Jack Short / Electric Sleuth City

Dec. 26, 2009

Owl People

Dec. 22, 2009

Eagle Scout / Life In Jersey

Dec. 21, 2009

Sonic Douche & Friends presents: Dirty Love Songs

Dec. 19, 2009

Cretin 66 / The Last Call Girls

Dec. 18, 2009

Eagle Us Pets

Dec. 17, 2009

The Von Ehrics / Unknown Stuntman

Dec. 13, 2009

Bandit Teeth and friends

Dec. 12, 2009

Burger Kingdom / BaioWolf

Dec. 11, 2009

E100 / The French Leaves

Dec. 10, 2009

We Are Country Mice / Lonnie Fisher & The Mobile Spirits

Dec. 9, 2009

The Dutchess & The Duke / Greg Ashley (of Gris Gris)

Dec. 8, 2009

Polka Dot Dot Dot

Dec. 7, 2009

Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly / Tiger Rock / Zach Shoffner

Dec. 5, 2009

The Dead Girls / Reducto Absurdum

Dec. 4, 2009

Audacity / Bleach Bloodz

Dec. 3, 2009

The Hearers / The Eudoras

Nov. 28, 2009

Cher UK / The Scriveners / Baddist

Nov. 27, 2009

Mark Mallman

Nov. 26, 2009

A Sunny Day in Glasgow / Burger Kingdom

Nov. 24, 2009

Samuel Locke Ward / The Ants

Nov. 21, 2009

Daughters of The Sun

Nov. 20, 2009

LOVER! / Bass Drum of Death / Wrong Crowd

Nov. 19, 2009

Americans in France / Rooftop Vigilantes / Der Todesking

Nov. 18, 2009

Noah Engh / Tyler Gregory

Nov. 17, 2009

Mr. Gnome

Nov. 16, 2009

Family of the Year / Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly

Nov. 15, 2009

The Always Already

Nov. 14, 2009

Stationary Odyssey / Your Face

Nov. 13, 2009

Meat Flower / Horse Mountain

Nov. 12, 2009

Red Fang / Lions

Nov. 11, 2009

Giggle Party

Nov. 8, 2009

Grant Hart / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

Nov. 7, 2009

Black Cobra / Black Tusk / Lethe

Nov. 6, 2009

Batrider / Ume

Nov. 5, 2009

Sweet Cobra

Nov. 4, 2009

Lollipop Factory / Ample Branches

Nov. 3, 2009

Electric Tickle Machine

Nov. 2, 2009

Haulin’ Oats / The Nineties Sound / Adventureband

Oct. 31, 2009

Hammerlord / Troglodyte

Oct. 30, 2009

Hallelujah the Hills

Oct. 29, 2009

The Photo Atlas

Oct. 28, 2009

Burger Kingdom

Oct. 27, 2009

Atlas Moth / Dark Castle / Thunder Eagle

Oct. 26, 2009

Dysrhythmia / The Terrible Airplane

Oct. 25, 2009

Truckstop Honeymoon / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 25, 2009

Asa Ransom / The Kinetiks / No School Get F*cked Up

Oct. 24, 2009

The Bitter Spills / The French Leaves (early all-ages show)

Oct. 24, 2009

The Sound of Urchin

Oct. 23, 2009

Struck By Lightning

Oct. 22, 2009

The Ghost of Johnny Cash: A Tribute by Local Musicians

Oct. 21, 2009

Nothington / Bent Left

Oct. 20, 2009

That Handsome Devil

Oct. 19, 2009

The Wooden Sky / Rusty Scott

Oct. 18, 2009

Jeff and Vida / The Ready Bros. (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 18, 2009

Apache Dropout / The Shingles

Oct. 17, 2009

LCNS Fall Fundraiser with The Shebangs / Rachel Anderson / The Minivans / Jack Korbel

Oct. 17, 2009

Iron Guts Kelly / Live Fast Die

Oct. 16, 2009

Sugar & Gold / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines

Oct. 15, 2009

Light Pollution / I Need Sleep

Oct. 14, 2009

Shaky Hands / Ringo Deathstarr / Cloud Dog

Oct. 12, 2009

God’s Revolver / Ringo Deathstarr

Oct. 11, 2009

God's Revolver / Umbros

Oct. 11, 2009

JR & the Juniors / Lance Fahy / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 11, 2009

Thomas Function / Yussuf Jerusalem

Oct. 10, 2009

Split Lip Rayfield / The Palpitaters (all-ages patio show)

Oct. 10, 2009

Rooftop Vigilantes / Hospital Ships / The Show Is the Rainbow

Oct. 9, 2009

Cheap Time / Gardens / No School Get F*cked Up

Oct. 8, 2009

The Angel Sluts / Hopeless Destroyers

Oct. 7, 2009

Witch and Hare / Br’er / Power Animal / Baiowolf

Oct. 6, 2009

MV & EE

Oct. 4, 2009

Olassa / Laura Meyer / MAW (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 4, 2009

Fashion Monsters 3: Adorn of the Dead

Oct. 3, 2009

Indian Jewelry / Bandit Teeth / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Oct. 2, 2009

Mark Mallman / Antennas Up

Sept. 30, 2009

Birds of Avalon / The Old Black

Sept. 29, 2009

LSD and the Search for God / Owl People

Sept. 28, 2009

The Kinetiks / Rademacher

Sept. 27, 2009

Drakkar Sauna / Midday Ramblers (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 27, 2009

The Ants / Jon Harrison & The HarriSonics

Sept. 26, 2009

"AdastraPalooza" with 1,000,000 Light Years / Good Tooth Bad Tooth / Earth Masters / Bopaphonics

Sept. 25, 2009

Mystery of Two / Why Make Clocks? / Lite Loins

Sept. 24, 2009

Robbers / Names and Shapes

Sept. 23, 2009

The Chambermaids / Caribbean Isles

Sept. 22, 2009

Macon Greyson / Guitars

Sept. 21, 2009

The Rainman Suite / The Akanes / Second Star Operator

Sept. 20, 2009

Jack Rose / Keith Martin (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 20, 2009

The Lepers / Caribbean Isles

Sept. 19, 2009

Labretta Suede and The Motel 6 / Darren Keen

Sept. 18, 2009

Any Day Parade / All Rattle and Dust

Sept. 17, 2009

The Daredevil Christopher Wright

Sept. 16, 2009

The Weight / Katlyn Conroy

Sept. 15, 2009

Light Pollution / I Need Sleep

Sept. 14, 2009

Bad Veins / Division Day

Sept. 14, 2009

Generationals / Cloud Dog

Sept. 13, 2009

The Irietions / Billy the Squirrel (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 13, 2009

Davila 666 (Puerto Rico) / Black Gasoline / Bleachbloodz

Sept. 12, 2009

Broken Spindles / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Pharmacy Spirits

Sept. 11, 2009

Off With Their Heads / KTP

Sept. 10, 2009

My Name Is Nobody (UK) / Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits

Sept. 9, 2009

Casiotone for the Painfully Alone / Capybara / Chants

Sept. 7, 2009

HotChaCha / Caribbean Isles

Sept. 6, 2009

Lucinda Alfonso / Naomi What? (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 6, 2009

Box Elders / Fortuning

Sept. 5, 2009

Unknown Stuntman / The Alert / Fishboy

Sept. 4, 2009

Gospel Gossip / Burger Kingdom / Hospital Ships

Sept. 2, 2009

The Calm Blue Sea / Tarkus Attacks

Sept. 1, 2009

Mammoth Life / The Noise FM / 1,000,000 Lights Years (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 30, 2009

Steddy P / Spence / Def Ear / DJ G-Train / Splitface / Crew 932

Aug. 29, 2009

Tommy Ferrari and The Future Motor Machines / Everything, Now! / Casper & the Cookies

Aug. 28, 2009

Liarbirds / BUST! / Big Knife

Aug. 28, 2009

Naomi What? / Hooves & Beak

Aug. 26, 2009

SuperGiant / White Witch Canyon / The Old Black

Aug. 25, 2009

The Ignorant / The Alerts

Aug. 24, 2009

Big Stack Daddy / Spider + Octopus (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 23, 2009

Brody Buster Band / Old Country Death Band / Kick Kick (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 22, 2009

Church of the Snake / Color Club

Aug. 21, 2009

Red Pony Clock / Ample Branches

Aug. 20, 2009

Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights

Aug. 19, 2009

French Miami / Rooftop Vigilantes

Aug. 17, 2009

Harlem / Thee Fleshapoids

Aug. 16, 2009

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

Aug. 16, 2009

FIRE DOG / The Kinetiks

Aug. 15, 2009

The Lonesome Hobos / The Heebie Jeebies / Das Furbender (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 15, 2009

Boo and Boo Too / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Lord of the Yum Yum

Aug. 14, 2009

No One and the Somebodies / Turbosleaze

Aug. 13, 2009

The Howlies

Aug. 12, 2009

NU SENSAE

Aug. 11, 2009

The Henry Clay People

Aug. 10, 2009

The Donkeys / Suzannah Johannes

Aug. 9, 2009

Charlie Parr / Keith Martin (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 9, 2009

Megazilla / The Gleaners

Aug. 8, 2009

Piles / Work / The Kite Tails

Aug. 7, 2009

Channel One Full Moon Reggae Dance Party

Aug. 6, 2009

The Black Hollies / Bleachbloodz

Aug. 6, 2009

ANAVAN / Roman Numerals / Dazzler

Aug. 5, 2009

Over Stars and Gutters / The Alerts

Aug. 3, 2009

Weird Wounds / The Read / Till Planes / Lite Loins

Aug. 2, 2009

Kaw Valley Kickball Party

Aug. 2, 2009

The Calamity Cubes / Allison Olassa / J.R. and the Juniors (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 2, 2009

Little Brazil / The Anasazis / Caribbean Isles

Aug. 1, 2009

Blue Orleans (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 1, 2009

Wrong Crowd! / Fag Cop / Mansion

July 31, 2009

Replay Hip-Hop Takeover

July 30, 2009

El Ten Eleven

July 27, 2009

Actors and Actresses / Gifts from Enola / Tarkus Attacks

July 26, 2009

The Eudoras / Mauschovonian Love Beat (early all-ages patio show)

July 26, 2009

Final Summation / Red Kate / The New Lost Souls

July 25, 2009

Megafaun / Ample Branches

July 24, 2009

The Builders and the Butchers / Illinois / Allison Olassa (early all-ages patio show)

July 23, 2009

Infernal Stronghold / Stull

July 22, 2009

Other Girls / Rooftop Vigilantes

July 21, 2009

Violent Affair / The Brutal Dildos

July 19, 2009

Hidden Pictures / Transmittens / Another Holiday (early all-ages patio show)

July 19, 2009

Frontside Five / The Hopeless Destroyers / St. Fall Apart

July 18, 2009

Jeff & Vida / The Calamity Cubes (early all-ages patio show)

July 18, 2009

The Afterhours / The Gaslights / Jon Harrison

July 17, 2009

Yourself and the Air / Thing One / Ample Branches

July 16, 2009

CANCELLED: Golden Animals

July 15, 2009

The Winter Sounds

July 15, 2009

Hooves & Beak

July 14, 2009

Poppets (Sweden)

July 13, 2009

St. Philistine / Spencer GG / Braden Young

July 12, 2009

Three Bad Jacks / Them Damned Young Livers / F Holes (early all-ages patio show)

July 12, 2009

The Honky Tonk Devils / The F Holes / The Tards

July 11, 2009

Dark Lingo / No Go Know / Names and Shapes

July 10, 2009

Mark Mallman

July 9, 2009

Fag Cop / Francis Harold & The Holograms / Rooftop Vigilantes

July 8, 2009

Joe Buck Yourself

July 7, 2009

Dirty Penny / Metal School

July 6, 2009

That Damn Sasquatch (early patio show)

July 5, 2009

Fourth Of July / Hospital Ships / Ketchup Mustard Gas

July 4, 2009

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

July 3, 2009

Lollipop Factory / Another Holiday

July 2, 2009

The Cast Pattern / Echoes of Harper's Ferry / Reverse The Curse

June 29, 2009

polarOPPOSITEbear / BaioWolf / A Lull

June 28, 2009

Champagne Jam - A Night of Really Smooth Music

June 28, 2009

JR & the Juniors / KC Bear Fighters / Miss Allison Olassa and Co. (early all ages patio show)

June 28, 2009

Vorvadoss / Embolization / Stull

June 27, 2009

Benefit for Clint Idol’s Hipbone with The Graves End / Airwave the Messenger / Volunteers (NYC)

June 26, 2009

Scouts / Names & Shapes / Followed By Ghosts / Fried Eggs

June 25, 2009

Realicide / Evolve / TheDucobserved

June 24, 2009

Waxeater / Jabberjosh

June 23, 2009

Lions / The Old Black

June 22, 2009

The Calamity Cubes / Adam Lee and the Dead Horse Sound Company (early all-ages patio show)

June 21, 2009

Roman Numerals / Cowboy Indian Bear

June 19, 2009

The Esoteric / The Old Black

June 18, 2009

Woody Pines / Mayola

June 17, 2009

Mr. Gnome / Boiled Eyesocket

June 16, 2009

Radio Moscow / New Franklin Panthers

June 15, 2009

Percopalooza Benefit Show (early all-ages)

June 14, 2009

We Got More Soul feat. Balagan

June 13, 2009

Private Dancer / Leisure Birds / Raw Space

June 11, 2009

True Widow / Mansion

June 10, 2009

Wrong Crowd! / Wheels on Fire

June 9, 2009

Ali Harter / Another Holiday

June 7, 2009

Red Lefty / The Rumblejetts (early patio show)

June 7, 2009

Left Arm / Bleachbloodz / Modie Bones

June 6, 2009

The Ants / Reducto Absurdum

June 5, 2009

CANCELLED: Japandroids

June 4, 2009

International Espionage / NASCAR

June 4, 2009

The Hot Toddies / The Dead Girls

June 2, 2009

The Tisdales / Hot Dog Skeletons

June 1, 2009

Project Hopeless / Expendable Youth

May 31, 2009

Danny Pound Band / Yeti Speak / Grant and Mark of PAW / Adam Stokes (early all-ages patio show)

May 31, 2009

Hopewell / Bandit Teeth

May 30, 2009

KTP / Brutally Frank

May 29, 2009

Yourself & The Air

May 28, 2009

Big Tree / Tyler Gregory / GP Dreams

May 27, 2009

Ample Branches / Shiver Shiver / Charles McVey

May 26, 2009

Tarrakian / Stull / Nine Worlds

May 24, 2009

F-holes / The Border Band (early all-ages patio show)

May 24, 2009

Led Zeppelin V

May 23, 2009

"Enchantment Under the Sea" charity prom with Iron Guts Kelly / Candy For Cowards / The Goners

May 22, 2009

The Old Black

May 21, 2009

Doomsday Hour / FUK (ex-Chaos UK)

May 18, 2009

Modern Creatures / Twin Crystals / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse

May 17, 2009

The Irietions / Ben Myers Band (early all-ages patio show)

May 17, 2009

Spring Into Summer Fest (Replay)

May 16, 2009

Art Tougeau post-party with the Prairie Acre

May 16, 2009

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Adrian Orange / Fancie

May 15, 2009

Death of Deadwood Wake

May 15, 2009

Spring into Summer All Day Music Festival, Part 1 of 3

May 15, 2009

Felix / Thrift store 45s on the patio

May 14, 2009

Krallice / Jabberjosh

May 12, 2009

The High Strung

May 11, 2009

The Calamity Cubes / Brody Buster Band / Dojo / Gem (early all-ages patio show)

May 10, 2009

Hammerlord / The Gleaners / Monday's Millionaire / Naomi What?

May 9, 2009

Hjertestop (Denmark) / Weird Wounds

May 8, 2009

Sex Negatives / Totally Ripped / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse

May 7, 2009

The Dead Girls / The ACBs

May 5, 2009

Midday Ramblers (early patio CD release show)

May 3, 2009

International Espionage / NASCAR / Team Band

May 2, 2009

Be/Non / Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines

May 1, 2009

Truckstop Honeymoon / Lonesome Shack (early all-ages patio show)

May 1, 2009

Black Gasoline / Thunder Eagle

April 30, 2009

The Bismark / Novalus

April 29, 2009

The Cave Singers

April 27, 2009

The Gloves

April 26, 2009

Nick Jaina / Old Country Death Band / Naomi What? (early all-ages patio show)

April 26, 2009

The Life and Times

April 25, 2009

Lollipop Factory / The Noise FM / The Factory Workers

April 24, 2009

The Von Ehrics / NASCAR

April 23, 2009

Flight of the Dodos / Echo of the Elms

April 22, 2009

The Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights

April 20, 2009

WiseAcres / Highwater String Band / Midnight Supper / Lance Fahy

April 19, 2009

Jeff & Vida / The Calamity Cubes (early patio show)

April 19, 2009

The Beautiful Bodies / Pretty & Nice / Radical Sons

April 18, 2009

Latin / Audiovox / Belding

April 17, 2009

The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Pokey LaFarge

April 16, 2009

Sewn Leather / DJ Dogd*ck / Narwalz of Sound

April 15, 2009

The Deep Thinkers / Steddy P / Atilla / Greg Enemy

April 11, 2009

Roman Numerals / The Old Black

April 10, 2009

Macon Greyson / 1950 D.A.

April 9, 2009

The F-Bombers

April 8, 2009

Eulogies / Bad Veins

April 7, 2009

Spindrift

April 4, 2009

Look Mexico / The Tambourine Club

April 3, 2009

The Service Industry / Old Country Death Band (Early Patio Show)

April 3, 2009

El Paso Hot Button / The Kinetiks

April 2, 2009

A Debutante's Ball with The Spook Lights

April 1, 2009

Wrath & Ruin / The Cast Pattern

March 31, 2009

Mountain Sprout / The F Holes

March 30, 2009

The Gloves / WiseAcres, early all ages patio show

March 29, 2009

This Is My Condition / Tracer Face

March 28, 2009

The Prids / Everthus The Deadbeats / I Love You

March 27, 2009

Little Brazil

March 26, 2009

Sleepy Sun / Rad Racket / Grandchildren

March 25, 2009

Black Diamond Bay / Fairbanks

March 24, 2009

Crystal Stilts

March 23, 2009

Tub Ring

March 22, 2009

Haii Usagi / girlsrisewithHEAT

March 20, 2009

Weird Wounds / Der Todesking / Helium Head

March 19, 2009

Leeches Of Lore / Meatflower / Lethe

March 18, 2009

Drakkar Sauna / Vampire Hands / Prizzy Prizzy Please / Naked & Shameless

March 17, 2009

SUNU / Deadman Flats / Brody Buster / Calamity Cubes / Maw / RedLefty / Tiny Tuxedo / The Rocker

March 17, 2009

Disappears / New Franklin Panthers

March 16, 2009

Thomas Function / Human Eye / Terrible Twos (MI)

March 15, 2009

The Kellihans pre-St. Patty's matinee show

March 15, 2009

The Dactyls EP release

March 14, 2009

Boo and Boo Too / Wrong Crowd / Fortuning

March 13, 2009

Stardeath and the White Dwarfs / Baiowolf

March 12, 2009

Snake Bite

March 8, 2009

Brimstone Howl

March 7, 2009

Lungs / The Gleaners / Rooftop Vigilantes / Suzannah Johannes / Steffy Joltz / Sir Keith Martin

March 6, 2009

Hypno5e / Stull

March 5, 2009

The Points

March 3, 2009

The Foundry Field Recordings

March 2, 2009

Broken Spindles / The Glove

Feb. 28, 2009

Red Kate / Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers

Feb. 27, 2009

The Visitations

Feb. 26, 2009

Bob Wayne and the Outlaw Carnies / Deadman Flats / Old Country Death Band

Feb. 25, 2009

Hospital Ships / The Kinetiks

Feb. 21, 2009

Exit 159 reunion show (early all-ages)

Feb. 21, 2009

The F Holes

Feb. 20, 2009

Fiance / The Sailor Sequence

Feb. 19, 2009

A Sonic Douche Valentine's Cuddle Party

Feb. 14, 2009

The Klusterfux / The New Lost Souls

Feb. 13, 2009

Dark Castle / Stull

Feb. 12, 2009

Benjamin Del Shreve / Five Defy

Feb. 11, 2009

BOOT BOOT / Asa Ransom / Fortuning

Feb. 8, 2009

The Dead Girls / Fourth of July

Feb. 7, 2009

The Calamity Cubes / The A.M. Ramblers

Feb. 6, 2009

Landlord / The Sexy Accident

Feb. 5, 2009

The Boxing Lesson / The Rinkles

Feb. 4, 2009

Andrew Morgan farewell show

Feb. 3, 2009

KaiserCartel / Echo of the Elms

Feb. 2, 2009

Musée Mécanique / Hooves and Beak

Jan. 30, 2009

Metal School with DJ Cruz

Jan. 26, 2009

polarOPPOSITEbear / Sean Bergman

Jan. 25, 2009

Darren Keen

Jan. 24, 2009

New Franklin Panthers / Hot Dog Skeletons

Jan. 23, 2009

The Donkeys / The California Craisins

Jan. 20, 2009

Girls of the Gravitron / Fag Cop

Jan. 19, 2009

The Gloves

Jan. 18, 2009

Sinks / Fag Cop / Thee Fleshapoids

Jan. 17, 2009

Rooftop Vigilantes / The Dactyls / The Tanks

Jan. 16, 2009

Metal School with DJ Cruz

Jan. 12, 2009

Gay Beast / TIMC + DKZK

Jan. 9, 2009

I Love You

Jan. 8, 2009

Andrew Morgan / Hidden Pictures

Jan. 3, 2009

Black Christmas / Hospital Ships

Jan. 2, 2009

The Blacks / The Granting

Jan. 1, 2009

Hammerlord / Paper Cities / DJ Cruz

Dec. 31, 2008

Rooftop Vigilantes / Justin Ripley

Dec. 30, 2008

She Swings, She Sways / Ample Branches

Dec. 29, 2008

Box Elders

Dec. 27, 2008

Tiebreaker / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Dec. 22, 2008

The Gloves

Dec. 21, 2008

Big Surrender / Ali Harter

Dec. 20, 2008

ColourMusic / Mayola

Dec. 19, 2008

The Armory / Burger Kingdom / Weird Wounds

Dec. 18, 2008

Golden Animals

Dec. 17, 2008

Caw! Caw!

Dec. 16, 2008

OPHIL / Softie / The Bishops

Dec. 13, 2008

Radio Moscow / Taddy Porter

Dec. 11, 2008

Natural Selection / Log Lady

Dec. 10, 2008

Fauna Valetta / The Sailor Sequence

Dec. 9, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

Dec. 8, 2008

Identity Crisis Inc. / Max Justus

Dec. 7, 2008

Thunder Power / Transmittens / The Kite Tails

Dec. 6, 2008

Opposite Day / New Franklin Panthers

Dec. 4, 2008

Monstrous

Dec. 3, 2008

The Unit Breed

Dec. 1, 2008

Sebastien Grainger (of Death from Above 1979) / Josh Reichmann Oracle Band / Rooftop Vigilantes

Nov. 26, 2008

Warship / Wrath & Ruin

Nov. 25, 2008

Def Ear

Nov. 24, 2008

Tub Ring / Hairy Belafonte

Nov. 22, 2008

Boo and Boo Too / Coat Party / I Love You

Nov. 21, 2008

Pert Near Sandstone / Miss Allison Olassa & Co.

Nov. 20, 2008

Novalus / Medicine Theory

Nov. 19, 2008

The Makebelieves / Monday's Millionaires

Nov. 18, 2008

Mountain Sprout / The Calamity Cubes

Nov. 16, 2008

The Gloves / The Wrinkles

Nov. 15, 2008

DJ Cruz (on the patio)

Nov. 15, 2008

La Panther Happens / The Tambourine Club

Nov. 14, 2008

Cosmopolitics

Nov. 13, 2008

The Melismatics / Transmittens

Nov. 12, 2008

Drunkdriver / Weird Wounds

Nov. 10, 2008

The Marmots / The Sound of Urchin

Nov. 8, 2008

Rummage Sale and BBQ on the patio

Nov. 8, 2008

Normanoak / Wee Giant / New Franklin Panthers

Nov. 7, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

Nov. 7, 2008

Wolves In The Attic / Echo Of The Elms

Nov. 5, 2008

Zombie Bazooka Patrol

Nov. 4, 2008

Sounds Under Radio / Midnight Vinyl

Nov. 3, 2008

Crocodiles / The So So Glos / Weird Wounds

Nov. 2, 2008

Organic Proof with Miles Bonny

Nov. 1, 2008

Haulin' Oats / The Old Black Magic

Oct. 31, 2008

Mathematicians / The Tambourine Club

Oct. 30, 2008

1,000,000 Light Years

Oct. 28, 2008

International Espionage / Hidden Pictures / Jordan Geiger

Oct. 26, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club with Sadie Soul and Superwolf

Oct. 25, 2008

Red Kate / The KC Bear Fighters

Oct. 24, 2008

The Ben Miller Band / JR & the Juniors

Oct. 23, 2008

Samothrace

Oct. 22, 2008

The Lepers / Dim Light / Perry H. Matthews

Oct. 21, 2008

Midday Ramblers / White Mule

Oct. 19, 2008

One Man Machine / Animal Electric / Emporer Moth

Oct. 18, 2008

MAW / The Marmots (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 18, 2008

DJ Cruz (on the patio)

Oct. 17, 2008

French Miami / The Dactyls

Oct. 16, 2008

Crystal Antlers / A Decent Animal

Oct. 15, 2008

The Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights

Oct. 14, 2008

Starf*cker / Ghosty

Oct. 13, 2008

Yuca Roots (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 12, 2008

CANCELLED: Casiotone for the Painfully Alone / Ill Ease

Oct. 11, 2008

Pictureplane / BDRMPPL / Visualizer

Oct. 11, 2008

Sonic Spectrum with DJ Robert Moore (on the patio)

Oct. 11, 2008

The Mahoots / Doofus / The Horsebite Tears (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 11, 2008

Mad Kings / The Gleaners

Oct. 10, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

Oct. 10, 2008

Son of Fashion Monsters

Oct. 10, 2008

Boo and Boo Too

Oct. 9, 2008

Meat Flower / Power Master

Oct. 8, 2008

GaDuGi Benefit with Panda Circus / Oreagnomics / Joseph Post

Oct. 5, 2008

CANCELLED: Jeff and Vida (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 5, 2008

DJ Sabo / DJ Kiko Gallo / Organic Proof (on the patio)

Oct. 4, 2008

Bandit Teeth / Hopewell

Oct. 4, 2008

Iron Guts Kelly / KTP

Oct. 3, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Joy Wants Eternity

Oct. 2, 2008

Ruby Isle

Oct. 1, 2008

Hospital Ships / Bearkat / Whitney Flinn

Sept. 30, 2008

Eat Skull / Bandit Teeth

Sept. 28, 2008

SUNU / The Brody Buster Band (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 28, 2008

Roman Numerals / Run Run Run

Sept. 27, 2008

The Eudoras / The Gloves

Sept. 27, 2008

Patrick Cleandenim / 1,000,000 Light Years / Danny Pound

Sept. 26, 2008

Johnny Quest

Sept. 26, 2008

Another Holiday / Cowboy Indian Bear

Sept. 25, 2008

Bad Folk / The Blessed Broke

Sept. 24, 2008

The Bitter Spills

Sept. 23, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)

Sept. 22, 2008

Drakkar Sauna / Podunk / Tater & Craig (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 21, 2008

The Life and Times / LoveLikeFire / The Dactyls

Sept. 20, 2008

The Donkeys / Dressy Bessy / The Coast

Sept. 19, 2008

Et Tu Brute / The Shaker Hoods

Sept. 18, 2008

Nick Jaina / Hidden Pictures

Sept. 16, 2008

Love As Laughter / Oxford Collapse

Sept. 14, 2008

Winfield Warmup with The Calamity Cubes / JR & the Juniors / Billy the Squirrel / WiseAcres

Sept. 14, 2008

Hairy Belafonte / Vampire Hands / Juiceboxxx

Sept. 13, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

Sept. 12, 2008

Fromanhole / The Dactyls

Sept. 11, 2008

Keith Martin / Monday's Millionaires (early all-ages patio show)

Sept. 7, 2008

The Gleaners / Six Gun Lullaby

Sept. 6, 2008

Scenebooster (on the patio)

Sept. 6, 2008

The Dead Girls / The Show Is the Rainbow

Sept. 5, 2008

Intronaut / Behold the Arctopus / Mouth of the Architect

Sept. 4, 2008

ShoutShimmySoul Night (on the patio)

Sept. 3, 2008

System and Station / Overstep

Sept. 2, 2008

The Conformists / Beard

Aug. 31, 2008

Big Stack Daddy / RedLefty (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 31, 2008

Bennett Bros. & Friends / The Ants

Aug. 30, 2008

Charlie Parr (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 30, 2008

Tommy Ferrari and The Future Motor Machines / Blow Chi

Aug. 29, 2008

Type Jordan aka "Typewriter Tim" / Visualizer

Aug. 28, 2008

Di Nigunim / Blackbird Raum

Aug. 27, 2008

Buoyant Sea / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse

Aug. 26, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)

Aug. 25, 2008

Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers

Aug. 24, 2008

DJ Candlepants & Double Trouble "Back to School Dance Party"

Aug. 23, 2008

The Von Ehrics / The F Holes

Aug. 23, 2008

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / The Belles

Aug. 22, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

Aug. 22, 2008

The Gunshy

Aug. 21, 2008

Riddle of Steel / Paper Cities

Aug. 20, 2008

Polar Opposite Bear / Geronimo! / Helping Hands

Aug. 19, 2008

The Crash Engine / The Medicine Men

Aug. 18, 2008

The Vols (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 17, 2008

Strawfoot / Curtis Eller

Aug. 16, 2008

Michael Hurley / Precious Blood / Fourth of July (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 16, 2008

Bark Bark Bark / Yea Big + Kid Static / Boo and Boo Too

Aug. 15, 2008

DJ Proof (on the patio)

Aug. 15, 2008

Via Vengeance

Aug. 13, 2008

Central Atmosphere / Brody Buster Band (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 10, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

Aug. 9, 2008

Pokey LaFarge

Aug. 9, 2008

Archetype / Unknown Stuntman

Aug. 8, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

Aug. 8, 2008

Fag Cop / The Shudders / Rooftop Vigilantes

Aug. 7, 2008

The Alien Blakk / New Franklin Panthers

Aug. 6, 2008

Guse / Vegetable

Aug. 5, 2008

This Is My Condition / William Sides Atari Party / Giveupnewyork

Aug. 4, 2008

The Ready Bros. / The Border Band (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 3, 2008

Ebony & Ivory (on the patio)

Aug. 2, 2008

The Spook Lights / The Cheat

Aug. 2, 2008

Miles Bonny / Organic Proof (on the patio)

Aug. 2, 2008

The Coke Dares / DrakkAnts Sauna

Aug. 1, 2008

Sonic Spectrum with DJ Robert Moore (on the patio)

Aug. 1, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Holy Mother Exhaust

July 31, 2008

Warren Teagarden / Parastrika

July 30, 2008

Jeremy Jay

July 29, 2008

DJ Cruz (on the patio)

July 29, 2008

Harry and the Potters / Math the Band / Uncle Mosterface (early all-ages patio show)

July 29, 2008

The Hearers / Ample Branches

July 28, 2008

The Non / Another Holiday / Brainbow

July 27, 2008

Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Dactyls / Bandit Teeth (early all-ages patio show)

July 27, 2008

Terrible Twos (CD release afternoon show on the patio)

July 27, 2008

The Jet Set Bachelor (on the patio)

July 26, 2008

Darren Keen / To Reinvent / Big Surrender

July 26, 2008

The Ben Miller Band

July 25, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

July 25, 2008

El Paso Hot Button / Callupsie

July 24, 2008

Frontside Five / The Graves End

July 23, 2008

Reach / Menacin Johnson / Johnny Quest / Stik Figa

July 22, 2008

The Moaners

July 20, 2008

The Calamity Cubes / Miss Allison Olassa & Co. / Billy the Squirrel (early all-ages patio show)

July 20, 2008

New Franklin Panthers / Lollipop Factory

July 19, 2008

Ebony & Ivory (on the patio)

July 19, 2008

Black Christmas presents "Piece Now: A multi-media project"

July 19, 2008

The Marmots / The Gleaners

July 18, 2008

DJ Proof (on the patio)

July 18, 2008

My Education / This Alibi

July 17, 2008

The Genuine Imitations / Naomi What?

July 16, 2008

Megafaun / Ample Branches

July 15, 2008

Fag Cop / Slippery Slopes / Johnny & the Limelites

July 14, 2008

Samuel Locke Ward / Teddy Boys / Lonnie Fisher and The Funeral

July 13, 2008

Hidden Pictures / Big Surrender / Sal Retta (early all-ages patio show)

July 13, 2008

The Kinetiks / The Also Rans / Mucho Gut

July 12, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

July 12, 2008

Ad Astra Per Aspera (early all-ages patio show)

July 12, 2008

Volunteers / American Catastrophe / Casey Reeves

July 11, 2008

DJ Robert Moore of Sonic Spectrum

July 11, 2008

Noah Sugarman / Log Lady / Locke n Load

July 8, 2008

Bandit Teeth / ColourMusic

July 6, 2008

RedLefty / Kasey Rausch and Friends (early all-ages patio show)

July 6, 2008

Gourmet Mushroom X

July 5, 2008

Miles Bonny / Organic Proof (on the patio)

July 5, 2008

Archetype / Fourth of July (late show)

July 4, 2008

Fourth of July (early all-ages patio show)

July 4, 2008

Mad haPPy

July 3, 2008

Vialka / This Is My Condition / Brainworms

July 1, 2008

Joey Casio / Sewn Leather / Rad ! Skeleton

June 30, 2008

The Wilders (early all-ages patio show)

June 29, 2008

Dysrhythmia / Lethe / New Franklin Panthers

June 28, 2008

DJ Proof (on the patio)

June 28, 2008

Mellowtronics with SceneboosterSoundsystem

June 27, 2008

Leeches of Love / Power Master / Attack on Uranus

June 27, 2008

I Love You / Spanish for 100

June 26, 2008

Lair of the Minotaur / Samothrace / Hammerlord

June 25, 2008

Jeff and Vida (early all-ages patio show)

June 22, 2008

The Roseline / The Goldbugs

June 21, 2008

The Lepers / Thunder Eagle / Dim Light

June 20, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

June 20, 2008

The Ben Miller Band / The Kansas City Bear Fighters

June 19, 2008

Destroy Everything

June 18, 2008

Diesto / Stull

June 17, 2008

The Cotton Jones Basket Ride

June 16, 2008

Metal School Presents: Hammerlord / The Erlking / Metal DJs

June 15, 2008

White Ghost Shivers / The Dewayn Brothers / The Calamity Cubes (early all-ages patio show)

June 15, 2008

DJ Cruz

June 14, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

June 13, 2008

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Michigan City Vandals

June 13, 2008

Trainwreck's Wedding! with The Calamity Cubes / Deadman Flats

June 13, 2008

The Broken Letters

June 10, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz

June 9, 2008

Setoff / KTP

June 8, 2008

J.R. & the Juniors / The Konza Swamp Band (early all-ages patio show)

June 8, 2008

Midwest Fest

June 7, 2008

Midwest Fest

June 6, 2008

Attractive and Popular / A Pack of Wolves

June 5, 2008

Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines

June 4, 2008

Ali Harter with Nathanael Mehrens / The Button Band

June 1, 2008

The Ants / Drakkar Sauna / Billy Spears and the Beer Bellies

June 1, 2008

SSION / London Transit / Nomathmatics

May 31, 2008

Fourth of July / Dri / Scenebooster

May 30, 2008

Benefit concert for Addison Whitenight

May 30, 2008

More Cigarettes / Black Diamond / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 29, 2008

The Emotron / Mose Giganticus

May 28, 2008

The Whipsaws / Tiny Tuxedo

May 27, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)

May 26, 2008

The Calamity Cubes and friends (early all-ages patio show)

May 25, 2008

Eight Track Fred Tells It All!

May 24, 2008

Brutally Frank / KTP

May 24, 2008

Langhorne Slim (early all-ages patio show)

May 24, 2008

The Old Haunts

May 23, 2008

"An Evening in Old Hollywood"

May 23, 2008

The Nicotine Fits / The Rich Boys

May 20, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

May 19, 2008

Mad Kings / The Gleaners (early all-ages patio show)

May 18, 2008

Fourth of July / The Danny Pound Band / Drakkar Sauna / Black Christmas / Ebony & Ivory / Brodioke

May 17, 2008

Art Tougeau Post-Parade Block Party with Blue Orleans

May 17, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

May 16, 2008

Archetype (two sets)

May 16, 2008

Big Timber / Card Carrying Members / The Tambourine Club

May 15, 2008

Prizzy Prizzy Please / The Kinetiks / Sump Pumps

May 14, 2008

The Black Hollies / The Spook Lights

May 13, 2008

Animale / KTP

May 12, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)

May 12, 2008

Javelina / Dead Commuter

May 11, 2008

JR & The Juniors / The Calamity Cubes / Allison Olassa / The Gnomes (early all-ages patio show)

May 11, 2008

The Big Iron / The Goners / Ideal Cleaners

May 10, 2008

DJ Proof (on the patio)

May 9, 2008

Iron Guts Kelly / Circle of Trust

May 9, 2008

The Front / 1950 D.A.

May 8, 2008

Patchwork / Don't Ride Your Elephant to School

May 7, 2008

Run Run Run / Vegetable

May 5, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

May 5, 2008

Midday Ramblers / Red Lefty (early all-ages patio show)

May 4, 2008

DJ Robert Moore (on the patio)

May 3, 2008

Wrath & Ruin / Meatflower

May 3, 2008

DJ Iggy Baby (on the patio)

May 2, 2008

Juiceboxxx / Holy Sh*t! / Witch and Hare

May 2, 2008

When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth / Radio Moscow

May 1, 2008

Novalus / The Bismarck / Brian Glaze & Night Shift

April 30, 2008

Quiet Company / Lipriddle / Aaron Hale

April 29, 2008

The Fall Collection / Kennedy Luck Club

April 27, 2008

The Ready Brothers / JR & The Juniors / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)

April 27, 2008

The Kinetiks / Hearts in Bondage

April 26, 2008

DJ Lady (on the patio)

April 26, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

April 25, 2008

Fishboy / The Button Band / Murzik

April 25, 2008

North of Grand / Lalaland

April 24, 2008

Bandit Teeth / Boo and Boo Too / Baby Birds Don't Hit Seth

April 23, 2008

Vampire Hands / Mythical Beast

April 22, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

April 21, 2008

The Dodos / Witch and Hare / Boo and Boo Too

April 20, 2008

The Gloves / The Gnomes / WiseAcres / The F Holes (super early patio show)

April 20, 2008

Ebony & Ivory (on the patio)

April 19, 2008

Blue Leaves / Bennett Bros. with Ryan Johnson

April 19, 2008

Snake Bite / The Cops

April 18, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

April 18, 2008

Archetype / DJ Vex I

April 17, 2008

Sentient / Vertigo Drive

April 16, 2008

Deadwood Derby - Round 2

April 15, 2008

Darren Keen / Vegetable

April 14, 2008

DJ Proof (on the patio)

April 12, 2008

Pink Socks / Red Kate

April 12, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / A Trip to The Moon

April 11, 2008

Scenebooster Soundsystem (on the patio)

April 11, 2008

The Fairer Sex / Beaver Fever / Sick Bird / Psilenus (early all-ages show on the patio)

April 10, 2008

The Von Ehrics / Unknown Stuntman

April 9, 2008

Charlie Parr / Danny Pound & Dave Swenson

April 8, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

April 7, 2008

The Calamity Cubes / Deadman Flats / Tiny Tuxedo (early all-ages show on the patio)

April 6, 2008

CHOMP WOMP presents: Chump Thump Dance Party (on the patio)

April 5, 2008

Black Christmas / Spirit of the Stairs

April 5, 2008

KU vs. UNC

April 5, 2008

DJ Yours Truly (on the patio)

April 4, 2008

Grand Ole Party / The Armory

April 4, 2008

The Besties

April 2, 2008

Bodies of Water / Bezoar

April 1, 2008

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers / The Roseline

March 29, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

March 28, 2008

The Life and Times / Little Brazil

March 28, 2008

Cheyenne

March 27, 2008

Wrath & Ruin / Daleria

March 26, 2008

She Swings, She Sways

March 25, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

March 24, 2008

Listener Project / DJ Lady J

March 23, 2008

The Marmots / The Ants

March 22, 2008

Earth A.D.

March 21, 2008

DJ Cruz (on the patio)

March 21, 2008

Music For Animals / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

March 20, 2008

Bryan Scary & the Shredding Tears

March 19, 2008

Indian / Dead Commuter

March 18, 2008

St. Patty'O Show with The Slits

March 17, 2008

CANCELLED: Long Live Logos

March 16, 2008

Western Gaels (early all-ages patio show)

March 16, 2008

The Goners / Red Kate

March 15, 2008

Ebony & Ivory (on the patio)

March 15, 2008

The Dactyls / The Armory

March 14, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

March 14, 2008

1950 D.A. / Novalus

March 13, 2008

Nick Jaina / The Gnomes

March 12, 2008

Bible of the Devil / Scale the Summit / The Orange Man Theory

March 11, 2008

Chow Nasty / Dreamend / Kid Dakota / Elias

March 10, 2008

The Coal Men

March 9, 2008

The Show is the Rainbow / Baby Walrus

March 8, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

March 8, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

March 8, 2008

Elusive Parallelograms / Trucker

March 7, 2008

Samothrace / The Old Black / Wrath & Ruin / Lonnie Fisher

March 6, 2008

The Bassturd / Samuel Locke Ward

March 5, 2008

American Catastrophe / Olympic Size

March 2, 2008

Saints and Sinners / Baby Gramps

March 1, 2008

Lions / Unknown Stuntman

Feb. 29, 2008

The A-Sides / Division Day

Feb. 28, 2008

The Whipsaws / Tiny Tuxedo

Feb. 27, 2008

Black Cobra / The Cast Pattern

Feb. 26, 2008

Deals Gone Bad / Will Brand

Feb. 25, 2008

L'ocelle Mare

Feb. 24, 2008

Brimstone Howl / Thunder Eagle / Black Tarantulas

Feb. 23, 2008

The Sluggos / Macon Greyson

Feb. 22, 2008

The Gunshy / Mustangs and Madras

Feb. 21, 2008

Young Livers / KTP

Feb. 20, 2008

People Noise / Cup N' String

Feb. 19, 2008

The Sailor Sequence / Oh Blessed Thought

Feb. 17, 2008

Charlie Parr / Keith Martin

Feb. 16, 2008

Drakkar Sauna / MAW

Feb. 15, 2008

Midnight Vinyl / Rusty Scott

Feb. 14, 2008

Yourself and the Air / The Noise FM

Feb. 11, 2008

Inward Eye / New Franklin Panthers

Feb. 10, 2008

Sex Robots / Snake Bite

Feb. 9, 2008

Two Girls / Spirit of the Stairs / Lethe

Feb. 8, 2008

Phantom Family Halo / La Otracina / Black Swan

Feb. 7, 2008

Columbia vs. Challenger / UUVVWWZ / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Feb. 2, 2008

Volunteers / The Lonely H

Feb. 1, 2008

Another Holiday / The Fairer Sex

Jan. 31, 2008

Blood on the Wall / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Jan. 29, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

Jan. 28, 2008

We Are Voices / Scouts

Jan. 28, 2008

The Eudoras / Wood Roses

Jan. 26, 2008

Black Christmas / Thunder Eagle

Jan. 25, 2008

The Brutes / Rocker Lips / The Runaway Sons

Jan. 23, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

Jan. 21, 2008

Cory Branan

Jan. 19, 2008

Bandit Teeth / Parastrika

Jan. 18, 2008

Terrordactyls / The Danny Pound Band

Jan. 17, 2008

Mario Matteoli

Jan. 16, 2008

Metal School with DJ Motley Cruz

Jan. 14, 2008

The Blue Leaves

Jan. 12, 2008

Love Garden Sound System (inside)

Jan. 11, 2008

Earth A.D.

Jan. 8, 2008

Metal School with DJ Cruz and Sammie Spades

Jan. 7, 2008

Allison Olassa and Company

Jan. 5, 2008

Earth A.D. / New Franklin Panthers

Jan. 3, 2008

Maiden Kansas

Dec. 31, 2007

She Swings, She Sways

Dec. 30, 2007

Gourmet Mushroom X

Dec. 27, 2007

The Incredible Heat Machine / Helping Hands

Dec. 26, 2007

Platonic Bondage / The Gleaners

Dec. 23, 2007

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Kennedy Luck Club

Dec. 22, 2007

White Trash Express / MAW (all-ages matinee show)

Dec. 22, 2007

The Ben Miller Band / JR & the Juniors / Lawrence Soul Club

Dec. 21, 2007

DJ Candy spins Holiday Tunes

Dec. 20, 2007

Bandit Teeth

Dec. 19, 2007

Tiny Tuxedo / Allison Olassa

Dec. 18, 2007

The Old Black / Smoke and Mirrors

Dec. 16, 2007

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers / Dodge & Dri

Dec. 15, 2007

Listener / DJ Cruz

Dec. 14, 2007

Grand Ole Party / Dri

Dec. 13, 2007

The Von Ehrics / New Franklin Panthers

Dec. 12, 2007

Rocker Lips / The Goners

Dec. 8, 2007

Black Gasoline / 1950 D.A.

Dec. 7, 2007

Red Kate / The F Holes

Dec. 6, 2007

Sleeper Horse / A Switchblade Affair / KTP

Dec. 5, 2007

D Numbers

Dec. 4, 2007

This Is My Condition + Dan Kozak / Stay F*cked / Cave / Monobrau

Dec. 1, 2007

Fishboy

Nov. 30, 2007

Cosmopolitics / Matt Hopper & the Roman Candles

Nov. 29, 2007

Les Somniferes

Nov. 28, 2007

Bright Light Fever

Nov. 27, 2007

Metal School on the Patio!

Nov. 26, 2007

Evil Beaver / Wrath and Ruin

Nov. 24, 2007

Iron Guts Kelly / KTP

Nov. 23, 2007

Containers / Colossal Squid

Nov. 21, 2007

Mr. Gnome / The Noise FM

Nov. 19, 2007

Ghostwriter / Deadman Flats

Nov. 18, 2007

The Pedaljets / The Hearers / Hyperopia

Nov. 17, 2007

Maritime

Nov. 16, 2007

Fourth of July / The Calamity Cubes / Samantha Crain & The Midnight Shivers

Nov. 15, 2007

Slough Feg / The Cast Pattern

Nov. 14, 2007

The Bitter Spills / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

Nov. 13, 2007

Mad Happy / Nezbeat

Nov. 12, 2007

Red City Radio / Streets of Thieves

Nov. 11, 2007

The Old Black / Peerless Princess of the Plains

Nov. 10, 2007

Softie / The Mess

Nov. 9, 2007

Caddycrack on the patio!

Nov. 9, 2007

Eagle Seagull / Flaming Fire / Pharmacy Spirits

Nov. 8, 2007

Riddle of Steel / Olympic Size

Nov. 6, 2007

Stinking Lizaveta / Sentient

Nov. 5, 2007

Calvin & Cody Bennett with Ryan Johnson / Whiskey Trio / Mike Helvey

Nov. 4, 2007

The Ben Miller Band / American Catastrophe

Nov. 3, 2007

Ladies of Love Garden

Nov. 2, 2007

Last Caress - Halloween with the Misfits!

Oct. 31, 2007

White Light Riot / Parastrika

Oct. 30, 2007

The Hourly Radio / The Jen Say Kwahs / Distance to Empty

Oct. 29, 2007

Speaker Speaker / The Akanes

Oct. 28, 2007

MONSTER MASH with DJS Ian Frost / Sike Style / Scenebooster Soundsystem

Oct. 27, 2007

Aphasia / By Hook or Crook

Oct. 27, 2007

Uncle Andy's Halloween Starter Party

Oct. 27, 2007

The Gunshy / Mustangs and Madras / Milwaukee Sky Rocket

Oct. 25, 2007

Uz Jsme Doma

Oct. 24, 2007

Turdus Musicus (from Norway) / New Franklin Panthers

Oct. 23, 2007

Riddle of Steel / The Old Black

Oct. 20, 2007

Split Lip Rayfield (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 20, 2007

The Marmots / The Goners

Oct. 19, 2007

Macon Greyson / Deadman Flats

Oct. 18, 2007

Final Summation / Outlaw

Oct. 17, 2007

Lions

Oct. 15, 2007

Paper Moons / Cavaliers

Oct. 14, 2007

SUNU (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 14, 2007

Jon Snodgrass & Chad Rex (of Drag the River) / Tony Ladesich (of Pendergast)

Oct. 13, 2007

Fashion Monsters Fashion Show

Oct. 13, 2007

Gloves / Bandit Teeth

Oct. 12, 2007

Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)

Oct. 12, 2007

E for Explosion / Five Star Crush

Oct. 11, 2007

The Legendary Terrordactyls / These Are Powers / Mythical Beast

Oct. 9, 2007

Music For Animals / The Aqua Symphonics

Oct. 8, 2007

Leslie Kay's Smooth Sunday Birthday Party

Oct. 7, 2007

Midday Ramblers / Drakkar Sauna / MAW

Oct. 7, 2007

Softee / Sonic Spectrum with Robert Moore (on the patio)

Oct. 6, 2007

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers / The Lemurs / Mike Swenson

Oct. 5, 2007

Soul Clap on the Patio with sceneboostersoundsystem

Oct. 5, 2007

TWIN / Coat Party

Oct. 4, 2007

The Sound of Urchin

Oct. 2, 2007

Yuca Roots (early all ages patio show)

Sept. 30, 2007

Spring Gun / Namelessnumberheadman

Sept. 29, 2007

DJ Cruz (on the patio)

Sept. 28, 2007

The Sluggos / Kanzashi

Sept. 28, 2007

Three Bad Jacks / Rumblejetts / Little Rachel & The Rhythm Busters

Sept. 27, 2007

Autovaughn

Sept. 26, 2007

Mathematicians / Waterfowl Habitat / Coat Party

Sept. 25, 2007

CANCELLED: Across Tundras / Lethe

Sept. 24, 2007

Funk On The Porch with DJ Proof

Sept. 22, 2007

The Ants / Rats and People / Bad Folk

Sept. 22, 2007

Lawrence Soul Club (on the patio)

Sept. 21, 2007

Mad Kings / The Gleaners

Sept. 21, 2007

Trainwreck Washington

Sept. 20, 2007

Bedroom Walls / Abracadabras

Sept. 17, 2007

Red Rocket

Sept. 16, 2007

BASTARD JAZZ with DR DRM, Ian Frost and scenebooster

Sept. 15, 2007

DJ Furst Bass

Sept. 14, 2007

The Jinx / Lovers in Transit

Sept. 14, 2007

Oh No! Oh My! / The Legendary Terrordactyls

Sept. 13, 2007

Ample Branches / Patchwork

Sept. 12, 2007

Paper Cities / PRINT / Drayton Sawyer Gang

Sept. 11, 2007

GCDC / Deadman Flats / JR & the Juniors / Highwater Marksmen

Sept. 9, 2007

Soul Clap Saturday w/ scenebooster

Sept. 8, 2007

The Results / The Runaway Sons

Sept. 8, 2007

The Results / The Runaway Sons

Sept. 8, 2007

White Ghost Shivers

Sept. 7, 2007

Love Garden SoundSystem

Sept. 7, 2007

Leaves / Jason Steele / The Belles

Sept. 6, 2007

Harvey Sid Fisher

Sept. 3, 2007

CANCELLED: DJ Jake Diamond and Alan Paul

Sept. 3, 2007

Lindquist & Greer aka Miles Bonny and Joc Max (on the patio)

Sept. 1, 2007

Black Christmas / This Alibi

Sept. 1, 2007

Bald Eagle / I-70 Series / Umbros

Aug. 31, 2007

Love Garden SoundSystem

Aug. 31, 2007

The Goners (Reunion Show) / The Spook Lights

Aug. 30, 2007

The Forecast

Aug. 29, 2007

Metal School with special guest Sammie Spades (of VH1's "Rock of Love")

Aug. 27, 2007

Julia Peterson and the Breaks / The Diamond Heart Club (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 26, 2007

Look Mexico / One Small Step for Landmines

Aug. 25, 2007

Cause Co-Motion / Bandit Teeth

Aug. 24, 2007

Boo & Boo Too / I Love You

Aug. 23, 2007

Daniel Striped Tiger

Aug. 21, 2007

Floyd The Barber (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 19, 2007

Nymph / Suzannah Johannes

Aug. 15, 2007

Mutators / Joey Casio / Waterfowl Habitat

Aug. 11, 2007

Love Garden SoundSystem

Aug. 10, 2007

The Go / The Rich Boys/ Parastrika

Aug. 9, 2007

The Go

Aug. 9, 2007

Saviours

Aug. 8, 2007

The Beltholes

Aug. 7, 2007

Backwoods Payback / Helping Hands

Aug. 6, 2007

Koffin Kats / The Diamond Heart Club

Aug. 5, 2007

Marmots / The Gleaners (early all-ages patio show)

Aug. 5, 2007

DJ Cruz on the Patio

Aug. 4, 2007

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Darling At Sea

Aug. 3, 2007

Aphasia / Novalus

Aug. 2, 2007

The Veils

Aug. 1, 2007

Ezra Furman & The Harpoons / Matt Toplikar

July 29, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Drakkar Sauna (early patio show)

July 29, 2007

The Pomonas

July 28, 2007

Eric Mardis Group / New Franklin Panthers

July 27, 2007

Sadie Soul's Out of Sight Friday Night

July 27, 2007

The Slats / Cupertino

July 26, 2007

The Lonely H / Another Holiday

July 25, 2007

Red Pony Clock / Ample Branches

July 24, 2007

The Unit Breed / The Winter Sounds

July 23, 2007

Charlie Parr / My Two Toms (early all-ages patio show)

July 22, 2007

Lomita / The Jim Button Band

July 18, 2007

Hobo Film Fest

July 17, 2007

The Konza Swamp Band (early patio show)

July 15, 2007

Los Craptaculares / The Hemorrhoids

July 14, 2007

DJ Sets by Jet Set Bachelor

July 13, 2007

Weedeater / Samothrace

July 13, 2007

The Pink Socks / Honeywagen

July 12, 2007

House of Moist / The Cast Pattern

July 11, 2007

The Kinetiks / The Aimless Never Miss

July 10, 2007

Loom / Prize Country

July 9, 2007

The New Amsterdams / The Only Children / The Great Depression

July 8, 2007

The Terrible Twos (early all-ages patio show)

July 8, 2007

Sadie Soul's Soulful Saturday

July 7, 2007

El Paso Hot Button / Student Film

July 6, 2007

CANCELLED: Gold Label Soul on the Patio

July 6, 2007

Langhorne Slim (early all-ages patio show)

July 6, 2007

Led Zeppelin V

July 4, 2007

Roof Rabbit / Coat Party

July 3, 2007

Summer Sweat! A Fashion Show

June 30, 2007

Scenebooster Sound System: Rare Funk & Deep Soul Dance Party

June 29, 2007

Rare Funk Freak Out on the Back Porch

June 29, 2007

Iron Guts Kelly / The Allsorts

June 29, 2007

400 Blows / Wrath and Ruin

June 28, 2007

The Genuine Imitations / Log Lady

June 27, 2007

The Wildbirds

June 24, 2007

PBR Band / JR and the Juniors / The Ready Brothers (early all-ages patio show)

June 24, 2007

Charlie Parr / Danny Pound & Dave Swenson

June 23, 2007

The Boggs / Coat Party

June 22, 2007

Slough Feg / Sentient

June 21, 2007

Uncle Leon and the Alibis / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

June 20, 2007

Volunteers / The Huddlers (early all-ages patio show)

June 17, 2007

Archetype / Toby Terrance / DJ Cyrus

June 16, 2007

Red Fang / Lions / The Old Black

June 14, 2007

The High Violets

June 13, 2007

Lalaland

June 11, 2007

Falcon Crest / Total F*cking Blood

June 10, 2007

The Dirty Novels / The Spook Lights / Lawrence Soul Club

June 9, 2007

The High Strung / Ideal Cleaners / The Kinetiks

June 8, 2007

Battlefields / Across Tundras / Samothrace

June 7, 2007

Golden Bear

June 5, 2007

The Dollyrots / Final Summation

June 4, 2007

Roof Rabbit

June 3, 2007

Floyd the Barber (early all-ages patio show)

June 3, 2007

RPG / Be/Non / Little Brazil

June 2, 2007

Jetsetter Sounds with Aaron Marable

June 1, 2007

The Ohsees / The Dodos

May 28, 2007

The Sperm / Deleted Scenes / This Is My Condition

May 27, 2007

Billy Christ Benefit

May 25, 2007

Funk Friday with Steve Cruz

May 25, 2007

Weedeater / Skeletonwitch

May 24, 2007

Oakhurst / Deadman Flats

May 22, 2007

CANCELLED: Novalus

May 21, 2007

Grand Champeen / It's Over

May 20, 2007

"Spring into Summer" at the Replay

May 19, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon

May 19, 2007

40 Minutes of Hell / The Old Black

May 18, 2007

Ebony & Ivory featuring Robbie Talley

May 18, 2007

Favement! (Pavement Tribute)

May 17, 2007

Aphasia / Horse Mountain

May 16, 2007

Broken Teeth

May 15, 2007

Elliott the Letter Ostrich / Parastrika

May 13, 2007

The Midday Ramblers / The Faris Family (early patio show)

May 13, 2007

States / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 12, 2007

Love Garden Sound System

May 11, 2007

Jetsetter Sounds with Aaron Marable

May 9, 2007

The Lisps / Coat Party / Death & Flowers

May 8, 2007

Barn Owl / Justin Ripley

May 7, 2007

The Prairie Acre / Red Lefty

May 6, 2007

Only Crime / Unknown Stuntman

May 5, 2007

Lonesome Hobos / Wood Roses (early show)

May 5, 2007

The Rounders / Moreland & Arbuckle / Floyd the Barber (early patio show)

May 4, 2007

Ali Harter

May 3, 2007

BANG! BANG! / Head Like A Kite

May 2, 2007

Tommy Womack

April 30, 2007

Arthur Dodge and the Solo Band (early show)

April 29, 2007

Love Garden Sound System

April 28, 2007

To Live and Shave in LA / This Is My Condition / Colourmusic

April 28, 2007

Youngmond Grand / Cupertino

April 27, 2007

The Von Ehrics / Santiago

April 26, 2007

Pink Nasty / The Black / The Afterparty

April 25, 2007

Student Film / Berry

April 24, 2007

Chin Up Chin Up / The Armory

April 23, 2007

Wood Roses / Death and Flowers (early patio show)

April 22, 2007

Deadman Flats / MAW

April 21, 2007

Love Garden Sound System

April 21, 2007

STNNNG / You'll Be A Torso

April 20, 2007

Plan B / The Jim Button Band

April 19, 2007

Minmae / Parastrika / The Winter Blanket

April 18, 2007

Glossary

April 15, 2007

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / Coyote Bones

April 14, 2007

Cory Branan / Horse Mountain

April 13, 2007

Boo and Boo Too / Paper Airplanes / Shellshag

April 12, 2007

Deadwood Derby Round 2

April 10, 2007

Ambulette / Eastern Conference Champs / Not Now Sleepyhead

April 9, 2007

Brutal Knights / Hopeless Destroyers / The Rich Boys

April 8, 2007

Eric Mardis Group

April 7, 2007

Kylesa / Genghis Tron / Lethe (late show)

April 6, 2007

Kylesa / Genghis Tron / Lethe (early show)

April 6, 2007

The Show is The Rainbow / Many Moods of Dad

April 3, 2007

The Extraordinaires / The Fairer Sex

April 1, 2007

Stinking Lizaveta / Sentient

March 31, 2007

The Roseline / Fourth of July

March 30, 2007

Birds of Avalon / Log Lady

March 29, 2007

TODD / Samothrace

March 28, 2007

Harley Poe / Death and Flowers

March 26, 2007

Los Craptaculares / Peelander

March 24, 2007

The Ants / Miracles of God / Kodiak

March 23, 2007

Lebanon / Black Christmas

March 22, 2007

Mathematicians / Damaged Orchestra / 1,000,000 Light Years

March 20, 2007

St. Patty's Day Patty-O Party

March 17, 2007

Ladyfinger / His Mischief / Rent Money Big

March 16, 2007

Chin Up Chin Up / The Narrator / The Race

March 14, 2007

Bible of the Devil / MINSK

March 13, 2007

This Is My Condition / FUN

March 12, 2007

The Gleam / The Machine Gun Blues / Fort Wilson Riot

March 10, 2007

The Slats / The Kinetiks / Radio Moscow

March 9, 2007

Kaw Valley Project / Lonnie Fisher

March 8, 2007

The New Trust

March 6, 2007

Caulfield and the Magic / Volunteers

March 5, 2007

The Shebangs / The Gleaners

March 3, 2007

CANCELLED: Pink Nasty / The Black

March 2, 2007

Love Garden Sound System with DJ Lister Mania

March 2, 2007

Trentalange

March 1, 2007

Limbeck / The Only Children

Feb. 28, 2007

The Championship / The Afterhours

Feb. 25, 2007

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Shhh / Jonathan

Feb. 24, 2007

LOVEGARDEN Sound System

Feb. 23, 2007

Fast Food Junkies / The Dewayn Brothers

Feb. 22, 2007

Hello Stranger / Log Lady

Feb. 21, 2007

The Belles / Charles & Charles

Feb. 17, 2007

Life of Pain (Black Flag Tribute) / Black Gasoline

Feb. 16, 2007

Secret Weapons / The Rich Boys

Feb. 15, 2007

Volunteers / Everthus The Deadbeats / It's Over

Feb. 10, 2007

The Esoteric

Feb. 9, 2007

Terror Tractor / Orch / Monsters in the Basement

Feb. 8, 2007

The University / Destroyer Destroyer

Feb. 6, 2007

The Mansfields / KTP

Feb. 3, 2007

Wood Roses / Pendergast

Feb. 2, 2007

Long Division / Parastrika

Jan. 30, 2007

The Randies / Los Craptaculares

Jan. 28, 2007

Sorta

Jan. 27, 2007

Rent Money Big / Diamond Hearts Club

Jan. 26, 2007

Cosmopolitics

Jan. 25, 2007

Log Lady / The Shamans

Jan. 24, 2007

Fast Food Junkies / The Dewayn Brothers

Jan. 22, 2007

Volunteers / Kunek / O.A. Guinn

Jan. 20, 2007

The Terminals / The Spook Lights / The Spread Eagles

Jan. 19, 2007

I Love You / BIGBIGcar

Jan. 18, 2007

Sentient / Samothrace

Jan. 13, 2007

DJ Nandathon

Jan. 12, 2007

Go Motion

Jan. 10, 2007

Davan / The Tanks

Jan. 4, 2007

Long Division / Evening Grey

Jan. 3, 2007

Filthy Jim Ten Year Anniversary Show

Dec. 31, 2006

Holiday music with Slick Rhodes

Dec. 30, 2006

The Ants

Dec. 29, 2006

Deadman Flats Holiday Ho-Down

Dec. 28, 2006

The Wood Roses / Mr. Marco's V7 / Music of the Room

Dec. 27, 2006

Led Zeppelin V

Dec. 22, 2006

DJ CandyCaine Slingin' Some Holiday Sounds

Dec. 21, 2006

Yakuza / Lethe / Poor Miner's Union

Dec. 20, 2006

Unknown Stuntman / The Skate-O Masochists / The Silvermen

Dec. 17, 2006

The Slats

Dec. 16, 2006

White Trash Express / Midday Ramblers (early show)

Dec. 16, 2006

Ambulette

Dec. 15, 2006

The Von Ehrics / Outlaw Jake

Dec. 13, 2006

Iron Guts Kelly / Damage Case

Dec. 12, 2006

Volunteers / The Gleam

Dec. 9, 2006

The Omens

Dec. 8, 2006

The New Vintage / Honeywagen / Cory Branan

Dec. 7, 2006

CANCELLED: In Civilian Clothing

Dec. 4, 2006

The Magic Boyfriends / States

Dec. 2, 2006

Dmonstrations / Secant

Dec. 1, 2006

Eagle*Seagull / Anvil Chorus

Nov. 30, 2006

Gay Beast / Witch and Hare / This Is My Condition

Nov. 29, 2006

The Cops / Mr. Gnome

Nov. 28, 2006

The Oranges Band

Nov. 27, 2006

The Atomic Bitchwax

Nov. 25, 2006

ColourMusic / Static Films

Nov. 24, 2006

The Marmots / Maude Darlin

Nov. 18, 2006

Black Gasoline / My Robot Has a Soul / Bodisartha

Nov. 17, 2006

Secret Weapons / Cupertino

Nov. 16, 2006

Moonrats

Nov. 15, 2006

CANECELLED: Be/Non / Dirty Faces

Nov. 14, 2006

Porlolo

Nov. 13, 2006

The Wood Roses / Rich Mattson / Baby Grant Johnson

Nov. 12, 2006

Boyskout / Roman Numerals

Nov. 11, 2006

CANCELLED: The University / Destroyer Destroyer

Nov. 10, 2006

His Mischief

Nov. 9, 2006

Lemuria / Potboiler

Nov. 6, 2006

1090 Club / The Photo Atlas

Nov. 5, 2006

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

Nov. 4, 2006

Iron Guts Kelly / KTP

Nov. 3, 2006

The Tombstones

Nov. 2, 2006

DJ Werewolf Pants and DJ Pumpkin Pie Eye

Oct. 31, 2006

Schaffer the Darklord / Death By Sexy

Oct. 29, 2006

The Swayback / The Kinetiks / My Sister Outlaw

Oct. 28, 2006

FROYD: A Pink Floyd Tribute (early all-ages show)

Oct. 28, 2006

Funk Friday on the Patio

Oct. 27, 2006

Stinking Lizaveta / Sentient

Oct. 27, 2006

Magf*ckingnificent

Oct. 26, 2006

Calvin Johnson / Karl Blau / Drakkar Sauna (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 24, 2006

Scroat Belly

Oct. 22, 2006

Gourmet Mushroom X

Oct. 21, 2006

The Wood Roses / Diane and the Shell (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 21, 2006

Funk Friday on the Patio

Oct. 20, 2006

Stardeath and White Dwarfs / Rohypnol Rangers / SuperRape

Oct. 19, 2006

The Girl Is A Ghost / Panda and Angel

Oct. 18, 2006

Ouija Radio / Lovers in Transit

Oct. 15, 2006

Rex Hobart and the Misery Boys (early all-ages patio show)

Oct. 15, 2006

Lethe / Samothrace

Oct. 14, 2006

Deadman Flats / GC/DC (early all-ages show)

Oct. 14, 2006

Funk Friday on the Patio

Oct. 13, 2006

Titanmoon / The Winter Sounds

Oct. 12, 2006

CANCELLED: Charlie Parr / Reverend Deadeye

Oct. 8, 2006

The Bubble Boys / Los Craptaculares

Oct. 7, 2006

Valient Thorr / The Esoteric (early show)

Oct. 7, 2006

Funk Friday on the Patio

Oct. 6, 2006

ColourMusic / The Kinetiks

Oct. 5, 2006

International Playboys / Spread Eagles

Oct. 3, 2006

Small Sails / Dots

Oct. 1, 2006

Cat Scientist / The Afterparty

Oct. 1, 2006

Dixie Witch

Sept. 30, 2006

Harry's Hat Band / L.A. Fahy

Sept. 30, 2006

The Appleseed Cast / Black Christmas

Sept. 29, 2006

I Love You / The Sperm

Sept. 28, 2006

Down To Earth Approach / New London Fire / Five Star Crush

Sept. 27, 2006

Ostinato / This Alibi

Sept. 26, 2006

Mad Science Fair / The Fairer Sex

Sept. 24, 2006

The Chubby Smith 5

Sept. 24, 2006

Black Gasoline / Aphasia

Sept. 23, 2006

Funk Fridays on the patio with DJ Cruz

Sept. 22, 2006

Heaven Tonight: A Tribute to Cheap Trick

Sept. 22, 2006

Judah Johnson / Black Tie Dynasty

Sept. 20, 2006

Metal School

Sept. 18, 2006

Felt Show

Sept. 13, 2006

The Naildrivers / The Wood Roses (early show)

Sept. 10, 2006

OK Jones / The Doxies

Sept. 9, 2006

Old Canes / Sean Bergman

Sept. 8, 2006

DJ Brian Sears

Sept. 8, 2006

The PBR Band (early show)

Sept. 3, 2006

The Pomonas / Girl Is A Ghost

Sept. 2, 2006

Funk Friday on the Patio

Sept. 1, 2006

Karaoke with Frenchie Lamar

Aug. 31, 2006

Actors and Actresses / Sentient

Aug. 26, 2006

Funk Friday w/ dj Aaron Marable

Aug. 25, 2006

North versus South! (Replay Lounge)

Aug. 19, 2006

The Meat Purveyors

Aug. 18, 2006

North versus South! (Replay Lounge)

Aug. 18, 2006

The Only Children

Aug. 17, 2006

Genghis Tron/Septinomicon

Aug. 14, 2006

The Coke Dares/Los Craptaculares

Aug. 13, 2006

The Chubby Smith 5

Aug. 13, 2006

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers/ Fourth of July

Aug. 12, 2006

The Last of the V8s / Black Cobra / Intronaut

Aug. 11, 2006

The Stock Market Crash / OneMillionTinyTinyJesuses

Aug. 10, 2006

Lions / Super Black Market

Aug. 9, 2006

Bloodshot Bill

Aug. 7, 2006

Emma Feel/ Phaze II (early show)

Aug. 6, 2006

The Mansfields/ Ironhead

Aug. 5, 2006

Emma Feel/ The Velveteen Pink

Aug. 5, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Aeolian

Aug. 4, 2006

Giant Squid

Aug. 3, 2006

Say Hi To Your Mom / The Pomonas

Aug. 2, 2006

Divided Like a Saint's

July 30, 2006

Lonesome Hobos / The Wood Roses

July 30, 2006

Unknown Stuntman/Iron Guts Kelly

July 29, 2006

Be/Non / Ism

July 25, 2006

Julia Peterson & The Breaks/ Arthur Dodge

July 23, 2006

The Pomonas / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

July 22, 2006

Centipede E'est / Fourth of July

July 21, 2006

"Funk in the Back" with scenebooster soundsystem

July 21, 2006

Arms for Hands/ The Empress

July 20, 2006

Tom Feldmann and his Get Rite Boys

July 19, 2006

Immaculate Machine

July 18, 2006

Langhorne Slim (evening patio show)

July 16, 2006

The Border Band

July 16, 2006

The Ants / The Blue Leaves / Why Make Clocks

July 15, 2006

Midget Whores/ Hightower

July 14, 2006

Mountain High / Young 'n' Natural / Sorcery Bird

July 11, 2006

Meat Purveyors (early show)

July 9, 2006

The Esoteric / Skarp / Lethe

July 8, 2006

Made Out of Babies / Filthy Jim

July 7, 2006

Thor

July 4, 2006

Walker Lundee

July 3, 2006

Barbaras / The Spook Lights

July 2, 2006

Black Ale Sinners (early patio show)

July 2, 2006

Brimstone Howl / Cathode Follower

July 1, 2006

Year Long Disaster / Colourmusic

June 30, 2006

Bring Back the Guns

June 29, 2006

The Mendoza Line (early patio show)

June 29, 2006

Beat Strings

June 28, 2006

Light Pollution

June 27, 2006

The Cast Pattern / Torch the Morgue

June 26, 2006

The Sound of Urchin / The Marmots

June 25, 2006

Honeywagen / Alice / Black Rabbits

June 24, 2006

Sybris / Long Division

June 23, 2006

Bad Wizard / Filthy Jim

June 22, 2006

Witch's Hat / Miracles of God

June 20, 2006

Oakley Hall / Midday Ramblers

June 18, 2006

Sleeper Cars on Bullet Trains / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

June 17, 2006

The Ants / Hands Down Eugene

June 16, 2006

US Funk Team / Halcyonics

June 14, 2006

Johnny Quest / Goodword / Prof & Rahzwell

June 13, 2006

The Knives / Cathode Follower

June 12, 2006

Dogme 95 / Princess

June 11, 2006

Slough Feg / Midget Whores

June 7, 2006

The Afterparty / The Wilders

June 4, 2006

GOLD LABEL SOUL

June 3, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom Benefit

June 3, 2006

The Moving Van Goghs

June 2, 2006

FROYD: A Pink Floyd Tribute

June 1, 2006

The Personals / Crown Vic

May 31, 2006

Naked & Shameless

May 30, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon early patio show

May 28, 2006

The Border Band / Outlaw Jake and the Chain Gang

May 27, 2006

Baby Calendar / Boo and Boo Too

May 24, 2006

Stinking Lizaveta / Sentient

May 20, 2006

Unknown Stuntman / Cathode Follower

May 19, 2006

Eric Hisaw / Brett Armstrong

May 18, 2006

Valient Thorr

May 17, 2006

The Kinetiks / The Volunteers

May 16, 2006

System and Station

May 15, 2006

Drakkar Sauna / The Robot Ate Me / J. Ashley Miller

May 14, 2006

Joe Buck Yourself / Bob Wayne and the Outlaw Carnies

May 13, 2006

Riverboat Gamblers / Filthy Jim

May 11, 2006

Jai-Alai Savant / Rahim (early show)

May 11, 2006

Books on Tape / Captain Ahab / Evan Saathoff

May 10, 2006

Single Frame / The Arm

May 9, 2006

Cougars

May 8, 2006

Midday Ramblers / Konza Swamp

May 7, 2006

Darling at Sea / Reverend Glass Eye / The Envy Corps

May 6, 2006

Metal Hearts / Boo and Boo Too

May 5, 2006

Los Craptaculares / Eight Fingers Down

May 4, 2006

Kelpie / Headlights / Supernauts

May 3, 2006

Moonlight Towers / Lucy's Revenge

April 30, 2006

Ladyfinger / Holy Roses

April 28, 2006

The Cast Pattern / Sterilized Stereo

April 27, 2006

Delicious / KTP

April 24, 2006

Black Ale Sinners

April 23, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Ghost Buffalo

April 22, 2006

The Last of the V8s

April 21, 2006

Beaver Nelson / Mike Nicolai / Hot Lunch

April 20, 2006

Satan's Jeweled Crown

April 19, 2006

Deadwood Derby, Round 3

April 18, 2006

Great Lake Swimmers

April 17, 2006

Grand Champeen / Birds of Avalon / The Gleaners

April 16, 2006

Celebration in memory of Adam Mersmann

April 15, 2006

Schaffer the Darklord / Coolzey / Miracles of God / Witch's Hat

April 14, 2006

Show Me the Pink / The Rather Nots

April 13, 2006

Unknown Stuntman / Iron Guts Kelly

April 11, 2006

Phillip Bradley / Chris Koza

April 9, 2006

Thunder Le' Boom / Black Gasoline

April 8, 2006

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

April 7, 2006

Metal Hearts / Caleb Engstrom

April 5, 2006

The Cops

April 4, 2006

The Midget Whores / Los Craptaculares

April 1, 2006

Eclectone Showcase with Big Ditch Road, Charlie Parr and Martin Devaney

March 31, 2006

This Alibi / Ghost in the Light

March 30, 2006

Sacco Vanzatti / Choad

March 28, 2006

American Minor / The Frauds / The Thieves

March 26, 2006

Sad Fingers / Jon Harrison

March 25, 2006

Spam Skinners Reunion Show

March 24, 2006

Clair De Lune / Stella Link

March 22, 2006

Jason Forrest

March 21, 2006

ex-Boyfriends / Grammar Debate

March 20, 2006

Hockey Night / The Armory

March 19, 2006

The Lepers / The Gleaners / General Sherman

March 18, 2006

St. Patty's Day New Patio Blowout

March 17, 2006

Archons / This Is My Condition / Whiskey Boots

March 16, 2006

Revolver ModÃle / Evening Grey

March 15, 2006

Bible of the Devil / Lamont

March 14, 2006

The Crash / Stock Market Crash / The UltraViolets

March 12, 2006

The Reputation / Photo Atlas / Born in the Flood

March 11, 2006

The Gunshy / Long Division / Alphabet City

March 10, 2006

The Black Rabbits / The Thieves / Aeolian

March 9, 2006

Filthy Jim / Aphasia

March 8, 2006

The Insidious Rays / Fattback / Avenue

March 5, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Conner

March 4, 2006

Lethe / Dead Commuter

March 3, 2006

Voxtrot / The Pomonas

March 2, 2006

Pearls and Brass / The Sword

March 1, 2006

Jucifer / Two Cow Garage

Feb. 26, 2006

The Ants / Melismatics / Wood Roses

Feb. 25, 2006

Darling at Sea / Northern Lights / The Ills

Feb. 24, 2006

The Redneck Manifesto / Attack Formation

Feb. 23, 2006

GoGoGo Airheart / Subtitles

Feb. 22, 2006

The Living Blue / Evening Grey

Feb. 20, 2006

The Plastic Constellations / Atone At Tone / Ricky Fitts

Feb. 16, 2006

Andy Zipf / Matthew Pfromm

Feb. 15, 2006

Wheatus

Feb. 13, 2006

Old Canes / iD

Feb. 11, 2006

A Burial at Sea / Eagle*Seagull

Feb. 9, 2006

The Extraordinaires / Betty Ford / Look Alike

Feb. 8, 2006

Emerald Triangle / SideWise

Feb. 7, 2006

Cindy Woolf / Mark Bilyeu Band / Kasey Rausch and Friends

Feb. 2, 2006

Piglet / Where's Will?

Jan. 28, 2006

Blackout Gorgeous / 40 Minutes of Hell

Jan. 28, 2006

Where's Will / Piglet

Jan. 27, 2006

Aeolian / Kettlin Crude

Jan. 26, 2006

Say Hi To Your Mom / Fourth of July

Jan. 25, 2006

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Conner / Andrew Morgan

Jan. 20, 2006

Falcon Crest / The Armory

Jan. 16, 2006

Morphing Endorphins / Keith Martin / Basin

Jan. 15, 2006

Approach / Richard Pryor on Fire

Jan. 13, 2006

Novalus / Berry

Jan. 12, 2006

Megazilla / This Is My Condition / The Lepers

Jan. 11, 2006

The Esoteric / Lethe

Jan. 10, 2006

Atone At Tone / Stock Market Crash

Jan. 9, 2006

Brimstone Howl / Ike Turner Overdrive

Jan. 6, 2006

Conner / Kelpie

Dec. 31, 2005

Darling at Sea / Envy Corps / General Sherman

Dec. 27, 2005

Gourmet Mushroom X

Dec. 23, 2005

Led Zeppelin V

Dec. 22, 2005

Happy Hour / Crown Vic

Dec. 20, 2005

Weedeater / Jumbo's Killcrane

Dec. 15, 2005

Single Frame / Mixel Pixel

Dec. 13, 2005

Berry / Avenue

Dec. 12, 2005

Normanoak / Lord Fyre / AuroraDoreyAlice / Keith Martin

Dec. 11, 2005

Bombshell Girls' Rockabilly Night

Dec. 11, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Kettlin' Crude

Dec. 10, 2005

Metal Skool with Metal Professor & DJ Cruz

Dec. 9, 2005

The Pomonas / Crown Vic

Dec. 8, 2005

Unwed Sailor / The Supernauts

Dec. 5, 2005

Head of Femur

Dec. 4, 2005

Truckstop Honeymoon / Drakkar Sauna

Dec. 3, 2005

To Be Eaten

Nov. 26, 2005

Gourmet Mushroom X

Nov. 23, 2005

Black Ale Sinners / Sorta

Nov. 19, 2005

The Black Angels / Ouija Radio

Nov. 17, 2005

Bombshell Girls Rockabilly Night

Nov. 13, 2005

The Ants / Ole Mossy Face

Nov. 11, 2005

Black Rabbits / Honeywagen

Nov. 10, 2005

Southerly / Marry Me Moses

Nov. 9, 2005

Chromatics / Novalus

Nov. 8, 2005

Quien es, Boom! / Trampled By Turtles

Nov. 7, 2005

Stinking Lizaveta / Sentient

Nov. 6, 2005

Phosphorescent / Porlolo

Nov. 5, 2005

Sam Champion / The Armory

Nov. 4, 2005

Charlie Parr / Keith Martin

Nov. 3, 2005

Ex-Models

Nov. 2, 2005

Black Christmas / Drakkar Sauna

Oct. 31, 2005

Zzz

Oct. 30, 2005

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

Oct. 29, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / I-70 Series

Oct. 26, 2005

Schaffer the Darklord

Oct. 24, 2005

Dios Malos / Swords

Oct. 23, 2005

Tornavalanche / Signal to Trust / Volara

Oct. 22, 2005

CANCELLED: Mahoots

Oct. 22, 2005

Born In the Flood / The Afterparty

Oct. 19, 2005

The Paper Chase / Davan

Oct. 18, 2005

Low Skies / Evan Saathoff

Oct. 15, 2005

Unknown Stuntman / Mass Street Murder

Oct. 14, 2005

Thee More Shallows / The Show Is a Rainbow / Books on Tape

Oct. 13, 2005

Blood on the Wall / Be/Non / Eight Fingers Down

Oct. 12, 2005

The Fags

Oct. 11, 2005

Psalm One / Illogic / Johnny Quest

Oct. 10, 2005

William Elliot Whitmore / Ricky Fitts

Oct. 8, 2005

Backporch Mary (early show)

Oct. 6, 2005

Oroku / Lamont

Oct. 5, 2005

Mono Fog / Richard Pryor on Fire

Oct. 4, 2005

Little Compass / Outsmarting Simon / The Stillborn

Oct. 3, 2005

The Rosebuds / The Armory

Oct. 2, 2005

Two Gallants / Holy Ghost Revival

Oct. 1, 2005

Replay presents a Hurricane Disaster Benefit

Oct. 1, 2005

Aaron Kyle / Christopher Harrison

Sept. 27, 2005

Hopewell

Sept. 26, 2005

The Oats / The Rainman Suite

Sept. 19, 2005

Great Lake Swimmers / Akron Family / Avenue

Sept. 18, 2005

Angle City Sounds / Where's Will

Sept. 18, 2005

Junius / Black Christmas

Sept. 17, 2005

The Voodoo Organist / This Is My Condition

Sept. 15, 2005

The Amazing Donkey Show LAST SHOW EVER (for real this time)

Sept. 14, 2005

David Dondero

Sept. 11, 2005

DJ Cruz / Metal Professor

Sept. 10, 2005

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

Sept. 9, 2005

Atlas / Tirumala

Sept. 7, 2005

Piglet / Bloody Holly

Sept. 5, 2005

Cameron McGill / El Salvador

Sept. 4, 2005

Buffalo Saints / Gourmet Mushroom X

Aug. 27, 2005

Tight Phantomz / Temper Temper / Riddle of Steel

Aug. 25, 2005

Gena Rowlands Band / Light In the Attic

Aug. 21, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Replay)

Aug. 20, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Replay)

Aug. 19, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Replay)

Aug. 18, 2005

Totimoshi / Thieves

Aug. 15, 2005

Modey Lemon / Boo and Boo Too

Aug. 14, 2005

Iron Guts Kelly / Federation Horsepower

Aug. 12, 2005

Race Track / Aeolian

Aug. 11, 2005

Drakkar Sauna

Aug. 6, 2005

Ghosty

July 31, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / This Is My Condition

July 30, 2005

Black Rabbits / Betty Ford

July 29, 2005

Weird War / Ssion

July 27, 2005

Hocky Night

July 26, 2005

Ricky Fitts / Arms for Hands

July 22, 2005

Those Peabodys / Boo and Boo Too

July 21, 2005

Savage Family

July 18, 2005

Jucifer / Crown Vic

July 13, 2005

The Pine Hill Haints / Almighty Do Me a Favor / Revival Now

July 12, 2005

Chariots / Your Happy Ending

July 11, 2005

High Tower / Walken

July 9, 2005

Slow Feg / Rope

July 8, 2005

Tyson Meade

July 6, 2005

Nightingale

July 3, 2005

The Ants / Drakkar Sauna

July 3, 2005

Wilderness / Minus Story / The Internet

July 2, 2005

Ideal Cleaners / DARYL / Black Tie Dynasty

July 1, 2005

Richard Pryor On Fire

June 30, 2005

Black Ale Sinners

June 26, 2005

Southerly / Scott Stone

June 22, 2005

Axis to the Sky / This Is My Condition

June 21, 2005

The Deludes

June 20, 2005

Billy Spears

June 19, 2005

The Pomonas / The Maxtone Four / Joe Griffin

June 18, 2005

ZZZ

June 17, 2005

Fast Food Junkies

June 16, 2005

Tussle / Eats Tapes / The Press

June 15, 2005

Black Fire Revelation

June 14, 2005

Tight Phantomz / Humans

June 12, 2005

Julia Peterson and the Breaks (early show)

June 12, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom and Friends

June 12, 2005

Brant Bjork and the Bros

June 9, 2005

Charlie Parr / Trampled By Turtles

June 8, 2005

Leroy Brown and Gold Combo

June 5, 2005

Glass Candy / Ricky Fitts / Sad Fingers

June 4, 2005

Black Rabbits / New Vintage

June 3, 2005

Low Skies / The Pomonas / Light In the Attic

June 2, 2005

Icon the Mic King / Deep Thinkers / Dos Noun

June 1, 2005

The Nerds / Cocknoose / Filthy Jim

May 29, 2005

The Prairie Acre

May 29, 2005

Paulie Bluenote and the Dukes / The Rumblejetts / The Silvermen

May 27, 2005

Kissenger / The Conversation

May 26, 2005

Rachel Jacobs / Mars Killed Mary / Lemuria

May 24, 2005

The Wilders / The Midday Ramblers

May 22, 2005

Darediablo / Ethan Azarian / 400 Blows

May 21, 2005

The Funeral / Single Frame

May 20, 2005

The Ponys / Gris Gris / Plastic Crimewave Sound

May 18, 2005

Cocknoose / Throw Rag

May 17, 2005

Ian Thomas / The Bowmans / Lowry

May 16, 2005

Planes Mistaken for Stars / Red Cloud

May 15, 2005

The New Amsterdams

May 15, 2005

Point Line Plane / The Ants

May 14, 2005

DJ Aaron Marable

May 14, 2005

The Golden Republic / Sky Pilot

May 13, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Birds of America

May 12, 2005

Mahjongg

May 11, 2005

Stoli and the Beers

May 9, 2005

Misfits Tribute / Black Flag Tribute

May 8, 2005

Billy Spears and the Beer Bellies

May 8, 2005

Elizabeth McQueen and the Firebrands

May 5, 2005

Ariel Pink

May 2, 2005

Spiders / 40 Minutes of Hell

April 29, 2005

Bible of the Devil / The Last Vegas / Filthy Jim / Von Ehrics

April 28, 2005

Bang Sugar Bang / Hot Fruit

April 27, 2005

Broken Teeth / Filthy Jim

April 26, 2005

Spanish for 100 / A Burial at Sea

April 25, 2005

Polecat Boogie Revival / Cocknoose

April 24, 2005

The Shams / RPG / Street Urchins

April 23, 2005

Dead Meadow / Jennifer Gentle

April 22, 2005

Voodoo Organists / Mommy and Daddy

April 18, 2005

Schaffer the Dark Lord / Coolzey (of the Sucka MCs) / The Hit Shitters

April 17, 2005

Radar Brothers / Atone At Tone

April 16, 2005

Fast Food Junkies

April 14, 2005

Something for Rockets / The Glass / Davan

April 12, 2005

The Methadones

April 11, 2005

Superargo / This Show is the Rainbow

April 10, 2005

CANCELLED: The New Amsterdams / The Beauty Operators

April 10, 2005

The Prids / Tel Aviv

April 9, 2005

The Nail Drivers

April 9, 2005

Diplomats of Solid Sound / The Blue Leaves

April 8, 2005

Pink-Eye D'Gekko / Crown Vic

April 2, 2005

Aphasia / Kite Pilot / Parket and Lily

April 1, 2005

Southerly / Girl Is A Ghost / The Pomonas

March 30, 2005

Zee Rock / 12th Street

March 29, 2005

Annie Quick

March 29, 2005

Little Brazil / The Cops / Piglet

March 28, 2005

Arthur Dodge

March 26, 2005

Falcon Crest / Stnnning

March 25, 2005

The Holy Ghost / Davan

March 24, 2005

Saturday Looks Good to Me / OK Jones' Expert Logic

March 22, 2005

Rolling Blackouts / 400 Blows

March 21, 2005

Chinese Star

March 20, 2005

Pat Todd and The Rank Outsiders / She-Bangs

March 19, 2005

Iron Guts Kelly / Unknown Stuntman

March 18, 2005

Daryl / Black Tie Dynasty

March 16, 2005

Matson Jones / Simptomse / Hot IQs

March 15, 2005

Bible of the Devil / Filthy Jim / Imperial Battlesnake

March 14, 2005

Cruiserweight / Builder

March 13, 2005

Mahjongg / Swayback / Atlas / Davan

March 12, 2005

The Flesh / Raised By Tigers / Novalus

March 11, 2005

Mare

March 7, 2005

Human Marvels

March 6, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Aubrey / Andrew Connor

March 5, 2005

Agent 5 Nine / Ever We Fall / Drake Equation

March 3, 2005

World Leader Pretend

Feb. 28, 2005

Malachy Papers / Handsome Molly

Feb. 27, 2005

William Elliott Whitmore / Atone at Tone

Feb. 26, 2005

Last Caress (The Esoteric as Misfits tribute band)

Feb. 25, 2005

Limbeck / Steel Train

Feb. 23, 2005

Femme Fatality / Superargo

Feb. 21, 2005

Mandarin / Lake Forest

Feb. 13, 2005

Black Christmas / 40 Minutes of Hell

Feb. 12, 2005

Lady Finger / Filthy Jim

Feb. 5, 2005

The Hero Factor

Feb. 2, 2005

Justin Lamoureux / Reagan Roeder

Feb. 1, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom / The Coke Dares

Jan. 26, 2005

Aphasia / Novalus

Jan. 21, 2005

The Omens

Jan. 20, 2005

The Shebangs / Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set

Jan. 15, 2005

The Shebangs / Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set

Jan. 15, 2005

Black Pool Lights (featuring Jim Suptic of The Get Up Kids)

Jan. 14, 2005

Halfacre Gunroom / Abileen

Jan. 12, 2005

Gourmet Mushroom X / The Gleaners

Jan. 8, 2005

Miracles of God

Jan. 8, 2005

The Bubble Boys / Los Craptaculares / The Vets

Jan. 4, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / White Dynamite

Jan. 1, 2005

The Nail Driver

Dec. 29, 2004

Andrew Morgan / Paul the Puppet Master

Dec. 23, 2004

Sterilized Stereo

Dec. 22, 2004

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Drakkar Sauna / Black Christmas / Danger Zone

Dec. 18, 2004

Buffalo Saints / Colonel Rhodes

Dec. 17, 2004

Dropsonic / The Charge Droplets / Honeybaby

Dec. 14, 2004

the pAper chAse / Davan

Dec. 13, 2004

Authority Zero / New Blood Revival

Dec. 12, 2004

Black Rabbits / Crown Vic

Dec. 11, 2004

Silver Screen / Girl is a Ghost / The Pomonas

Dec. 10, 2004

Two Gallants / OK Jones Jr.

Dec. 6, 2004

Arthur Dodge

Dec. 3, 2004

Vibralux / Choad

Dec. 2, 2004

Drakkar Sauna / Kirk Rundstrom

Nov. 28, 2004

The Reputation / Von Erichs / Slick 57

Nov. 27, 2004

Weedeater / Jumbo's Killcrane

Nov. 24, 2004

Victory at Sea / Son, Ambulance

Nov. 18, 2004

Oh My God / Ouija Radio

Nov. 15, 2004

Amsterband

Nov. 14, 2004

Kinks Tribute Night, in protest of the smoking ban

Nov. 13, 2004

Charlie Parr / Black Ale Sinners

Nov. 12, 2004

KC5 (MC5 cover band) / Fun House (Stooges Tribute Band)

Nov. 11, 2004

Firebird Band (member of Braid) / Lock and Key / Ricky Fitts

Nov. 10, 2004

Malachi Constant / TBA

Nov. 9, 2004

Heavenly States / The Monarch Song

Nov. 7, 2004

The Ants / William Elliot Whitmore / Frankenixon

Nov. 6, 2004

The Black Fire Revolution / TBA

Nov. 5, 2004

The Last Vegas / The Amazing Donkey Show

Nov. 4, 2004

Black Flag Tribute Band

Oct. 31, 2004

Filthy Jim / RPG

Oct. 30, 2004

Thee Xe Lovers / Danny Pound

Oct. 27, 2004

Looner

Oct. 26, 2004

Low Flying Owls / The Hurricane Lamps

Oct. 25, 2004

Stinking Lizaveta

Oct. 23, 2004

Arthur Dodge

Oct. 23, 2004

The Midday Ramblers / Drakkar Sauna

Oct. 17, 2004

Black Ale Sinners / Devil Ate the Groundhog

Oct. 16, 2004

Mural Benefit Show

Oct. 15, 2004

Eric + Kirk (of Split Lip Rayfield)

Oct. 10, 2004

Year Future / Roman Numerals

Oct. 9, 2004

Oxbo

Oct. 8, 2004

Rex Hobart and the Misery Boys / Dios Malos

Oct. 6, 2004

Only Prime / TBA

Oct. 5, 2004

Mendoza Line / OK Jones

Oct. 2, 2004

Dare Diablo / Eudoras

Oct. 1, 2004

Books on Tape / Superargo

Sept. 29, 2004

The Orphans / Hot Fruit

Sept. 24, 2004

Rope / Malachy Papers

Sept. 22, 2004

Bloodshot Bill / Honeybaby

Sept. 20, 2004

Boy Skouts

Sept. 18, 2004

Black Nasa

Sept. 15, 2004

The Impossibles Shapes / Drakkar Sauna

Sept. 11, 2004

The Sound You Say / Fluffer's Union

Sept. 10, 2004

Kissenger / Shoplifting / The Girl is a Ghost

Sept. 8, 2004

The High Strung / Emma Feel

Sept. 6, 2004

The Meat Purveyors / Kirk Rundstrom & Eric Mardis (early show)

Sept. 5, 2004

Dealership / Aphasia

Sept. 1, 2004

Sceneboostersoundsystem

Aug. 27, 2004

North vs. South: Hard-Pop Rockband and Singer-Songwriter Festival

Aug. 21, 2004

Black Rabbits / Mike Nicolai and Band / Bubble Boys

Aug. 21, 2004

North vs. South: Hard-Pop Rockband and Singer-Songwriter Festival

Aug. 20, 2004

North vs. South: Hard-Pop Rockband and Singer-Songwriter Festival

Aug. 19, 2004

Von Ehricks / Unknown Stuntman

Aug. 14, 2004

The Riverboat Gamblers/ Filthy Jim

Aug. 11, 2004

The Waxwings / Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set

Aug. 7, 2004

Blow Chi / the show is the rainbow

Aug. 4, 2004

Cocknoose / Donkey Show

July 27, 2004

The Plastic Constellations / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

June 29, 2004

Devil Eat the Groundhog / The Empties / Julia Peterson (early show)

June 27, 2004

Archetype / Hyperspherian

June 26, 2004

The Pony's / Murdocks

June 20, 2004

Drakkar Sauna / Thanksgiving

June 13, 2004

Rowan (early show outside)

June 13, 2004

Filthy Jim / Los Craptaculares

June 12, 2004

Shenanigans / Jonathan Ramsey (early show outside)

June 12, 2004

Glass Candy and the Shattered Theatre

June 11, 2004

Signal to Trust / Ricky Fitts / Atone At Tone

June 10, 2004

The Cheekstrap Steamers/ The Naildrivers / Andy Smith / Betti Ford / Rooster Blastoff

June 6, 2004

Detachment Kit / Shots Fired

June 5, 2004

Roman Numerals / Falcon Crest

June 3, 2004

Rob Mountjoy / Lonnie Fisher (EARLY SHOW)

May 30, 2004

Unknown Stuntman / Donkey Show

May 29, 2004

Minus the Bear / Riddle of Steel / No More Lies

May 26, 2004

Cocknoose / Iron Guts Kelly

May 25, 2004

Rex Hobart and the Misery Boys / Black Ale Sinners

May 22, 2004

Matt Rice / Justin Roelofs / Brendan Hangauer (early show)

May 16, 2004

Blo-Chi / Pilot to Gunner / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 13, 2004

Tight Phantomz / We Ragazzi

May 10, 2004

The Yards

May 9, 2004

A. Graham and the Moment Band / Lt. Weightman

May 8, 2004

The Beauty Pill / William Elliot Whitmore / Flaccid Trip / Let's Be Active

May 1, 2004

The Spiders / Filthy Jim

April 29, 2004

The Midday Ramblers / Black-Eyed Suzies (early show)

April 25, 2004

Dave Dondero

April 20, 2004

The Killers / Conner

April 18, 2004

Unknown Stuntman / The Von Ehrics

April 15, 2004

The Souls / Dead Like Dallas / Cat on Form

April 12, 2004

The Ants (and friends)

April 11, 2004

Diplomats of Solid Sound

April 9, 2004

Doris Henson / The String and Return

April 8, 2004

Marah / Carey Hudson

April 3, 2004

Joan of Arc / Love of Everything / Make Believe

April 1, 2004

The Riverboat Gamblers / Wednesdays

March 31, 2004

Low Flying Owls / Film School / Old Time Relijun

March 25, 2004

Bad Wizard / The High Strung / The Horns

March 22, 2004

Cex / Superargo / The Charge Droplets

March 20, 2004

Elefant / The Sound You Say

March 18, 2004

The Demons / The Drapes

March 17, 2004

Filthy Jim / Bible of the Devil / The Last Vegas

March 16, 2004

Pearlene / The Bloody Hollies / Bamboo Kids

March 15, 2004

Decibully / OK Jones

March 13, 2004

This Building is Cursed / Ad Astra Per Aspera

March 12, 2004

Black Rabbits / Switch Hitter

March 11, 2004

Conner / The International Playboys

March 8, 2004

Mr. Pac Man / Magic Cyclops

March 7, 2004

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / Drag the River

March 5, 2004

Richmond Fontain / The Doxies

March 3, 2004

Volara / Single Frame

March 1, 2004

Das Showboat / Panic in Detroit

Feb. 28, 2004

The Mountain Goats / Manishevitz / Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set

Feb. 25, 2004

Moonlight Towers

Feb. 24, 2004

Malachy Papers / Dr. Eugene Chadborne / Rope

Feb. 23, 2004

Bill McShane / Matt Pryor / Arthur Dodge / TBA

Feb. 22, 2004

Impossible Shapes / The Minus Story / Strawberry Burns

Feb. 20, 2004

Murdocks / Stickey Nickel

Feb. 19, 2004

Aphasia / Desperately Waiting / Inflection Machine

Feb. 17, 2004

Overstep / Fifteen Minutes Fast / Honeybaby

Feb. 15, 2004

Salt the Earth / Fear Before the March of Flames

Feb. 8, 2004

Saddlerash / The Douglass Kings / OK Jones

Feb. 3, 2004

Conner / Statistics / The Shebangs

Jan. 31, 2004

Danny Pound (solo) / Will Sheff (of Okkerville River)

Jan. 30, 2004

Unknown Pleasures (Joy Division tribute) / Last Caress (Misfits tribute)

Jan. 29, 2004

Murder By Death / The Sound You Say

Jan. 28, 2004

Mr. Len (of Company Flow) / Roosevelt Franklin / Kice

Jan. 26, 2004

Unicorns / Superargo / Femme Fatality

Jan. 22, 2004

The Spiders / Ike Turner Overdrive

Jan. 18, 2004

DJ Cruz

Jan. 17, 2004

The Doxies / The Forms

Jan. 15, 2004

Modey Lemon

Jan. 14, 2004

Iron Guts Kelly / Mass St. Murder

Jan. 12, 2004

Apollo Sunshine & Patrick Clendenin

Jan. 11, 2004

The Bubble Boys

Jan. 6, 2004

The Shebangs / Dunebuggy / The No-Shows

Jan. 3, 2004

Paper Chase / Old Canes

Dec. 29, 2003

Her Flyaway Manner / Kelpie / Ricky Fitts

Dec. 28, 2003

Danny Pound Band + T.K. Webb + Mark Brown

Dec. 27, 2003

Stretchmarxxx + Living Rodkil

Dec. 22, 2003

"Nightmare Before X-mas" Dance Party

Dec. 20, 2003

The Stills / Minus Story / The 4th of July

Dec. 17, 2003

Volara / Ricky Fitts / Ad Astra Per Aspera / Santo Gold

Dec. 16, 2003

Left E. Grove / Superargo

Dec. 14, 2003

Rex Hobart and the Misery Boys

Dec. 13, 2003

Race Bannon / This is My Condition / Ricky Fitts

Dec. 11, 2003

The Prids / Novalus

Dec. 10, 2003

Drag the River / Saddlerash

Dec. 8, 2003

Daryl / Overstep

Dec. 7, 2003

Watchers

Dec. 5, 2003

Will Whitmore / Evan Sathoff / The Heavenly States

Dec. 2, 2003

The Belles / Old Canes / Matt Rice

Nov. 29, 2003

The Malachy Papers

Nov. 26, 2003

Explosions in the Sky / Lazerus / Santo Gold

Nov. 24, 2003

Sons of Hercules / Drakkar Sauna

Nov. 22, 2003

Jeff and Vida Band / Midday Ramblers (early show)

Nov. 22, 2003

Traindodge / The Storied Northwest

Nov. 21, 2003

El Guapo / The Husbands

Nov. 20, 2003

Duvall / Elevator Division

Nov. 19, 2003

Esoteric as Last Caress (a Misfits cover band) / This Building Is Cursed / Mo-Sys

Nov. 17, 2003

Ultimate Fakebook / The People

Nov. 16, 2003

Grand Champeen / Filthy Jim / Cow Garage

Nov. 14, 2003

Ladybug Transistor / Lee Bozeman

Nov. 12, 2003

Jumbo's Killcrane / Wormwood

Nov. 11, 2003

Head of Femur

Nov. 9, 2003

Pansy Division / Spiders

Nov. 8, 2003

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Bright Calm Blue / Army of Ponch

Nov. 7, 2003

Mono / Everest / Entrance (aka Guy Blakeslee)

Nov. 5, 2003

Maritime / Owen

Nov. 4, 2003

Decibully / Atone at Tone

Nov. 3, 2003

The Joggers / The Billions

Nov. 2, 2003

Be/Non as Black Sabbath Vol. 5 / Bad Wizard

Oct. 31, 2003

Ghosty / Zygos / Tora Tora Torrance

Oct. 30, 2003

Quails and Bonfire Madigan (2 shows)

Oct. 28, 2003

Be/Non / 400 Blows

Oct. 28, 2003

Quails and Bonfire Madigan (2 shows)

Oct. 28, 2003

Paradise Lost: The child murders at Robinhood Hills

Oct. 27, 2003

Documentary double feature :: West Memphis Three

Oct. 27, 2003

Papa M / EZ T

Oct. 25, 2003

Parlay

Oct. 24, 2003

Ol Yeller / The Ants / Drakkar Sauna

Oct. 22, 2003

The Minus Story / Rollerball

Oct. 21, 2003

Panthers / Challengers (2 shows)

Oct. 20, 2003

Panthers / Challengers (2 shows)

Oct. 20, 2003

Salt the Earth / Science of Yabra

Oct. 19, 2003

Eudoras at Replay Lounge 10th Anniversary Party

Oct. 18, 2003

Unsane / Turbo A.C.'s

Oct. 15, 2003

PiNK SWORdS / Helvis

Oct. 13, 2003

Enon / The Close

Oct. 12, 2003

The Wilders / Midday Ramblers

Oct. 12, 2003

The Bubble Boys with Special Guests

Oct. 11, 2003

William Elliott Whitmore / Tight Phantomz / Atone A Tone / Isle Ponch

Oct. 10, 2003

Matt Suggs with Thee Higher Burning Fire / The New Amsterdams

Oct. 9, 2003

Trailer Bride / The Love Scene -- SHOW MOVED TO NECK

Oct. 8, 2003

P.W. Long / Arthur Dodge / The Kants

Oct. 5, 2003

The Esoteric / Mo-Sys / This Building is Cursed

Oct. 3, 2003

The Like Young

Sept. 30, 2003

The Cougars / This Is My Condition

Sept. 29, 2003

Bill McShane / Chris Tolle / J. D. Warnock / Peter Buxton

Sept. 28, 2003

Gourmet Mushroom X / Living Roadkill

Sept. 27, 2003

Fat Sal Senor Ozgood Sound System

Sept. 26, 2003

Santo Gold / The Souls

Sept. 25, 2003

The Oranges Band

Sept. 22, 2003

Parlay / Tin Hoarse

Sept. 19, 2003

Grand Buffet / Superargo

Sept. 18, 2003

The Malarkies

Sept. 15, 2003

Rogers Sisters

Sept. 14, 2003

Ol' Yeller / Wasted Stacy

Sept. 10, 2003

Conner / The Young Heart Attacks

Sept. 8, 2003

Bad Wizard / Filthy Jim

Sept. 5, 2003

Drag the River / OK Jones

Sept. 2, 2003

Speeddealer / The Sabians / Stretchmarxxx

Aug. 31, 2003

Pinebender / The New Trust

Aug. 30, 2003

The Jealous Sound / Armour for Sleep

Aug. 27, 2003

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

Aug. 21, 2003

The Epoxies / The Briefs / The Shocks

Aug. 19, 2003

Verbena

Aug. 17, 2003

Mercury Program / Chin Up Chin Up

Aug. 15, 2003

Saturday Looks Good to Me / Patrick Clendenin

Aug. 13, 2003

My Name is Rar Rar / Pixel Panda / Comstock

Aug. 11, 2003

Giddy Motors / Santo Gold

Aug. 10, 2003

Wormwood / ThisBuildingisCursed / Jumbos Killcrane

Aug. 9, 2003

Lost Sounds / Helios Creed / Be/Non

Aug. 7, 2003

Salt the Earth / The Evaulation

Aug. 6, 2003

The DTs / The Hefners

Aug. 5, 2003

Filthy Jim / Bible of the Devil / The Dutchman

Aug. 3, 2003

Dead Meadow

Aug. 1, 2003

Planes Mistaken For Stars / Endgame

July 31, 2003

(blue) / Del Cielo / Reckelbaker

July 30, 2003

The Sissy Bars / The Remedy Session

July 28, 2003

Sissy Bars

July 28, 2003

Beehive and the Baracudas

July 27, 2003

Lipstick Pickups / This is Revenge!

July 24, 2003

The Fleshies / The Soviets

July 23, 2003

John Wilkes Booze

July 21, 2003

Cex / Superargo

July 17, 2003

Radar Brothers

July 13, 2003

Sons of Hercules / The Hefners

July 11, 2003

Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Stella Link

July 10, 2003

Evolution Control Committee / Irving

July 8, 2003

The Capitol Years / The High Strung

July 6, 2003

Rex Hobart & the Misery Boys

July 5, 2003

Jumbos Killcrane / This Building Is Cursed

July 5, 2003

Rex Hobart & the Misery Boys

July 5, 2003

Fog / Superargo

July 1, 2003

The Decanters / The Ants

June 29, 2003

Cocknoose / The Bulemics

June 28, 2003

The Hardaways / Drakker Sauna

June 26, 2003

The Apes / Crimson Sweet

June 25, 2003

[CANCELLED] Mink Lungs

June 24, 2003

The Danny Pound / Arthur Dodge with Matt Mozier / Patrick Clendenin

June 21, 2003

Be/Non / Shots Fired

June 19, 2003

The Black Lips

June 16, 2003

Ghosty / The Belles / Kelpie

June 14, 2003

Midday Ramblers / The Wilders

June 14, 2003

Hospital Ships TOUR KICKOFF!! / Cowboy Indian Bear / Lucas Oswald

June 13, 2003

Bright Calm Blue / The Coke Dares

June 8, 2003

Dead Bolt / Cher UK

June 3, 2003

The Esoteric / Superargo / Kelpie

June 2, 2003

Grand Champeen / Ol' Yeller / The New Amsterdams

May 29, 2003

Unknown Stuntman / The Brassknuckle Choir

May 28, 2003

The Eudoras / Gourmet Mushroom X

May 22, 2003

The Oranges Band / Ghosty

May 20, 2003

Decemberists / Patrick Clendenin

May 19, 2003

Enon / June Panic / Riddle of Steel

May 18, 2003

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

May 16, 2003

The Hardaways / 34 Satellite / Loralei

May 15, 2003

Spiders / Bottles and Skulls

May 12, 2003

Filthy Jim / The Vexed

May 7, 2003

Bus Driver and Radioinactive as The Weather / AWOL One / Andre Afram Asmar

May 5, 2003

Essex Green

May 4, 2003

The Hefners / Conner / Kelpie

May 3, 2003

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Nightmares From the Sea

May 1, 2003

The Dragstrip Syndicate / The Last Vegas / Hook and Ladder

April 28, 2003

Jumbo's Killcrane / Rwake

April 24, 2003

Reggie and the Full Effect

April 22, 2003

Crooked Fingers / The Baptist Generals

April 19, 2003

Kinski / Volara

April 18, 2003

The Sights / Mr. Airplane Man

April 17, 2003

The Epoxies

April 15, 2003

Danny Pound / Two Dollar Shoe Revival Story / Acme Jazz Co. / Homespun / Et tu, Brute?

April 12, 2003

Be / Non / The Charge Droplets

April 11, 2003

Helios Creed / Santo Gold

April 10, 2003

Theta / Overstep / Brazilia

April 9, 2003

Deke Dickerson and the Eccofonics / The Blue Ribbon Boys

April 7, 2003

Saddle Rash / Losse Knit String Band

April 6, 2003

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

April 5, 2003

drunk horse + wasted stacy

April 2, 2003

When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (TX) / Nude Sunrise (IL) / South Bitch Diet (KC)

Oct. 22, 2001