Bottleneck

Past events

Bent Knee

July 7, 2018

River Whyless

June 25, 2018

The Sea and Cake

June 21, 2018

The Regrettes

June 20, 2018

Pears

May 30, 2018

Left On Northwood

May 26, 2018

Samantha Fish

May 18, 2018

Pianos Become The Teeth

May 13, 2018

Handmade Moments

May 12, 2018

Trout Steak Revival

May 5, 2018

Mellow Diamond

May 4, 2018

The Ghost Wolves

May 1, 2018

Froggy Fresh (Krispy Kreme)

April 29, 2018

Riff Raff

April 28, 2018

J Roddy Walston And The Business

April 26, 2018

Broncho

April 22, 2018

Wild Child

April 19, 2018

Drew Six LIVE at The Bottleneck

Nov. 30, 2017

Open Mic @The Bottleneck

Oct. 23, 2017

80s Dance Party with THE M80s at Bottleneck

June 16, 2017

The Animixtape

June 2, 2017

Samantha Fish

April 27, 2017

Samantha Fish w/ Brody Busters One Man Band

April 27, 2017

PRIDE Night

April 26, 2017

Open Mic Night

April 24, 2017

Thank You Scientist w/ Bent Knee

April 23, 2017

Split Lip Rayfield w/ Useful Jenkins

April 22, 2017

Sweet Ascent w/ Never Let This Go and Young Medicine

April 21, 2017

Four Twenty Party! 3 Son Green w/ Gekko and Dylan Guthrie and the Good Time Guys

April 20, 2017

Calliope Musicals w/ Electric Love Machine

April 19, 2017

Smackdown Trivia

April 16, 2017

KJHK's Farmers' Ball Finals

April 15, 2017

Spoonfed Tribe w/ Toxic Rhythms

April 14, 2017

Sunsquabi with Cloudchord

April 13, 2017

ThunderKat Live at the Botteneck!

Feb. 11, 2017

Ho Ho Holidays SELLOUT! Party

Dec. 22, 2016

Free Thanksgiving Dance Party w/ Midnight Marauders

Nov. 24, 2016

CRX (Nick Valensi of The Strokes)

Nov. 9, 2016

Metro Station

Oct. 10, 2016

Matt Wertz

Oct. 8, 2016

Cornmeal

Oct. 7, 2016

New Kingston

Oct. 6, 2016

Melting Point Of Bronze / Hyperbor / Hot And Ugly

Oct. 1, 2016

Corey Smith Live at The Bottleneck

Sept. 22, 2016

Baker Wetlands Discovery Center Benefit Concert

Sept. 12, 2016

Baker Wetlands Discovery Center Benefit concert

Sept. 9, 2016

Be Like Jay: A memorial concert in honor of Juan Carlos

Aug. 27, 2016

Tennessee Stiffs Summer Tour w/Dusty Rust & Brutally Frank

Aug. 5, 2016

Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Demonic Plague, Horned Wolf & Hyperbor

June 3, 2016

SUA and KJHK present: Moses Sumney

May 1, 2016

KJHK Farmers' Ball: Finals

April 23, 2016

KJHK's Farmers' Ball: Semi-Finals

April 16, 2016

Under The Big Oak Tree w/ Kelly Hunt & KC Hustle

March 5, 2016

Cash'd Out

Feb. 25, 2016

National touring band Brothers Gow live at The Bottleneck

Feb. 23, 2016

Folds of Honor Presents Corey Kent White

Feb. 13, 2016

Ragged Union's Pickin on Zeppelin

Feb. 11, 2016

Ragged Union's 'Pickin on Zeppelin'

Feb. 11, 2016

Ragged Union Pickin' on Zeppelin

Feb. 11, 2016

Desmond Jones wsg The Band That Saved The World

Feb. 8, 2016

Grazzhopper / Bayley Kate & The Running Lage

Jan. 15, 2016

Squnto

Jan. 14, 2016

The Outer Vibe / Various Blonde

Jan. 12, 2016

Coyote Union / Kansas City Hustle

Jan. 9, 2016

Mr. Mojo Risin': A Celebration of the Doors

Jan. 8, 2016

Chess Club / A Cold Trip Nowhere / Four Arm Shiver / 88er

Jan. 7, 2016

The City Collective and The Paper Route free show!

Jan. 2, 2016

The City Collective / The Paper Route

Jan. 2, 2016

Amanda Fish Band / Brody Buster Band / Maria the Mexican

Jan. 1, 2016

Split Lip Rayfield / Rolling Foliage / Sugar Britches

Dec. 31, 2015

KU Basketball Watch Party

Dec. 29, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover // Ryan Richardson / Proper Grammar

Dec. 26, 2015

American Slim / Something and the Whatevers / Scrappy's Attic

Dec. 22, 2015

Seattle Royale!: Decadent Nation / The Hipnecks / The Many Colored Death

Dec. 19, 2015

Lonesome Hounddogs / Odd Harmona / Mad Kings

Dec. 18, 2015

GGM / Lauren Cash / Johnny Wayne / Dre Lee and J Alex

Dec. 17, 2015

Outlaw's Christmas Extravaganza and CD Release

Dec. 12, 2015

Outlaw's Christmas Extravaganza and C.D. Release

Dec. 12, 2015

Fractal Sky / Thumpur / Kraang B2B Bobaf3t

Dec. 11, 2015

Pamona / Real Adults / Blet / Riala

Dec. 10, 2015

Bernie Sanders Rally // Westerners / Arc Flash / La Guerre ...and more

Dec. 9, 2015

Spencer Mackenzie Brown / Hembree / Bonzo Madrid

Dec. 5, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover / Sayer, Aplsoz, Strapback...and more

Dec. 4, 2015

The Delta Saints / The Roseline

Dec. 3, 2015

Automatic Wolf / Stone Cutters Union / Jhonas Monroe

Dec. 2, 2015

Lion / Strider-Kun / Rick Maun / Ginjahbeard... and more

Nov. 28, 2015

Mouth / Linear Symmetry / Brody Buster Band

Nov. 27, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover / Trevor Kelly, Chilling Spree, Skurve B2B Dspang...and more

Nov. 25, 2015

Northlane / Volumes / Cane Hill / Coldrain

Nov. 24, 2015

Caroline Rose

Nov. 21, 2015

Kathryn King / Dean Monkey & the Dropouts / John Benda

Nov. 21, 2015

Tokimonsta / Leikeli47 / Sigrah

Nov. 20, 2015

Andy Frasco & the UN / Aaron Kamm & The One Drops

Nov. 19, 2015

Big Something / 3 Son Green

Nov. 18, 2015

Open Mic

Nov. 16, 2015

Andrea Gibson / Shira

Nov. 15, 2015

Movits / Sidewalk Chalk

Nov. 14, 2015

Soul Rebel and the Beast / Streetlevel Uprising

Nov. 13, 2015

Captiva (free Young the Giant afterparty)

Nov. 12, 2015

Parquet Courts / Lazy / Young Mammals

Nov. 11, 2015

That1Guy

Nov. 10, 2015

Rusted Root with Devon Allman Band

Nov. 7, 2015

Rusted Root / Devon Allman Band

Nov. 7, 2015

Vanessa Carlton / Joshua Hyslop

Nov. 6, 2015

Heartless Bastards / Slothrust / Katy Guillen and the Girls

Nov. 5, 2015

Prof / Nacho Picasso / Approach / The Boogaloo Odyssey & DJ Fundo

Nov. 2, 2015

Costume Party w/ Cowgirl's Train Set, Sugar Britches, and Arthur and the Neanderthals

Oct. 31, 2015

Cowgirls Train Set / Sugar Britches / Arthur & The Neanderthals

Oct. 31, 2015

Manic Focus / Artifakts / 8eat 5treet

Oct. 30, 2015

Jon Mclaughlin / Tess Henley

Oct. 29, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover

Oct. 28, 2015

Blitzen Trapper / The Domestics

Oct. 24, 2015

Aplsoz

Oct. 23, 2015

Andy Frasco w/ Sophistafunk

Oct. 22, 2015

Bangers

Oct. 22, 2015

Mountain Sprout / Birdcloud / Blayne Cartwright

Oct. 21, 2015

Jeremy Loops / Brick + Mortar

Oct. 18, 2015

Happy Birthday KJHK : Youth Lagoon / Moon King

Oct. 17, 2015

Happy Birthday KJHK : Psychic Heat / Real Adults / Arc Flash / Toughies

Oct. 16, 2015

Broncho / Twinsmith / Psychic Heat

Oct. 15, 2015

Lydia / Seahaven / Turnover / The Technicolors

Oct. 14, 2015

The Way Down Wanderers w/ Old Salt Union

Oct. 13, 2015

Wick-It the Instigator

Oct. 10, 2015

Thunderkat

Oct. 10, 2015

Coversmith

Oct. 9, 2015

Bully / Heat / Fake Limbs

Oct. 8, 2015

Built to Spill / Helvetia / Clarke and the Himselfs

Oct. 7, 2015

Open Mic

Oct. 5, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

Oct. 4, 2015

Wookiefoot / Gekko

Oct. 3, 2015

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. / Hippo Campus

Oct. 2, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover

Oct. 1, 2015

The Growlers / DJ Johnny Basil

Sept. 27, 2015

Kirk Rundstrum Tribute Project

Sept. 26, 2015

Radkey / Gnarly Davidson / The Peoples Punk Band

Sept. 25, 2015

Weaver

Sept. 23, 2015

Eligh / Dem Atlas / Milkdrop / Farout

Sept. 22, 2015

Major Games / String in Return

Sept. 19, 2015

Sweet Ascent

Sept. 18, 2015

Chrissy / TVRNT

Sept. 17, 2015

Jeff Austin Band / Cowgirls Train Set

Sept. 15, 2015

Albert Hammond, Jr.

Sept. 13, 2015

Albert Hammond Jr. / Prinze George

Sept. 13, 2015

Fidlar / Dune Rats

Sept. 13, 2015

The Magic Beans/ Gekko

Sept. 12, 2015

Stik Figa

Sept. 11, 2015

Fidlar

Sept. 10, 2015

The Fritz

Sept. 9, 2015

Bangers

Sept. 8, 2015

Sovereign States

Sept. 6, 2015

Paper Buffalo / Daio Wolf / Young Bull / The Fog

Sept. 5, 2015

Sharp 9

Sept. 4, 2015

Sister Sparrow & the Dirty Birds

Sept. 3, 2015

Dead Rock West

Sept. 1, 2015

X / Dead Rock West

Sept. 1, 2015

X

Sept. 1, 2015

Pink Royal / La Guerre / Not a Planet

Aug. 29, 2015

Tyler Gregory / Rolling Foliage

Aug. 28, 2015

Split Lip Rayfield / The Ants / Julian Davis

Aug. 22, 2015

Gekko / The North Fork

Aug. 20, 2015

Ashes to Immortality / Tornado Rose / Kansas City Hustle

Aug. 15, 2015

SunSquabi

Aug. 14, 2015

As Cities Burn / Emery / Foreign Songs

Aug. 13, 2015

Foxy by Proxy Revue

Aug. 8, 2015

Mime Game / Pamona / Hazing / Deadeye ...and more

Aug. 7, 2015

Mime Game / Pamona / Hazing / Deadeye and more

Aug. 7, 2015

TVRNT

Aug. 6, 2015

Attic Wolves

Aug. 4, 2015

Carswell & Hope / Blackbird Revue / Mikal Shapiro / Spencer Mackenzie Brown

Aug. 1, 2015

Blue Orleans

July 31, 2015

Open Mic

July 27, 2015

Aplsoz

July 25, 2015

Millerfest w/ Soiled Doves, Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

July 24, 2015

Fresh Hops

July 22, 2015

Fresh Hops

July 22, 2015

Wild Child / Spencer Mackenzie Brown

July 21, 2015

Aplsoz / Linear Symmetry

July 21, 2015

Wild Child

July 21, 2015

Class of Astra

July 18, 2015

The North Fork / 3 Son Green

July 17, 2015

DJ TVRNT / Yung Grandpa

July 10, 2015

Dank

July 8, 2015

Blackout Drunk

July 3, 2015

Sophistaphunk

July 1, 2015

Sol Driven Train

June 30, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 27, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 26, 2015

Lawrence Field Day Fest

June 25, 2015

George Clinton Offical After-Party ft. Mouth, Sunu

June 24, 2015

Greyhounds / Groovethemasses

June 20, 2015

Melting Point Of Bronze, Hot & Ugly, UltraVivid, Braingea

June 19, 2015

Melting Point Of Bronze

June 19, 2015

Open Mic

June 15, 2015

The Melvins / Le Bucherettes

June 14, 2015

SUNU / Wrong Kata Trio / DJ Proof

June 13, 2015

Weaver

June 12, 2015

Yojimbo

June 9, 2015

Dead Winter Carpenters

June 8, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

June 7, 2015

Girls Rock! Lawrence Showcase

June 6, 2015

Connor Leimer / The Wing Dings / Tall Tales

June 5, 2015

Honeyhoney / Ozark Hutch

June 4, 2015

Dirty Bourbon River Show

June 3, 2015

You Me & Everyone We Know / Daisyhead / Future Crooks

June 1, 2015

The Steel Wheels

May 30, 2015

Andy Frasco

May 29, 2015

Wakarua Pre-Party Tour 2015 - Mouth / Wick-It the Instigator / Andy Frasco

May 29, 2015

Aaron Kamm & The One Drops

May 28, 2015

Etana / Gonzo

May 27, 2015

This Legend / Stanley & The Search

May 24, 2015

Groovethemasses

May 23, 2015

No Cave

May 22, 2015

El Dub

May 21, 2015

Coyote Union

May 15, 2015

Yung Grandpa / TVRNT

May 14, 2015

The Rocketboys / Quiet Company / Rooms Without Windows

May 13, 2015

The Lone Bellow / Cereus Bright

May 12, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

May 10, 2015

Sellout!

May 9, 2015

SELLOUT!

May 9, 2015

The Republic Tigers / Hembree / Pink Royal

May 9, 2015

Jimmy Jam Shop Benefit - Godzillionaire / Noise Patch / Varma Cross

May 6, 2015

Luke Wade / Jessica Paige

May 5, 2015

Open Mic

May 4, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

May 3, 2015

Mix/Master2015

May 2, 2015

Mountain Sprout / Deadman Flats

May 1, 2015

Major Games / Psychic Heat / Maybe Not

April 30, 2015

Old Age / Be/Non

April 29, 2015

Open Mic

April 27, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

April 26, 2015

Power Violence at Harpoon Presents: Riptide 2015

April 24, 2015

Oketo / A Gecko Named Terrance

April 23, 2015

The Infamous Stringdusters at The Bottleneck

April 22, 2015

it's A poetry thing @ The Bottleneck

April 21, 2015

Passafire / Stranger

April 20, 2015

Bane / Backtrack / Malfunction / Amenaza

April 19, 2015

KJHK presents Farmer's Ball

April 18, 2015

Aplsoz

April 17, 2015

Reptar / Debra

April 16, 2015

Fortunate Youth at The Bottleneck

April 11, 2015

Hearts of Darkness / The Phantastics

April 10, 2015

The Magic Beans / Jon Wayne & The Pain

April 9, 2015

Central States presents Open Mic

April 6, 2015

Shovels & Rope at The Bottleneck

April 4, 2015

Truckstop Honeymoon / Beans on Toast

April 3, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover

April 2, 2015

Dopapod at The Bottleneck

April 1, 2015

Dopapod / Mouth

April 1, 2015

Central States presents Open Mic

March 30, 2015

The Watch Yo Mouth Tour

March 29, 2015

Kansas City Bear Fighters / Missouri Homegrown / The Ready Brothers

March 28, 2015

Paper Buffalo / Westerners

March 27, 2015

The London Souls & Sons of Bill at The Bottleneck

March 26, 2015

Spoonfed Tribe / Miss Conception

March 25, 2015

Born Cages / Dreamers / The Kickback

March 24, 2015

Born Cages at The Bottleneck

March 24, 2015

Consider the Source / Pigeons Playing Ping Pong

March 23, 2015

Foxy by Proxy Revue

March 21, 2015

Sylvan Esso / Flock of Dimes

March 20, 2015

Bass Hertz Official Takeover

March 19, 2015

Jesse Cain DJ sets

March 19, 2015

Nicholas St. James / Carswell & Hope / Dr. Cotton

March 17, 2015

Psychic Heat / The Sluts / Gnarly Davidson

March 13, 2015

Bye Felicia release event w/ Chase Compton / Geeksquad / Winner Circle and more

March 12, 2015

LFK Poetry Slam

March 12, 2015

Title Fight / Mechandise / Power Trip

March 8, 2015

Lauren Anderson

March 6, 2015

Sidewalk Chalk

March 4, 2015

Electric Six / Avan Lava

March 3, 2015

Houndmouth / Twin Limb

March 2, 2015

Chicago Afrobeat Project

Feb. 28, 2015

Earphunk & Zoogma

Feb. 27, 2015

SUA & KJHK present Magic Man

Feb. 26, 2015

LFK Poetry SLAM at The Bottleneck pt. II

Feb. 25, 2015

Jimmy Jam Shop Benefit - Godzillionaire / Noise Patch / Varma Cross

Feb. 24, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

Feb. 22, 2015

Ebony Tusks w/ Weaver, Both, Contraculture & more

Feb. 21, 2015

Chuck Mead at The Bottleneck

Feb. 21, 2015

Jon Wayne and the Pain

Feb. 20, 2015

Sphynx / White Girl

Feb. 18, 2015

The Wood Brothers at The Bottleneck

Feb. 18, 2015

Mardi Gras with Blue Orleans at The Bottleneck

Feb. 17, 2015

Head for the Hills / James and the Devil

Feb. 14, 2015

Head for The Hills at The Bottleneck

Feb. 14, 2015

That1Guy / Tyler Gregory

Feb. 12, 2015

That1Guy at The Bottleneck

Feb. 12, 2015

Alien Jones

Feb. 11, 2015

KU Basketball Watch Party

Feb. 10, 2015

Local Health Smackdown! Trivia @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 8, 2015

Carswell & Hope / Westerners

Feb. 7, 2015

Waka Winter Classic at The Bottleneck

Feb. 6, 2015

Old Salt Union / Dirty River Ramblers / Dr. Cotton

Jan. 31, 2015

Truckstop Honeymoon

Jan. 30, 2015

Eagle Claw (TX) w/ Melting Point Of Bronze & Mischief Of Rats

Jan. 29, 2015

LFK Poetry Slam

Jan. 28, 2015

John Doe (of X) / Jessy Dayton

Jan. 27, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

Jan. 25, 2015

The Delta Saints w/ Spencer Mackenzie Brown

Jan. 24, 2015

Mouth / Kawehi / Wrong Kata Trio

Jan. 23, 2015

Modern Measure / Nadis Warriors

Jan. 22, 2015

Captiva

Jan. 21, 2015

Elsa Cross

Jan. 20, 2015

Open Mic

Jan. 19, 2015

Smackdown Trivia

Jan. 18, 2015

Manic Focus / Krooked Drivers

Jan. 17, 2015

The North Fork / Via Luna

Jan. 17, 2015

Play Dead

Jan. 16, 2015

Groovement / Toy Cartel

Jan. 15, 2015

3 Son Green

Jan. 14, 2015

Rebelution w/ Katchafire

Jan. 14, 2015

Josh Berwanger Band / Schwervon / Something and the Whatevers

Jan. 10, 2015

Sharp 9 / Love Bones

Jan. 9, 2015

40 Watt Dreams / Grazzhopper

Jan. 8, 2015

She's a Keeper / Rev Gusto

Jan. 7, 2015

Rick Gibson Band - Ozark Anthology Experience

Jan. 2, 2015

Split Lip Rayfield w/ Dewayn Brothers, Loaded Goat

Dec. 31, 2014

Slight Right

Dec. 26, 2014

Project Liang presents Rocky Diamonds

Dec. 20, 2014

Yung Grandpa / #TVRNT

Dec. 19, 2014

Aplsoz

Dec. 18, 2014

No Cave

Dec. 16, 2014

Appalachian Dinosaur Exhibit / Bayley Kate and The Running Late

Dec. 14, 2014

Yojimbo

Dec. 13, 2014

Animals as Leaders / Monuments / Existem

Dec. 12, 2014

Godzillionaire - Stop Day Party!

Dec. 11, 2014

Kat King Band / Vik G Trio

Dec. 9, 2014

Blackalicious / Daniel Bambaata Marley / Approach & The Boogaloo Odyssey

Dec. 8, 2014

Smackdown Trivia

Dec. 7, 2014

Weaver / Chase Compton / Rashiyd Ashon

Dec. 6, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon / Brody Buster One Man Band

Dec. 6, 2014

Made Urban apparel Show

Dec. 4, 2014

Open Mic

Dec. 1, 2014

Smackdown Trivia

Nov. 30, 2014

Panda Skare / Undiskuvered / Ghiza

Nov. 29, 2014

Mouth / 3 Son Green

Nov. 28, 2014

Dawn and Hawkes / The Blackbird Review

Nov. 25, 2014

Hembree / Your Friend / Spencer Mackenzie Brown / Bonzo Madrid

Nov. 22, 2014

Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors / Neal Carpenter

Nov. 21, 2014

Orgone / The Heard

Nov. 20, 2014

Jooby Truth: The Nuwave Show

Nov. 19, 2014

Horse Feathers / Sara Jackson-Holman

Nov. 16, 2014

Up to Eleven Presents: David Bazan + Passenger String Quartet / David Dondero

Nov. 14, 2014

Twiddle / Mister F

Nov. 12, 2014

Chadwick Stokes / Ark Life

Nov. 11, 2014

Hollow Wood

Nov. 10, 2014

I Wayne / Black Am I

Nov. 8, 2014

The Magic Beans

Nov. 7, 2014

Ebony Tusks / Heartfelt Anarchy / Conchance

Nov. 6, 2014

Nadis Warriors / Sunsquabi

Nov. 5, 2014

Coolzey and Moody Black / AJ Knutson / Tyler Waugh

Nov. 4, 2014

Sweet Ascent

Nov. 2, 2014

Break the Bottleneck w/ Guttah 2tts / Gskee / Don Vito & more

Nov. 1, 2014

Halloween Bash! Cowgirls Train Set / Whiskey Trio / The Ants

Oct. 31, 2014

KU International Students Association Halloween Party

Oct. 30, 2014

Aplsoz / Strapback / Kraang & Skurve

Oct. 29, 2014

The Werks vs Zoogma / Thumpur / Purusa

Oct. 28, 2014

Open Mic

Oct. 27, 2014

The Hood Internet

Oct. 25, 2014

Agent Orange / The Architects / Stiff Middle Fingers

Oct. 24, 2014

Greensky Bluegrass / You Me and Apollo

Oct. 23, 2014

Zach Deputy

Oct. 22, 2014

Tribal Seeds / Ballyhoo! / Gonzo

Oct. 19, 2014

Spankalicious / Azoic Realm / DJ N8 / Kraang

Oct. 18, 2014

The Oh Hellos / La Guerre

Oct. 17, 2014

Odesza / Ambassadeurs / Hayden James

Oct. 16, 2014

Dopapod / Tauk

Oct. 15, 2014

Feel Good

Oct. 14, 2014

Open Mic

Oct. 13, 2014

Bishop Allen / Soft Swells

Oct. 11, 2014

Dumptruck Butterlips / Foleys Van

Oct. 9, 2014

Mike Doughty / Question Jar Show

Oct. 9, 2014

Slow Magic / Kodak to Graph / Daktyl

Oct. 8, 2014

J Mascis w/ Luluc

Oct. 7, 2014

J Roddy Walston & The Business w/ Fly Golden Eagle, Hembree

Oct. 6, 2014

DJ Will Tha Thrill

Oct. 4, 2014

Mouth w/ Mustard, Old Salt Union

Oct. 3, 2014

Fortunate Youth w/ Ease Up, 77 Jefferson

Oct. 1, 2014

Horror Remix

Sept. 30, 2014

Open Mic

Sept. 29, 2014

Wakey!Wakey! w/ Ben Fields

Sept. 28, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon w/ American Revival

Sept. 27, 2014

il sogno del mariano: Mike Watt w/ Gnarly Davidson

Sept. 26, 2014

J Boog w/ Proverbial

Sept. 25, 2014

Moon Taxi w/ Tumbleweed Wanderers

Sept. 24, 2014

Fruition

Sept. 23, 2014

Open Mic

Sept. 22, 2014

Smackdown Trivia

Sept. 21, 2014

Guttah 2TTs w/ Gee Watts, Chase Compton

Sept. 20, 2014

The Sluts

Sept. 19, 2014

Cherub w/ Ghost Beach, Gibbz

Sept. 18, 2014

Andy McKee

Sept. 17, 2014

Corb Lund w/ John Goolsby

Sept. 16, 2014

Open Mic

Sept. 15, 2014

Taj Weekes & Adowa / Lion Spirits

Sept. 14, 2014

Up To Eleven presents: Tobacco / The Stargazer Lillies / Oscillator Bug

Sept. 13, 2014

Annie-Mae Allure presents The Rude Revue and Burly Q

Sept. 12, 2014

Deadman Flats / Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes

Sept. 11, 2014

Board Game Night

Sept. 9, 2014

The Growlers / Psychic Heat

Sept. 8, 2014

Smackdown Trivia

Sept. 7, 2014

Get Busy Living w/ A Summer Better Than Yours

Sept. 6, 2014

Mountain Sprout w/ Clusterpluck

Sept. 5, 2014

Dirtfoot / Whiskey for the Lady

Sept. 4, 2014

A Live One (Phish tribute)

Sept. 3, 2014

Le Geek C'est Chic

Sept. 2, 2014

Matt Stillwell

Sept. 2, 2014

Kawehi

Aug. 30, 2014

Godzillionaire / The Oldfield Victory

Aug. 29, 2014

El Dopa Presents Final Fridays: The Ladder Match with Erin Bratzler vs. Karl Dean vs. Jon Freeman

Aug. 29, 2014

Feel Good

Aug. 28, 2014

SunSquabi

Aug. 28, 2014

Circle of Heat / Yocemento

Aug. 27, 2014

Horror Remix

Aug. 26, 2014

Major Games / Josh Berwanger Band / Honey Bears

Aug. 23, 2014

Cage / Sadistik / Maulskull / Grooms & Katie

Aug. 22, 2014

Reverend Horton Heat / Pinata Protest / Red Eye Gravy

Aug. 21, 2014

Miss Tess & The Talkbacks

Aug. 20, 2014

End-Time Illusion / 2high2die / Confined in Flesh

Aug. 18, 2014

Goodbye June

Aug. 16, 2014

Coyote Union / Slight Right

Aug. 15, 2014

Feel Good

Aug. 14, 2014

The Talbott Brothers / Tyler Gregory

Aug. 9, 2014

Open Mic

Aug. 4, 2014

Play Dead (music of The Grateful Dead)

Aug. 2, 2014

Dr. Cotton / Cowgirl's Train Set / Deep Fried Squirrel

Aug. 1, 2014

Wild Ponies / Scott Schumann

July 31, 2014

The Ex-Bombers LIVE @The Bottleneck w/Something & the Whatevers / Mr & the Mrs.

July 30, 2014

Ex-Bombers / Something and the Whatevers / Mr. and the Mrs.

July 30, 2014

Horror Remix

July 29, 2014

Naughty Professor / Hyperbor

July 28, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

July 27, 2014

The Last Glacier / Perfect Pursuit / Dirigible Squared

July 26, 2014

Aplsoz

July 26, 2014

Mutilation Rites / Hexer / Yapool

July 24, 2014

Rebecca Frazier & Hit and Run / Danny McGaw / The Ovaries-eez

July 23, 2014

Freakabout / Ask an Adult / Bloom

July 22, 2014

Super Nerd Night

July 21, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

July 20, 2014

DiMeTrip / Rolling Folliage

July 19, 2014

Robert Meade

July 18, 2014

Streetlevel Uprising / Das Furbender / Blood Relative

July 18, 2014

Feel Good presents Dynohunter

July 17, 2014

Earphunk / Brother Bagman

July 16, 2014

Old Man Markley / Nicholas St. James

July 15, 2014

Big Bill / The Hansom Cabs / Captains of Moderation

July 14, 2014

Alan Evans w/ The Wing Dings

July 12, 2014

Slow Ya Roll w/ Lucas Parker Band and No Man's Band @ Bottleneck

July 11, 2014

Sky Parade magic and variety show

July 10, 2014

The Black Lillies / Adam of the Universe

July 9, 2014

David George & A Crooked Mile

July 8, 2014

Captiva / Fresh the Plaza

July 8, 2014

Lion Spirits / Nicholas St. James / Street Level Uprising

July 5, 2014

Lex Norwood Group

July 4, 2014

Conor Oberst / Dawes

July 3, 2014

Xavier Rudd

July 2, 2014

WE∆VER / Jooby Truth / Rashiyd Ashon / Yu$ee and more

July 1, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

June 29, 2014

Feel Good

June 26, 2014

Zombie Beach Party hosted by Better The Devil

June 25, 2014

Harpoon Presents: "Scary Stories" / Comedy Open Mic

June 24, 2014

Horror Remix

June 24, 2014

Jock Jamz

June 23, 2014

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

June 22, 2014

Chris Robinson Brotherhood

June 22, 2014

lowercasekansas

June 21, 2014

The Mad Kings / Godzillionaire / Better the Devil

June 20, 2014

Feel Good

June 19, 2014

Aplsoz

June 18, 2014

Fresh Hops

June 17, 2014

Jock Jamz

June 16, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

June 15, 2014

Bearing Torches / The Del Toros

June 14, 2014

Kimbarely Legal / Simplified

June 13, 2014

Sunburns and Sunsets Tour / DCAN / Caseload FM / Kansas Boyz / Bucks Baby

June 12, 2014

The Detroit Cobras @ The Bottleneck

June 11, 2014

The Detroit Cobras

June 11, 2014

The Felt Zone

June 10, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon / Wells the Traveler

June 8, 2014

Black Joe Lewis @ The Bottleneck

June 8, 2014

Feel Good

June 5, 2014

Rumble Seat Riot / Mike Cavaliio

June 4, 2014

Ask An Adult / Dead Man's Hand / Red Velvet Crush

June 3, 2014

Sovereign States

May 31, 2014

Andy Frasco and the UN w/ Mike Dillon and the Outsiders / Mouth

May 30, 2014

Captiva w/ Kat & Mouse

May 28, 2014

Horror Remix

May 27, 2014

Jock Jamz

May 26, 2014

Get Busy Living w/ 88er, Ay-Musik, 2Twenty2 and more

May 24, 2014

BEASTNASTY

May 23, 2014

Anomic w/ Hyperbor, Hot and Ugly

May 21, 2014

Godzillionaire

May 17, 2014

The Giving Tree Band

May 16, 2014

The Giving Tree Band

May 16, 2014

The Dust of Men

May 15, 2014

New Suede w/ Strider, Daniel B. Smith

May 14, 2014

Old Salt Union w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

May 13, 2014

lowercasekansas

May 9, 2014

Feel Good @ The Bottleneck: Ft. Goon Bags

May 8, 2014

Jon Wayne and the Pain w/ 3 Son Green

May 8, 2014

Staxx / XV / Pyro / DJ One Bounce

May 7, 2014

Staxx

May 7, 2014

Yapool

May 6, 2014

Paper Bird w/ Olassa

May 5, 2014

MXM2014: The Phantastics, SUNU, Forrester, Carswell & Hope, Pink Royal, FAITH

May 3, 2014

The Phantastics w/ Forrester, Sunu, Carswell & Hope and more

May 3, 2014

MXM2014: Music Panels & Workshops

May 3, 2014

Split Lip Rayfield w/ Red Eye Gravy, Drakkar Sauna

May 2, 2014

Katchafire w/ Maoli, Arm the Poor

May 1, 2014

Super Nerd Night

April 30, 2014

Horror Remix

April 29, 2014

Zoogma w/ Purusa, Aplsoz

April 28, 2014

The Faint / The Hussy / Digital Leather

April 27, 2014

The Faint

April 27, 2014

KJHK’s 20th annual Farmers’ Ball - finals, presented by KJHK 90.7 FM and Student Union Activities

April 26, 2014

Found a Job - A Talking Heads Tribute

April 25, 2014

The Magic Beans w/ Old Shoe

April 24, 2014

Giraffage / Branchez / Aplsoz

April 23, 2014

Engineers Without Borders Trivia for Charity

April 22, 2014

KJHK’s 20th annual Farmers’ Ball semi-finals, presented by KJHK 90.7 FM and Student Union Activities

April 19, 2014

Fortunate Youth w/ True Press, Arm the Poor

April 18, 2014

Von Stomper w/ 40 Watt Dreams, Tyler Gregory

April 18, 2014

Foxy and Friends Burelesque Revue

April 16, 2014

Foxy by Proxy Revue

April 16, 2014

AY Musik

April 15, 2014

The D.I.B.K.I.S. Showcase

April 12, 2014

Play Dead

April 11, 2014

Particle w/ Freekbass @ The Bottleneck

April 10, 2014

Shakey Graves w/ Goodnight Texas

April 10, 2014

The Werks

April 9, 2014

The Werks @ The Bottleneck

April 9, 2014

Elephant Revival w/ Olassa

April 5, 2014

Elephant Revival w/ Old Salt Union

April 5, 2014

Elephant Revival @ The Bottleneck

April 5, 2014

Rubber / Modelairplanes (formerly El Fontain)

April 4, 2014

Captiva w/ King Dong's Variety Hour

April 2, 2014

The HiJinx Art & Music Festival

April 2, 2014

Dirtfoot w/ Hearts of Darkness

March 29, 2014

Jonathan Richman

March 28, 2014

Jonathan Richman

March 28, 2014

Middle Twin / Forrester

March 27, 2014

Stick To Your Guns

March 26, 2014

Horror Remix

March 25, 2014

Spoonfed Tribe w/ DJs vs Drums

March 22, 2014

Coversmith

March 21, 2014

#ASSJAMZ

March 15, 2014

Mouth w/ Draper Family Band

March 13, 2014

Comediocrity Showcase

March 12, 2014

Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr @ The Bottleneck

March 10, 2014

Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. w/ Chad Valley

March 10, 2014

Diane Birch w/ Andrew Belle

March 10, 2014

Mountain Sprout w/ Tyler Gregory

March 8, 2014

Super Nerd Night

March 7, 2014

Le Geek C'est Chic Mardi Gras Extravaganza

March 5, 2014

Cowboy Indian Bear

March 1, 2014

Bagels & Basketball

March 1, 2014

Deadman Flats w/ Dusty Grove, Brody Buster Band

Feb. 28, 2014

Keller Williams w/ Jon Wayne & the Pain

Feb. 26, 2014

Jon Wayne and the Pain

Feb. 26, 2014

Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys / The Howlin Brothers

Feb. 22, 2014

Chuck Mead & his Grass Knoll Boys

Feb. 22, 2014

Split Lip Rayfield @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 21, 2014

Hot Buttered Rum

Feb. 21, 2014

MartyParty w/ Joker

Feb. 20, 2014

This or The Apocalypse

Feb. 19, 2014

Passafire w/ Pacific Dub, Ballyhoo!

Feb. 18, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Feb. 16, 2014

Truckstop Honeymoon w/ Cowgirls Train Set

Feb. 15, 2014

The Townie Supper Club presents: Heart on For You

Feb. 14, 2014

J Boog w/ Los Rakas

Feb. 13, 2014

Houndmouth w/ Willie Watson

Feb. 12, 2014

Houndmouth

Feb. 12, 2014

The Please Please Me / Natalie Oliver / Sydney Wright

Feb. 11, 2014

The Revivalists w/ Katty Guillen and The Girls

Feb. 10, 2014

The Floozies w/ Muzzy & Thumpur @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 8, 2014

The Floozies w/ Manic Focus & Purusa @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 7, 2014

Andrew Ripp w/ Judah & The Lion

Feb. 5, 2014

Andrew Ripp w/ Judah & The Lion @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 5, 2014

Dopapod w/ 3 Son Green @ The Bottleneck

Feb. 4, 2014

Super Bowl Party

Feb. 2, 2014

Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 1, 2014

Wood & Wire w/ 40 Watt Dreams

Jan. 31, 2014

Final Friday at the Bottleneck w/ Trent Tiemier & Thomas Richmond

Jan. 31, 2014

Boombox w/ Ramona

Jan. 30, 2014

Boombox w/ Ramona

Jan. 30, 2014

Emo Nick w/ Grenadina

Jan. 29, 2014

Dishwalla

Jan. 27, 2014

Das Furbender

Jan. 25, 2014

Patty Griffin w/ Anais Mitchell

Jan. 25, 2014

Super Nerd Night

Jan. 24, 2014

Freddy Todd w/ Marvel Years, Thumpur

Jan. 23, 2014

Waxjamz

Jan. 22, 2014

Dr. Cotton / The North Fork / Deadeye

Jan. 21, 2014

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Jan. 19, 2014

#ASSJAMZ

Jan. 18, 2014

lowercasekansas

Jan. 17, 2014

lowercasekansas

Jan. 17, 2014

Govinda

Jan. 16, 2014

The Not Only Street Artist Showcase

Jan. 15, 2014

Blue Tick Hounds

Jan. 14, 2014

Winter Musical Extravaganza

Jan. 11, 2014

Forrester / Pink Royal / Catharsis of a Mute

Jan. 10, 2014

Feel Good

Jan. 9, 2014

Colleens w/ Organ Loaners

Jan. 8, 2014

The Mad Kings / Godzillionaire / The Shebangs

Jan. 3, 2014

Split Lip Rayfield New Year's Eve Bash!

Dec. 31, 2013

New Suede / Natalie Oliver

Dec. 28, 2013

Mouth w/ 3 Son Green

Dec. 27, 2013

Feel Good

Dec. 26, 2013

The Monarchs / The Invisible World / Rev Gusto

Dec. 21, 2013

Bluegrass Christmas w/ Rolling Foliage, Fast Food Junkies & 80 Proof Engine

Dec. 20, 2013

Ozzie Backus

Dec. 18, 2013

Villains / Gift Giver / Every Hand Revealed / On the Shoulders of Giants / Embrace This Day

Dec. 16, 2013

lowercasekansas

Dec. 14, 2013

Stop Day at the Bottleneck with DJ G Train

Dec. 13, 2013

Naughty Nurses for the Needy: A Burlesque Benefit

Dec. 13, 2013

Sexy Nurse: Fundraiser for Local Student Nurses

Dec. 13, 2013

Feel Good

Dec. 12, 2013

The Wood Brothers w/ Seth Walker

Dec. 10, 2013

Chanel West Coast w/ Chase Compton

Dec. 9, 2013

Hearts of Darkness, The Conquerors

Dec. 7, 2013

Whitewater Ramble w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

Dec. 6, 2013

Feel Good

Dec. 5, 2013

Vigil & Thieves

Dec. 4, 2013

Chiefs Watch Party and Chili Cookoff

Dec. 1, 2013

Shebang! w/ Kimbarely Legal, Hank

Nov. 30, 2013

Feel Good

Nov. 28, 2013

Norma Jean

Nov. 27, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Nov. 24, 2013

Deadman Flats w/ Brody Buster Band

Nov. 23, 2013

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Nov. 22, 2013

Andy Frasco and the UN

Nov. 19, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Nov. 17, 2013

Chiefs vs Broncos Watch Party

Nov. 17, 2013

Pedaljets w/ Dead Girls

Nov. 15, 2013

Feel Good

Nov. 14, 2013

Jon Wayne and the Pain, Arm the Poor

Nov. 14, 2013

Vanlade / Meatshank / Digester

Nov. 13, 2013

Parker Millsap - FREE SHOW!

Nov. 12, 2013

Stick to Your Guns

Nov. 10, 2013

The Monarchs, The Invisible World, Nicolette Paige

Nov. 9, 2013

Scroat Belly

Nov. 8, 2013

Stephen Kellogg w/ The Saint Johns

Nov. 7, 2013

Caroline Glaser and Mel Washington

Nov. 4, 2013

Deer Tick

Nov. 2, 2013

The Bus Company, Kasey Rausch and Friends, The Ready Brothers

Nov. 1, 2013

The Delta Saints

Oct. 31, 2013

Chrome Sparks, Teen Daze, Camp Counselor

Oct. 30, 2013

Aaron Carter

Oct. 29, 2013

Vanna, Alpha & Omega, Betrayal, The Greenery, Histories, Origins

Oct. 27, 2013

Vanna, Alpha & Omega, Betrayal, The Greenery & more

Oct. 27, 2013

#ASSJAMZ

Oct. 26, 2013

SAVoY w/ Jaceo

Oct. 25, 2013

Orgone

Oct. 24, 2013

lowercasekansas w/ Mike Mitctlan of Doomtree, Stik Figa

Oct. 23, 2013

Lawrence Amateur Burlesque

Oct. 22, 2013

Aliver Hall

Oct. 22, 2013

Sweet Ascent EP Release Show

Oct. 21, 2013

Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

Oct. 20, 2013

Built to Spill, Slam Dunk, Lee Ranaldo and The Dust

Oct. 19, 2013

The Bright Light Social Hour w/ The Sluts

Oct. 18, 2013

Feel Good

Oct. 17, 2013

March Fourth Marching Band w/ DJ vs Drums

Oct. 16, 2013

March Fourth Marching Band

Oct. 16, 2013

Truckstop Honeymoon w/ Wells the Traveler

Oct. 16, 2013

Super Nerd Night

Oct. 15, 2013

Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Hirie

Oct. 13, 2013

Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Hirie

Oct. 13, 2013

Hammerlord

Oct. 12, 2013

Dirtfoot, Mike Dillon Band

Oct. 11, 2013

Dirtfoot, The Mike Dillon Band

Oct. 11, 2013

Cowgirl's Train Set Debut Album Release Party

Oct. 10, 2013

Twiddle

Oct. 9, 2013

Blue Sky Black Death, Sister Crayon

Oct. 8, 2013

#ASSJAMZ

Oct. 5, 2013

Thunderkatz

Oct. 5, 2013

Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, David Ramirez

Oct. 4, 2013

Feel Good

Oct. 3, 2013

Shovels and Rope, Shakey Graves

Oct. 1, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Sept. 29, 2013

Ha Ha Tonka w/ Amanda Shires presented by KJHK

Sept. 28, 2013

Mountain Sprout w/ Coyote Union

Sept. 27, 2013

Feel Good

Sept. 26, 2013

Caroline Glaser

Sept. 26, 2013

Truth & Salvage Co. w/ Blue Moon Soup

Sept. 25, 2013

Backroad Anthem

Sept. 21, 2013

Making Movies

Sept. 20, 2013

Hearts of Darkness, SUNU

Sept. 20, 2013

Feel Good

Sept. 19, 2013

The Steel Wheels/Joy Zimmerman

Sept. 18, 2013

The Steel Wheels

Sept. 18, 2013

Ott w/ Anomie Belle and Dreadheadedslut

Sept. 17, 2013

The Sluts, Haunt Ananta, Psychic Heat

Sept. 13, 2013

Feel Good

Sept. 12, 2013

Cherub w/ probCause & DJ Oblivious

Sept. 10, 2013

The Acacia Strain w/ Within the Ruins

Sept. 8, 2013

The Ultraviolets, Paper Buffalo, Monster

Sept. 7, 2013

Lowercasekansas, Ebony Tusks, Heartfelt Anarchy, Algebra & more

Sept. 6, 2013

The Bottleneck Job Fair

Sept. 6, 2013

Feel Good

Sept. 5, 2013

The Bottleneck Job Fair

Sept. 5, 2013

Packway Handle Band

Sept. 4, 2013

#Waxjamz

Sept. 3, 2013

#ASSJAMZ

Aug. 31, 2013

Don't Stop Please w/ Kansas City Bear Fighters

Aug. 30, 2013

Quiet Corral

Aug. 30, 2013

Feel Good

Aug. 29, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Aug. 25, 2013

Scroat Belly / Snakebite / DJ Jeff Eaton

Aug. 24, 2013

Winner's Circle

Aug. 23, 2013

Elephant Revival w/ Olassa

Aug. 22, 2013

Super Nerd Night

Aug. 21, 2013

Gentleman w/ #Waxjamz

Aug. 20, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Aug. 18, 2013

Mouth w/ 3 Son Green

Aug. 17, 2013

Bob Mould w/ the Pedaljets

Aug. 16, 2013

Feel Good

Aug. 15, 2013

Shelley King w/ Paper Buffalo

Aug. 14, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

Aug. 11, 2013

$TAXX

Aug. 10, 2013

Coversmith

Aug. 9, 2013

Talking Heads/Devo Tribute Night

Aug. 8, 2013

Jeanne Jolly

Aug. 5, 2013

Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Monsoon Lazer & Hot And Ugly

Aug. 3, 2013

Foxy By Proxy Midwest Tour Kick-Off w/Ask An Adult

Aug. 2, 2013

Foxy by Proxy Burlesque Revue and Midwest Tour Kickoff Show

Aug. 2, 2013

Horror Remix

July 30, 2013

Music Against Cancer

July 29, 2013

The Millions At The Bottleneck

July 27, 2013

The Millions

July 27, 2013

Feel Good

July 25, 2013

Blue Moon Soup

July 25, 2013

Griffin House Band

July 24, 2013

The Please Please Me w/ Ryan Reid

July 23, 2013

1 Oz Jig w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

July 19, 2013

Joey Cool

July 18, 2013

Hundredth w/ Counterparts

July 18, 2013

Flux Capacitor

July 17, 2013

The Revivalists w/ Jet Edison

July 16, 2013

Secret 77

July 10, 2013

Joey Cool

July 6, 2013

Radius Clause w/ No Bragging Rights

July 2, 2013

Lex Norwood Group / The Phantastics

June 26, 2013

Horror Remix

June 25, 2013

Purple / The Dead Girls

June 23, 2013

Winner's Circle

June 23, 2013

Showyousuck w/ Les Paul, Ebony Tusks, Greg Enemy

June 21, 2013

Cartel w/ State Champs, The Strive

June 18, 2013

Everest w/ Old Lights, Dean Monkey and the Dropouts

June 17, 2013

Marmalakes w/ Wild Child, Shakey Graves

June 15, 2013

Big Medicine Gang w/ Lost Optical

June 12, 2013

The Defibulators

June 11, 2013

Super Nerd Night

June 8, 2013

The Many Colored Death

June 7, 2013

My Marionette, Dead Ties, Low Currents, The Lesser Bear

June 4, 2013

Limp Bizkit

June 2, 2013

Vago w/ Til Willis

June 1, 2013

Star & Micey

May 31, 2013

Skytree

May 30, 2013

Afrolicious w/ Kimbarely Legal

May 29, 2013

Horror Remix

May 28, 2013

Sona w/ Tangent Arc, Justin Klaas

May 25, 2013

Dumptruck Butterlips

May 24, 2013

Filligar

May 23, 2013

Spongecake & The Fluff Ramblers / 40 Watt Dreams

May 22, 2013

Panda Circus / Not a Planet

May 21, 2013

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

May 19, 2013

Devin Ward benefit show

May 18, 2013

Ghosty / OILS / Shy Boys

May 17, 2013

KU Theater Department: Stand Up Comedy Finals

May 14, 2013

#ASSJAMZ

May 11, 2013

KJHK and SUA present Bad Rabbits

May 10, 2013

Lawrence Amateur Burlesque

May 8, 2013

Katchafire w/ Maoli

May 7, 2013

Yellow Red Sparks

May 6, 2013

SELLOUT!

May 4, 2013

Light It Up Tour 2013: Collie Buddz w/Cris Cab & New Kingston

May 2, 2013

Cosby Sweater

May 1, 2013

Mansions on the Moon w/ Carousel

April 26, 2013

Matt Costa w/ The Blank Tapes

April 25, 2013

Phutureprimitive w/ ill-esha

April 24, 2013

Feel Good w/ special guests Spoonfed Tribe, Thumper & Dreadheadedslut

April 18, 2013

Kelley Hunt

April 18, 2013

Spirit Family Reunion & Fruition

April 17, 2013

Fruition

April 17, 2013

Joshua James

April 13, 2013

Super NERD Night: Spring Into Awesome

April 12, 2013

The Polish Ambassador ft. Liminus w/ Panduh and DJ Oblivious

April 11, 2013

The Werks w/ Mouth

April 9, 2013

Chevy Woods w/ Berner

April 7, 2013

ASSJAMZ

April 6, 2013

Spankalicious w/ Bass Coma & Plunkie

April 6, 2013

Music for Mercy

April 5, 2013

Style on the Hill and AM SLOANE present GALLERY

April 4, 2013

Monophonics

April 3, 2013

Monophonics

April 3, 2013

Jet Edison w/ Hyperbor

April 2, 2013

Anuhea w/ Justin Young

March 28, 2013

Signal Path w/ Electric Theory presented by BusToShow & KKFI

March 27, 2013

Olassa Variety Show w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky

March 23, 2013

Backroad Anthem w/ County Road 5

March 23, 2013

Heinous Sh*t w/ Barr and Rob

March 22, 2013

Houndmouth

March 20, 2013

Fatty to Flatty (skatepark benefit video, show and fundraiser)

March 13, 2013

Tyrone Wells / Brenden James / Brent Young

March 12, 2013

The Aggrolites

March 11, 2013

Quiet Corral

March 8, 2013

J Boog

March 7, 2013

UV Hippo

March 6, 2013

Yo Mamas Big Fat Booty Band

March 5, 2013

Marty is 47? Really? Part III: Slumber Marty

March 2, 2013

Swampfest: Wakarusa Wetlands Benefit

March 1, 2013

Til Willis & The Travel Guide

Feb. 27, 2013

Archnemesis w/ Dread Headed Slut

Feb. 27, 2013

UUVVWWZ / Pale Heart / Natalie Oliver

Feb. 23, 2013

Modern Rock Diaries

Feb. 22, 2013

Tyler Gregory / The Ready Brothers

Feb. 22, 2013

Tyler Gregory and The Bootleg Band / The Ready Brothers

Feb. 22, 2013

Scruffy and the Janitors/ Stiff Middle Fingers/ Black on Black

Feb. 20, 2013

Mingo Fishtrap

Feb. 19, 2013

King Conquer

Feb. 18, 2013

The Delta Saints / Blackfoot Gypsies

Feb. 16, 2013

Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 15, 2013

Twenty One Pilots / New Politics

Feb. 14, 2013

Tea Leaf Green / Tumbleweed Wanderers

Feb. 13, 2013

The Rouge / Y[our] Fri[end]

Feb. 12, 2013

Taddy Porter

Feb. 10, 2013

Truckstop Honeymoon

Feb. 9, 2013

Dirtfoot

Feb. 8, 2013

Super Nerd Night: Call of Booty Edition

Feb. 5, 2013

Smackdown! Trivia & Karaoke

Feb. 3, 2013

Assembly of Dust

Feb. 2, 2013

Wax Tailor/ Sam Lachow

Feb. 1, 2013

GOOMBA Rave

Jan. 31, 2013

Andy Frasco/ Kris Lager Band

Jan. 30, 2013

Horror Remix

Jan. 29, 2013

Taking Back Mondays

Jan. 28, 2013

Thunderkatz

Jan. 26, 2013

The Floozies & Montu

Jan. 25, 2013

American Aquarium & Brody Buster Band

Jan. 23, 2013

Kopecky Family Band w/ the Eastern Sea

Jan. 21, 2013

Coversmith

Jan. 19, 2013

CONVERGENCE (REAL HIP HOP)

Jan. 16, 2013

The NOS Convergence

Jan. 16, 2013

Convergence

Jan. 16, 2013

Spongecake & The Fluff Ramblers / Dirt Leg Benders / Ryan Tenholder

Jan. 9, 2013

Glad Ghosts / Storm Circus

Jan. 8, 2013

Father John Misty and Magic Trick

Jan. 7, 2013

Flameing Daeth Fearies / R Type Final

Jan. 5, 2013

Chase Rice w/ Russel Dickerson

Jan. 4, 2013

Cowboy Indian Bear CD release show

Jan. 2, 2013

Mountain Sprout / Tyler Gregory - New Years Eve Party!

Dec. 31, 2012

Orgone

Dec. 29, 2012

Paper Buffalo

Dec. 28, 2012

Gallimaufry Stand Up Comedy with Open Mic

Dec. 27, 2012

KRAMPUSFEST 2012 feat. Melting Point Of Bronze, Iron Guts Kelly, Loadblower, & Sister Rat

Dec. 26, 2012

Emo Nick / Isabelle Zacharius

Dec. 22, 2012

Shedding Watts / 3 Son Green / Interior Sea

Dec. 21, 2012

Gallimaufry Stand Up Comedy with Open Mic

Dec. 20, 2012

DJ Kimbarely Legal + Da Butt @ the Bottleneck

Dec. 19, 2012

Taking Back Mondays

Dec. 17, 2012

Cameron Birdsall

Dec. 15, 2012

Winners Circle Showcase

Dec. 14, 2012

PRAG

Dec. 12, 2012

Math The Band

Dec. 10, 2012

KJHK RETRO PROM!!

Dec. 7, 2012

Engineers Without Borders Trivia for Charity

Dec. 5, 2012

GAK ATTACK

Dec. 4, 2012

No Bragging Rights / ALTARS and more

Dec. 3, 2012

Greensky Bluegrass / Chicago Farmer

Dec. 1, 2012

New Found Glory w/ The Story So Far / Seahaven

Nov. 30, 2012

GOOMBA Rave

Nov. 29, 2012

Modern Rock Diaries / Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy

Nov. 28, 2012

We Are The Union / Six Percent / Taking Back Mondays

Nov. 26, 2012

Ass Jamz

Nov. 24, 2012

Freak Juice / New Suede / Grenadina

Nov. 23, 2012

Mykki Blanco w/ Tom Richman & Morri$

Nov. 22, 2012

Super Nerd Night

Nov. 21, 2012

Super Nerd Night November: SciFiHipHop

Nov. 21, 2012

Gak Attack

Nov. 20, 2012

RNDM (Feat. Jeff Ament of Pearl Jam) @ The Bottleneck

Nov. 16, 2012

State Radio / Sarah Jaffe (Presented by KJHK)

Nov. 15, 2012

Passafire / Taste Bud G-Spot

Nov. 14, 2012

Infamous Stringbusters

Nov. 13, 2012

Bahamas / Milo Greene

Nov. 8, 2012

James McMurtry w/ The Gourds

Nov. 7, 2012

Picture It In Ruins

Nov. 5, 2012

Approach / My Brother the Vulture / Radkey / American youth

Nov. 3, 2012

Chuck Mead and Sky Smeed Band

Nov. 2, 2012

Deadman Flats / Honey Suckle

Oct. 31, 2012

Funtcase / High Ranklin / Schoolboy / Nerd Rage

Oct. 29, 2012

The Delta Saints

Oct. 27, 2012

Cornmeal and The Delta Saints

Oct. 27, 2012

Junior Brown

Oct. 26, 2012

Aer / Yonas

Oct. 24, 2012

Afroman w/ New Suede and Rich Brown

Oct. 23, 2012

SELLOUT! at The Bottleneck October 20, 9 p.m.

Oct. 20, 2012

Winner's Circle Showcase

Oct. 20, 2012

KJHK Presents: Hospital Ships / Pale Hearts / Monsoon Lazer

Oct. 19, 2012

CANCELED Split Livers

Oct. 17, 2012

White Arms of Athena

Oct. 17, 2012

Soft White Sixties / Baby Boomers

Oct. 16, 2012

Bright Light Social Hour / The Monarchs

Oct. 13, 2012

White Ghost Shivers / The Latenight Callers / Zach Clancy

Oct. 12, 2012

Bulletproof Tigers / Ben Martsolf and the Six Shooters / Hector Anchondo

Oct. 10, 2012

Stars, Diamond Rings, California Wives

Oct. 9, 2012

Antioquia

Oct. 6, 2012

Cloud Dog (Bassnectar Afterparty!)

Oct. 5, 2012

Cloud Dog (Bassnectar Afterparty)

Oct. 5, 2012

Goomba Rave

Oct. 4, 2012

The Devil Makes Three w/ John Fullbright

Oct. 3, 2012

Andy Frasco (FREE SHOW!)

Oct. 2, 2012

Delta Rae - FREE SHOW

Oct. 1, 2012

Ana Sia / MORRI$

Sept. 29, 2012

Ana Sia and Morri$

Sept. 29, 2012

Truckstop Honeymoon / Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy

Sept. 28, 2012

Goomba Rave

Sept. 27, 2012

Super Nerd Night

Sept. 26, 2012

Horror Remix / Gak Attack

Sept. 25, 2012

Taking Back Mondays

Sept. 24, 2012

The Lumineers w/ The Commettes

Sept. 24, 2012

Mountain Sprout / The Grisly Hand / Tyler Gregory

Sept. 22, 2012

Goomba Rave

Sept. 20, 2012

Soap / Heatbox / The Dirty Rhythm Band

Sept. 19, 2012

Cherub / Mansions on the Moon / On and On

Sept. 18, 2012

Dead Winter Carpenters w/ Good Gravy

Sept. 17, 2012

The Band that Saved the World

Sept. 15, 2012

Goomba Rave

Sept. 14, 2012

The Melvins

Sept. 13, 2012

Super Nerd Night

Sept. 11, 2012

The David Wax Museum / David Mayfield Project

Sept. 11, 2012

Delhi 2 Dublin

Sept. 10, 2012

Gypsy Lumberjacks w/ Monzie Leo and the Big Sky

Sept. 8, 2012

The Malah

Sept. 5, 2012

Mad Kings / 1950 D.A. / Robocopter

Sept. 1, 2012

Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy

Aug. 31, 2012

Sellout

Aug. 25, 2012

Team Bear Club & Goombarave proudly present: Riff Raff & Lil Debbie

Aug. 23, 2012

A Silent Film / IAMDYNAMITE

Aug. 21, 2012

Thunderkat

Aug. 18, 2012

The 1 oz. Jig / Thunderkatz

Aug. 18, 2012

Marmalakes / Sons of Fathers

Aug. 17, 2012

Strung Out / Handguns / The Darlings w/ locals Black on Black

Aug. 15, 2012

Universe Contest

Aug. 10, 2012

Grant Farm / Dustin Pittsley / Marcus Words

Aug. 8, 2012

Herbert & Bros.

Aug. 7, 2012

Winner's Circle Showcase

Aug. 4, 2012

Sobriquet / Skypiper / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts

Aug. 3, 2012

Ugly Lion / Tyler Gregory / La Jeder

Aug. 1, 2012

Trash Nite presents SUPERZEROES

July 31, 2012

CANCELED Nachtmystium / Krieg / Murmur

July 30, 2012

Tactical Finesse / Kommon Cents / Merced the Cool

July 28, 2012

ill.Gates / R/D / Thumpur

July 25, 2012

Phantom Blues Band featuring Mike Finnegan, Monophonics

July 24, 2012

Phantom Blues Band featuring Mike Finnegan, Monophonics

July 23, 2012

Cloud Dog

July 20, 2012

Super Nerd Night

July 18, 2012

Super Nerd Night

July 18, 2012

Pacific Dub / Katastro / The Dirty Rhythm Band

July 17, 2012

The Faded Age / The Del Toros

July 14, 2012

Goomba Rave

July 13, 2012

Gaslight Anthem

July 12, 2012

Gaslight Anthem / Dave Hause

July 12, 2012

Ambulants / Black Tie Laceration

July 11, 2012

The Monarchs

July 10, 2012

Goomba Rave

July 5, 2012

Sam Adams / Gemini Revolution / Soft Reeds

July 3, 2012

Bill Lynch Band

June 30, 2012

Bill Lynch Band

June 29, 2012

Bill Lynch Band

June 29, 2012

Slothrust / The Faded Age

June 27, 2012

Bone Dance / Canyons

June 25, 2012

The Skeptics

June 23, 2012

CANCELED: Death Grips

June 22, 2012

Universe Contest

June 20, 2012

Octopus Nebula / Thumper / The Monarchs

June 20, 2012

Sons of Bill

June 19, 2012

Greensky Bluegrass

June 16, 2012

Greensky Bluegrass

June 16, 2012

Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Fast Food Junkies

June 15, 2012

Supercrush

June 11, 2012

The Split Livers, Truckstop Honeymoon, Olassa

June 9, 2012

The Split Livers (Wayne Gottstine (SLR) & Danny Barnes (Bad Livers)) / Truckstop Honeymoon / Olassa

June 9, 2012

Tea Leaf Green / The Stone Foxes

June 8, 2012

Tea Leaf Green

June 8, 2012

Gospel Music (Kill Rock Stars) / La Guerre / CS Luxem / Spirit is the Spirit

June 6, 2012

Language Love with SunSquabi / Bentone

June 5, 2012

Balkan Beat Box with Hacienda

June 4, 2012

Balkan Beat Box / MΔRRI$

June 4, 2012

Balkan Beat Box

June 4, 2012

White Arms of Athena / Picture It in Ruins

June 2, 2012

Antioquia / Making Movies / Tangent Arc

June 1, 2012

Austin Rock Duo - NOT IN THE FACE - Coming to Lawrence June 1st

June 1, 2012

David Liebe Hart Band / Panda Circus / New Suede

May 30, 2012

Supercrush

May 28, 2012

Cloud Dog Album Release / Spirit is the Spirit / Glass Masks

May 26, 2012

Simone du Garfunk / Scott Allan Knost / Tyler Gregory

May 25, 2012

Heavy Metal Bingo

May 23, 2012

Street Dogs / The Aggrolites / Old Man Markley

May 22, 2012

Street Dogs, The Agrrolites, Old Man Markley, Brothers from Brazil

May 22, 2012

The Shondes / Amy Farrand / Grenadina / Blondie Brunetti

May 21, 2012

The Shondes (NY), Amy Farrand, Grenadina, Blondie Brunetti

May 21, 2012

Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke

May 20, 2012

Das Furbender / Our Firewater Cover Band / 1950 DA

May 19, 2012

DATJAM 2

May 18, 2012

Festy Fest Pre-party / Hosty Duo / Tyrannosaurus Chicken

May 17, 2012

Super Nerd Night

May 16, 2012

Legendary Nights / Tony Gaines ft. B. White

May 15, 2012

Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy

May 12, 2012

Femme Assassin Guy

May 12, 2012

Femme Assassin Guy

May 11, 2012

Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy

May 11, 2012

Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy

May 10, 2012

Femme Assassin Guy

May 10, 2012

Deadman Flats, Tragic Prelude

May 4, 2012

Skyline Aurora / Kahldera / My Marionette / I Saw Titans

May 2, 2012

Yarn

April 30, 2012

Real Estate

April 28, 2012

Sellout

April 21, 2012

The Floozies

April 20, 2012

The Floozies, Spankalicious, Electric Theory

April 20, 2012

DrFameus

April 17, 2012

Drfameus

April 17, 2012

Oakhurst CD Release Show!

April 14, 2012

Split Lip Rayfield, Bright Light Social Hour, Red Eye Gravy

April 7, 2012

Guitar Wolf w/ The Transistors, Jabberjosh, The Spook Lights

April 6, 2012

Lawrence Air Guitar Championship 2012

April 4, 2012

Electric Six w/ Aficionado, Andy D

April 2, 2012

Hadag Nahash

March 10, 2012

Chicago Afrobeat Project

March 9, 2012

Reptar w/ Tangent Arc

March 8, 2012

Engineers Without Borders Benefit Concert

March 6, 2012

Zoogma, The Floozies

March 3, 2012

Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band

Feb. 27, 2012

Reverend Horton Heat, Larry and his Flask, Goddam Gallows

Feb. 25, 2012

SOJA w/ The Movement, Kids These Days

Feb. 23, 2012

Elephant Revival w/ Olassa

Feb. 22, 2012

Strange Arrangement, Making Movies, The Atlantic

Feb. 18, 2012

Tomorrows Bad Seeds, Pacific Dub

Feb. 15, 2012

Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Tribute / Benefit for Van Go Mobile Arts

Feb. 11, 2012

Truckstop Honeymoon / Cowgirls Train Set

Feb. 9, 2012

Supersuckers w/ Spittin Cobras

Feb. 8, 2012

The Supersuckers

Feb. 8, 2012

Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 4, 2012

Mouth's 3rd Birthday Bash at The Bottleneck!

Feb. 3, 2012

Old 97s w/ Caitlin Rose and the O's

Feb. 1, 2012

Old 97's with Caitlin Rose and the O's

Feb. 1, 2012

SUPER NERD NIGHT: NEO

Jan. 25, 2012

The Floozies

Jan. 25, 2012

The Floozies, Nmezee vs. Inflect, Thumpur

Jan. 20, 2012

Drake Bell

Jan. 18, 2012

KC Bear Fighters / Tyler Gregory / The Fall Down Drunks

Jan. 13, 2012

Barclay Martin Ensemble at the Bottleneck

Jan. 11, 2012

Spencer Ward, Bekah Zachritz, Vi Tran

Jan. 5, 2012

Spencer Ward

Jan. 5, 2012

Split Lip Rayfield / Dumptruck Butterlips / Ashes to Immortality

Dec. 31, 2011

When Hip Hop Stole X-Mas

Dec. 22, 2011

Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Cowboy Indian Bear, ACB's, Quiet Corral, Hawley Shoffner

Dec. 10, 2011

Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Making Movies, Cowboy Indian Bear, Team Bear Club

Dec. 10, 2011

Bleu Edmonson

Dec. 8, 2011

Bleu Edmondson

Dec. 8, 2011

Trivia Smackdown: Quiz for a cause

Dec. 7, 2011

Will Nots | Antennas Up | The Phantastics | Forest of Luxury

Dec. 3, 2011

NIPSEY HU$$LE presented by CrazyBoy Status, Josh Sallee w/ Adam Case, Gee Watts

Dec. 1, 2011

Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers / Jon McLaughlin / Graham Colton

Nov. 30, 2011

Dead Girls, Major Games, Deco Auto, Sona

Nov. 19, 2011

Olassa, Kansas City Bear Fighters, White Ghost Shivers

Nov. 18, 2011

White Ghost Shivers (CD Release) / Kansas City Bear Fighters / Olassa

Nov. 18, 2011

Ill-Mannered with EZ Bros and Evil Bastards

Nov. 17, 2011

Har Mar Superstar

Nov. 14, 2011

Toubab Krewe / Euforquestra

Nov. 12, 2011

The Devil Makes Three / Brown Bird

Nov. 9, 2011

Tribal Seeds

Nov. 8, 2011

David Bazan

Nov. 5, 2011

Carper Family, Olassa

Nov. 3, 2011

Olassa,The Carper Family, Adam Lee and the Dead Horse Sound Company

Nov. 3, 2011

Reckless Kelly

Nov. 1, 2011

Mike Doughty & His Band Fantastic

Oct. 30, 2011

KJHK and Ultimate Fakebook present The Revenge Of The Nerds Halloween Ball

Oct. 30, 2011

Ultimate Fakebook, Podstar, Touchdown

Oct. 29, 2011

KJHK and Ultimate Fakebook present The Revenge Of The Nerds Halloween Ball

Oct. 29, 2011

King Harvest

Oct. 27, 2011

Orgone with Lupriphonic

Oct. 26, 2011

Foxy By Proxy w/ Melting Point Of Bronze

Oct. 22, 2011

Foxy by Proxy Revue W/ Melting Point of Bronze Halloween Show!!!

Oct. 22, 2011

Brody Buster Band / Brother Bagman

Oct. 20, 2011

Rubblebucket

Oct. 19, 2011

Rubblebucket / Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds / Brothers Green

Oct. 19, 2011

The Black Angels, Dead Meadows, Spendrift

Oct. 15, 2011

Oct. 15, 2011

The Black Angels / Dead Meadow / Spin Drift

Oct. 15, 2011

CANT / Mirror Mirror / Blood Orange

Oct. 14, 2011

Cant (feat: Chris Taylor of Grizzly Bear)

Oct. 14, 2011

The Pains of Being Pure at Heart

Oct. 13, 2011

POGO, That 1 Guy

Oct. 12, 2011

Ryan Montbleau Band

Oct. 11, 2011

Portugal. The Man / Alberta Cross

Oct. 9, 2011

Future Rock / Inflect / Basshoven

Oct. 8, 2011

Cornmeal, Dirtfoot

Oct. 7, 2011

Killing in the Name: A Rage Against the Machine Tribute / Decadent Nation

Oct. 6, 2011

Signal Path / Kinetix

Oct. 5, 2011

Futurebirds, Thomas Hardy

Oct. 4, 2011

Blackout Presents: Official Skrillex Afterparty feat. Dillon Francis

Oct. 2, 2011

Mutemath (The ODD SOUL Introduction Tour)

Oct. 2, 2011

Mochipet, Polish Ambassador

Oct. 1, 2011

Mouth

Sept. 30, 2011

Cowgirls Train Set, Baio Wolf, King Brusier, Rackatees

Sept. 29, 2011

The Wood Brothers, Clay Cook

Sept. 28, 2011

UV Hippo

Sept. 27, 2011

Machine Gun Kelly, H.I.M., C3, Jo Cool, JL

Sept. 26, 2011

The Dodos with The Luyas

Sept. 25, 2011

Savy with Ray-Ban

Sept. 24, 2011

12 Dirty Bullets

Sept. 23, 2011

Euforquestra with Brent Berry Band

Sept. 22, 2011

Yamn with Fuzz Nasty

Sept. 20, 2011

3 Son Green and Shedding Watts

Sept. 17, 2011

Esoteric, Wrath & Ruin, Mansion

Sept. 16, 2011

David Nail

Sept. 15, 2011

Aireoke Returns to The Bottleneck

Sept. 14, 2011

Chicago Afrobeat Project

Sept. 10, 2011

Sonic Sutra

Sept. 9, 2011

Sunny Ledfurd

Sept. 8, 2011

Mi6, Iron Guts Kelly, Northern Aggression, Pizza Party, Hipshot Killer (Punk Night!)

Sept. 3, 2011

Dumptruck Butterlips

Sept. 2, 2011

Jason Reeves, Rosi Golan

Sept. 2, 2011

Will Knox, Ari Herstand, Instant Tradition

Sept. 1, 2011

Mister Heavenly

Aug. 27, 2011

Buried At Birth, The Cast Pattern

Aug. 24, 2011

Carbon Leaf

Aug. 23, 2011

Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band

Aug. 22, 2011

'Foxy By Proxy Burlesque Revue' Carnival Show with 'The Spook Lights'

Aug. 20, 2011

Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds

Aug. 18, 2011

Madi Diaz, Keegan DeWitt

Aug. 12, 2011

Mary Magdalan, Freesol

Aug. 2, 2011

Mark Hennessy's Variety Show

July 30, 2011

(Farewell Tour) RX Bandits, Maps & Atlases, Zechs Marquise

July 23, 2011

The Latenight Callers / The Spooklights / Steady States

July 22, 2011

Beach Team / L5

July 21, 2011

Funk Trek, Jahration, MEATPOP

July 20, 2011

The Scriveners, The Rackatees , Get Jonny

July 16, 2011

The Noise FM & Quiet Corral

July 15, 2011

Blind Pilot, Mountain Man

July 13, 2011

The Mike Pinto Band at The Bottleneck

July 12, 2011

The Tards, The Hemorrhoids, Number Nine Hard

July 9, 2011

The Prairie Acre CD Release Party

July 9, 2011

The WindUp Birds with Here to Stay and Radio Free TV

July 7, 2011

Jammin' for Joplin

July 2, 2011

Truckstop Honeymoon

July 1, 2011

Cowgirl's Train Set/Deathheart/Drunkard's Dream

June 29, 2011

Swinging Utters/ Continental

June 25, 2011

A.Skillz

June 22, 2011

This Must Be The Band

June 17, 2011

Possessed by Paul James

June 16, 2011

The Detroit Cobras

June 14, 2011

Foster the People

June 10, 2011

From Lawrence with Love: A Benefit for Joplin, MO

June 9, 2011

Meat Flower, Sona

June 3, 2011

The Latenight Callers / Olassa / The Growlers

June 1, 2011

Horror Remix presents: "Rush"

May 31, 2011

Hester Pryne

May 28, 2011

Bingo A Go Go

May 26, 2011

Brooklyn Martini

May 25, 2011

Prag, Pizza Party, State Vs., Dismantle The Virus

May 24, 2011

Prag

May 24, 2011

The Greenhornes

May 23, 2011

The Greenhornes

May 23, 2011

Sonic Sutra, 3 Son Green

May 21, 2011

The Magentlemen (CD release) / Zombie vs. Shark / Meatflower

May 20, 2011

Menage of Twang

May 19, 2011

The Bled

May 18, 2011

SOJA

May 17, 2011

Joe Purdy

May 14, 2011

Brooke Fraser

May 13, 2011

Menage of Twang

May 12, 2011

In This Moment

May 10, 2011

Chuck Mead

May 7, 2011

J.WAIL ft/Chuck Morris [Lotus] w/ElectricTheory, members of MOUTH, Floozies & ORION

May 6, 2011

Joe Pug w/ Strand of Oaks

May 4, 2011

Taproot

May 2, 2011

Ezra Furman & the Harpoons w/ The Apache Relay & Tristan

April 29, 2011

Mountain Standard Time

April 28, 2011

Hawthorne Heights

April 27, 2011

The Black Angels, with L5

April 23, 2011

The Civil Wars

April 22, 2011

Soul Track Mind

April 21, 2011

Mike Watt and Brannock Device

April 20, 2011

Kinetix, Underscore Orkestra

April 19, 2011

Mountain Sprout, Family Groove Company

April 16, 2011

KJHK Presents: Fourth of July, Elevator Action, & Oils

April 15, 2011

Justin Townes Earle

April 14, 2011

Chicago Afrobeat Project

April 13, 2011

Plain White T's

April 12, 2011

That 1 Guy

April 9, 2011

The Floozies at the Bottleneck

April 8, 2011

Brendan James & Matt White

April 7, 2011

Zoogma at the Bottleneck

April 6, 2011

Hayes Carll

April 2, 2011

Nathaniel Rateliff & the Wheel

April 1, 2011

Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel at the Bottleneck

April 1, 2011

Mishka

March 31, 2011

Cosmopolitics

March 26, 2011

Cosmopolitics at the Bottleneck

March 26, 2011

James McMurtry

March 24, 2011

Olassa, Mammoth Life, Rusty Scott

March 19, 2011

Spoonfed Tribe at The Bottleneck

March 18, 2011

Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band

March 17, 2011

Ott / Phutureprimitive

March 16, 2011

Mike Gordon Band

March 15, 2011

Mike Gordon Band

March 15, 2011

Get Up Kids / Miniature Tigers / Brian Bonz

March 13, 2011

Norma Jean / Stick To Your Guns / Impending Doom / Of Legends / The Runaway Sons

March 12, 2011

Trampled By Turtles

March 11, 2011

Muscle Worship \ Airfield \ Daleria \ Elevator Action

March 5, 2011

Billy the Squirrel and Dirtfoot

March 4, 2011

Great American Taxi / That Damn Sasquatch

March 2, 2011

Seafarer / Colony Colapse / Anniversaire

Feb. 26, 2011

Dead Commuter / Coventry Sacrifice / Pizza Party / Dismantle

Feb. 25, 2011

Coventry Sacrifice, Pizza Party, Dead Commuter, Dismantle The Virus

Feb. 25, 2011

Voodoo Lounge Gypsies Nomadic Pyro Circus, Cowgirl's Train Set, KC Drum Tribe

Feb. 24, 2011

North Mississippi Allstars

Feb. 23, 2011

Hellogoodbye / Jukebox the Ghost / Gold Motel / Now Now Every Children

Feb. 19, 2011

Heatbox / The Lonely Hearts Club / DJ Johnny Quest

Feb. 18, 2011

Lubriphonic CD release party, with Beans and Cornbread, the Will Nots

Feb. 12, 2011

Bobby Long with Mitch Gettman

Feb. 11, 2011

White Water Ramble / Oakhurst

Feb. 10, 2011

Graham Colton, Glenn Thomas

Feb. 9, 2011

2011 Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 4, 2011

Making Movies with Root and Stem, Maps For Travelers

Feb. 3, 2011

The Mediations

Feb. 2, 2011

Rebelution, Winter Greens Tour, Iration

Jan. 30, 2011

Old 97's, Langhorne Slim

Jan. 28, 2011

Mountain Sprout, Deadman Flats

Jan. 27, 2011

The Malah, David Hasselhoff On Acid

Jan. 27, 2011

The Congress, Brother Bagman

Jan. 26, 2011

Lyrics Born with D-Sharp, Keys & Krates, Approach

Jan. 25, 2011

Sick Of It All, Alpha and Omega, Outbreak

Jan. 22, 2011

TRUCKSTOP HONEYMOON, ORANGE MARMALADE, and L. A. FAHY

Jan. 21, 2011

Nature Vs., King Dong variety show, Vagus, Digester

Jan. 20, 2011

Roster McCabe, Dave Bess

Jan. 19, 2011

Heyoka, Spankalicious

Jan. 15, 2011

The Cast Pattern, Coronado Left For Dead, Gangstas With Capguns and The Catalyst

Jan. 14, 2011

Johnnie Booth's Rebel Review, Reducto Absurdum, Radio tower Broadcast ,Mash

Jan. 13, 2011

Aireoke 2011 with Mean Melin

Jan. 12, 2011

Bluegrass

Jan. 8, 2011

Kaw Valley Kickball Winter Wonderland Party

Jan. 7, 2011

Bluegrass

Jan. 6, 2011

Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Honky Suckle / Tyler Gregory

Jan. 6, 2011

3 Son Green and Shedding Watts

Jan. 4, 2011

3 Son Green / Shedding Watts

Jan. 4, 2011

The Floozies / Beans & Cornbread / Inflect

Dec. 31, 2010

Fuzz Nasty, Right of Way and Yeti Speak at The Bottleneck

Dec. 30, 2010

Glen Thomas and E100 , The Magentlemen, New Franklin Panthers

Dec. 18, 2010

Brent Berry Band, Hello Biplane

Dec. 17, 2010

Jay Nash

Dec. 15, 2010

Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Cowboy Indian Bear, ACB's, Quiet Corral, Hawley Shoffner

Dec. 11, 2010

Mountain Sprout feat. Whistle Pigs

Dec. 10, 2010

D.R.U.G.S.

Dec. 8, 2010

Lucero / Drag the River

Dec. 6, 2010

Sweet Band O' Mine

Nov. 20, 2010

Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke

Nov. 17, 2010

Hill Country Revue

Nov. 16, 2010

Matt Costa

Nov. 15, 2010

Reverend Horton Heat

Nov. 13, 2010

Donavon Frankenreiter / Ximena Sarinana

Nov. 12, 2010

The Heavy / Wallpaper

Nov. 11, 2010

March Fourth Marching Band

Nov. 10, 2010

Lotus (free show)

Nov. 9, 2010

Band Of Heathens / Matt Stell & the Crashers

Nov. 6, 2010

Brent Berry Band

Nov. 5, 2010

Kina Grannis / Imaginary Friend

Nov. 5, 2010

Kina Grannis/Imaginary Friend

Nov. 5, 2010

Geekoplasty

Nov. 4, 2010

Mayer Hawthorne and the County / Gordon Voidwell

Nov. 3, 2010

Smile Smile

Oct. 31, 2010

Frontier Ruckus / The Outfit

Oct. 30, 2010

Chicago Afrobeat Project / Hearts Of Darkness

Oct. 29, 2010

Cadillac Sky / Oriole Post / Olassa

Oct. 28, 2010

Tyrone Wells / Andrew Belle / Crown Point

Oct. 27, 2010

Big Smith / Shannon McNally & Hot Sauce / That Damn Sasquatch

Oct. 23, 2010

Curren$y / Big K.R.I.T. / Smoke DZA

Oct. 22, 2010

The Giving Tree Band

Oct. 21, 2010

Portugal. The Man / White Denim / Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band

Oct. 20, 2010

Walkmen / Japandroids

Oct. 19, 2010

Todd Snider / Julia Peterson

Oct. 16, 2010

Lights Over Paris / Hollywood Heartthrob / Litchfield

Oct. 15, 2010

fun. / Steel Train / Jarrod Gorbel

Oct. 14, 2010

Cornmeal / Head For The Hills

Oct. 13, 2010

Menomena / Tu Fawning / The Globes

Oct. 12, 2010

Ad Astra Arkestra / Cowboy Indian Bear / A Lull

Oct. 8, 2010

These United States / Trampled By Turtles

Oct. 5, 2010

The Mountain Goats / Wye Oak

Oct. 4, 2010

Scion Garagefest

Oct. 2, 2010

Dirtfoot / American Aquarium

Oct. 1, 2010

The Congress

Sept. 30, 2010

Oakhurst / Deadman Flats

Sept. 29, 2010

The Delta Saints / Murky Aquariums / The Grisly Hand

Sept. 25, 2010

The Toadies / Gringo Star / Dead Girls

Sept. 24, 2010

Martin Sexton

Sept. 23, 2010

Jesse Malin & the St. Marks Social

Sept. 20, 2010

Hacienda / Kristi Stremel & the 159ers

Sept. 17, 2010

You Me & Everyone We Know / Carter Hulsey / Queens Club / Take Cover

Sept. 15, 2010

Crooked Still

Sept. 14, 2010

Garage A Trois

Sept. 13, 2010

Autolux / Gold Panda

Sept. 11, 2010

Cowboy Indian Bear / The Dactyls / Seafarer / Mansion

Sept. 10, 2010

Karnivool / Tides of Man

Sept. 9, 2010

Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band / Kansas City Bear Fighters

Sept. 8, 2010

Two Fresh / Rocket Science / Dirty Herman

Sept. 7, 2010

The Runaway Sons / Left On Northwood / John Marseth

Sept. 4, 2010

Mountain Sprout / Red Eye Gravy

Sept. 3, 2010

The Floozies / Malah

Sept. 2, 2010

Never Shout Never / The Ready Set

Aug. 31, 2010

Godhate / Common Grave / Natron / Electrikchair / Confined In Flesh

Aug. 30, 2010

Sonic Sutra / Billy The squirrel

Aug. 27, 2010

Memoryhouse / Twin Sister / Motorboater

Aug. 26, 2010

Yo Mamas Big Fat Booty Band / Fuzz Nasty

Aug. 25, 2010

Mouth / Zoogma / Electric Theory

Aug. 20, 2010

William Elliot Whitmore / Muscle Worship / Weather Is Happening

Aug. 14, 2010

Mankind Is Obsolete / Velox Music / The God Project

Aug. 11, 2010

Fast Food Junkies / Orange Marmalade

Aug. 6, 2010

Greg Laswell / Cary Brothers / Harper Blynn

Aug. 2, 2010

Pot Billy / Funk-Trek / Reelfoot

July 31, 2010

Rumblejetts / The F Holes

July 30, 2010

The Noise FM / Le Grande

July 29, 2010

Paul Benjaman Band

July 24, 2010

Liars / Fol Chen

July 23, 2010

Frontier Ruckus / Samantha Crain

July 20, 2010

Winds of Plague / Hester Pryne / At the Left Hand of God / Plague of Sinai

July 19, 2010

Elevator Action / Slowly Running Backwards / The Shingles

July 17, 2010

The Devil Wears Prada / Your Demise / Miss May I

July 16, 2010

Chuck Mead / Ricky Dean Sinatra

July 15, 2010

J. Wail

July 10, 2010

Brody Buster Band / Pesci Vito

July 9, 2010

Nayonets / WRSTLRS

July 8, 2010

Joe Pug / Bucky Rylan Baxter

July 6, 2010

Thao and Mirah with the Most of All / These United States

July 3, 2010

Steven Foster benefit, with Quiet Corral / Wrong Kata / Mike Pinto

July 2, 2010

Tin Horn Molly / Grace Askew

July 1, 2010

Amber Pacific / Halifax

June 29, 2010

Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears / Hacienda

June 26, 2010

Meditations / 77 Jefferson

June 22, 2010

Julia Peterson / Dovekins

June 19, 2010

Marah

June 18, 2010

Papadosio / Zoogma / Mouth

June 16, 2010

From Quiet Arms

June 12, 2010

Brent Berry Band

June 11, 2010

Pieta Brown / Paul Sprawl

June 10, 2010

Hoots & Hellmouth / Fast Food Junkies

June 8, 2010

Stand By For Radio Silence / American Low Life / Atomic Blues

June 5, 2010

Viper Room Dance Floor / Meatflower / Adam Evolving / Spinal Cross

June 4, 2010

Daleria / Silent Habit / Anodizer / King Dong Variety Hour

June 3, 2010

The Felt Show presents “Dorktopia: A Twelve Step Program”

May 28, 2010

Job for a Cowboy / Whitechapel / Cattle Decapitation / Revocation / Roman Holiday

May 22, 2010

Skull & Roses Band (Grateful Dead Tribute)

May 21, 2010

Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers

May 15, 2010

Matt Pond PA / Bobby Long

May 14, 2010

Converge / Coalesce / Black Breath / Lewd Acts

May 10, 2010

The Appleseed Cast plays "Low Level Owl"

May 8, 2010

Old Country Death Band / Left E. Grove / Mash / Hasselhoff / Avant National Guard / Septinomicon / D

May 7, 2010

Nameless Entertainment's Birthday Show

May 7, 2010

Elephant Revival / Brent Berry Band

May 5, 2010

Sellout

May 1, 2010

Split Lip Rayfield

April 30, 2010

Ott

April 29, 2010

Jason Castro with Michael Castro

April 27, 2010

That 1 Guy

April 23, 2010

CANCELED: The Gossip

April 22, 2010

Manchild CD release show

April 22, 2010

Ben Kaufmann and Adam Aijala

April 21, 2010

Rogue Wave / Man/Miracle

April 14, 2010

Japandroids / Avi Buffalo

April 13, 2010

Civil Twilight

April 12, 2010

The Big Pink / A Place To Bury Strangers

April 10, 2010

Reckless Kelly / Matt Stell and the Crashers

April 9, 2010

Shearwater / Wye Oak / Hospital Ships

April 8, 2010

Camera Obscura / Princeton

April 7, 2010

Fall of Troy (early all-ages)

April 6, 2010

Family Groove Co. / Cosmopolitics

April 3, 2010

Delta Saints / Rusty Scott

April 1, 2010

Cher UK

March 31, 2010

Electric Six

March 30, 2010

Green River Ordinance / Vedera / Angel Taylor

March 29, 2010

Slumber Marty / Stik Figa / Jabee / Sam Billen / Morris Mars / Snuggle Bugs

March 27, 2010

Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band

March 26, 2010

Steve Poltz

March 25, 2010

Trampled By Turtles / The Calamity Cubes / John Henry and the Engine

March 22, 2010

The F Holes / Last Call Girls

March 20, 2010

The Felt Show: "Dorktopia: A 12-Step Program"

March 19, 2010

Fatty Lumpkin / Rocket Science

March 18, 2010

St. Patrick's Day Karaoke

March 17, 2010

Dirty Little Rabbits featuring Clown from Slipknot

March 15, 2010

Black Dahlia Murder / Obscura / Augury / Hatesphere

March 13, 2010

Speakeasy / Bootney Farnsworth

March 12, 2010

North Mississippi Allstars Hill Country Revue

March 11, 2010

Future Rock / Prep School DJs / Deep Machine

March 10, 2010

Frontier Ruckus / The Sunflower Colonels

March 9, 2010

POSTPONED: Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears

March 7, 2010

Dirtfoot / Sonic Sutra

March 6, 2010

Boombox / EZ Brothers

March 5, 2010

American Aquarium / Come On Go With Us / The Deedles

March 4, 2010

DubSkin featuring Cory Eberhand of Pretty Lights / Spankalicious

March 3, 2010

Red Wanting Blue

March 2, 2010

This Must Be The Band (Talking Heads Tribute)

Feb. 27, 2010

Mountain Sprout / Adam Lee & the Dead Horse Sound Company / Tin Horn Molly

Feb. 26, 2010

Meatflower

Feb. 25, 2010

Flashbulb Fires / From Quiet Arms

Feb. 24, 2010

Breathe Carolina / Hyper Crush / Let's Get It / Queens Club / The Spin Cycles

Feb. 22, 2010

Cowboy Indian Bear / Its True / Capybara

Feb. 20, 2010

Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights / Escape Elephant Mt.

Feb. 19, 2010

L.O.V.E Benefit with Black Oxygen / Holy Mountain / Elevator Action / Jon Marzette / Voice Issue

Feb. 18, 2010

Whiskey Wednesday Karaoke

Feb. 17, 2010

Papadosio / UV Hippo / Rocket Science

Feb. 16, 2010

St. Vincent

Feb. 15, 2010

Kitty D / Somasphere

Feb. 13, 2010

Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 12, 2010

Trevor Hall / Tomorrow's Bad Seeds

Feb. 11, 2010

Matt Hires / Jason Castro / Caitlin Crosby

Feb. 8, 2010

The Twilight Hours (Matt Wilson and John Munson)

Feb. 6, 2010

Great American Taxi / Mountain Standard Time / Lettuce Inn

Feb. 5, 2010

Foxy by Proxy Revue

Feb. 5, 2010

Sequel (Medeski Martin & Wood Tribute)

Feb. 3, 2010

Krom / Balldozer / Meatshank

Jan. 30, 2010

Never Shout Never / Carter Hulsey / The Denison

Jan. 30, 2010

Ben Miller Band / Paul Benjamin Band / Cletus Got Shot

Jan. 29, 2010

The Werks / Billy the Squirrel

Jan. 28, 2010

Brandon Jenkins / The Deedles

Jan. 27, 2010

Alberta Cross / Hacienda

Jan. 25, 2010

Left On Northwood / Baiowolf / The Hard Way

Jan. 23, 2010

Sonic Sutra / Brother Bagman

Jan. 22, 2010

Tea Leaf Green / Elmwood

Jan. 20, 2010

Deadman Flats / Bob Wayne & the Outlaw Carnies / .357 String Band

Jan. 16, 2010

Euforquestra

Jan. 15, 2010

YesSir

Jan. 14, 2010

Smoove / Johnny C

Jan. 9, 2010

Townie Time / Mansion / Baiowolf / Jabberjosh / Zach Clancy / The 3 Amigos

Jan. 8, 2010

Coventry Sacrifice / Take Down Theory / Rim Job

Jan. 2, 2010

Hot Club of Cowtown / Heebie Jeebies

Jan. 1, 2010

Split Lip Rayfield / Mountain Sprout

Dec. 31, 2009

The Werks / Billy the Squirrel

Dec. 28, 2009

Freedy Johnston

Dec. 26, 2009

Cletus Got Shot / Old Country Death Band

Dec. 19, 2009

The Kinetiks CD release party

Dec. 18, 2009

Jason & the Punknecks

Dec. 17, 2009

Avant National Guard / The Scriveners / Ryan Hubener

Dec. 15, 2009

Ben Miller Band / Brody Buster Band

Dec. 11, 2009

Mayday Parade / Therefore Tomorrow / The Dangerous Summer / City Lights

Dec. 10, 2009

Mountain Sprout / WhiteWater Ramble / Kansas City Bear Fighters

Dec. 5, 2009

Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey / Panda Resistance

Dec. 4, 2009

Jay Nash / Caitlin Crosby / Crosby Loggins

Dec. 3, 2009

Vibesquad

Nov. 28, 2009

Moreland and Arbuckle / Tyler Gregory and the Blue Shuffle

Nov. 27, 2009

Cursive / Capgun Coup

Nov. 24, 2009

The Mad Caddies / The Johnstones

Nov. 21, 2009

KJHK Farmer's Ball

Nov. 20, 2009

Ari Hest

Nov. 19, 2009

Ezra Furman & the Harpoons / Rachel Goodrich / Peasant

Nov. 18, 2009

Two Fresh / Baiowolf

Nov. 17, 2009

Mason Jennings (early all-ages)

Nov. 17, 2009

Love in October

Nov. 16, 2009

Brendan Benson / Corey Chisel / The Dead Girls

Nov. 14, 2009

Digable Planets: Butterfly & Doodlebug

Nov. 13, 2009

Rubblebucket Orchestra / Sonic Sutra

Nov. 11, 2009

Art Brut

Nov. 7, 2009

Sidewise / Seeking Surreal / Latin

Nov. 6, 2009

Cash'd Out (Johnny Cash Tribute)

Oct. 31, 2009

Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit / Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel / John Henry & the Engine

Oct. 30, 2009

Lubriphonic / Garrett Nordstrom Situation

Oct. 29, 2009

Uncle Monk / Tinhorn Molly

Oct. 27, 2009

Kraak & Smaak (DJ set) / Fort Knox 5

Oct. 23, 2009

Dirtfoot / Deadman Flats (early show)

Oct. 23, 2009

Greensky Bluegrass

Oct. 22, 2009

Danger Bob reunion show

Oct. 17, 2009

Steppin' In It / Heebie Jeebies (early show)

Oct. 16, 2009

State Radio / Dovekins

Oct. 15, 2009

The Werks / Fairway Holiday

Oct. 14, 2009

Orchard Lounge

Oct. 13, 2009

Dr. Dog

Oct. 12, 2009

Cadillac Sky / Olassa

Oct. 10, 2009

Chicago Afrobeat Project / The Delta Saints

Oct. 9, 2009

Portugal. The Man / Hockey / Drug Rug

Oct. 6, 2009

Rebelution / Giant Panda Guerrilla Dub Squad / Passafire

Oct. 4, 2009

She Wants Revenge / Kill Hannah / The Tender Box

Oct. 3, 2009

Truckstop Honeymoon / Oakhurst

Oct. 2, 2009

Groundation / Public Property

Sept. 30, 2009

Brooke White and Michael Johns / Benton Paul

Sept. 29, 2009

Cory Morrow

Sept. 26, 2009

Split Lip Rayfield

Sept. 25, 2009

Spoonfed Tribe / Paul Benjaman Band

Sept. 24, 2009

The Honorary Title / Good Old War / Cory Brannan

Sept. 22, 2009

Ra Ra Riot / Maps & Atlases / Princeton

Sept. 21, 2009

Autolux / Boo and Boo Too

Sept. 19, 2009

Sidewise / Left On Northwood / Viper Room Dance Floor / Harlequin Shade Theory

Sept. 18, 2009

Brandon Jenkins

Sept. 17, 2009

Murder By Death / Suzannah Johannes / Cowboy Indian Bear

Sept. 12, 2009

Big Smith

Sept. 11, 2009

Red Wire Black Wire (early all-ages show)

Sept. 11, 2009

Two Cow Garage / Austin Lucas / Mike Hale / The Takers

Sept. 10, 2009

Elmwood

Sept. 8, 2009

Meat Shank / Continent Of Ash / She's Dead Jim

Sept. 7, 2009

Corey Smith / Crowfield

Sept. 5, 2009

Mountain Sprout / Deadman Flats / Ben Miller Band

Sept. 4, 2009

American Aquarium

Sept. 1, 2009

Four Year Strong / Crime In Stereo / Fireworks / A Loss for Words

Aug. 31, 2009

Brent Berry Band / Spoonfed Tribe

Aug. 29, 2009

Brent Berry Band

Aug. 28, 2009

Have Nots

Aug. 27, 2009

Jeremy Ashida / Julia Peterson

Aug. 26, 2009

Open Mic with Mindcontroll / The Haters / Watching The Coroner

Aug. 24, 2009

Sellout

Aug. 22, 2009

Blue Turtle Seduction / The Uglysuit

Aug. 21, 2009

Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band / Granny Tweed

Aug. 19, 2009

Open Mic with Grizzly Adams / Embrace This Day / Distorted Habit

Aug. 17, 2009

The Last Waltz Ensemble

Aug. 14, 2009

American Low Life / Anti Bacterial Cereal / Tuesdays Blues

Aug. 10, 2009

The Breeders

Aug. 8, 2009

Brody Buster Band / Manchild

Aug. 7, 2009

Cobra Starship / Friday Night Boys / The Plastiscines / Skeet Skeet

Aug. 6, 2009

Mitya / Havoc on Polaris / Dimwit Syndicate

Aug. 5, 2009

Love Me Electric

Aug. 3, 2009

1950 DA (with special guest Craig Comstock) / Daleria / Thee Water Moccasins / Kick Kick / Sodcaster

Aug. 1, 2009

Set Forth / About A Hero / Harlequin Shade Theory / Within The Eddy

July 31, 2009

Chris McFarland

July 29, 2009

John Doe & the Sadies / Jill Sobule

July 27, 2009

Josh Ritter / Langhorne Slim

July 24, 2009

Euforquestra / Gem

July 22, 2009

Rubblebucket Orchestra / Spiritual Rez

July 21, 2009

Paul Benjaman Band / David Hasselhoff On Acid

July 18, 2009

Sugar Red Drive / Newmatica / The Noise / Benjamin Del Shiver

July 17, 2009

The Burning Hotels / The Sailor Sequence

July 15, 2009

Sizelove / Wellness / Newmatica

July 14, 2009

Red Jumpsuit Apparatus

July 12, 2009

The Irietions / 77 Jefferson / Cornerstone Dub

July 11, 2009

Dimwit Syndicate / Craig Smith / Kick Kick / From Quiet Arms

July 8, 2009

Madahoochi / Billy The Squirrel / Dobson Hall

July 3, 2009

Nightmare of You / Plushgun / Brian Bonz

June 30, 2009

Battle for Freaker's Ball

June 28, 2009

WhiteWater Ramble

June 27, 2009

Dirty Sweet

June 26, 2009

In Defense

June 25, 2009

Unit Breed

June 24, 2009

The Tards / Big Knife / Noise Complaint

June 23, 2009

Von Bondies

June 19, 2009

The Felice Brothers / Pokey LaFarge and The South City 3

June 17, 2009

Alternate Routes

June 13, 2009

Corey Smith / American Aquarium

June 12, 2009

Sex With No Hands

June 10, 2009

Enter the Haggis

June 8, 2009

Angry Telephones / Colony Colapse / Haii Usagi / Hungry Luma

June 6, 2009

Daleria / American Low Life / Airwave the Messenger / Noise Complaint

June 5, 2009

Fat Maw Rooney / Euforquestra

June 2, 2009

Lawrence Letterday / Newmatica / Yetispeak

May 30, 2009

Flight of the Dodos

May 29, 2009

Sol Driven Train

May 27, 2009

Warsaw Poland Brothers

May 26, 2009

Chuck Mead

May 23, 2009

Supervillians

May 22, 2009

Great American Taxi / Oakhurst

May 20, 2009

Horse Feathers / Joe Pug

May 19, 2009

The Republic Tigers / Be/Non / Pet Comfort

May 16, 2009

Brent Berry Band / Dirtfoot

May 15, 2009

Toubab Krewe

May 13, 2009

The Sounds

May 12, 2009

Radiohead Tribute

May 9, 2009

Salty Iguanas / Lonesome Houndogs

May 8, 2009

Mountain Sprout

May 6, 2009

Airline / Gloria / The Anytime

May 4, 2009

Randy Crouch / Mayola / Size Love

May 2, 2009

Split Lip Rayfield

May 1, 2009

Reverend Horton Heat

April 29, 2009

Rocco DeLuca & The Burden / Joshua James

April 28, 2009

Kate Voegele / Angel Taylor / Matt Hires

April 27, 2009

Miles Bonny / Johnny Quest / Stik Figa / Greg Enemy / Spence

April 25, 2009

That 1 Guy / Blue Turtle Seduction

April 24, 2009

The Kills / The Horrors / Magic Wand

April 23, 2009

Antique Scream / 1950 D.A.

April 22, 2009

EOTO

April 21, 2009

The Billions / Cowboy Indian Bear / Joshu

April 18, 2009

Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers

April 17, 2009

Bleu Edmondson / Country Road 5

April 15, 2009

Lez Zeppelin

April 11, 2009

DeWayn Bros. / Moreland & Arbuckle / Deadman Flats / Old Country Death Band

April 10, 2009

William Fitzsimmons / Rosi Golan

April 8, 2009

Big Smith / Charlie Horse / Cletus Got Shot

April 4, 2009

Heavy Pets / Grazgrove

April 3, 2009

Cornmeal

April 1, 2009

Head For The Hills / Billy the Squirrel

March 28, 2009

Set The Skyline / Beauty of the Era / The Rise of Science / From Quiet Arms

March 27, 2009

Cassette and Count Rockula at NEON Dance Party

March 26, 2009

Charley Orlando / Free Verse

March 25, 2009

Dubconscious / The Irietions

March 24, 2009

Andy McKee

March 21, 2009

The Black Lips

March 18, 2009

Greg Laswell / Jay Nash / Anya Marina

March 14, 2009

That Damn Sasquatch / The Delta Saints / The Hollywood Ten

March 13, 2009

Yeti Speak / Yes Sir / Tyler Fransic

March 11, 2009

The Alternate Routes / O' Giant Man

March 9, 2009

White Water Ramble / Deadman Flats

March 7, 2009

Chicago Afrobeat Project

March 6, 2009

Band of Heathens

March 5, 2009

Brett Dennen

March 4, 2009

Reckless Kelly / Sons of Bill

Feb. 28, 2009

Joshua Radin / Meiko / Jesse Harris

Feb. 27, 2009

Turbine / Brody Buster Band

Feb. 25, 2009

Waka Winter Classic

Feb. 21, 2009

Truckstop Honeymoon / Oakhurst

Feb. 20, 2009

Jon McLaughlin / Parachute VA

Feb. 19, 2009

Felt-A-Palooza Talent Show

Feb. 18, 2009

Clay Cumbie / Roots & Wings

Feb. 16, 2009

Family Groove Co. / Lubriphonic

Feb. 14, 2009

Murder By Death

Feb. 13, 2009

Black Stone Cherry

Feb. 10, 2009

Future Rock / Orchard Lounge

Feb. 7, 2009

Dirtfoot / South Austin Jug Band

Feb. 6, 2009

Los Campesinos! / Titus Andronicus

Feb. 3, 2009

Pert Near Sandstone / Henhouse Prowlers / Tiny Tuxedo

Jan. 31, 2009

Many Moods of Dad / Belding / DJ Proof

Jan. 30, 2009

Capital D. And The Rest Of Me / Latin / Blank Face Murder / American Low Life

Jan. 28, 2009

The Led Zeppelin Experience featuring No Quarter

Jan. 23, 2009

My Dear Disco

Jan. 21, 2009

Cedric Burnside & Lightnin' Malcolm

Jan. 17, 2009

Brandon Jenkins

Jan. 16, 2009

Garrett Nordstrom Situation / Brothers Green

Jan. 9, 2009

Brandon Land

Jan. 6, 2009

The Cast Pattern

Jan. 2, 2009

Brent Berry Band / Billy the Squirrel / The Calamity Cubes

Dec. 31, 2008

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Hospital Ships / Weird Wounds

Dec. 26, 2008

KTP / Iron Guts Kelly

Dec. 20, 2008

"Meet the Puppets," a Felt Show production

Dec. 19, 2008

Big Smith / The DeWayn Brothers

Dec. 13, 2008

Big Smith / The DeWayn Brothers

Dec. 13, 2008

Moreland & Arbuckle / Lee Baby Sims Show / Free State Revival

Dec. 12, 2008

Justin Gordon

Dec. 10, 2008

Original Music Mondays - Open Mic Night

Dec. 8, 2008

"The Tooth of Crime," by Sam Shepard

Dec. 6, 2008

Tony Gaines

Dec. 3, 2008

"Black Friday" with The O's / Waterfowl Habitat / Greg Enemy / Iggy Baby

Nov. 28, 2008

Jeremy Enigk

Nov. 26, 2008

Graham Colton / Michael Tolcher / Bryan Greenberg / Tim Brantley

Nov. 24, 2008

Marc Broussard / The Gabe Dixon Band / Josh Hoge

Nov. 22, 2008

Job for a Cowboy / All Shall Perish / Animosity / Annotation Of An Autopsy

Nov. 21, 2008

Heartless Bastards

Nov. 19, 2008

Corey Smith / Clay Cumble

Nov. 17, 2008

Truckstop Honeymoon / Taarka

Nov. 15, 2008

Matt Nathanson / Jessie Baylin / The Break and Repair Method

Nov. 14, 2008

Lubriphonic / The Ragbirds

Nov. 12, 2008

The Morning Light / Houston Calls / Brighten

Nov. 10, 2008

Army Navy

Nov. 8, 2008

Hayes Carll / Corb Lund / The Dedringers

Nov. 7, 2008

Bump

Nov. 5, 2008

EOTO / EZ Bros

Oct. 31, 2008

NEON presents: Zombie Dance Party

Oct. 30, 2008

Jonathan Richman

Oct. 29, 2008

John Gibbbons presents "Bring Back Comedy"

Oct. 28, 2008

Bob Schneider / Amie Miriello

Oct. 25, 2008

Four Year Strong / I Am the Avalanche / This Is Hell / A Loss For Words

Oct. 25, 2008

Wade Bowen

Oct. 24, 2008

The Alternate Routes / Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights / Freeman

Oct. 22, 2008

The Championship

Oct. 18, 2008

Dirtfoot / Tiffany Christopher

Oct. 17, 2008

Maylene And The Sons Of Disaster / A Static Lullaby / Showbread / Confide / Closure in Moscow

Oct. 17, 2008

Guenevere (all-ages early show)

Oct. 16, 2008

Locksley / Hymns / Lisa Donnelly

Oct. 15, 2008

John Gibbbons presents "Bring Back Comedy"

Oct. 14, 2008

Split Lip Rayfield

Oct. 11, 2008

Split Lip Rayfield

Oct. 10, 2008

U-Melt

Oct. 8, 2008

Justin Nozuka / Gabe Dixon Band / Jay Nash

Oct. 6, 2008

Paw / Brody Buster Band / Mad Libby

Oct. 4, 2008

Left on Northwood / Times New Roman / The Sky is Falling / The Thirty

Oct. 3, 2008

Bald Eagle

Oct. 2, 2008

The Cast Pattern / Arsonists Get All The Girls

Oct. 1, 2008

Brent Berry Band / Daddy Claxton

Sept. 27, 2008

Pre-Neon Movie: "Big Trouble in Little China"

Sept. 25, 2008

Joseph Post / Lax Luxury / Baiowolf

Sept. 24, 2008

Bring Back Comedy

Sept. 23, 2008

The Who Tribute

Sept. 20, 2008

Junior Brown / The Calamity Cubes

Sept. 19, 2008

Girlyman

Sept. 17, 2008

Bring Back Comedy

Sept. 16, 2008

Chicago Afrobeat Project / Family Groove Company

Sept. 13, 2008

The Cab / This Providence / A Rocket To The Moon / Hey Monday

Sept. 13, 2008

Okkervil River / Fourth of July / Suzannah Johannes

Sept. 12, 2008

Bryan Greenberg

Sept. 10, 2008

New Franklin Panthers / 1950 DA

Sept. 6, 2008

Outformation

Sept. 5, 2008

Ssion at Neon

Sept. 4, 2008

Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle

Sept. 3, 2008

The Life and Times / The Dactyls / The Noise FM

Aug. 30, 2008

Deadman Flats / Loglady / Tiny Tuxedo

Aug. 29, 2008

The Sky Is Falling / Fom Quiet Arms / The American Life / Sunset Drive

Aug. 27, 2008

Finch / Scary Kids Scaring Kids / From First to Last / Tickle Me Pink / Our Last Night

Aug. 25, 2008

Deals Gone Bad

Aug. 23, 2008

Sellout

Aug. 22, 2008

Eli Young Band

Aug. 20, 2008

Eli Young Band

Aug. 20, 2008

Black Gasoline / Hammerheads / The Calamity Cubes

Aug. 16, 2008

Aubrey / Katlyn Conroy / Be/Non

Aug. 15, 2008

Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / Ste. Simone / Brain Tree Forest Fire

Aug. 13, 2008

Jon McLaughlin

Aug. 12, 2008

Yes Sir

Aug. 11, 2008

RX Bandits / Portugal the Man / Maps & Atlases

Aug. 9, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / The Armory / Weird Wounds / Waterfowl Habitat / Ree-Yees / Iggy Baby

Aug. 8, 2008

TAARKA

Aug. 6, 2008

International Farmers

Aug. 5, 2008

Tyler Gregory / Elexa and the Hitchhikers / Jeffrey Ridendour

Aug. 2, 2008

Lucero

Aug. 1, 2008

Jarris / The Learners / Better Than Well Said

July 30, 2008

Open Mic

July 29, 2008

The Honorary Title / The New Frontiers

July 27, 2008

Oakhurst

July 26, 2008

Sarah Buxton

July 25, 2008

Hillstomp / The Dewayn Brothers

July 23, 2008

Open Mic

July 22, 2008

Guenevere / Tell Tale Heart / Times New Roman

July 19, 2008

She Swings She Sways / Dear Arcadia

July 18, 2008

Lauren Shera

July 16, 2008

Groundation / Jah Roots

July 15, 2008

Thunder Eagle / Signs of Hope / Daleria

July 14, 2008

Newmatica / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Sunset Drive

July 12, 2008

Left on Northwood / The Same Sick Feeling / The Wish You Weres

July 11, 2008

Devon Allman's Honeytribe

July 9, 2008

mewithoutYou / Maps and Atlases / Gasoline Heart / Queens Club

July 8, 2008

The Calamity Cubes

July 5, 2008

Black Gasoline / Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral

July 4, 2008

Adam Lee & the Dead Horse Sound Company

July 1, 2008

Lawrence Music Archive Showcase

June 28, 2008

Dri / The Dactyls / Katlyn Conroy

June 27, 2008

American Aquarium / Tramps & Thieves

June 24, 2008

The Kinetiks

June 21, 2008

Censura / SideWise / Seeking Surreal

June 20, 2008

Rocktapussy

June 19, 2008

Corey Smith / Hana Pestle

June 18, 2008

Rose Hill Drive / The Whigs

June 14, 2008

Dear Arcadia / The Peppermint Creeps

June 13, 2008

Mr. Gnome

June 11, 2008

Cornmeal / Hoots & Hellmouth

June 9, 2008

Baiowolf / Odius / Left On Northwood

June 7, 2008

Cody's Metal Birthday Bash

June 6, 2008

Family Groove Company / Dirtfoot / Steel Train / OK Jones

June 4, 2008

FREE SHOW: Prism / Big Smith / Oakhurst

June 3, 2008

It's Over / Volunteers / Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 31, 2008

Brody Buster Band

May 30, 2008

1950 D.A. / Goddamn Gallows / Mosquito Bandito

May 28, 2008

The Electronycs / Schumann's Resonance / The Klusterfux

May 27, 2008

Newmatica / Yes Sir / Right of Way

May 24, 2008

The Dirtbombs

May 23, 2008

Julia Peterson / Wess Floyd & the Daisy Cutters

May 17, 2008

Cal Ecker / Charles S. McVey

May 16, 2008

"Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark"

May 15, 2008

The ACBs / OK Jones / Margo May

May 14, 2008

Fetish Night

May 10, 2008

The Breeders

May 9, 2008

NEON Prom

May 8, 2008

WhiteWater Ramble

May 7, 2008

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / The Noise FM / Robots vs. Dinosaurs / Tallgrass Prairie Reserve

May 3, 2008

Split Lip Rayfield / Oakhurst

May 2, 2008

SOLD OUT! Tim and Eric Awesome Tour!

April 29, 2008

Truckstop Honeymoon / Two Man Gentleman Band

April 26, 2008

Ras Neville and the Kingstonians

April 25, 2008

Konsept and Popstatic at NEON

April 24, 2008

Stone in Love (Journey Tribute)

April 19, 2008

The Fall of Troy / The Dear Hunter / Foxy Shazaam / Tera Malos (early show)

April 19, 2008

Big Smith / Blue Mountain

April 18, 2008

"American Idol" finalist Jon Peter Lewis

April 17, 2008

Bleu Edmondson / County Road 5

April 16, 2008

Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk

April 15, 2008

Converge / The Red Chord / Baroness / Genghis Tron

April 12, 2008

Chicago Afrobeat Project

April 11, 2008

Russian Discussion / Loglady / Lloyd Likes Mike (early show)

April 10, 2008

Lotus / Future Rock

April 9, 2008

SeepeopleS

April 8, 2008

Pert Near Sandstone / The Calamity Cubes

April 5, 2008

Salvador Santana Band / Archetype

April 4, 2008

Mae

April 2, 2008

Chelsea Laswell

April 1, 2008

Mustache Party

March 31, 2008

Cornmeal / FortyTwenty

March 28, 2008

NEON presents: Matt ROAN & E6 (Dance Party Magic)

March 27, 2008

The Frequency

March 26, 2008

Hoots and Hellmouth / Jim Bianco / Adam Lee and the Dead Horse Sound Co.

March 25, 2008

Apollo 13 / The Armory / Log Lady

March 22, 2008

Local X Live

March 20, 2008

A.i. / Lonnie Fisher and The Funeral

March 18, 2008

The Cast Pattern / Abracadabras / Def Ear

March 15, 2008

Jeremy McComb / The Championship

March 14, 2008

Midnight Vinyl / Science of Silence / Rusty Scott

March 12, 2008

Oakhurst / DeWayn Brothers

March 8, 2008

Censura CD release show

March 7, 2008

Family Groove Company / Cosmopolitics

March 5, 2008

Pomeroy

March 1, 2008

Cal Ecker Band / Trucker

Feb. 29, 2008

Local X Live

Feb. 27, 2008

Bump

Feb. 26, 2008

Black Lips / Quintron & Miss Pussycat

Feb. 25, 2008

HorrorPops / The Pink Spiders / Steve E Nix & The Cute Lepers

Feb. 23, 2008

Brent Berry Band / The Woodbox Gang

Feb. 22, 2008

Darkest Hour / Cephalic Carnage / Emmure / White Chapel

Feb. 21, 2008

Stoney LaRue / Jonathan Tyler & N Lights

Feb. 20, 2008

High on Fire / A Life Once Lost / Saviours / Intronaut

Feb. 19, 2008

Bang Camaro (early all-ages show)

Feb. 18, 2008

Joseph Israel

Feb. 16, 2008

Wade Bowen / Roan County Split

Feb. 15, 2008

WoolEye

Feb. 13, 2008

Sweetback's Soul Dance Party w/ DJ Proof

Feb. 12, 2008

Grace Potter & the Nocturnals / Brandi Shearer

Feb. 10, 2008

Golden / Reach / Stik Figa

Feb. 9, 2008

Hadag Nachash

Feb. 7, 2008

U-Melt

Feb. 6, 2008

Deadman Flats / Brody Buster / Alison Ollasa

Feb. 5, 2008

Liars / No Age

Feb. 2, 2008

Tea Leaf Green / Freekbass

Feb. 1, 2008

Local X Live

Jan. 30, 2008

Sunrise Revolt

Jan. 29, 2008

Waka Winter Classic

Jan. 26, 2008

Big Smith

Jan. 25, 2008

The Lee Boys / John Statz

Jan. 23, 2008

Device / Psilenus / The Remember

Jan. 22, 2008

Randy Crouch & Flying Horse / Roan County Split

Jan. 19, 2008

Ghosty CD release show

Jan. 18, 2008

Prism

Jan. 16, 2008

The Old Black / M.M.O.D. / Abracadabras

Jan. 11, 2008

Andy McKee

Jan. 5, 2008

Split Lip Rayfield

Dec. 31, 2007

Split Lip Rayfield

Dec. 30, 2007

Charles S. McVey / Once A Pawn / Fashionably Late

Dec. 22, 2007

Aubrey / Basin / Kennedy Luck Club / Another Holiday

Dec. 21, 2007

The Akanes / KTP / The Ruckus / The Algebraist

Dec. 18, 2007

Riddle of Steel / The Esoteric

Dec. 15, 2007

The Kinetiks

Dec. 14, 2007

Ras Neville & The Kingstonians / DJ Martin

Dec. 8, 2007

Particle / House of Fools

Dec. 7, 2007

WhiteWater Ramble

Dec. 5, 2007

Boombox / Organic Proof

Dec. 4, 2007

Ryan Montbleau / Family Groove Company

Dec. 3, 2007

Shonen Knife / Juliet Dagger / Verona Grove

Dec. 2, 2007

Left on Northwood

Dec. 1, 2007

Bob Schneider / AM

Nov. 30, 2007

As Cities Burn / Dear and the Headlights / The Photo Atlas / Oceans Firing

Nov. 28, 2007

56 Hope Road / Dobson Hall

Nov. 27, 2007

The Spill Canvas / Meg & Dia / Playradioplay! / New Atlantic (early show)

Nov. 26, 2007

The Brody Buster Band / 1950 DA / Poor Miner's Union / Brother Bagman

Nov. 24, 2007

Spitalfield

Nov. 21, 2007

Annuals / Manchester Orchestra / The New Frontiers

Nov. 20, 2007

JJ Grey & Mofro / Garrett Nordstrom Situation

Nov. 17, 2007

The Lawrence Arms / American Steel / The Falcon / Sundowner

Nov. 16, 2007

Pnuma Trio

Nov. 14, 2007

Mary Gauthier / Diana Jones

Nov. 13, 2007

Meat Puppets / Ha Ha Tonka

Nov. 12, 2007

KJHK Farmer's Ball Finals

Nov. 10, 2007

Thursday / Circle Takes the Square

Nov. 9, 2007

KJHK Farmer's Ball (early show!)

Nov. 8, 2007

Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers / The Alternate Routes

Nov. 7, 2007

Cracker / Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit

Nov. 4, 2007

Backyard Tire Fire

Nov. 3, 2007

Big Smith

Nov. 2, 2007

CANCELLED: Twiztid / Ill Bill / Mower

Nov. 2, 2007

Deadman Flats / GCDC / Log Lady

Oct. 31, 2007

Jesu / Torche / Fog

Oct. 30, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Drakkar Sauna

Oct. 27, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Oct. 26, 2007

The Jen Say Kwahs (early show)

Oct. 26, 2007

Architecture in Helsinki

Oct. 25, 2007

Cornmeal / Grazgrove / The Ragbirds

Oct. 24, 2007

Strung Out / I Am Ghost / Evergreen Terrace

Oct. 23, 2007

Caribou / Born Ruffians

Oct. 22, 2007

Dark Funeral / Naglfar / Daath / Molech (early show)

Oct. 21, 2007

Rogue Wave

Oct. 20, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Oct. 19, 2007

Brody Buster / The Kinetiks

Oct. 19, 2007

Grimy Styles

Oct. 17, 2007

Device

Oct. 17, 2007

CANCELLED: Particle

Oct. 17, 2007

The Dead Kenny G's (featuring Mike Dillon)

Oct. 16, 2007

Sick of It All / Iron Guts Kelly

Oct. 15, 2007

That 1 Guy / Stringrays

Oct. 13, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Oct. 12, 2007

Tangleweed / That Damn Sasquatch

Oct. 12, 2007

Lucero / Bobby Bare Jr. / Whiskey & Co.

Oct. 10, 2007

Seepeoples

Oct. 9, 2007

The Brent Berry Band

Oct. 6, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Oct. 5, 2007

Klaxons / Ghosty

Oct. 5, 2007

Sum 41 / Schoolyard Heroes / Monty Are I / Amber Pacific

Oct. 4, 2007

Mushroomhead / Psyclon Nine / Marazene / Baghead / As Summer Dies

Oct. 3, 2007

Matt Nathanson / Cary Brothers / Kate Voegele

Oct. 2, 2007

Hosty Duo / The Fast Food Junkies / GCDC

Sept. 29, 2007

Thin Lizzy Tribute

Sept. 28, 2007

Bjork Ostrom / Brody Buster Band

Sept. 27, 2007

The Weakerthans

Sept. 26, 2007

Melvins

Sept. 25, 2007

RAQ / Cosmopolitics

Sept. 24, 2007

Toubab Krewe / Citizen Mundi

Sept. 22, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Sept. 21, 2007

Caspian / The Constant / Actors and Actresses (early show)

Sept. 21, 2007

Robbie Fulks / Julia Peterson

Sept. 19, 2007

Eric Himan

Sept. 18, 2007

Aiden / Drop Dead Gorgeous / Still Remains / 1997

Sept. 15, 2007

American Girls (A Tom Petty Tribute)

Sept. 14, 2007

Cloud Cult / Charles McVey

Sept. 13, 2007

Kittie

Sept. 11, 2007

Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band / Poor Miners Union

Sept. 10, 2007

Ian Moore

Sept. 8, 2007

Ras Neville and the Kingstonians / Urban Safari

Sept. 7, 2007

Brandon Jenkins

Sept. 5, 2007

P.O.S.

Sept. 4, 2007

Distance is Safety / Head on Collision

Aug. 31, 2007

Ben Kweller

Aug. 30, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 29, 2007

The Expendables

Aug. 28, 2007

Coalesce / This Is My Condition / Rocket Fuel is the Key

Aug. 25, 2007

World/Latin Music Dance Party

Aug. 24, 2007

The Afterhours / The Old Black / New Franklin Panthers (early all-ages show)

Aug. 24, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 22, 2007

Mae

Aug. 21, 2007

Ditty Bops

Aug. 20, 2007

Aubrey / Distance to Empty / Patrick Lentz / Lonnie Fisher & the Funeral

Aug. 18, 2007

Bleeding Through / War Of Ages / The Elizabeth Dane / Diskreet

Aug. 17, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 15, 2007

Mickey Avalon

Aug. 14, 2007

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Centro-Matic

Aug. 11, 2007

Green Card / Cosmopolitics

Aug. 10, 2007

Lonnie Fisher & The Funeral / Ghosts I've Met

Aug. 8, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 8, 2007

Device

Aug. 7, 2007

Kaw Valley Kickball Party and Benefit

Aug. 6, 2007

The Garrett Nordstrom Situation

Aug. 4, 2007

Volunteers / Caulfield and the Magic

Aug. 3, 2007

Brody Buster

Aug. 1, 2007

CANCELLED: The Itals

July 31, 2007

Scary Kids Scaring Kids

July 30, 2007

Nile / Chthonic / Molech

July 29, 2007

Big Business / Diamond Heart Club / Whiskey Boots

July 28, 2007

Spoonfed Tribe / Mr. Gnome

July 27, 2007

Bomstad / The Willmotts

July 25, 2007

Evergreen Terrace / August Burns Red / The Warriors / Casey Jones

July 24, 2007

Pearlene

July 20, 2007

Josephine Collective / Lawrence Letterday / Episode Four / A Day Away

July 20, 2007

The Teeth / Dead Dora

July 18, 2007

The Alumni Club

July 17, 2007

Motion City Soundtrack

July 15, 2007

Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / The Strange Boys

July 14, 2007

The Feed / Ghosts of the Russian Empire

July 13, 2007

He Is Legend

July 9, 2007

Lapush / Ryan Lee / The Jen Say Kwahs

July 7, 2007

The Thieves / New Franklin Panthers featuring Grant Fitch (of Paw)

July 6, 2007

The Championship / Tacks, the Boy Disaster

July 3, 2007

The Afterparty / Girl in A Coma / Sweet Leemorrow / Coulter

June 30, 2007

The Felt Show

June 29, 2007

Melt Banana

June 27, 2007

Quiet Company

June 26, 2007

Summer Slaughter Tour 2007

June 24, 2007

Marry Me Moses / The Eudoras

June 23, 2007

Menomena

June 22, 2007

The Red Chord

June 21, 2007

The Stills

June 20, 2007

Ours / April Bauer

June 19, 2007

Funeral for a Friend / Emanuel / Fightstar / The Elizabeth Dane / Left on Northwood (early show)

June 16, 2007

"Jesus Christ Superstar"

June 15, 2007

The Archers / The Kinetiks

June 14, 2007

Lonnie Fisher and the Lawn Furniture Show / Kate Shanahan / Fashionably Late

June 13, 2007

Jesse Malin / The Wildbirds / Acute

June 13, 2007

Wakarusa After Party with The Waybacks

June 11, 2007

Fast Food Junkies / Cast Pattern / Samothrace

June 9, 2007

Spanish for 100 / The Republic Tigers

June 8, 2007

Rooney / OK Jones / Another Holiday (early all-ages show)

June 7, 2007

Fourth of July / The Roseline

June 2, 2007

Red Guitar / Cory Ryan / Kaw Valley Project

June 1, 2007

Cursive / The Show is the Rainbow

May 30, 2007

Propagandhi (early show)

May 28, 2007

The Noise FM / Amsterband

May 26, 2007

KTP / Iron Guts Kelly / Unknown Stuntman

May 25, 2007

Jen Say Kwah / Charles McVay / Bill Belzer / Speaker Speaker

May 22, 2007

The Kinetiks / The Volunteers

May 19, 2007

The Kingstonians (late show)

May 18, 2007

Ras Neville and the Kingstonians

May 18, 2007

Blackpool Lights / Jackie Carol / Lawrence Letterday (early all-ages)

May 18, 2007

Trampled By Turtles / Green Mountain Grass Players

May 16, 2007

Kaw Valley Project / The Thieves

May 15, 2007

The Pack / Huey / Lil' Mama

May 13, 2007

Trucker

May 12, 2007

Clatter / Randy Burke and the Prisoners

May 11, 2007

Neon Spring 2007 Prom

May 10, 2007

Basin / Scott Schwein

May 9, 2007

Animosity / As Blood Runs Black / The Faceless / Beneath the Massacre

May 8, 2007

The Esoteric / Be/Non / Old Black / Cast Pattern

May 5, 2007

Jen Say Kwah / Young Tree / Periwinkle & the Vivid Tangerines

May 4, 2007

Helping Hands / Jamal Diab / Dear Arcadia

May 2, 2007

Electric Six

May 1, 2007

The Meltin' Pot with scenebooster & Ian Frost

April 28, 2007

August Burns Red / From A Second Story Window / See You Next Tuesday / Chasing Victory (early show)

April 27, 2007

Poison the Well / Fear Before the March of Flames / Portugal the Man / Heavy Heavy Low Low

April 25, 2007

Zoso

April 24, 2007

Ted Leo and the Pharmacists / Love of Diagrams

April 23, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Big Smith

April 20, 2007

Black Angels / Vietnam

April 19, 2007

Distance Is Safety / Bomstad / Another Holiday

April 18, 2007

Deadwood Derby Round 3

April 17, 2007

David Bazan / Will Johnson

April 15, 2007

Brent Berry

April 14, 2007

Big Metal Rooster / Cosmopolitics / Brothers Green

April 13, 2007

JJ Grey and Mofro / Dubconscious

April 11, 2007

SeepeopleS / Birdmonster

April 10, 2007

The Sammies

April 10, 2007

Magnolia Electric Co. / Rocky Votolato

April 8, 2007

KJHK Farmer's Ball

April 7, 2007

Bob Schneider / Sharon Little

April 4, 2007

SOLD OUT! Explosions In the Sky

March 31, 2007

CANCELLED: Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

March 30, 2007

Tim Reynolds / The Tao Jones / Michael Garfield

March 28, 2007

Meese / Overview / Conner

March 27, 2007

In The Pines / American Catastrophe

March 24, 2007

Radiant / Walter Alias

March 23, 2007

Lawrence Letterday / Lucy's Revenge / The Havoc On Polaris / Nothing Left To Lose (early show)

March 23, 2007

Neon Dance Party with Flosstradamus

March 22, 2007

The Sword

March 21, 2007

The Thermals

March 20, 2007

An Angel / Paleo

March 17, 2007

The Bottle Rockets / Julia Peterson and the Breaks

March 16, 2007

Haste the Day / From Autumn to Ashes / Maylene & the Sons of Disaster / The Sleeping / Alesana

March 15, 2007

The Bridge / Exit Clove

March 13, 2007

Dr. Dog

March 10, 2007

Tom Petty Tribute

March 9, 2007

The Matches / Escape the Fate / I Am Ghost / The Higher

March 7, 2007

Adair / Secret Lives of Freemasons / Karate High School / Inamere

March 6, 2007

Baiowolf / Lonnie Fisher / Hour Of Decision / Feed the Fury / Gears of Destruction

March 5, 2007

Cold War Kids

March 4, 2007

Reverend Horton Heat

March 3, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Fast Food Junkies

March 2, 2007

The Spill Canvas / Another Holiday / Aubrey / Lydia

March 1, 2007

Outformation / Hold Still

Feb. 28, 2007

Wayword Sons featuring Benny Galloway / Ol' Musky

Feb. 27, 2007

Milwaukee Skyrocket / Dead Arcadia / Feed The Fury / Gears Of Destruction

Feb. 26, 2007

Roanoke / The Elizabeth Dane / Married To A Monster / Left On Norwood

Feb. 25, 2007

The Handshake Murders / Burn in Silence / Apiary / Ligeia / Molech / Enemies Laid to Rest

Feb. 24, 2007

State Radio / The New Amsterdams / Street To Nowhere

Feb. 23, 2007

Down By Fire / Black Christmas / Samothrace

Feb. 21, 2007

Alexi Murdoch

Feb. 20, 2007

Red Line Chemistry / One Degree Difference / Of Vice and Virtue / Muscle Memory

Feb. 17, 2007

Willy Porter / Michael Garfield

Feb. 17, 2007

Stevie Wonder Dance Party

Feb. 16, 2007

Asylum Street Spankers

Feb. 14, 2007

CANCELLED: Samothrace / Black Christmas

Feb. 13, 2007

Tony Furtado Band / Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band

Feb. 13, 2007

Misery Signals / The Human Abstract / The Cast Pattern

Feb. 11, 2007

Carbon Leaf / Toby Lightman

Feb. 10, 2007

That 1 Guy / Fran Snyder

Feb. 9, 2007

Joseph Israel and The Jerusalem Band (early show)

Feb. 8, 2007

Will Hoge / Matt Mays & El Torpedo / The Drams

Feb. 7, 2007

Ryan Montbleau / Another Holiday

Feb. 6, 2007

The Heartless Bastards

Feb. 5, 2007

Scroat Belly

Feb. 3, 2007

Trucker / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / OK Jones

Feb. 2, 2007

Down the Road

Jan. 31, 2007

Guse / Down the Road

Jan. 31, 2007

Waking Ashland

Jan. 30, 2007

Eyes Like Headlights

Jan. 29, 2007

Ras Neville & The Kingstonians

Jan. 27, 2007

"Waka Winter Classic" with Delta Nove

Jan. 26, 2007

Trampled By Turtles / 12th Street

Jan. 24, 2007

Lonnie Fisher / Tanner Walle / Evan Saathoff

Jan. 23, 2007

The Life and Times / Blackpool Lights

Jan. 20, 2007

Julia Peterson and the Breaks / The Roseline / OK Jones

Jan. 19, 2007

The Weary Boys

Jan. 17, 2007

Fran Snyder / Sarah Blacker / Steve Schweinn

Jan. 16, 2007

Sterilize Stereo / Davan / Another Holiday

Jan. 13, 2007

Fear Before the March of Flames (early show)

Jan. 13, 2007

CANCELLED: Kristie Stremel

Jan. 12, 2007

Benefit for Brandon "Rhino" Hubbard

Jan. 11, 2007

Alcholic Freshman

Jan. 10, 2007

The Cast Patter / Eyes of the Betrayer / Ater the Burial / Vail of Maya

Jan. 9, 2007

The Afterhours / Lucy's Revenge / Anchondo / The Feed

Jan. 6, 2007

Veil of Maya / After The Burial / The Cast Pattern / Eyes of the Betrayer (early show)

Jan. 6, 2007

Truckstop Honeymoon / Dewayn Brothers

Dec. 31, 2006

Deadman Flats / Poor Miner's Union

Dec. 30, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom

Dec. 29, 2006

Aubrey / Basin / Emperor Stan

Dec. 22, 2006

Monty Are I / Dropping Daylight / Summer Obsession / The Outline

Dec. 18, 2006

Junior Brown

Dec. 15, 2006

Gogol Bordello / Valient Thorr

Dec. 12, 2006

Code Talkers / Speakeasy

Dec. 9, 2006

NEON Winter Prom

Dec. 7, 2006

The Hold Steady

Dec. 6, 2006

Parts & Labor / Legendary Terrordactyls / So Many Dynamos

Dec. 5, 2006

DeVotchKa / My Brightest Diamond

Dec. 4, 2006

Pomeroy

Dec. 2, 2006

Flee the Seen / Super Black Market / Roanoke / The Starboard Side (early show)

Dec. 1, 2006

Brandon Jenkins / Hold Still

Nov. 29, 2006

Juke Kartel

Nov. 28, 2006

Ras Neville & The Kingstonians

Nov. 25, 2006

Brass'n'Grass / 12th Street

Nov. 22, 2006

Big Metal Rooster / Cosmopolitics

Nov. 18, 2006

A Static Lullaby / I Am Ghost / The Classic Crime / So They Say / Roanoke

Nov. 17, 2006

Islands

Nov. 15, 2006

Cobra Starship / The Receiving End Of Sirens / Under the Influence of Giants / A Hero Underwater

Nov. 14, 2006

Straylight Run / Matt Pond PA / Kevin Devine / Street to Nowhere

Nov. 12, 2006

Burden Brothers / The Noise FM

Nov. 11, 2006

Lawrence Letterday / Lucy's Revenge / Echo The Sky / Nothing Left To Lose (early all-ages show)

Nov. 11, 2006

Ari Hest / Elliot Morris

Nov. 10, 2006

Outlaw Nation

Nov. 8, 2006

Ghosty

Nov. 7, 2006

Sean Na Na

Nov. 6, 2006

New Monsoon / Martin Fierro

Nov. 4, 2006

Dr. Zhvegas

Nov. 3, 2006

Lovedrug / Brandston / The Myriad

Nov. 2, 2006

Alexisonfire / Moneen / A Change of Pace / Cancer Bats

Nov. 1, 2006

Zilla

Oct. 31, 2006

The Volunteers

Oct. 28, 2006

Trampled By Turtles / Fran Snyder

Oct. 27, 2006

Hot Buttered Rum / Dewayn Brothers

Oct. 25, 2006

Jump Rope for Heart / Pretty/Ugly

Oct. 24, 2006

Birdmonster / La Rocca / Los Abandoned

Oct. 23, 2006

Glover Family House Fire Benefit

Oct. 21, 2006

Wooden Stares / Jon Yeager

Oct. 20, 2006

CANCELLED: The Futureheads

Oct. 18, 2006

The Cold War Kids

Oct. 18, 2006

Celtic Frost / Goatwhore / Isolated Fields

Oct. 16, 2006

Spanish for 100

Oct. 13, 2006

The Global Battle of the Bands

Oct. 11, 2006

Kaki King / Christine Baze

Oct. 9, 2006

Joseph Arthur / Annie Stela

Oct. 7, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon

Oct. 6, 2006

Kasabian

Oct. 3, 2006

Matt Nathanson / Carbon Leaf

Oct. 2, 2006

Mute Math / Shiny Toy Guns / Joneszetta

Oct. 1, 2006

Calexico

Sept. 30, 2006

South / Aubrey / Stray Cat in the Garden

Sept. 29, 2006

Lotus

Sept. 27, 2006

Teitur

Sept. 26, 2006

Xiu Xiu / Cong for Brums / Barr

Sept. 24, 2006

Tim Reynolds / Marcus Eaton

Sept. 23, 2006

Indigenous / Sara Benck & The Robbers

Sept. 22, 2006

MC Chris

Sept. 21, 2006

Built to Spill (make-up show)

Sept. 20, 2006

Built To Spill

Sept. 19, 2006

The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus / Monty Are I / Lorene Drive / The Walton Heist

Sept. 17, 2006

Rev. Peyton's Big Damn Band / Bad Abby

Sept. 16, 2006

Matt Costa / The 88

Sept. 15, 2006

Happy Birthday NEON!

Sept. 14, 2006

Paramore / Cute Is What We Aim For / Hit The Lights / This Providence (early show)

Sept. 14, 2006

The Lawrence Arms / Bullets To Broadway / The Draft / The Blackout Pact

Sept. 12, 2006

The Esoteric / Mouth of the Architect / The Empress / Sentient

Sept. 11, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / The Thieves

Sept. 9, 2006

Archetype / Johnny Quest / Reach

Sept. 8, 2006

Mofro

Sept. 6, 2006

Saosin / Forgive Durden / Mikoto / The Outline / Envy On The Coast

Aug. 30, 2006

Cosmopolitics

Aug. 26, 2006

Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra and Tra-la-la Band

Aug. 25, 2006

The Dewayn Brothers / The Bus Co.

Aug. 23, 2006

Mike Dillon's Gogo Jungle / Malachi Papers

Aug. 22, 2006

Split Lip Rayfield

Aug. 21, 2006

Final Fantasy / Bob Wiseman / Curtains

Aug. 20, 2006

Haste The Day / Scary Kids Scaring Kids / Inhale Exhale

Aug. 19, 2006

Split Lip Rayfield

Aug. 18, 2006

The Effects / Five Star Crush / The Walton Heist

Aug. 16, 2006

Censura / Hypnogaja / The Leo Project / Seeking Surreal

Aug. 15, 2006

Don Caballero / Zombi

Aug. 13, 2006

Murder By Death

Aug. 6, 2006

Moustache

Aug. 5, 2006

Moustache

Aug. 5, 2006

Evening Grey

Aug. 5, 2006

Bleeding Kansas afterparty

Aug. 5, 2006

The Randies / The Rainman Suite

Aug. 4, 2006

The Scene Aesthetic / Danger Radio

Aug. 3, 2006

Sparta

Aug. 3, 2006

Jeremy Enigk

Aug. 2, 2006

A River Forth / The Cast Pattern / The Ia Drang Valley / Oceanliner

July 28, 2006

Still Life Decay

July 27, 2006

Jens Lekman

July 26, 2006

Protokoll

July 25, 2006

Luke Bettis Band / Gryphyn

July 22, 2006

Supernauts

July 21, 2006

Jah Roots

July 20, 2006

The Armory / Bodisartha / Waterfowl Habitat / Aqua Symphonics

July 19, 2006

The Spook Lights / Unknown Stuntman / The Graveyard Nightmares

July 18, 2006

Tilly and the Wall

July 16, 2006

RX Bandits / State Radio / Monty Am I / Desa

July 15, 2006

Aneuretical / Long Division

July 12, 2006

Final Notice / Allergies / Unknown Stuntman / KTP

July 11, 2006

The Number 12 Looks Like You

July 8, 2006

Watermelon Slim

July 7, 2006

Squint

July 5, 2006

Peppermint Creeps

July 1, 2006

Pete Yorn

June 30, 2006

Same Old Crap / V-Card Vengence / Space For Rent / KTP

June 28, 2006

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

June 27, 2006

The Esoteric / Black Christmas / Super Black Market / Beautiful Bodies

June 24, 2006

Kelpie / Spain Colored Orange

June 23, 2006

Blue Orleans / Distance is Safety

June 22, 2006

Pretty/Ugly and The Outlaw Sea

June 21, 2006

The Stills

June 20, 2006

Mike Andrews of Greyboy Allstars / Biirdie

June 17, 2006

Deadstring Brothers

June 16, 2006

CANCELLED: Josh Ritter

June 14, 2006

National Fire Theory / Slowride / Park

June 13, 2006

Danielson

June 10, 2006

Fast Food Junkies / Et Tu Brute? / Occam's Razor / Cast Pattern

June 9, 2006

Pelican

June 8, 2006

Wakarusa Pre-Party

June 7, 2006

Wakarusa Pre-Party

June 6, 2006

Wakarusa Pre-Party

June 5, 2006

A Day In Attica / Mr Zero Knew / Kill the Excuse / Bilevel / Lawrence Letterday

June 3, 2006

Clumsy Lovers / Jumprope for Heart

June 2, 2006

Cast Pattern / Obsidian Shore / Occam's Razor / Nocturne Noir

June 1, 2006

Groovelight / Scars Will Fade / Evermourn / Emporer Stan

May 30, 2006

CANCELLED: DRI

May 28, 2006

Club Wars

May 27, 2006

Sidewise / AnaDies / Changing Faith / Device

May 26, 2006

Percival

May 25, 2006

The Kiss Army

May 24, 2006

Devil Driver / Bury Your Dead / Remembering Never / Artemus / If Hope Dies

May 23, 2006

Imogen Heap / Zoe Keating

May 22, 2006

Machine Gun Symphony / God Project

May 20, 2006

The New Amsterdams

May 19, 2006

Smoking Popes

May 18, 2006

My Tea Kind

May 17, 2006

Islands

May 14, 2006

A River Forth / Hang Glider Empire / The Brotherhood of Dae Han / The Cathode Follower

May 13, 2006

The Schwag

May 13, 2006

The Billions (early show)

May 13, 2006

Apollo 13

May 12, 2006

CANCELLED: Taproot

May 12, 2006

The Noise

May 11, 2006

The Vacation

May 10, 2006

Koufax

May 8, 2006

Deadwood Derby Finals

May 6, 2006

Luce / Iris Pattern / Prospect Ave.

May 5, 2006

The Horrorpops / The Briefs / Left Alone

May 4, 2006

White Ghost Shivers / Dewayn Brothers

May 3, 2006

The Mansfields / Mass St Murder / Havoc on Polaris / KTP

May 2, 2006

Pretty Girls Make Graves / The Joggers

May 1, 2006

CANCELLED: Blood on the Wall / Psychic Ills

April 30, 2006

Psychic Ills / Sad Fingers / Superargo / Davan

April 30, 2006

Mic Mechanics MC Battle

April 29, 2006

THE MELTIN' POT with scenebooster & Ian Frost

April 28, 2006

Martin Sexton / Trevor Hall

April 28, 2006

Shanti Groove / Brass N' Grass

April 27, 2006

Emma's Mine / Be/Non / Luke Bettis Band

April 26, 2006

Lawrence Letter Day / Lucy's Revenge / A Day in Attica / JV Allstars (early show)

April 26, 2006

The Armory / Sacco and Vanzetti / Square Show

April 25, 2006

Jupiter Sunrise / I Voted for Kudos / The Effects (early show)

April 23, 2006

Kansas City Roller Warriors Fundraiser Party

April 22, 2006

Vibralux / Apocalypse Theatre / Venus

April 21, 2006

The Nadas

April 20, 2006

Kelpie / Paper Airplanes / Long Division

April 19, 2006

North Mississippi All Stars

April 19, 2006

Benevento-Russo Duo

April 18, 2006

Club Wars

April 15, 2006

Brimstone Howl / The Litigators / The Afterparty

April 14, 2006

Eisley / Simon Dawes / Brighten

April 13, 2006

Speaker Speaker / Jump Rope for Heart

April 12, 2006

Toots and the Maytals

April 11, 2006

Crux Against Cancer

April 9, 2006

Green Lemon

April 7, 2006

Will Hoge / OK Jones / Percival

April 6, 2006

Gogol Bordello / Dub Trio / Zox

April 4, 2006

Kill Hannah / Shining Toy Guns / Clear Static / DJ Cruz and DJ Konsept

April 2, 2006

Red Guitar / Dr. Woo / Basin

April 1, 2006

Soledad Brothers / Heartless Bastards

March 31, 2006

SOLD OUT: Clap Your Hands Say Yeah

March 30, 2006

Poison The Well

March 29, 2006

Hank III / Assjack

March 28, 2006

Flee the Seen / A River Forth / Desole

March 26, 2006

Appleseed Cast / White Whale / Black Christmas

March 25, 2006

Kirk Rundstrom benefit concert and silent auction

March 24, 2006

Darkest Hour / Himsa / A Life Once Lost / Acacia Strain / Dead To Fall

March 23, 2006

A Day Without Dawn / All Parallels / Roanoke / Noir / The Script

March 22, 2006

Long Division / The Gunning System / T.G. Cid / Square Show

March 21, 2006

Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Jackie Carol

March 18, 2006

The Billions / Box Social / Deep Sleep Division / The Setbacks

March 17, 2006

Kelley Hunt

March 17, 2006

Aeolian / Holy Roses / Approach

March 16, 2006

Shaggy Green Carpet / The Duo Trio / Censura

March 15, 2006

Farewell to Ashlyn / Seeking Surreal / Life In Jersey

March 14, 2006

Of Montreal

March 13, 2006

Prong / Sidewise / Face Cage

March 12, 2006

The Esoteric / Kelpie / White Whale

March 11, 2006

The Sluggos / The Ants / Deadstring Brothers

March 10, 2006

A Thorn for Every Heart / Hit the Lights / Boys Like Girls / Keating

March 9, 2006

Railroad Earth / Hackensaw Boys

March 8, 2006

Addictive Behavior / Rushmore Academy / Supernauts

March 7, 2006

CANCELLED: Morgan Heritage

March 6, 2006

Punk Wars Final

March 4, 2006

CANCELLED: Grain & Demise / The Ants / Drakkar Sauna

March 3, 2006

The Living Things / The Vacation

March 3, 2006

Kreator / Napalm Death

March 2, 2006

Pat McGee / Stephen Kellogg

March 1, 2006

Gunderson / Shaggy Green Carpet

Feb. 28, 2006

"Jesus Christ Superstar"

Feb. 25, 2006

"Jesus Christ Superstar"

Feb. 25, 2006

Dios Malos / Fourth of July

Feb. 24, 2006

Amsterband / Rushmore Academy / Settle for Something / Upside

Feb. 23, 2006

Julia Peterson and the Breaks / OK Jones / The Roseline

Feb. 22, 2006

Trampled By Turtles / Jeff and Vida

Feb. 21, 2006

Pomeroy / Lucky Boys Confusion / Aubrey

Feb. 18, 2006

Big Metal Rooster / Back Yard Tire Fire

Feb. 17, 2006

High on Fire

Feb. 16, 2006

Boo and Boo Too / Long Division / Square Show

Feb. 15, 2006

The Crush Tape

Feb. 14, 2006

BR549 / Avett Bros.

Feb. 11, 2006

Battlerusa Finals

Feb. 10, 2006

Battlerusa Finals

Feb. 9, 2006

Mute Math / Vedera / Another Holiday (early show)

Feb. 9, 2006

The Honorary Title / Limbeck / Koufax / Jeff Kline

Feb. 8, 2006

A Day in Attica / JV Allstars / Haven 21 / V-Card Vengeance

Feb. 6, 2006

Luke Bettis Band / Chris Beck

Feb. 4, 2006

Virginia Coalition / Truckstop Honeymoon / The Bus Company

Feb. 3, 2006

Anchondo / The Noise / Settle for Something

Feb. 2, 2006

Bayside / Punchline / Sullivan / The Crimson Addicts

Feb. 1, 2006

Unleash On Friday / Josephine / I Voted for Kudos

Jan. 31, 2006

Lotus / DJs Alan Paul and Tim Hjersted

Jan. 28, 2006

Red Guitar / The Billions / Dr. Woo

Jan. 27, 2006

Battlerusa

Jan. 26, 2006

Emma Feel / Sacco Vanzetti

Jan. 25, 2006

Zilla / Big Metal Rooster

Jan. 24, 2006

Tea Leaf Green

Jan. 23, 2006

Appleseed Cast / Minus Story / Sleeper and I.D.

Jan. 21, 2006

Truckstop Honeymoon / Black Ale Sinners

Jan. 20, 2006

Real Live Tigers / Dustin and the Future / Boo Hiss / Kevin Morby / Tiny Pies

Jan. 19, 2006

Matfield Green / Lost 80 / The Newfoes / Combo Mambo

Jan. 18, 2006

Loco Macheen / The Dewayn Brothers

Jan. 17, 2006

Punk Wars

Jan. 15, 2006

Aubrey / Anvil Chorus / The Farewell / Groove Light

Jan. 14, 2006

Kunek / Another Holiday / The Armory

Jan. 13, 2006

The Rest of Us / Starlit P / Made Avail / Hello Kelly

Jan. 10, 2006

Hackensaw Boys

Jan. 6, 2006

The Girl Is A Ghost / Boo and Boo Too / Long Division

Jan. 5, 2006

Metal School / The Empress

Jan. 2, 2006

Split Lip Rayfield / Truckstop Honeymoon / The Ants

Dec. 31, 2005

Corcskrue / Hang Glider Empire

Dec. 30, 2005

Occam's Razor

Dec. 29, 2005

Anything But Joey reunion show

Dec. 23, 2005

Supernauts / One Million Tiny Jesuses / Junk Lust

Dec. 22, 2005

Ten Hour Drive / Havoc on Polaris / Asleep for Dreaming

Dec. 21, 2005

The Cast Pattern Seconds Till Dead / Diskreet / Choad

Dec. 17, 2005

Reach with DJ Ataxic / D.Dot (of DVS Mindz) / C.E.S. Cru / DJ Slugworth

Dec. 16, 2005

The Armory / I Love You

Dec. 15, 2005

Kristie Stremel / Heidi Phillips

Dec. 14, 2005

Ghosty / Ad Astra Per Aspera

Dec. 10, 2005

The Famed / Censura / EyesCatchFire / Playing with Matches / The Noise

Dec. 9, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

Dec. 8, 2005

Fight Biff / Roanoke / Sweet Action Hero

Dec. 7, 2005

Agent 5 Nine / Havoc on Polaris / Arkanes

Dec. 6, 2005

The Esoteric / Chloe Bridges / A River Forth / Flee the Seen

Dec. 3, 2005

Mercury Mad Presents: U-35 DVD Magazine

Dec. 2, 2005

Chubby Carrier & the Bayou Swamp Band / Blue Orleans

Dec. 1, 2005

Tre Hardson (of The Pharcyde) / Kim Hill / Heiruspecs

Nov. 30, 2005

Girls In A Coma / Super Black Market

Nov. 29, 2005

Suffrajet

Nov. 27, 2005

Club Wars Finals

Nov. 26, 2005

Jah Roots

Nov. 25, 2005

The Ultraviolets / Hostage of the Day (early show)

Nov. 25, 2005

Josh Powers

Nov. 23, 2005

Arch Enemy / All That Remains / A Perfect Murder / Mnemic

Nov. 21, 2005

The Billions / Periwinkle and the Vivid Tangerines

Nov. 19, 2005

Split Lip Rayfield

Nov. 18, 2005

Pariah Syndrome / Taken in Vain / SideWise

Nov. 17, 2005

Steel Train / Red Guitar / House of Fools

Nov. 16, 2005

Mary Gauthier / Eliza Gilkyson

Nov. 15, 2005

Detroit Cobras / Reigning Sound / The Litigators

Nov. 12, 2005

Hank III / Laney Strictland Band

Nov. 11, 2005

Shanti Groove

Nov. 10, 2005

Matisyahu / Pigeon John / State Radio

Nov. 9, 2005

Limbeck / Apollo Sunshine

Nov. 8, 2005

Animal Liberation Orchestra

Nov. 7, 2005

Archetype / Blackout Gorgeous / namelessnumberheadman

Nov. 5, 2005

Flee the Seen

Nov. 4, 2005

Hot Buttered Rum String Band

Nov. 3, 2005

Matt Nathanson / Matt Wertz / Kate Earl

Nov. 2, 2005

Piebald / Hot Rod Circuit

Nov. 1, 2005

Halloween Extravaganza with Filthy Jim / Unknown Stuntman / This Is My Condition

Oct. 31, 2005

Neil Young Tribute Show

Oct. 29, 2005

Ludo / Lucky Boys Confusion / Amsterband

Oct. 28, 2005

Blue October / Suffrajet / The Famed

Oct. 27, 2005

Jem

Oct. 26, 2005

Will Hoge / Marjorie Fair / Kelpie

Oct. 25, 2005

Opeth / Pelican / Fireball Ministry

Oct. 24, 2005

Son Venezuela

Oct. 22, 2005

KJHK Birthday Bash with The Capsules / Harvey Girls / Reach / Superargo

Oct. 21, 2005

Metric / The Most Serene Republic / The Lovely Feathers

Oct. 20, 2005

Two High String Band / Dewayn Brothers

Oct. 19, 2005

RC Dub

Oct. 18, 2005

Badfish (A Tribute to Sublime) / Addictive Behavior / 10 Sugar Charlie

Oct. 17, 2005

Amy Ray and the Volunteers / Capital B

Oct. 16, 2005

Autolux / The Farewell / Darling at Sea

Oct. 15, 2005

Honey Tribe (feat. Devin Allman) / Loco Macheen

Oct. 14, 2005

Julia Peterson and The Breaks / Heather Lofflin / Amy Ferrand

Oct. 13, 2005

Gogol Bordello / Throw Rag / Scotch Green

Oct. 12, 2005

Sleater-Kinney / The Gossip

Oct. 11, 2005

Long Beach Shortbus / KB Posse / One Fan Band

Oct. 10, 2005

Alien Ant Farm / From Satellite / April Sixth / The Rivalry

Oct. 9, 2005

Dark Matter / Et Tu, Brute? / Initium

Oct. 8, 2005

Minus Story / namelessnumberheadman / Andrew Connor

Oct. 6, 2005

Rose Hill Drive / Hot IQs / Apollo 13

Oct. 5, 2005

Aeolian / Piston

Oct. 4, 2005

Shiny Toy Guns / Vibralux

Oct. 1, 2005

Aubrey / Lovelife / The Noise

Sept. 30, 2005

Mama's Cookin' / Arthur Lee Land

Sept. 29, 2005

Tishamingo / Barefoot Rebellion

Sept. 28, 2005

Shaggy Green Carpet

Sept. 27, 2005

Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings / Josh Powers

Sept. 26, 2005

Idlewild / Inara George

Sept. 24, 2005

Truckstop Honeymoon / The Dewayn Brothers

Sept. 23, 2005

Hurricane Benefit at the 'Neck

Sept. 22, 2005

Sufjan Stevens / Liz Janes

Sept. 21, 2005

We're From Japan / Boo and Boo Too / Ghost Academy

Sept. 20, 2005

Built to Spill / Mike Johnson

Sept. 19, 2005

Addictive Behavior / A Day In Attica / F*Bombs

Sept. 17, 2005

The Esoteric / Mac Lethal / Unknown Stuntman / The Cast Pattern

Sept. 16, 2005

Billy Goat / Hairy Apes BMX / Malachy Papers / Mike and Earl Duo

Sept. 15, 2005

Black Mollys / Choad / Supernauts

Sept. 14, 2005

Pittcore / Inituim / Diskreet / Corcskrue

Sept. 13, 2005

CANCELLED: Poison the Well / Twelve Tribes / Lords

Sept. 13, 2005

Apollo 13 / Loglady

Sept. 10, 2005

Blackalicious / Reach

Sept. 9, 2005

Bob Schneider / Suffrajett

Sept. 8, 2005

Little Brother / SoundsGood

Sept. 7, 2005

Anvil Chorus / Hello Superworld

Sept. 3, 2005

The Famed / Anchondo / Epiphany / A Day in Attica / Roanoke

Sept. 2, 2005

Spoonfed Tribe / Groovelight

Sept. 1, 2005

Unknown Stuntman / Kill.Pop / Faultlines

Aug. 31, 2005

The Underwater / Quiet Drive

Aug. 30, 2005

Pretty Girls Make Graves / Kill Me Tomorrow / IQU

Aug. 29, 2005

Vibralux: Mercury Mad & Her Dolls / Stilborn / One Million Tiny Jesuses

Aug. 27, 2005

Big Metal Rooster

Aug. 26, 2005

Brennen Leigh / Julia Peterson

Aug. 25, 2005

Steel Train / Limbeck / Days Away

Aug. 24, 2005

Citizen Cope / Abdel Wright

Aug. 23, 2005

Old Crow Medicine Show

Aug. 22, 2005

The Hurt Process / The Junior Varsity / The Audition / Aiden / A River Forth

Aug. 21, 2005

Moonshine Still / DOJO

Aug. 20, 2005

Red Guitar / Abileen / Basin / From Satellite

Aug. 19, 2005

Ultraviolets

Aug. 19, 2005

Pelican / Red Sparrowes / Breather Resist / Lethe

Aug. 18, 2005

Think Airbag / Solagget / Mary Read

Aug. 17, 2005

Apollo 13 / Betti Ford

Aug. 16, 2005

The Effects / Gil / c4

Aug. 13, 2005

Aquabats / The Eyeliners / Phenomenauts / Time Again

Aug. 11, 2005

Sworn Enemy / Scars of Tomorrow / Full Blown Chaos / Winter Solstice / Agents of Man

Aug. 9, 2005

Club Wars

Aug. 6, 2005

Stuck on Broadway / Primetime Heroes / The Translation

Aug. 5, 2005

MC Chris of Aquateen Hunger Force and Sealab 2020 / Superargo / DJ Konsept

Aug. 3, 2005

Biirdie / The Static Octopus / thesistermaria

Aug. 2, 2005

SMP / God Project

July 31, 2005

Super Love Attack / Aubrey

July 30, 2005

Kirk Rundstrom Band / Satan's Jeweled Crown

July 29, 2005

KTP

July 27, 2005

Von Bondies / Morningwood / Brunette

July 26, 2005

The Belles / The Sound You Say / Ad Astra Per Aspera

July 23, 2005

The Capsules / The Billions / Winston Jazz Routine

July 22, 2005

Richard Buckner / Anders Parker / Julia Peterson

July 21, 2005

Hot Buttered Rum String Band

July 20, 2005

The Mansfields / Mass. St. Murder

July 19, 2005

Team Sleep / Idiot Pilot

July 18, 2005

Corrosion of Conformity / Alabama Thunderpussy / Fu Manchu / Danko Jones

July 17, 2005

Life of Agony / Sidewise / Albino Fly

July 16, 2005

Solace Brothers / A Light In the Attic

July 15, 2005

Eyes Averted / Unleash on Friday / Ven Beamer

July 14, 2005

The Billions / Aneuretical / Darling at Sea

July 13, 2005

Six Stigma / Device / Sidewise

July 12, 2005

Head of Femur / Consafos / The Farewell

July 10, 2005

Pomeroy / Mac Lethal

July 9, 2005

Lucero / The Honorary Title / The Glass

July 8, 2005

Covington / Huxley / Addictive Behavior

July 7, 2005

Missouri Bultaco Association (members of Tenderloin) / Midtown Hounds / Donkey Show

July 6, 2005

Junk Lust / Willmotts / The Velvet Freeze

July 5, 2005

Incantation / The Messiah Complex / Estuary / Diskreet

July 3, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything

July 2, 2005

Loco Macheen / Wildwood / Dewayn Brothers

July 1, 2005

Anvil Chorus / Forevernevercame

June 30, 2005

SideWise / Hypnogaja

June 29, 2005

Farewell To Ashlyn / High Dollar Hooker / A Day In Attica

June 28, 2005

RESCHEDULED: Embrace

June 27, 2005

Concert for Amnesty International Victims of Torture Day

June 25, 2005

Maria Taylor / Statistics / Davan

June 24, 2005

A Day In Attica / Chloe Bridges / Stark Raving

June 23, 2005

Randy Burk and the Prisoners / Backwoods Revue

June 22, 2005

Calabrese / The Corpses

June 21, 2005

Backyard Babies / Chelsea Smiles / The Black Halos / Brass Knuckle Choir / Ike Turner Overdrive

June 19, 2005

10 Years / Hanalei

June 18, 2005

ASY9 / God Project / Sublevel 3 / Razor Wire Halo / DJ Ebola

June 17, 2005

Matson Jones / Kelpie / The Hot IQs / Aubrey

June 16, 2005

Wakarusa pre-party with Lotus

June 15, 2005

Basin

June 13, 2005

Jack's Mannequin / Wakefield / The Famed

June 12, 2005

Made Out of Babies

June 11, 2005

Tear At The Walls / Whorale / The Last To Return / Wide Screen Tragedy

June 10, 2005

Truth Cell / My Father's Gun / Dark Matter / Fast Food Junkies / Et Tu Brute

June 9, 2005

South Austin Jug Band

June 8, 2005

Club Wars

June 6, 2005

Wakarusa Festival Battle of the Bands

June 5, 2005

Coyote Project / The Heebie Jeebie's

June 4, 2005

Contranaturum Burlesque Night feat. Vibralux

June 3, 2005

The Dears / Shout Out Louds / Marjorie Fair

June 2, 2005

Superargo / John Lamonica

June 1, 2005

The F*cking Champs / Zombi / Boy Jazz

May 31, 2005

Stereophonics / Augustana

May 29, 2005

Kasabian / Madaction / Rock and Roll Soldiers

May 28, 2005

Spoonfed Tribe / Zahorsky

May 27, 2005

Kan' Nal / CHICOband

May 26, 2005

Bishops Alley / Mass. St. Murder

May 25, 2005

Arthur Dodge / Midwest Dilemna / Brad Hoshaw / Jumprope for Heart

May 24, 2005

Of Montreal / Tilly and the Wall / Kelpie

May 21, 2005

Sophomore / Huxley / Flee the Seen / A River Forth / Josephine / She Said

May 20, 2005

Et Tu Brute / Aphasia

May 19, 2005

Agnostic Front / Martyr AD / Champion / Full Blown Chaos

May 18, 2005

C. Gibbs Review / The Farewell

May 17, 2005

Basin

May 16, 2005

Jimmy Chamberlin Complex

May 14, 2005

Hello Dave / The Effects / Red Guitar

May 13, 2005

Red Elvises / Gourmet Mushroom X

May 12, 2005

20 Minute Loop

May 11, 2005

The Wedding Present / The Organ

May 8, 2005

Split Lip Rayfield / Ricky Fitts / Solagget

May 7, 2005

Jerry Joseph and the Jackmormons / Big Metal Rooster / Grand Fiasco

May 6, 2005

Dead Girls Ruin Everything

May 5, 2005

CANCELLED: That One Guy / Zahorsky

May 4, 2005

Dead Sexy / The God Project / LiD

May 3, 2005

The Rightaways / Stereotypes / Raging Hormones (early show)

May 1, 2005

The Kirk Rundstrom Band / Drakkar Sauna / Jeff and Vida / Solagget

April 30, 2005

Ghosty / Koufax / Kelpie / White Whale

April 29, 2005

Machinehead / Penumbra / SideWise

April 28, 2005

Reverend Horton Heat / The Supersuckers / Murphy's Law

April 27, 2005

The Chris Stamey Experience / Arthur Dodge

April 26, 2005

Gogol Bordello

April 25, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Aphasia / Aeolian / Tamarind Fold

April 23, 2005

Julia Peterson and The Breaks / Red Guitar / The Light in the Attic

April 22, 2005

Will Hoge / Buffalo Saints

April 21, 2005

The Fiery Furnaces / Dios Malos

April 20, 2005

Further Seems Forever

April 18, 2005

Drive By Truckers / Heartless Bastards

April 17, 2005

Burning Brides / Early Man

April 16, 2005

The Good Life / Bella Lea / Consafos

April 15, 2005

Devil Eat the Groundhog

April 15, 2005

Aubrey / Distance to Empty / Gryphn

April 13, 2005

Drums and Tuba / Bockman's Euphio

April 12, 2005

My Fathers Gun / ZeroFixx / Cast Pattern / Last Return

April 10, 2005

Hairy Apes BMX / The Dead Kenny Gs

April 9, 2005

Shanti Groove feat. Vince Herman from Leftover Salmon

April 8, 2005

Ambulance LTD / Autolux

April 7, 2005

Ben Lee / Har Mar Superstar / Maria Taylor

April 6, 2005

Toots and the Maytals

April 4, 2005

Psychopathic All Stars

April 2, 2005

Apollo 13

April 1, 2005

Bob Schneider

March 31, 2005

Soundtrack of Our Lives / The Dears

March 30, 2005

The Esoteric Fire Recovery Benefit Show I

March 29, 2005

Reckless Kelly / Micky and the Motorcars

March 28, 2005

Aeolian / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Choad

March 26, 2005

Club Wars

March 25, 2005

DJNOTADJ / Nezbeat

March 24, 2005

7 Seconds

March 23, 2005

Acid King / Drunk Horse / Filthy Jim / International Playboys

March 22, 2005

Loco Macheen / The Dewayn Brothers

March 19, 2005

The Big Wu

March 18, 2005

Big Metal Rooster / Brody Buster Band

March 17, 2005

Kings of Convenience / Leslie Feist

March 16, 2005

Sans Napoleon / Monarch Song / Long Division / Wolf Economy

March 15, 2005

OK Go / Brunette / Gil

March 12, 2005

Crooked Fingers / De Votchka / OK Jones

March 11, 2005

Moonshine Still

March 10, 2005

God Project / Filth Project / Mysteryville / Lid

March 9, 2005

MC Chris / DJ Konsept / Superargo

March 8, 2005

Tishamingo

March 5, 2005

CANCELLED: Mason Jennings

March 4, 2005

The Billions / Lapush / Brunette

March 4, 2005

Jazz Chaos Theory

March 3, 2005

Jumprope For Heart

March 1, 2005

Trump Dawgs

Feb. 28, 2005

Hot Rod Circuit / Mae / The Snake The Cross The Crown

Feb. 27, 2005

SideWise / A Certain Cure

Feb. 26, 2005

Primetime Heroes / The Brighton Line

Feb. 25, 2005

Supernauts / Choad / Gil

Feb. 23, 2005

Mofro / Navigators

Feb. 22, 2005

Jesse Malin

Feb. 20, 2005

Red Guitar / Tanner Walle

Feb. 19, 2005

The Innocent Victim / One Jack Short / The Effects

Feb. 18, 2005

Acoustic Syndicate

Feb. 17, 2005

Marc Broussard / David Ryan Harris / Sons of William

Feb. 16, 2005

Bettie Serveert

Feb. 15, 2005

Sharon Jones and the Dap Kings / Josh Powers

Feb. 11, 2005

The Golden Republic / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / Darling at Sea (early show)

Feb. 11, 2005

Secret Machines / Moving Units / Autolux

Feb. 10, 2005

Greyhounds / Bockman's Euphio

Feb. 9, 2005

Asylum St. Spankers / James McMurtry

Feb. 8, 2005

Norma Jean / The Handshake Murders / Flattery Leads to Ruins / Moire

Feb. 6, 2005

Matchbook Romance / Motion City Soundtrack / From First to Last / Matches

Feb. 5, 2005

Truth Cell / Descension / Cast Pattern / Diskreet / Silence Broken

Feb. 4, 2005

Wildwood

Feb. 2, 2005

Donovan Frankenreiter / State Radio

Jan. 31, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Capsules / Minus Story

Jan. 29, 2005

Superargo / Bravado

Jan. 28, 2005

Buffalo Saints

Jan. 26, 2005

A Burial at Sea / Tanner Walle

Jan. 26, 2005

HeyMike! / A Day in Attica

Jan. 25, 2005

The Schwag

Jan. 22, 2005

Vibralux / The Porn Huskers

Jan. 21, 2005

Afroman / Gunn JaKC

Jan. 19, 2005

Speakeasy

Jan. 18, 2005

Basin

Jan. 17, 2005

Primetime Heroes / Ten Hour Drive / Brighton Line / The Effects / Amsterband

Jan. 15, 2005

Vague Angels / Choad

Jan. 14, 2005

Sky Pilot / Arthur Dodge

Jan. 7, 2005

Aubrey / Distance to Empty / Box Social

Jan. 5, 2005

Brunette / Winter in Alaska

Jan. 2, 2005

Split Lip Rayfield

Jan. 1, 2005

Split Lip Rayfield / Drakkar Sauna / Black Ale Sinners

Dec. 31, 2004

Kelpie / Ricky Fitts / Superargo / Hi Dive

Dec. 29, 2004

Satan's Jeweled Crown / Kirk Rundstrom

Dec. 28, 2004

Apollo 13 / Bixby Lane

Dec. 22, 2004

Choad / Dark Matter / SideWise

Dec. 21, 2004

Sweet Band O' Mine

Dec. 18, 2004

Mic Mechanics MC Battle

Dec. 17, 2004

Bockman's Euphio / DJnotaDJ

Dec. 15, 2004

CANCELLED: Dope / Motorgrater / Twisted Method

Dec. 14, 2004

CANCELLED: The Dears / Robbers on High Street

Dec. 14, 2004

The Sound and The Fury

Dec. 11, 2004

Swayzak / Matthew Dear / VHS or Beta / E.V.A.C.

Dec. 10, 2004

"Melt With You," the Neon Winter Prom

Dec. 9, 2004

The 89 Chicago Cubs / Andrew Connor

Dec. 8, 2004

Darkest Hour / Between the Buried and Me / Cattle Decapitation / Fear Before the March of Flames

Dec. 7, 2004

Basin

Dec. 6, 2004

Ghosty / Carrier

Dec. 4, 2004

GLUE (Adeem, Maker, DJ DQ) / Ethereal

Dec. 3, 2004

Lake Forest (early show)

Dec. 3, 2004

Big Metal Rooster / The Fundamentals

Dec. 1, 2004

Big Wu

Nov. 30, 2004

Hello Superworld

Nov. 27, 2004

Truth Cell

Nov. 26, 2004

Hopesfall / Engine Down / Since By Man

Nov. 23, 2004

Shots Fired / Dead Poetic / Anadivine / The Calico System

Nov. 21, 2004

Contra Naturam Fetish Night

Nov. 20, 2004

Project Groove Presents: DJ Shortkut (Skratch Piklz)

Nov. 19, 2004

Jay Farrar / Anders Parker

Nov. 19, 2004

NEON-DFA Release Party

Nov. 18, 2004

Change of Pace / Morning September / This Holiday Life (early show)

Nov. 18, 2004

Lucero / Buffalo Saints

Nov. 17, 2004

Dirty Dozen Brass Band

Nov. 16, 2004

Ted Leo and the Pharmacists / The Natural History

Nov. 14, 2004

Truck Stop Love / Pendergast

Nov. 13, 2004

Project Groove presents: Heiruspecs / T-Scar / Reach

Nov. 12, 2004

Veda (early show)

Nov. 12, 2004

Holy Ghost

Nov. 9, 2004

River City Rebels / 7 Shot Screamers

Nov. 9, 2004

Sondre Lerche / The Golden Republic

Nov. 7, 2004

Bob Schneider and the Rainbow Kids / OK Jones

Nov. 6, 2004

Project Groove presents: Mr. Dibbs (of Atmosphere) / DJ P / Joc Max

Nov. 5, 2004

SideWise / Albino Fly / Veloria (early show)

Nov. 5, 2004

Green Lemon / Loco Macheen

Nov. 3, 2004

Basin

Nov. 2, 2004

The Pietasters / Murphy's Law

Nov. 1, 2004

Last Caress (Misfits Tribute) / Magf*ckingnificent (Cure Tribute) / Superargo / DJ Darko

Oct. 31, 2004

Contra Naturam's Fetish Night

Oct. 30, 2004

Get the F*ck out and Vote w/ Full House / The Faculty

Oct. 29, 2004

Kirk Rundstrom / Arthur Dodge

Oct. 27, 2004

Teitur / Tanner Walle

Oct. 26, 2004

Ming + FS

Oct. 25, 2004

The Only Children / Joanna Newsom / The Danny Pound Band / The Blue Leaves

Oct. 23, 2004

KJHK's BIRTHDAY BASH (part 2) w/ Airborn Audio / Deep Thinkers /Free All Beats / DJ Carbon

Oct. 22, 2004

Airborne Audio / Deep Thinkers

Oct. 22, 2004

KJHK's BIRTHDAY BASH (part 1) Q and Not U / El Guapo / Superargo

Oct. 22, 2004

Mest / Hawthorne Heights / Bayside / Punchline

Oct. 21, 2004

Karate / Chris Brokow / A Tone At Tone

Oct. 20, 2004

Dirtbombs / Ponys / The Like Young

Oct. 19, 2004

U.K. Subs / Beerzone / Iron Guts Kelly / KTP

Oct. 18, 2004

CANCELLED: Goatwhore / Cattle Decapitation

Oct. 17, 2004

Against Me! / The Blood Brothers

Oct. 16, 2004

Project Groove feat. Federico Aubele / Keston & Westal / DJ cha-chE

Oct. 15, 2004

Tora Tora Torrance / Bullet Train to Vegas / The Architects (formerly The Gadjits)

Oct. 15, 2004

Bill Morrissey / Mountjoy

Oct. 13, 2004

The Black Heart Procession / Enon / Scout Niblett

Oct. 12, 2004

Ari Hest

Oct. 11, 2004

Voodoo Glow Skulls / Pistol Grip / Kung Fu Monkeys

Oct. 11, 2004

CANCELLED Helmet / Totimoshi

Oct. 10, 2004

Stockholm Syndrome / Papa Mali

Oct. 9, 2004

Full House / DJ Sku at Project Groove

Oct. 8, 2004

Chris Whitley

Oct. 8, 2004

Jesse Sykes and the Sweet Hereafter / OK Jones (early show)

Oct. 7, 2004

Shanti Groove / Mother Kali

Oct. 6, 2004

Blue October / Social Burn

Oct. 5, 2004

Her Space Holiday / Daedelus / Neotropic / Octavius

Oct. 2, 2004

Rye Coalition / Division of Laura Lee / Your Enemies Friends / The Kinison

Oct. 2, 2004

Da Popper / DJ Shad / D.O.P.E. / Reggie B

Oct. 1, 2004

DJNOTADJ / The Roots of Orchis

Sept. 29, 2004

Split Lip Rayfield

Sept. 25, 2004

Split Lip Rayfield

Sept. 24, 2004

Snow Patrol / Eisley

Sept. 23, 2004

Big Metal Rooster / Hooch

Sept. 22, 2004

The Debonaires / The Uprights

Sept. 22, 2004

PUNK NITE 2

Sept. 21, 2004

The Good Life / Neva Dinova / Race For Titles / Kelpie

Sept. 18, 2004

Mic Mechanics MC Battle

Sept. 17, 2004

Mason Jennings / OK Jones

Sept. 15, 2004

Brothers Past / The U.N.I.T.

Sept. 14, 2004

Monster Magnet / Bongzilla / Filthy Jim

Sept. 13, 2004

The Slip

Sept. 12, 2004

Anything But Joey / Ludo / Upside / The Dog and Everything

Sept. 11, 2004

Benefit Concert for the Lawrence Skate Park

Sept. 10, 2004

Bockman's Euphio / Novalus

Sept. 8, 2004

Cathy Rivers / Nathan Brooks

Sept. 7, 2004

The High Strung / Emma Feel / The Luddites / The Like Young

Sept. 6, 2004

Limbeck / Sleep Station / Spindle / The Brighton Line

Sept. 5, 2004

Melvins / Trevor Dunn's Trio Convulsant

Sept. 4, 2004

Joc Max

Sept. 3, 2004

Nonpoint / Skindred / Strata

Sept. 1, 2004

Misery Index / All That Remains / Winter Solstice / Given With Honor

Aug. 30, 2004

The Kinison / Aka's / Kill Radio

Aug. 29, 2004

Ghosty / Namelessnumberheadman / High Dive

Aug. 28, 2004

SoundsGood / Reach / Alphapoetical

Aug. 27, 2004

Asylum Street Spankers / Dewayn Brothers

Aug. 25, 2004

Tsunami Bomb / Lawrence Arms / Pipedown / Audio Karate / Flattery Leads to Ruins

Aug. 24, 2004

Sunday Driver / The F-Ups / New Transit Direction / Down To Earth Approach / Agent 5/9

Aug. 23, 2004

Gooding / The Sirens Of Titan / Nathan Brooks

Aug. 22, 2004

Truth Cell / Moire / Remember The Day / Dark Matter / Silence Broken

Aug. 21, 2004

Nezbeat CD release show at Project Groove

Aug. 20, 2004

Head of Femur / Starvations / Ludo / Novalus

Aug. 19, 2004

Garaj Mahal / Big Metal Rooster

Aug. 18, 2004

MU330 / Ruskabank / Raging Hormones / One fan band / Suburban Legends (early show)

Aug. 18, 2004

Michelle Malone / In the Fire / Kirk Rundstrom

Aug. 17, 2004

Pitbull Daycare / Vampire Moose / Casket Life / Isolated Fields

Aug. 16, 2004

The Capsules / Cheating Kay / Somnambulists

Aug. 14, 2004

The Esoteric / Kiss the Cynic / The Escape

Aug. 14, 2004

D.O.P.E of DVS Mindz / St. Nick / Nikka Tre / E-Class / Planet H feat. Reggie B

Aug. 13, 2004

The Soviettes / Honeybaby / The Shebangs

Aug. 13, 2004

High On Fire / Unmerciful (members of Origin) / This Building Is Cursed

Aug. 11, 2004

Burning Brides / Explosion / Donkey Show

Aug. 10, 2004

Pepper / Lola Ray / The Actual

Aug. 9, 2004

Trust Company / Dark Matter / My Father's Gun

Aug. 8, 2004

Phunk Junkeez / Primetime Heroes / Judge D / Saint Dog / Mower / Pimpadelic

Aug. 7, 2004

Mel Gibson and the Pants / E.V.A.C. / Approach and DJ Sku

Aug. 6, 2004

Maura O' Connell / Lila

Aug. 6, 2004

Buffalo Saints / Sam Billen / Let Me Introduce You To The End

Aug. 4, 2004

Peter Salett / Tanner Walle

Aug. 3, 2004

Contra Naturam's Fetish Night

July 31, 2004

Brother Ali

July 30, 2004

Black Dahlia Murder / Goatwhore / Watch Them Die / Cattle Decapitation (EARLY SHOW)

July 29, 2004

Your Enemies Friends / Read Yellow / The Brighton Line / The Scarecrow Garden

July 28, 2004

Rasputina

July 26, 2004

Finch / Recover / Counterfeit / 5 speed

July 25, 2004

The Belles / Andrew Connor / Buffalo Saints

July 24, 2004

New Primitives

July 23, 2004

Bockman's Euphio / Joe Stickley's Blueprint

July 21, 2004

Early Evening / Heidi Phillips (of Frogpond)

July 20, 2004

CANCELLED! Theresa Andersson / Nathan Brooks

July 18, 2004

The Blood Brothers / Daughters / Kill Me Tomorrow / Chromatics

July 17, 2004

The Aquabats (early show)

July 16, 2004

Icarus Line / Battles (early show)

July 15, 2004

Bagheera (members of MU330) / Raging Hormones

July 14, 2004

Bastard Sons of Johnny Cash / Loco Macheen

July 12, 2004

That 1 Guy / Gooding / Skeletons

July 11, 2004

Steve Burns / OK Jones

July 10, 2004

Devin the Dude / Mac Lethal / Carnage

July 9, 2004

Fallout Boy / Armor for Sleep / Bayside / The Academy (EARLY SHOW)

July 9, 2004

Welton / Never Heard of It / ATM / Amazing Transparent Man (early show)

July 8, 2004

Demon Hunter / Dead Poetic

July 7, 2004

Alove For Enemies / Anterrabae / American Culture Experiments / The Escape

July 5, 2004

Bright Calm Blue / Sunday Driver / Burns Out Bright

July 3, 2004

Tribal Vision Djs at Project Groove

July 2, 2004

Salt The Earth / Wilheim Scream / Not Quite Bernadette / Getaway Driver / Adair

June 29, 2004

Mum / Kim Hiorthoy

June 28, 2004

Hello Superworld / Gravytrain / The Vanishing

June 26, 2004

3 A.M. / Reggie B / DJ Shad / DJ Sku

June 25, 2004

Anything But Joey / Jupiter Sunrise / Ludo (EARLY SHOW)

June 25, 2004

Mike Felumee from Alkaline Trio / Split Habit / As Tall As Lions

June 24, 2004

Loco Macheen / Dewayn Brothers

June 23, 2004

Eighteen Visions / Underoath / Fear Before The March Of Flames

June 21, 2004

Gotham Road (featuring Michale Graves of the MISFITS) / Summer Dying / Witness (early)

June 20, 2004

Donkey Show / Ike Turner Overdrive / Rama Lamas

June 19, 2004

Mic Mechanics MC Battle

June 18, 2004

F*ck Ups / Brandston / Letter Kills (early show)

June 18, 2004

Local H / Honeybaby / Abbington

June 16, 2004

The U.N.I.T. / Trump Dawgs / KLT

June 15, 2004

Contra Naturam's Fetish Night

June 12, 2004

Approach's "Ultra Proteus" listening party w/ Heiruspecs and Josh Powers

June 11, 2004

Truth Cell / Mass St Murder / Citizen Soldier

June 9, 2004

Shots Fired / The Brighton Line / Storied Northwest / Pixel Panda

June 8, 2004

CANCELLED: The Gourds / Solace Brothers / Kirk Rundstrom / Ross Golan

June 7, 2004

The Capsules / Namelessnumberheadman / The Billions

June 5, 2004

Archetype / The Minus Story

June 4, 2004

Zao / Remembering Never / Scarlet / 12 Tribes

June 2, 2004

Cephalic Carnage / Exhumed / Uphill Battle / Given With Honor

June 1, 2004

Suicidegirls / Lenon

May 31, 2004

Richard Buckner / Steve Mcanulla

May 30, 2004

Forensics / Holy Mountain / My Father's Gun

May 29, 2004

C.E.S. Cru / Human Cropcircles / Three-O

May 28, 2004

Ruskabank / B-Team / Onefanband / Third Grade Scuffle

May 26, 2004

Teitur/ Griffin House / Tanner Walle

May 25, 2004

Noise Ratchet / Moments In Grace / Sidewise / The Fury

May 24, 2004

The Independents / Primetime Heroes / Ludo / Dead Girls Ruin Everything (early show)

May 23, 2004

The Yards / Mother Kali

May 22, 2004

Rare Funk, Soul and Hip-Hop at Project Groove

May 21, 2004

Basin at Open Mic

May 18, 2004

Clinic / Ratatat / The Constantines

May 17, 2004

DJ Muggs of Cypress Hill / Mac Lethal

May 16, 2004

Contra Naturam's Fetish Night

May 15, 2004

Mel Gibson and the Pants / The Find / Archetype / more

May 14, 2004

Suffocation / Dying Fetus

May 14, 2004

JUST LIKE HEAVEN: The Spring Prom

May 13, 2004

Mark Broussard / Tanner Walle / Pete Schmidt / Dave Barnes

May 12, 2004

Lawrence Punk Rock Showcase

May 11, 2004

CANCELLED: Mistress of Reality

May 10, 2004

Don Cabellero / Aphasia

May 9, 2004

Bob Schneider

May 8, 2004

Midtown / Armor for Sleep / Emmanuel (early show)

May 8, 2004

Cinco de Mayo celebration at Project Groove

May 7, 2004

Electric Six / The Hiss / DJ Cruz

May 5, 2004

Vendetta Red / The Brighton Line / Albino Spiders / Raging Hormones

May 4, 2004

Mushroomhead / Soil / Dope / Index Case

May 1, 2004

Free All Beats / That Guy Downstairs / Approach / Left E. Grove

April 30, 2004

Ok Jones / Devil Ate the Groundhog / Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set

April 28, 2004

Easterday / Off By One / Snakebite Orphans

April 26, 2004

Andrew WK

April 25, 2004

Jayplay Live

April 24, 2004

Crematorium / Judas Cradle (early show)

April 24, 2004

Hot Cross / Lickgoldensky / Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Stab (early show)

April 23, 2004

Project 86

April 20, 2004

Pinback / Enon / Make Believe

April 19, 2004

Sleepy Jackson / On The Speakers / Will Johnson

April 18, 2004

Peanut Butter Wolf

April 16, 2004

Cutthroats 9 / Jumbo's Killcrane

April 14, 2004

Buffalo Saints / Andrew Connor / High Dive

April 13, 2004

The Beautiful Mistake / Anatomy of a Ghost / Spitalfield / The AKA (early show)

April 11, 2004

Rufio / Senses Fail / Don't Look Down / Autopilot Off

April 10, 2004

Project Groove -- Bulldog Battle Meet 'n' Greet

April 9, 2004

Tribute to Hip-Hop from the 80s @ NEON

April 8, 2004

The Capitol Years / Conner / Ricky Fitts / Civella

April 6, 2004

The Underwater / Salt The Earth / The Vacancy

April 5, 2004

Breather Resist (members of Black Cross) / Blinding Light / This Building Is Cursed

April 4, 2004

Dan Potthast (of MU330) / Rick Johnson RNR Machine

April 4, 2004

Reverend Horton Heat / Truckstop Honeymoon / Kirk Rundstrom

April 3, 2004

Sugarcult / Maxeen / Primetime Heroes

April 1, 2004

Graham Colton / Tanner Walle

March 31, 2004

Dexter Romweber / Ghostwriter / The Shebangs

March 30, 2004

Mad Caddies / Throw Rag / Raging Hormones (early show)

March 29, 2004

The Esoteric / Shots Fired / EVAC / Tree Of Woe

March 27, 2004

Signal Path / Mo-Sys / Ben Fuller

March 26, 2004

Nodes Of Ranvier / Confident Years / Silence The Epilogue

March 24, 2004

Woven / Death From Above / Roots Of Orchis

March 23, 2004

Liars / Young People / TV On The Radio / Panthers

March 22, 2004

National Fire Theory CD Release Show / Stella Link / Unknown Stuntman

March 20, 2004

Project Groove : The Lone Catalysts / Approach / DJ Sku

March 19, 2004

Starlight Mints / Deathray Davies / Dressy Bessy

March 17, 2004

Dillinger 4 / Lawrence Arms / Sweet J.A.P. / My Hotel Year

March 16, 2004

Cave In / The End / 27 / Salt The Earth / Mass St Murder

March 15, 2004

The Stills / The Reputation / Kelpie

March 14, 2004

Rex Hobart & The Misery Boys / Forty Twenty

March 13, 2004

Project Groove featuring E.V.A.C. + Etheral + Tae Meyulks

March 12, 2004

Vibralux CD release party at NEON

March 11, 2004

Jeff Austin (Big Wu) & Chris Castino (Yonder Mountain)

March 10, 2004

Don Caballero /The Actual / Fire When Ready / Paddington (early show)

March 9, 2004

John Vanderslice / Okkervil River / The Minus Story

March 8, 2004

Ultimate Fakebook / Motion City Soundtrack / Schatzi

March 6, 2004

Project Groove : Mic Mechanics Emcee Battle

March 5, 2004

Salt the Earth / The Underwater / The Vacancy

March 5, 2004

The Sounds / Kill Hannah / Ima Robot

March 4, 2004

British Sea Power / Kaito

March 3, 2004

Guttermouth / StretchArmstrong / Bleed The Dream

March 2, 2004

Mary Lou Lord / Gingersol / Eric Hurst

March 1, 2004

Burden Bros / Elevator Division / Abbington

Feb. 28, 2004

"Weapons of Mass Destruction" feat. Deep Thinkers, The Guild, Nightshield and more

Feb. 27, 2004

Matt Nathanson / Tanner Walle (early show)

Feb. 26, 2004

Cannibal Corpse / Hypocrisy / Exhumed / Vile

Feb. 25, 2004

Speedealer / Player's Club (Ex-Shiner, Unsane) / Audio Karate / Filthy Jim

Feb. 24, 2004

Alaska / Captain Overreact (early show)

Feb. 23, 2004

CANCELLED: Big Smith / Joe Stickley's Blue Print

Feb. 21, 2004

Satan's Jeweled Crown

Feb. 21, 2004

Animal Crackers / The Find / BoChamp / Shadow ...at Project Groove

Feb. 20, 2004

Somehow Hollow (Formerly GRADE) / Escape (Formerly Kao Kyen) / This Building Is Cursed (early show)

Feb. 19, 2004

Mason Jennings / The Beautiful Girls

Feb. 18, 2004

Blue October / Anything But Joey

Feb. 17, 2004

Decahedron / Vena Amori / Rookie Of The Year / Moments of Grace

Feb. 16, 2004

Mest / Fallout Boy / Matchbook Romance / Dynamite Boy

Feb. 15, 2004

Contra Naturam Fetish Night

Feb. 14, 2004

Son Venezuela at Project Groove

Feb. 13, 2004

Mr. T Experience / Manplanet / Primetime Heroes

Feb. 12, 2004

Mice Parade / HiM / Mileece

Feb. 11, 2004

Sworn Enemy / As I Lay Dying / Himsa / With Honor

Feb. 9, 2004

The People / The Billions

Feb. 7, 2004

Cowboy Mouth / The Clarks (early show)

Feb. 7, 2004

DJ Soda at Project Groove

Feb. 6, 2004

Hank III

Feb. 4, 2004

Opeth / Moonspell / Devil Driver

Feb. 3, 2004

Brodioke

Feb. 1, 2004

Ghosty / Minus Story / Ad Astra Per Aspera

Jan. 31, 2004

Project Groove

Jan. 30, 2004

Primetime Heroes / Straight Outta Junior High / Anti Luci / Love Me Destroyer

Jan. 28, 2004

Tanner Walle Band

Jan. 27, 2004

The Yards / Bockman's Euphio

Jan. 24, 2004

Youngblood Brass Band / Approach / Core Project

Jan. 23, 2004

Andrew Connor

Jan. 21, 2004

Kelpie / Abbington / A Picture Book Of Saints / Buffalo Saints

Jan. 20, 2004

Midwest Dilemma

Jan. 19, 2004

Blue Sky Goodbye / The Big Screen / Rose Hill Drive / Student Driver (early show)

Jan. 18, 2004

Dewayn Brothers / Loco Macheen

Jan. 17, 2004

Project Groove

Jan. 16, 2004

Dead Poetic / Fear Before The March Of Flames / Salt the Earth / Earthen / Fire When Ready (early)

Jan. 15, 2004

Cross Canadian Ragweed / Mother Kali

Jan. 14, 2004

Eric Hurst / Katy Bowser / Gerram Mathews

Jan. 13, 2004

Getaway Driver / Little Compass / Paddington

Jan. 10, 2004

The Esoteric / Mac Lethal / Kelpie

Jan. 9, 2004

Southerly / The Conversation

Jan. 7, 2004

Monroe / Jon Crocker / Revelation / Cousin Gabriel

Jan. 5, 2004

Vampire Mooose / Human Ritual / Dark Matter / Barcode

Jan. 3, 2004

Premonitions of War / Embrace Today / Bury Your Dead / Dayslost (early show)

Jan. 3, 2004

BTeam / The Conley Effect / Jack The Tripper

Jan. 2, 2004

Split Lip Rayfield / Forty Twenty

Dec. 31, 2003

Split Lip Rayfield / Saddle Rash

Dec. 30, 2003

Danger Bob presents: The Mollyphonic Spree

Dec. 27, 2003

Be/Non / Andrew Morgan

Dec. 26, 2003

West Madison (ex-member of The People) / Spernauts

Dec. 23, 2003

MaximumSuck

Dec. 22, 2003

An Evening With Led Zeppelin V (feat. Be/Non)

Dec. 21, 2003

Big Metal Rooster / Cosmic Egg

Dec. 20, 2003

The Kicks (formerly Ashtray Babyhead) / Primetime Heroes

Dec. 20, 2003

Sweet Band O Mine / Oh My God

Dec. 19, 2003

Conner / Melismatics / Midwest Dilema / Thank God For Astronauts (early show)

Dec. 18, 2003

Telemetric / King Pin

Dec. 17, 2003

Anti-Flag / Rise Against / Against Me / None More Black / Destruction Made Simple

Dec. 16, 2003

This Building is Cursed / Andi Camp / We're From Japan / The Middle Distance

Dec. 14, 2003

Chimaira / Soilwork / Bleeding Through / As I Lay Dying (early show)

Dec. 14, 2003

Anything But Joey / Jucifer / Abbington / Ludo

Dec. 13, 2003

Ari Hest / Cary Pierce / Tanner Walle

Dec. 12, 2003

Soulcrate Music / The U.N.I.T. / Lojic

Dec. 11, 2003

Neon Strikes Back

Dec. 11, 2003

Pathos / Device 1461

Dec. 10, 2003

Maximum Suck

Dec. 9, 2003

Poison The Well / Every Time I Die / The Bronx / Code Seven

Dec. 8, 2003

A Life Once Lost / Coma Eternal / Abbington

Dec. 7, 2003

Forty Twenty / Dewayn Brothers

Dec. 6, 2003

Dimmu Borgir / Nevermore / Children of Bodom / Hypocrisy

Dec. 5, 2003

The Rakes / Terry Naomi / Tyler Hilton

Dec. 4, 2003

Drums & Tuba / That One Guy

Dec. 3, 2003

Andrew Connor / Melanie Graf

Dec. 2, 2003

The Yards / Mother Kali

Nov. 29, 2003

The Feds / Novalus / Raised by Tigers

Nov. 28, 2003

The Lawrence Arms / The Swaybacks / National Fire Theory

Nov. 26, 2003

Sugarcult / Story Of The Year / Jackson / Anything But Joey

Nov. 24, 2003

Ted Leo and the Pharmacists / Just a Fire / Kelpie

Nov. 23, 2003

Contra Naturam's Fetish Night

Nov. 22, 2003

Hairy Apes BMX / Bochman's Euphio

Nov. 21, 2003

Thomas Mapfumo & The Blacks Unlimited (early show)

Nov. 21, 2003

UDK Battle of the Bands

Nov. 20, 2003

Ultrafix / Vibralux / Human Ritual

Nov. 19, 2003

Dead Poetic / The Pits / Kao Kyen (early show)

Nov. 19, 2003

The Capsules / Red Authentic / namelessnumberheadman

Nov. 18, 2003

Smile Empty Soul / Steriogram (early show)

Nov. 18, 2003

My Fathers' Gun

Nov. 17, 2003

New Amsterdams / Murder By Death / Straylight Run / Format

Nov. 15, 2003

Primetime Heroes

Nov. 14, 2003

Vendetta Red / S.T.U.N. / Armor for Sleep / Christianson (early show)

Nov. 14, 2003

Starlight Mints / La Guardia / Ghosty

Nov. 13, 2003

Early November / Count the Stars / Copeland / Hidden In Plain View (early show)

Nov. 13, 2003

Art Alexakis / The Sheep Return

Nov. 12, 2003

Global Funk

Nov. 11, 2003

Junior Senior / Jet by Day (early show)

Nov. 11, 2003

Stevie Wonder all night

Nov. 10, 2003

Mix Mob / Mower / DFrost / Soulcrate Music (late show)

Nov. 9, 2003

Nodes of Ran Vier / Bleeding Through / Judas Cradle / Bury Your Dead / Earthen (VERY early show)

Nov. 9, 2003

Blue October / Big Metal Rooster / e double

Nov. 8, 2003

CANECELLED -- Sound of Urchin / Bargain Music / Cheating Kay (early show)

Nov. 8, 2003

Josh Rouse / Andrew Connor

Nov. 7, 2003

Rocket Summer / Getaway Driver / Stewart (early show)

Nov. 7, 2003

The Last Show / Eye Theory

Nov. 6, 2003

Eye Theory / Messed Up / Last Show

Nov. 6, 2003

Quasi / Conner

Nov. 5, 2003

The Visionaries / DJ Rhettmatic / DJ What? / The Typical Cats / DJ Sku

Nov. 4, 2003

Slightly Stoopid / Primetime Heroes

Nov. 3, 2003

Big Smith / Two Dollar Shoe Revival Story

Nov. 1, 2003

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Berceuse / The Desert Fathers

Oct. 31, 2003

Steve Ewing (formerly of The Urge) / Moniker / The Slats

Oct. 30, 2003

Quintron and Miss Pussycat / Bob Log / Filthy Jim

Oct. 29, 2003

Form of Rocket / New Transit Direction

Oct. 28, 2003

Supersuckers / Supagroup / Backporch Mary

Oct. 26, 2003

The Broadcast / Iron and Wine

Oct. 25, 2003

The Gadjits / Conner / Overstep

Oct. 24, 2003

Particle

Oct. 22, 2003

Glasseater / April Sixth / Agent 5 Nine

Oct. 21, 2003

Built to Spill / The Delusions / The Solace Brothers

Oct. 20, 2003

The Anniversary / Danny Pound Band / Monarques

Oct. 18, 2003

Mates of State / The Thermals / I Am The World Trade Center

Oct. 17, 2003

Eels / MC Honky

Oct. 16, 2003

Nile / Kreator / Vader / Amon Amarth / Goatwhore

Oct. 15, 2003

South Austin Jug Band / Two Dollar Shoes

Oct. 14, 2003

Ultimate Fakebook / The Plus Nomination

Oct. 11, 2003

Salt the Earth / Flattery Leads to Ruins / Earthen / Kelpie

Oct. 10, 2003

Lucero / Trailer Bride / Love Scene

Oct. 8, 2003

Holly Go Lightly / KO & Knockouts / Hefners

Oct. 7, 2003

Cold / The Revolution Smile

Oct. 6, 2003

Nada Surf / Ozma / Ghosty

Oct. 5, 2003

Cursive / Blood Brothers / Eastern Youth / Criteria

Oct. 4, 2003

Pretty Girls Make Graves / Cobra High / SPRCS

Oct. 3, 2003

Onward Crispin Glover / The U.N.I.T. / Radio Berlin

Oct. 2, 2003

Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Stratford 4

Oct. 1, 2003

Lake Trout / Fenway Park

Sept. 29, 2003

Turbonegro

Sept. 27, 2003

Twiztid / Anybody Killa / Society One

Sept. 26, 2003

The Big Wu / Big Metal Rooster

Sept. 25, 2003

Erase Errata / Numbers

Sept. 24, 2003

Burning Spear / Soda

Sept. 23, 2003

Tsunami Bomb

Sept. 21, 2003

Local H / Sullen / Stella Link

Sept. 21, 2003

Q and not U / Black Eyes / Antelope / (blue)

Sept. 20, 2003

Shanti Groove / Big Metal Rooster

Sept. 19, 2003

Bob Schneider

Sept. 18, 2003

Olospo / Life On Earth

Sept. 17, 2003

Rooney / Palo Alta / The Sounds

Sept. 15, 2003

Evan Dando / Faux Jean / Novalus

Sept. 14, 2003

Fetish Night

Sept. 13, 2003

Appleseed Cast / Santo Gold / Laredo / Seven Mile Drive

Sept. 12, 2003

Clutch / Mastodon / Murderone / Throat

Sept. 11, 2003

Wookie Foot / Pete Schmidt

Sept. 10, 2003

Oh My God / Clatter / Agent 5-9

Sept. 9, 2003

Split Lip Rayfield

Sept. 6, 2003

Split Lip Rayfield

Sept. 5, 2003

Dawn Kinnard / e double

Sept. 4, 2003

Dressy Bessy / Deathray Davies / Fifth Quarter

Sept. 3, 2003

Conner / Kelpie / Abbington

Sept. 2, 2003

Andrew WK / High On Fire / Vaux

Aug. 31, 2003

Hoobastank / Die Trying / Letter Kills

Aug. 30, 2003

The Belles / Everest / namelessnumberheadman

Aug. 29, 2003

Robert Bradley's Blackwater Surprise / Pseudopod

Aug. 28, 2003

Ari Hest

Aug. 27, 2003

No One / Hemlock / Vampire Moose / Human Ritual / Dark Matter

Aug. 25, 2003

Stretch Armstrong / Norma Jean / The Bled / The Takeover

Aug. 24, 2003

21 Reasons / Kaw Valley Devils

Aug. 23, 2003

Son Venezuela

Aug. 22, 2003

New Pornographers / The Young and Sexy

Aug. 21, 2003

Story of the Year / Saosin / Stutterfly

Aug. 20, 2003

Tabla Rasa / Counterfit

Aug. 19, 2003

Bane / Suicide File

Aug. 19, 2003

New Amsterdams / Jesse Malin / Rocky Votolato

Aug. 17, 2003

Grand Fiasco / Brody Buster / Flick

Aug. 16, 2003

Kelpie (CD Release) / The Billions / Little Compass

Aug. 15, 2003

Yellow Card / Gob / Don't Look Down / Over It

Aug. 14, 2003

Atreyu / God Forbid / Darkest Hour / Underoath

Aug. 13, 2003

Pigmy Love Circus / Dark Matter / Human Ritual

Aug. 12, 2003

Eve 6 / Stage / AM Radio

Aug. 9, 2003

Primetime Heroes / Tossers / Straight Outta Junior High

Aug. 8, 2003

Anthrax / Lamb Of God / Etown Concrete

Aug. 6, 2003

Black Cross / The Arms Are Snakes / Pixel Panda

Aug. 5, 2003

Open Mic night feat. Agent 51

Aug. 4, 2003

Jesse Harris and the Ferdinads / East Mountain South

Aug. 2, 2003

Sense Field / Hey Mercedes

Aug. 1, 2003

Phat Albert / Ophil / Lojic

July 31, 2003

Pembertons / Pendergast

July 30, 2003

The Teen Idols / The Fight / Sister Mary Rotten Crotch / National Fire Theory

July 29, 2003

thesistermaria.

July 28, 2003

Kaw Valley Devils / Back Porch Mary / I can lick any SOB In The House

July 26, 2003

Young Blood Brass Band / Loco Macheen

July 25, 2003

KRS-One / DJ Proof / iswhat?! / Archetype

July 24, 2003

Maktub / Life on Earth

July 23, 2003

Swivel Hips Smith / Big Sandy and the Fly-Rite Boys

July 22, 2003

Moniker / Woven / Seveset

July 20, 2003

The Eels / MC Honky

July 19, 2003

Poi Dog Pondering

July 18, 2003

Slighty Stoopid / Agent 51

July 17, 2003

Victoria Williams / Marc Olson (Early Show)

July 17, 2003

Pernice Brothers / Warren Zanes

July 16, 2003

Allister / Lucky Boys Confusion / Count the Stars

July 15, 2003

Yoruba Son / Anchondo

July 12, 2003

Death On Wednesday / Locale AM

July 11, 2003

Neil Hamburger / Canned Ham

July 10, 2003

Deep Thingkers / Fashodo

July 9, 2003

Spoon / Pedro the Lion

July 7, 2003

Brand New, The Beautiful Mistake, Senses Fail, Moneen

July 6, 2003

Fetish Night

July 5, 2003

Forty Twenty / Two Dollar Shoe Revival Story

July 3, 2003

Die Trying / White Light Motorcade / The Hiss / Swing Set Hands

July 2, 2003

Califone / Brokeback / The Eternals

July 1, 2003

American Analog Set / Paul Newman / Saturday Looks Good to Me

June 28, 2003

Anything But Joey / Primetime Heroes / Upside

June 27, 2003

Signal Path / DJNOTADJ

June 26, 2003

The Stereo / Ticker Tape Parade / Elevator Division

June 25, 2003

Mac Lethal Video Shoot with C.E.S. Cru and more TBA

June 24, 2003

Prince Paul

June 23, 2003

The Cherry Valence / The Hefners

June 22, 2003

Danger Bob / (surprise guest)

June 21, 2003

Alkaline Trio / One Man Army / The Start

June 20, 2003

Phix (Phish Tribute)

June 19, 2003

!!! with Out Hud / DJ Konsept

June 18, 2003

Global Funk Council / Life On Earth

June 17, 2003

Buzzcocks / Billy Talent / Kill Hannah

June 16, 2003

Split Lip Rayfield / Satan's Jeweled Crown / Saddle Rash

June 14, 2003

Ultimate Fakebook / Vibralux

June 13, 2003

Primetime Heroes / Podstar / Ruskabank

June 12, 2003

Grasshopper Takeover / Moniker / Clatter

June 11, 2003

Hot Action Cop / Pimpadelic

June 10, 2003

Vibralux / Cruse

June 9, 2003

Pretty Girls Make Graves / Ad Astra Per Aspera / Laredo

June 7, 2003

Under Oath / Love is Red

June 7, 2003

Love Squad / Red Guitar

June 6, 2003

The Haunted / Shai Hulud / Kata Klysm / Bleeding Through

June 5, 2003

Bitch and Animal`

June 4, 2003

Given with Honor / Nothing to Gain / Die Section Ate

June 3, 2003

"Looking for Today" screening with performances from Approach, Archetype, Close Encounters and more

May 31, 2003

Datsuns / Paybacks / Starspanglers

May 30, 2003

Loser's Ball feat. Captain Overreact / Ike Turner Overdrive / The Afternoons / sotonightimaysleep

May 29, 2003

Vibralux / Stretchmarxxx

May 28, 2003

Helicopter Helicopter / Salt the Earth / Jet By Day

May 27, 2003

Mike Watt And The Secondmen / Jucifer / Conner

May 24, 2003

Prince Paul / Aceyalone / Eydea

May 23, 2003

Nada Surf / Sondre Lerche / The People

May 23, 2003

Approach / Lisa Donnelly Project

May 22, 2003

Social Burn / Revis / Double Drive / Die Trying

May 21, 2003

Small Brown Bike / Casket Lottery / Charlevoix / Stuart

May 20, 2003

Lagwagon / Rufio / Yellowcard / The Gamits

May 18, 2003

Butch Walker / Brian Vanderark

May 17, 2003

Appleseed Cast / Check Engine / Chinup Chinup / The Belles

May 16, 2003

Throw Rag / Wasted Stacey / Ike Turner Overdrive

May 15, 2003

Zuvuya featuring Michael Travis of String Cheese Incident / Maktub

May 14, 2003

Pendergast / The Pembertons / Rachel and the Sun Kings

May 13, 2003

Pomeroy / Vallejo

May 10, 2003

El Guapo / The Life and Times / Kelpie

May 9, 2003

Trucker

May 8, 2003

Twiztid / Fall Guy / Mower

May 7, 2003

Wookie Foot / Sound of Urchin

May 6, 2003

2 Skinee J's / Full Feature / Core Project

May 4, 2003

Shaking Tree / Key

May 3, 2003

Shanti Groove / Two Dollar Shoes Revival Story

May 2, 2003

Jason Boland and the Stragglers / Silvermen / Forty Twenty

May 1, 2003

DJ P / Mac Lethal / Approach / Archetype

April 30, 2003

Blindside / Memento / Flattery Leads to Ruins

April 30, 2003

Cross Canadian Ragweed / the Daybirds

April 29, 2003

Captain Overreact / Fuse 22 / Honeywagen

April 27, 2003

KJHK Farmer's Ball Finals

April 26, 2003

Fetish Night / DJ Cruz

April 25, 2003

Of Montreal / Ghosty / The Hardaways

April 24, 2003

KJHK Farmer's Ball

April 23, 2003

KJHK Farmer's Ball

April 22, 2003

Reggie and the Full Effect

April 21, 2003

Mooney Suzuki / Loudermilk / the Realistics

April 20, 2003

Conner / Getaway Driver / The Capsules / The April Switch

April 19, 2003

Hairy Apes BMX / TJ Dovebelly

April 17, 2003

Et tu, Brute? / Hawkline Daughters

April 16, 2003

Toots and the Maytals / The Yards

April 15, 2003

ASCAP presents DIY: How to be a Successful Independent Artist in a Regional Market

April 14, 2003

Standing Wave / Tri Point Paradox / Windsor Medium

April 13, 2003

The People / The Billions / The Autumn State

April 11, 2003

Cave-In / Piebald / The Damn Personals

April 10, 2003

Rise Against / The Arrivals

April 9, 2003

The Aislers Set / Hella / The Quails / Murder by Death

April 8, 2003

Delgados / Aerogramme / namelessnumberheadman

April 7, 2003

Superdrag / Ozma / Getaway Driver

April 6, 2003

Love Squad / Et tu, brute? / Leave

April 5, 2003

Soundtrack of Our Lives / Caesars / Palo Alto

April 3, 2003

Drums & Tuba / That One Guy

April 2, 2003

The Belles / The Stereo / Old Canes

April 1, 2003