Poetry Reading: Erica Lewis, Lauren Hunter, and Hannah Warren

Aug. 27, 2017

Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy w/ SOLOHAWK

May 25, 2017

Poetry Reading: Kathryn Nuernberger, Jenny Molberg, and Derek Graf

May 7, 2017

The Harrisonics & The German Art Students

March 30, 2017

Taproom Poetry Presents: Marty Caine, Jeff Griffin, and Simone Savannah

Feb. 26, 2017

Poetry Reading: Paul Hanson Clark, Dee McElhattan, and Alexis Renee Smith

Jan. 29, 2017

Taproom Poetry Presents: Jim McCrary + friends

Sept. 18, 2016

Taproom Poetry Presents: Timothy Bradford, Chad Reynolds, and Lesley Wheeler

Aug. 28, 2016

Short Order Poems

Aug. 28, 2016

DARKWAVE

July 28, 2016

SHAMELESS Dance Party

June 30, 2016

Taproom Poetry Presents: Barbara Duffey, Crag Hill, and Meagen Youngdahl

Jan. 24, 2016

Bear Club presents: Midnight Kiss 3

Dec. 31, 2015

Boogaloo 7

Dec. 26, 2015

spaceandtime::ReBirth

Dec. 22, 2015

1221 Day

Dec. 21, 2015

DARKWAVE

Dec. 20, 2015

Winter Solstice Freak Out

Dec. 16, 2015

"Black Friday" - An Orange Mouse Theatricals production

Nov. 27, 2015

"Black Friday" - An Orange Mouse Theatricals production

Nov. 20, 2015

Gadjos-Chapeaux - EARLY SHOW

Nov. 19, 2015

Taproom Poetry Series: Gracie Leavitt and David James Miller

Nov. 15, 2015

Shy Boys / The Conquerors / CS Luxem / Arc Flash

Nov. 12, 2015

Straight White Teeth & Heidi Gluck

Nov. 5, 2015

Charlie Megira & The Bet She'an Valley Hillbillies / Wet Ones / Phantom Head

Oct. 27, 2015

Taproom Poetry Series: Jen Tynes, Michael Sikkema, Danny Caine

Oct. 11, 2015

Taproom Poetry Presents: Hadara Bar-Nadav, Amish Trivedi, and Satarah Wheeler

Sept. 13, 2015

Das Furbender with Old Grey Dog

Sept. 10, 2015

Cupcake/ Idle Twilight/ Comedy by Amber Lehman and Ed Parker

Sept. 3, 2015

Taproom Poetry: Steve Roggenbuck, Liz James, and Zach Webb

Aug. 23, 2015

Taproom Poetry Presents: William J. Harris and Evie Shockley

July 26, 2015

Taproom Poetry Series Featuring William J. Harris and Evie Shockley

July 26, 2015

Taproom Poetry Series: William J. Harris / Evie Shockley

July 26, 2015

Four Arm Shiver / 99ers

July 16, 2015

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

June 20, 2015

Mingle w/ Tom Richman, Maal & Team Bear Club

June 19, 2015

Ten Foot Beast / Ward

June 18, 2015

Second Saturdays w/ DJ Candlepants

June 13, 2015

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

June 12, 2015

Grazzhopper / Steamboat Bandits / Caitlin Jemma

June 10, 2015

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

May 23, 2015

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

May 22, 2015

The Bar Brawl III w/ Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy

May 21, 2015

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

May 16, 2015

Mingle w/ Tom Richman, Maal & Team Bear Club

May 15, 2015

Second Saturdays w/ DJ Candlepants

May 9, 2015

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

May 8, 2015

Wet Ones / Phantom Head

May 7, 2015

Stiff Middle Fingers

May 6, 2015

Darsombra

May 4, 2015

Taproom Poetry presents: Meg Johnson / Jennifer Knox / Rich Smith

May 3, 2015

RICHMAN'S LAB w/ DJ Tom Richman & guests

May 1, 2015

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

April 25, 2015

HARPOON PRESENTS: Arguments & Grievances Comedy Matinee

April 25, 2015

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

April 24, 2015

Lazy / Cop Knock / Arc Flash / Phantom Head

April 23, 2015

Deerpeople / Dark Satellites / Hyperbor

April 19, 2015

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

April 18, 2015

Mingle w/ Tom Richman, Maal & Team Bear Club

April 17, 2015

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

March 28, 2015

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

March 27, 2015

Good English / Youngest Children / Salvador Fransisco

March 26, 2015

Taproom Poetry Presents: Amy Ash, Sara Henning, and Elizabeth Schultz

Feb. 22, 2015

The Hips/The Ovaries-eez/The Youngest Children

Jan. 30, 2015

Taproom Poetry Series: Siobhan Scarry, Kyle Schlesinger, James Yeary

Jan. 25, 2015

Taproom Poetry Presents: Siobhán Scarry, Kyle Schlesinger, and James Yeary

Jan. 25, 2015

Cupcake/Lusty Flowers

Jan. 22, 2015

New Year's Mingle

Dec. 31, 2014

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

Dec. 27, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Dec. 26, 2014

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Dec. 20, 2014

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

Dec. 19, 2014

Second Saturdays w/ DJ Candlepants

Dec. 13, 2014

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Dec. 12, 2014

Bump & Hustle w/ Cyrus D

Nov. 29, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Nov. 28, 2014

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Nov. 22, 2014

Mingle w/ Tom Richman, Maal & Team Bear Club

Nov. 21, 2014

Soleb Theory w/ Godzillionaire / SMF

Nov. 20, 2014

White Girl w/ Max Justus

Nov. 17, 2014

Second Saturdays w/ DJ Candlepants

Nov. 15, 2014

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Nov. 14, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal

Nov. 7, 2014

Pass the Flask / Swing Low / Forearm Shiver / Consensual Hex

Nov. 6, 2014

Mr. Nasti w/ Seth Moore the Band, Youngest Children

Nov. 5, 2014

HALLOWEEN w/ P. Morris, Tom Richman, Maal & Team Bear Club

Oct. 31, 2014

Country Night w/ DJ Ted Dancin'

Oct. 29, 2014

Sh*tstorm / Youngest Children / Lusty Flowers

Oct. 26, 2014

Cop Knock, S***storm (STL), Lusty Flowers, and Youngest Children

Oct. 26, 2014

Tom Richman

Oct. 25, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Oct. 24, 2014

Country Night w/ DJ Ted Dancin'

Oct. 22, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series w/ Traci Brimhall, John Gallaher, Timothy Volpert

Oct. 19, 2014

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Oct. 18, 2014

Hank & Cupcakes

Oct. 16, 2014

Hank & Cupcakes Live in Concert

Oct. 16, 2014

Country Night w/ DJ Ted Dancin'

Oct. 15, 2014

Second Saturdays w/ DJ Candlepants

Oct. 11, 2014

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Oct. 10, 2014

Woozy / Arc Flash / Youngest Children

Oct. 9, 2014

Country Night w/ DJ Ted Dancin'

Oct. 8, 2014

Taproom Poetry Presents: Megan Burns, Laura Goldstein, and Simone Savannah

Aug. 31, 2014

Under the Stairs TAPROOM basement COMEDY SHOW

Aug. 13, 2014

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

July 26, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

July 25, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal /// Friday June 6th

June 6, 2014

Shy Boys w/ Ghosty

May 30, 2014

JE double F w/ Drop Jaw, The Blos, Ebony Tusks

May 26, 2014

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

May 24, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

May 23, 2014

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

May 17, 2014

Crown Larks / OILS / Youngest Children

May 17, 2014

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

May 16, 2014

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

May 16, 2014

Automata

May 15, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

May 4, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

May 4, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ Taproom

May 2, 2014

Leeches of Lore, Ask An Adult, Organ Loaners

April 22, 2014

The Travel Guide/ Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy/ Ross Williams

April 20, 2014

Plains, Youngest Children, and Sh*tstorm (STL)

April 13, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

April 13, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

April 13, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal + Tom Richman (Bear Club)

April 4, 2014

Gnarley Davidson, Alien Hellbop, Anson the Ornery

April 2, 2014

Dead Leaf Echo / Sona

March 10, 2014

Lazy / Massive Ego / The Westerners

March 9, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

March 9, 2014

Taproom Poetry Presents: Rauan Klassnik, Tim Lantz, and Patricia Lockwood

March 9, 2014

Mardi Gras Hangover w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

March 7, 2014

The Bedside Table

March 6, 2014

Bedside Table Comedy

March 6, 2014

Taproom Poetry Presents: Shane McCrae, Jeffrey Pethybridge, and Lesley Wheeler

Feb. 16, 2014

Taproom Poetry Presents: Carolina Ebeid, Shane McCrae, Jeffrey Pethybridge + open mic

Feb. 16, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

Feb. 16, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ the Taproom

Feb. 7, 2014

Taproom DJ's Throwdown 5

Jan. 31, 2014

Kid Congo Powers Deejays w/ Lazy

Jan. 30, 2014

The Zevals, Hush Machine, & Narkalark, with DJ Modrey Hepburn

Jan. 30, 2014

Taproom Poetry Presents: Alyse Bensel, Mary Klayder, and Brenda Sieczkowski + open mic

Jan. 26, 2014

Taproom Poetry Series

Jan. 26, 2014

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

Jan. 25, 2014

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Jan. 24, 2014

Westerners / Jib Jab / Sowing Season

Jan. 23, 2014

Shy Boys RECORD RELEASE w/ Conquerers

Jan. 18, 2014

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

Jan. 17, 2014

Harpoon Presents: RIPTIDE Comedy Festival: "The Bedside Table"

Jan. 16, 2014

Manute Bols of Comedy

Jan. 13, 2014

Harpoon Presents: RIPTIDE Comedy Festival: "Hott Riffs LIVE!"

Jan. 13, 2014

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Jan. 11, 2014

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Jan. 10, 2014

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ the Taproom

Jan. 3, 2014

New Years Eve w/ Team Bear Club

Dec. 31, 2013

Audio Alchemy

Dec. 28, 2013

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

Dec. 28, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Dec. 27, 2013

Dave Shelton's Holiday Jamboree

Dec. 26, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Dec. 21, 2013

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

Dec. 20, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Dec. 14, 2013

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Dec. 13, 2013

WHATEVER FOREVER RELEASE PARTY: Your Friend/ CS Luxem/ Ovaries-eez

Dec. 12, 2013

EVERY RECORD IN THE BOX w/ Sceenebooster Soundsystem

Dec. 7, 2013

<<Muscle Worship/Your Friend/Oils>><<Fundraisin' for Installations in Argentina!>>

Dec. 5, 2013

Taproom Poetry Winter Party: Megan Kaminski, Jim McCrary + Open Mic

Dec. 1, 2013

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

Nov. 30, 2013

Grant Hart

Nov. 29, 2013

Audio Alchemy w/ DJ Proof

Nov. 23, 2013

Taproom DJ Throwdown w/ the Taproom DJ Crew

Nov. 23, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Nov. 22, 2013

Taproom Poetry Series

Nov. 17, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: TJ Jarrett, Gina Myers, and Alexis Renee Smith

Nov. 17, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Nov. 16, 2013

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

Nov. 15, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Nov. 9, 2013

MIXING UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Nov. 8, 2013

DJ Kimbarely Legal

Nov. 1, 2013

Grant Hart

Oct. 10, 2013

Is/Is

Oct. 7, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Bridget Lowe, Jonathan Mayhew, and Jordan Stempleman

Oct. 6, 2013

Taproom Poetry Series

Oct. 6, 2013

Thollem Electric's Keyngdrum Overdrive with Craig Comstock at Eighth Street Taproom & Kip Haaheim

Sept. 29, 2013

Thollem McDonas w/ Craig Comstock, Kip Haaheim

Sept. 29, 2013

DJ Proof

Sept. 28, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Sept. 27, 2013

Ether Island

Sept. 23, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Sept. 21, 2013

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

Sept. 20, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Stephanie Anderson, Timothy Bradford, Cyrus Console, and Grant Jenkins

Sept. 15, 2013

DJ Vs Drums /// Friday Sept. 6th

Sept. 6, 2013

DJ Proof

Aug. 24, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Aug. 23, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Aug. 17, 2013

Mingle w/ Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

Aug. 16, 2013

Sonny Vincent / Bloodbirds / Jocks

Aug. 13, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Lesley Owens, Kevin Rabas, Leah Sewell, and Jeff Tigchelaar

Aug. 11, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Aug. 10, 2013

MIXIN' UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

Aug. 9, 2013

DJ Vs Drums /// Friday August 2nd

Aug. 2, 2013

Wyatt Blair

July 30, 2013

DJ Proof

July 27, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

July 26, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

July 20, 2013

Mingle w/ Morri$, Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

July 19, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Kathryn Nuernberger, Robert Glick, and Laura Kochman

July 14, 2013

DJ Vs Drums /// Friday July 5th

July 5, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Nick Courtright, Kyle McCord, and Lauren Schimming

June 23, 2013

Audio Alchemy

June 22, 2013

Mingle w/ Morri$, Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

June 21, 2013

DJ Vs Drums // Friday June 7th

June 7, 2013

Taproom DJ's Throwdown II

May 31, 2013

Black Sugar

May 25, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: Brendan Allen and Becky Mandelbaum

May 12, 2013

DJ Vs Drums /// Friday May 3rd

May 3, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

April 26, 2013

Bear Club

April 25, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

April 25, 2013

Cobalt Cranes (LA) w/ Dry Bonnet

April 25, 2013

Mingle w/ Morri$, Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

April 19, 2013

The Lucky w/ Mr. and the Mrs.

April 18, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

April 13, 2013

MIXIN' UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

April 12, 2013

DJ Vs Drums /// First Fridays

April 5, 2013

Taproom Poetry Series

March 31, 2013

Taproom DJ's Throwdown

March 30, 2013

Mary Stone Dockery

March 24, 2013

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

March 23, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

March 22, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

March 16, 2013

Mingle w/ Morri$, Tom Richman & Team Bear Club

March 15, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

March 9, 2013

MIXIN' UP THE MEDICINE w/ DJ G Train

March 8, 2013

The Redwood Plan / Long Shadows

March 3, 2013

DJ VS Drums /// Friday March 1st

March 1, 2013

Noise Ordinance

Feb. 27, 2013

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

Feb. 23, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Feb. 22, 2013

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Feb. 16, 2013

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

Feb. 15, 2013

Taproom Poetry Presents: C. S. Carrier & Ben Cartwright

Feb. 10, 2013

Taproom Poetry Series

Feb. 10, 2013

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Feb. 9, 2013

#CAKE w/ DJ G Train

Feb. 8, 2013

Bloody Knives (TX) / Luvkraf / Robocoptor / Gangly Green

Feb. 3, 2013

Soul Clap w/ Josh Powers

Feb. 2, 2013

Hospital Ships / Fourth of July

Feb. 1, 2013

Radkey

Jan. 31, 2013

Noise Ordinance

Jan. 30, 2013

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

Jan. 26, 2013

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Jan. 25, 2013

DJ VS Drums ::::: Friday Jan. 4th

Jan. 4, 2013

Mingle New Years Edition w/ Team Bear Club

Dec. 31, 2012

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ DJ Johnny Quest

Dec. 29, 2012

Noise Ordinance

Dec. 26, 2012

Dave Sheton's Xmas Soul Review

Dec. 24, 2012

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Dec. 22, 2012

End of the World 2012 Party /// Dj Vs Drums

Dec. 21, 2012

DJ vs. DRUMS w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal

Dec. 21, 2012

Thrift Store 45s w/ Ian Wolfe

Nov. 30, 2012

Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers w/ Heidi and the Kicking Heels

Nov. 29, 2012

Noise Ordinance

Nov. 28, 2012

Bump 'n' Hustle w/ The Unknown Soldier

Nov. 26, 2012

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

Nov. 24, 2012

CHECK YOUR HEAD w/ Johnny Quest

Nov. 23, 2012

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

Nov. 17, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

Nov. 16, 2012

Up the Academy / Pagiins / 69 Noses

Nov. 15, 2012

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

Nov. 10, 2012

MIXIN THE MEDICINE w /DJ G Train

Nov. 9, 2012

Ebony Tusks / Netherfriends

Nov. 8, 2012

Brazilian Nights :::: DJ VS Drums + BRASA

Nov. 2, 2012

Taproom Poetry Presents Fiction: Kellie Wells and Daniel A. Hoyt

Oct. 14, 2012

DJ Vs Drums :::: Friday October 5th

Oct. 5, 2012

100,000 Poets for Change

Sept. 30, 2012

DJ Vs Drums

Sept. 7, 2012

Taproom Poetry Presents: Michelle Naka Pierce and Chris Pusateri

Aug. 26, 2012

Red Kate / Liquor Buddies

Aug. 9, 2012

DJ Vs Drums @ Eighth St. Taproom

Aug. 3, 2012

Taproom Poetry Birthday Celebration: All Open Mic Reading

July 29, 2012

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

July 28, 2012

WetHotElectricSummer

July 27, 2012

Spirit is the Spirit / Atomic Pajama Party / Brass Buffalo

July 26, 2012

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

July 21, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

July 20, 2012

Books of Bokonon w/ Michael Buck

July 19, 2012

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

July 14, 2012

DJ G Train

July 13, 2012

SOUL CLAP w/ Mr. Josh Powers

July 7, 2012

DJ vs. DRUMS w/ Kimbarely Legal

July 6, 2012

DJ Vs Drums ::: with DJ Kimbarely Legal & Drums by Dylan Bassett

July 6, 2012

DJ Superwolf

June 30, 2012

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

June 30, 2012

Akkolyte w/ Long Shadows

June 27, 2012

Taproom Poetry Presents: Amy Ash & Callista Buchen

June 24, 2012

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

June 16, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

June 15, 2012

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

June 9, 2012

DJ G Train

June 8, 2012

SOUL CLAP w/ Mr. Josh Powers

June 2, 2012

DJ vs. DRUMS w/ Kimbarely Legal

June 1, 2012

DJ vs Drums ::: DJ Kimbarely Legal & Drums by Dylan Bassett

June 1, 2012

Otis Heat w/ Karma Vision

May 30, 2012

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

May 26, 2012

Rincon Tropical

May 25, 2012

Taproom Poetry Presents Fiction: David Ohle & Tasha Haas

May 20, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

May 18, 2012

GRANT HART with DANNY POUND

May 17, 2012

DJ Vs Drums :::: DJ Kimbarely Legal w/ drums by Dylan Bassett & Sean B

May 10, 2012

Til Willis Live @ The Eighth St. Tap Room

May 3, 2012

Bump 'n' Hustle

April 28, 2012

Rincon Tropical

April 27, 2012

MOXX NIXX with special guest The Terms

April 26, 2012

Gold Label Soul w/ Hector the Selector

April 21, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

April 20, 2012

Taproom Poetry Series: Lee Ann Roripaugh & Jordan Stempleman

April 15, 2012

Second Saturdays w/ Candlepants

April 14, 2012

DJ G Train

April 13, 2012

DJ Vs Drums :::: w/ Dj Kimbarely Legal & Drums by Dylan Bassett and Sean B.

April 6, 2012

Rincon Tropical

March 31, 2012

Mingle w/ Team Bear Club

March 30, 2012

Taproom Poetry Series: Judith Roitman & Mary Stone Dockery

March 25, 2012

Taproom Poetry: Roitman & Dockery + Open Mic

March 25, 2012

Bump 'n' Hustle

March 24, 2012

Floyd the Barber

March 22, 2012

Gold Label Weekend w/ Gold Label Soul

March 16, 2012

La Guerre / Monster / 1,000,000 Light Years

March 15, 2012

The Manute Bols of Comedy

March 14, 2012

T K WEBB & SUNDOWN with LUCKY GRAVES

March 11, 2012

SONIC ANGELS(FRANCE) + MARY FORTUNE(K.C.)

March 8, 2012

.::DJ Vs Drums::. Dj Kimbarely Legal w/ Drums by Dylan Bassett & Alex Thiessen

Feb. 24, 2012

TONTONS with tba

Feb. 22, 2012

Taproom Poetry: Johnson & Runge + Open Mic

Feb. 19, 2012

Taproom Poetry Series

Feb. 19, 2012

JabberJosh, Approach, This is My Condition

Feb. 16, 2012

Mods & Rockers Dance Party with DJ Modrey Hepburn

Feb. 9, 2012

Slut River, Dry Bonnet, F*g Cop

Jan. 30, 2012

BUMP'n'HUSTLE

Jan. 28, 2012

Fourth of July w/ TBA

Jan. 27, 2012

Taproom Poetry Series

Jan. 22, 2012

Taproom Poetry: Tynes & Sikkema + Open Mic

Jan. 22, 2012

Gold Label Soul

Jan. 21, 2012

Mingle w/ MORRI$ & Bear Club

Jan. 20, 2012

Evening Poetry with Charley Fasono, Mark Hennesey, Jason Ryberg

Jan. 20, 2012

:::DJ vs Drums::: DJ Kimbarely Legal w. Drums by Dylan Bassett & Sean B.

Jan. 13, 2012

Matthew Toplikar, Maggie Allen, DJ Alan Paul

Dec. 27, 2011

Hello Biplane / Ghiant (CA) / Brandon Morsberger (PA)

Dec. 20, 2011

Taproom Poetry: Birds, LLC + Open Mic

Dec. 11, 2011

Minden / Hidden Pictures

Dec. 8, 2011

Stirred Up

Dec. 2, 2011

:::DJ VS Drums::: DJ Kimbarely Legal & Drums by Dylan Bassett

Dec. 2, 2011

Taproom Poetry: McLoghlin & Yoder + Open Mic

Nov. 27, 2011

Mind Expansion, Bodily Reaction w/ DJs Wake and Edmond

Nov. 25, 2011

Stirred Up

Nov. 4, 2011

DJ VS Drums ::: DJ Kimbarely Legal w/ drums by Dylan Bassett & Sean B.

Nov. 4, 2011

Halloween Pre-Party w/ Knock Knock Wubba Wubba

Oct. 29, 2011

THUMPKIN @ 8TH ST TAPROOM

Oct. 29, 2011

Afrobeat with Kim Legal

Oct. 28, 2011

Jukebox Jones - NO COVER FREE CREDITS

Oct. 27, 2011

NORTH AMERICA-OILS-GENERALS

Oct. 26, 2011

North America with Sona

Oct. 26, 2011

Bump'n'Hustle w/ Cyrus D

Oct. 22, 2011

Gold Label Soul with Hector the Selector

Oct. 22, 2011

Mingle w/ MORRI$ and Bear Club

Oct. 21, 2011

Jukebox Jones - NO COVER FREE CREDITS

Oct. 20, 2011

Big Eyes with Mr. History

Oct. 19, 2011

Jabberjosh / Muscle Worship / Low Form

Oct. 18, 2011

Muscle Worship, The Low Forms, JabberJosh

Oct. 18, 2011

The Funky Rewind with DJ MAKossa

Oct. 14, 2011

Quadrophenia Mods vs. Rockers

Oct. 7, 2011

Stirred Up

Oct. 7, 2011

Drakkar Sauna, Dr. Octor, This Is My Condition, Guy-Marc Hinant @ 8th St. Tap Room TONIGHT

Sept. 30, 2011

Taproom Poetry: Gallaher & Mathias + Open Mic

Sept. 25, 2011

DJ VS Drums // DJ Kimbarely Legal w/ drums by Dylan Bassett, Alex Thiessen, and Taylor Babb

Sept. 23, 2011

Stirred Up

Sept. 2, 2011

Taproom Poetry: Canady, Harrington, Lorenz & Low

Aug. 28, 2011

||AfroKilo|| Dj Kimbarely Legal & Dylan Bassett (Percussion) + TBA percussion

Aug. 26, 2011

Back 2 School with Utopia Park, BaioWolf and Mumford

Aug. 21, 2011

Baiowolf, Utopia Park, Mumford's

Aug. 21, 2011

SNUFFJAZZ with MIKE DILLON'S GO-GO JUNGLE

Aug. 11, 2011

Fingers Of The Sun, Hidden Pictures

Aug. 10, 2011

Stirred Up

Aug. 5, 2011

Stirred Up

Aug. 5, 2011

Stirred Up

Aug. 5, 2011

DJ Kimbarely Legal @ the Taproom (AfroFunk)

July 29, 2011

Hello Biplane / The Hips

July 14, 2011

Stirred Up

July 1, 2011

NASH SMITH & GANGES- LUMBAR 5- NONRETURNER

June 16, 2011

L5 w/ Nonreturner, Nash Smith & Ganges

June 16, 2011

Black Christmas w/ Melting Point Of Bronze

June 5, 2011

Vows, Vivid Tangerines

June 2, 2011

AfroFunk w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal & percussionists Dylan Bassett & Alex Theissen

May 27, 2011

Whatever Forever Launch Party

May 26, 2011

Dr. Octor with Muscle Worship

May 19, 2011

AfroFunk w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal, Dylan Bassett (Percussion), and Jake Herman (Percussion)

April 30, 2011

Gold Label Soul

April 16, 2011

2nd Saturdays with dj candlepants

April 9, 2011

The Funky Rewind with DJ MAKossa

April 8, 2011

AfroFunk w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal, DJ Stigga, and percussionist Sean Branagan

March 25, 2011

Stirred Up

March 24, 2011

EXTRA CLASSIC w/ MOUTHBREATHERS

March 15, 2011

RAILBIRD with The Rex Complex

March 14, 2011

NOISE FM

March 13, 2011

The Noise FM & Antennas Up at 8th Street Taproom

March 13, 2011

SNUFF JAZZ featuring HELEN GILLET

March 10, 2011

SNUFF JAZZ featuring HELEN GILLET

March 10, 2011

KNOCK KNOCK WUBBA WUBBA : GLOBAL DANCE PARTY

March 4, 2011

Gold Label Soul

Feb. 19, 2011

The Funky Rewind with DJ MAKossa

Feb. 11, 2011

Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits

Feb. 10, 2011

Spectro•Gamma

Feb. 7, 2011

The Hips with 1,000,000 Light Years

Feb. 3, 2011

Knock Knock Wubba Wubba

Jan. 29, 2011

KNOCK KNOCK WUBBA WUBBA : GLOBAL DANCE PARTY

Jan. 29, 2011

ZOOM REUNION with MOUTHBREATHERS

Jan. 28, 2011

Stirred Up

Jan. 27, 2011

Mingle & Morri$

Jan. 21, 2011

South Sea Island Magic

Jan. 20, 2011

Gold Label Soul

Jan. 15, 2011

The Funky Rewind with DJ MAKossa

Jan. 14, 2011

Kinetiks/The ACBs

Jan. 14, 2011

Kinetiks Winter Formal

Jan. 14, 2011

EXTRA Ordinary, with Johnnie Booth's Rebel Review

Jan. 6, 2011

Bump & Hustle w/ Spence & Godzilla

Dec. 25, 2010

The Bust Down

Dec. 10, 2010

FAT MAN & LITTLE BOY: THE ATOMIC DUO!

Dec. 7, 2010

Breakdown with Unknown Souldier

Nov. 27, 2010

Gold Label Soul

Nov. 20, 2010

Spouse / Dead Girls

Nov. 15, 2010

Black Swans / Grant Hart

Nov. 8, 2010

Soul Clap with Josh Powers

Nov. 6, 2010

Knock Knock Wubba Wubba

Nov. 5, 2010

Breakdown with Unknown Souldier

Oct. 23, 2010

AfroFunk with DJ Kimbarely Legal

Oct. 22, 2010

Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits / Hello Biplane / Book of Bokonon

Oct. 14, 2010

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

Oct. 9, 2010

Soul Clap with Josh Powers

Oct. 2, 2010

Breakdown with Unknown Souldier

Sept. 25, 2010

"Mingle" with Morris / Coreyography / DJ Coldfish / Tom Richman

Sept. 24, 2010

Homestories / Panda Circus / Cleeman

Sept. 22, 2010

Fourth of July / Arthur Dodge and (some of) the Horsefeathers

Sept. 17, 2010

Rowan / Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City

Sept. 12, 2010

Wallace Cochran

Sept. 7, 2010

Aotearoa / Oils / Tuttut / Bo & the Locomotives / Vivid Tangerines

Sept. 6, 2010

Soul Clap with Josh Powers

Sept. 4, 2010

Knock Knock Wubba Wubba

Sept. 3, 2010

Spook Lights / Weird Wounds

Sept. 2, 2010

Ryan Trastor

Sept. 1, 2010

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Aug. 28, 2010

Bump & Hustle with Unknown Soldier

Aug. 27, 2010

Mouthbreathers

Aug. 26, 2010

Ree-Yees / Jonathan Nilsson-Nagel

Aug. 19, 2010

Soft Drama Presents: Noise Candy Vol. 2

Aug. 16, 2010

Knock Knock Wubba Wubba

Aug. 13, 2010

John Lefler and Arthur Dodge

Aug. 1, 2010

Mingle Foolishly : Spence / Morris Mars / DJ Godzilla / The Skeptics

July 30, 2010

Bump & Hustle with The Pushermen

July 23, 2010

Quiet Loudly / Gunfight / Dactyls

July 22, 2010

Afrolicious with the Pleasuremaker and DJ Kimbarely Legal

July 16, 2010

JabberJosh / Waxeater Split 7"

July 11, 2010

Extra Classic / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines

July 9, 2010

Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits with Vivid Tangerines and Masses

July 8, 2010

Soft Drama Presents: Noise Candy

July 5, 2010

Bump & Hustle

June 26, 2010

Get Foolish

June 24, 2010

Sam Billen / Marty Hillard / Margo May

June 23, 2010

Hospital Ships / Hello Biplane / The Dear Boys

June 18, 2010

The Harvey Girls / The Danny Pound Band

June 17, 2010

French Soap Presents

June 7, 2010

My Education

June 6, 2010

Natural Selection / Avant National Guard

June 3, 2010

Unknown Soldier

May 29, 2010

Shanks and Sidener Rock and Roll DJs

May 28, 2010

Rusty Scott / South Sea Island Magic

May 27, 2010

Samantha Crain

May 23, 2010

Breakdown with BSears

May 22, 2010

Hidden Pictures

May 21, 2010

Lite Loins/ Burger Kingdom / Strong Smells

May 16, 2010

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

May 15, 2010

Spence and Godzilla

May 14, 2010

Spence CD release show

May 13, 2010

Nezbeat presents: "Black Sugar"

May 12, 2010

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

May 8, 2010

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

May 7, 2010

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

May 6, 2010

Pharmacy Spirits with Robespierre and the Terrors / Rhythm & Soul / Polar Opposite Bear

May 5, 2010

The Soul Clap with Scenebooster

May 1, 2010

Turnt Up

April 30, 2010

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

April 29, 2010

Get Foolish anniversary

April 22, 2010

Thieves / Mammoth Life

April 16, 2010

Mouth Breathers / JabberJosh / Secondary Modern

April 15, 2010

Nezbeat presents: "Black Sugar"

April 14, 2010

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

April 10, 2010

The Dactyls / Muscle Worship

April 9, 2010

The Brannock Device and The Scriveners

April 8, 2010

Stress Ape / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / I Love You

April 1, 2010

Dave Shelton's Jamboree

March 31, 2010

The Breakdown

March 27, 2010

Afrobrakbeats with Brandon Draper and Friends

March 26, 2010

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

March 25, 2010

Get Foolish with Spence / Hawley Shoffner / DJ Godzilla and open mic

March 24, 2010

Get Foolish with Spence

March 24, 2010

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

March 20, 2010

Thik Lizzy

March 17, 2010

Tracey Trance / Taterbug

March 16, 2010

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

March 13, 2010

Jet Set Bachelor with Nick Ray

March 12, 2010

Mondo Drag / Rooftop Vigilantes (early show)

March 12, 2010

POSTPONED: Sketch Bags Too!

March 10, 2010

Chomp Womp Family Night

March 8, 2010

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

March 6, 2010

Hybrid Momentsss One-Year Anniversary

March 5, 2010

Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines

March 4, 2010

Sunday Night Jazz

Feb. 28, 2010

Stackswell's Last Breakdown

Feb. 27, 2010

Afrobrakbeats with Brandon Draper and Friends

Feb. 26, 2010

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

Feb. 25, 2010

Bandit Teeth / Jon Harrison and the Harrisonics / Mouth Breathers

Feb. 25, 2010

Get Foolish with Forest of Luxury / Cloud Dog / Spence & DJ Godzilla

Feb. 24, 2010

Porno Galactica

Feb. 21, 2010

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Feb. 20, 2010

SWEAT with Miles Bonny and Scenebooster Soundsystem

Feb. 19, 2010

Das Furbender / The WiseAcres

Feb. 18, 2010

Valentine's Day Makeout/Grind Session with the Jet Set Bachelor / Iggybaby / Juiceboxxx

Feb. 14, 2010

"Love Hangover," a Valentines themed Dancetacular with Dj Candypants

Feb. 13, 2010

Fourth of July / Drakkar Sauna

Feb. 12, 2010

Katlyn Conroy & the Wild and Wooly / Alley Flowers / Kirsten Paludan

Feb. 11, 2010

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Feb. 6, 2010

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Feb. 5, 2010

The Breakdown with Special Guest Chairman Mao

Jan. 30, 2010

The Breakdown

Jan. 29, 2010

The Jumpoff with Morris Mars

Jan. 28, 2010

"Get Foolish" with Spence / Swayzorbladez / The Snuggle Bugs / DJ Godzilla

Jan. 27, 2010

Spencer and Braden / Hawley Shoffner / Barrigan

Jan. 24, 2010

Shanks and Sidener Rock and Roll DJs

Jan. 23, 2010

Hidden Pictures / The Caves

Jan. 22, 2010

E.P. Hall

Jan. 21, 2010

My Uncle’s Wedding: A celebration of the Gypsy Diaspora by Romani Sound System

Jan. 20, 2010

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Jan. 16, 2010

SWEAT with Scenebooster

Jan. 15, 2010

The Palpitaters / The Scriveners

Jan. 14, 2010

Candlepants Dance

Jan. 9, 2010

CANCELED: Everywhere (A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac)

Jan. 8, 2010

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

Jan. 7, 2010

Another Holiday / Zeb Dewar / Justin Gordan

Jan. 7, 2010

Dewi Saint / Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly

Jan. 5, 2010

Chomp Womp Drag Night

Jan. 4, 2010

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Jan. 2, 2010

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Jan. 1, 2010

New Years Eve Blowout with Stackswell and BSears and friends

Dec. 31, 2009

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

Dec. 31, 2009

Helping Hands / Willnots

Dec. 30, 2009

Matt Toplikar

Dec. 27, 2009

The Breakdown Holiday Edition

Dec. 26, 2009

The Breakdown Holiday Edition

Dec. 25, 2009

Disco International with DJ Czech and Packin Pete

Dec. 23, 2009

Dave Shelton's Holiday Jamboree

Dec. 21, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Dec. 19, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

Dec. 18, 2009

GET FOOLISH with Dutch Newman / DJ Godzilla / Spence / Tiger Rock + open mic

Dec. 16, 2009

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

Dec. 12, 2009

Afrobeats with Brandon Draper

Dec. 11, 2009

Slick Rhodes Holiday Jamboree of Hits

Dec. 10, 2009

Kiosk Benefit

Dec. 9, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

Dec. 7, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Dec. 5, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Dec. 4, 2009

The Breakdown with BSears and Stackswell

Nov. 28, 2009

Danny Pound CD release show

Nov. 27, 2009

The Jumpoff with Morris Mars

Nov. 26, 2009

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

Nov. 26, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Nov. 21, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

Nov. 20, 2009

Cloud Dog

Nov. 19, 2009

Netherfriends / Fortuning

Nov. 16, 2009

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

Nov. 14, 2009

Cowboy Indian Bear / Roman Numerals / Shiver Shiver

Nov. 13, 2009

Afrobeats with Brandon Draper

Nov. 12, 2009

"Get Foolish" with Forest of Luxury / Yes Sir / DJ Spence

Nov. 11, 2009

The Kinetiks / Saythings

Nov. 9, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Nov. 7, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Nov. 6, 2009

Expo 70 / Curllistas

Nov. 5, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

Nov. 2, 2009

Halloween Night with the Jet Set Bachelor

Oct. 31, 2009

Fourth of July

Oct. 30, 2009

"Mingle!" with Morris Mars / Greg Enemy / Huercos / Umfang

Oct. 29, 2009

Lonesome Shack

Oct. 28, 2009

The Breakdown with BSears and Stackswell

Oct. 24, 2009

"Try Not to Dance" with JSides and Shanks

Oct. 23, 2009

Das Furbender / The WiseAcres

Oct. 22, 2009

Horse Mountain / Medicine Theory

Oct. 21, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Oct. 17, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

Oct. 16, 2009

The Dactyls / Fromanhole / System and Station

Oct. 15, 2009

Caroline Smith and the Good Night Sleeps / Another Holiday

Oct. 11, 2009

Sketch Bags!

Oct. 11, 2009

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

Oct. 10, 2009

Afrobeats with Brandon Draper

Oct. 8, 2009

"Get Foolish" with Pseudo Slang

Oct. 7, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

Oct. 5, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Oct. 3, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Oct. 2, 2009

The Breakdown with Stackswell and BSears

Sept. 26, 2009

California Craisins / Jet Set Bachelor DJs feat. Nick Ray

Sept. 25, 2009

The Big Iron / Reducto Absurdum

Sept. 24, 2009

Capgun Coup / Boo & Boo Too

Sept. 23, 2009

Bootz Orchestra / Jordan Geiger / Katlyn Conroy

Sept. 20, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Sept. 19, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

Sept. 18, 2009

Little Black Stereo / Another Holiday

Sept. 17, 2009

Bongo Love FREE SHOW

Sept. 16, 2009

Second Saturdays with DJ Candlepants

Sept. 12, 2009

The Dactyls / Mansion

Sept. 11, 2009

Stik Figa CD release with Morris Mars / Waterfowl Habitat / Natural Selection

Sept. 10, 2009

Jonesin' / Transmittens

Sept. 9, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

Sept. 6, 2009

The Soul Clap with Scenebooster

Sept. 5, 2009

Jabberjosh / Ad Astra Drumline (early show)

Sept. 5, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Sept. 4, 2009

Afrobeats with Brandon Draper

Sept. 3, 2009

Get Foolish with Spence

Sept. 2, 2009

Capgun Coup / Boo & Boo Too

Sept. 1, 2009

Teenage Cool Kids / Fergus & Geronimo / Fortuning

Aug. 31, 2009

Juffage / I Love You / High Diving Ponies

Aug. 30, 2009

Jet Set Bachelor DJs

Aug. 28, 2009

Transmittens / Zanin's Magic Crayon / Cloud Dog

Aug. 26, 2009

The Breakdown with Stackswell and BSears

Aug. 22, 2009

Stik Figa

Aug. 20, 2009

Mucky the Ducky

Aug. 19, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Aug. 15, 2009

The Breakdown with Stackswell and BSears + DJ Robert Wells

Aug. 14, 2009

Brandon Draper Afrobeats with Miles Bonny

Aug. 13, 2009

Psychic Reality / Royal Chord

Aug. 12, 2009

DJs Candlepants & Gloria Vanderbilt

Aug. 8, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

Aug. 7, 2009

The Kinetiks / The Makeshift Gentlemen

Aug. 6, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

Aug. 3, 2009

Continents

Aug. 3, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Aug. 1, 2009

DJ Cyrus D

July 31, 2009

The Ants / The Scriveners

July 30, 2009

The Dead Girls

July 29, 2009

Mansion / Jabberjosh

July 27, 2009

Colony Collapse / Sad Accordions / The Dee Use

July 26, 2009

The Breakdown with DJs BSears and Stackswell

July 25, 2009

California Craisins / Jet Set Bachelor DJs feat. Nick Ray

July 24, 2009

DJ BSears

July 23, 2009

Sean Walsh and the National Reserve / Arthur Dodge

July 22, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

July 18, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

July 17, 2009

Nascar / Belt Highway

July 16, 2009

Datagun / BaioWolf / Lax Luxury

July 15, 2009

DJs Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

July 11, 2009

Danny Pound Band

July 10, 2009

Little Black Stereo / It's True / Katlyn Conroy / Midnight Vinyl

July 9, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

July 6, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

July 4, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

July 3, 2009

Juffage

June 30, 2009

Wild Moccasins / Plante / Breathing Flowers

June 28, 2009

The Breakdown with DJs BSears and Stackswell

June 27, 2009

Dri

June 26, 2009

Mammoth Life / Katlyn Conroy

June 25, 2009

Deleted Scenes / Fortuning

June 24, 2009

Werewolves / Soft Black

June 21, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

June 20, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

June 19, 2009

Islandism with Dri

June 18, 2009

Caroline Smith and the Good Night Sleeps

June 17, 2009

DJs Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

June 13, 2009

Hidden Pictures / The ACBs

June 12, 2009

Islandism with Dri

June 11, 2009

Nighty Night / Oreaganomics / Louie V*

June 10, 2009

Saturday Soul Clap with Scenebooster

June 6, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby

June 5, 2009

Capgun Coup

June 4, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night

June 1, 2009

Lawrence Soul Club meets Emerald City Soul Club

May 30, 2009

Floyd the Barber / The Palpitaters

May 29, 2009

Another Holiday / Thousand Houses

May 28, 2009

We Are Hex / Ad Astra Arkestra / Snake Mountain

May 27, 2009

Exercise / Netherfriends

May 25, 2009

The Breakdown with DJs BSears and Stackswell

May 23, 2009

The Roseline / Milk Toast

May 22, 2009

Suzannah Johannes / Hanz Bronze / Alan Brandsted

May 20, 2009

Raise High the Roofbeam / Shelley Short / Alexis Gideon

May 19, 2009

Many Moods of Dad

May 18, 2009

"Just Call Me Doctor" with The Paul Benjaman Band / DJs Godzilla and Cyrus D

May 17, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

May 16, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

May 15, 2009

The Booty Up w/special guests Spence and Miles Bonny

May 14, 2009

The Silent Years / Milk Toast / Childbite

May 13, 2009

CANCELED: Andrew Morgan

May 12, 2009

DJs Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

May 9, 2009

"You're Gonna Get Yours" with B Sears / Scenebooster

May 8, 2009

Stop Day with the Booty Up featuring Cyrus D / Godzilla / Miles Bonny

May 7, 2009

Get Foolish with Spence / Steddy P / DJ G-Train / Crazy T / Dutch Newman

May 6, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night (Special Sunday Edition)

May 3, 2009

Saturday Soul Clap with Scenebooster

May 2, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby & Friends

May 1, 2009

Pillow Queens / Bandit Teeth

April 30, 2009

"The Breakdown" with BSears / Stackswell / DJ Sabo (NYC)

April 25, 2009

Drakkar Sauna

April 24, 2009

Shiver Shiver / Tim Wildsmith / Lloyd Likes Mike

April 23, 2009

Andrew Morgan

April 21, 2009

Islandism with Dri

April 18, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

April 18, 2009

SWEAT with Scenebooster

April 17, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

April 16, 2009

Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

April 11, 2009

Midnight Vinyl / The Koskies / Rusty Scott

April 10, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

April 9, 2009

Colony Collapse / Whitney Flinn

April 8, 2009

Chomp Womp Family Night with Bandit Teeth and many more

April 6, 2009

Saturday Soul Clap with Scenebooster

April 4, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby & Friends

April 3, 2009

Fantastic Merlins / Snuff Jazz

April 2, 2009

"Get Foolish" with Greg Enemy / Spence / Smoov Confusion / Reach

April 1, 2009

Mad Happy / Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

March 29, 2009

Jazz on a Sunday

March 29, 2009

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears & Cyrus D

March 28, 2009

Fourth of July / Suzannah Johannes

March 27, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

March 26, 2009

Left E. Grove's Brothday Celebration

March 26, 2009

Weird Wounds / Goodtooth, Badtooth

March 25, 2009

Abe Vigoda / Women

March 24, 2009

Ill Ease / Coat Party

March 22, 2009

Jazz on a Sunday

March 22, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

March 21, 2009

SWEAT with Miles Bonny and Scenebooster Soundsystem

March 20, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

March 19, 2009

Panda Circus / Bebop Flimflam / Boogie Nightmares

March 18, 2009

Thick Lizzy St. Patty's Day Party

March 17, 2009

Talk Normal / Boo & Boo Too / Coat Party

March 16, 2009

Jazz on a Sunday

March 15, 2009

Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

March 14, 2009

The ACBs / Hidden Pictures

March 13, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

March 12, 2009

Stress Ape / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

March 9, 2009

Jazz on a Sunday

March 8, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

March 7, 2009

Hybrid Momentsss with Iggy Baby & Friends

March 6, 2009

The Booty Up with Cyrus D and Godzilla

March 5, 2009

The First Monthly Chomp Womp "Family Night"

March 2, 2009

Jazz on a Sunday

March 1, 2009

The Breakdown with DJs BSears and Stackswell

Feb. 28, 2009

Ladies of Love Garden DJs

Feb. 27, 2009

Cyrus D / Godzilla

Feb. 26, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Feb. 21, 2009

SWEAT with Miles Bonny and Scenebooster Soundsystem

Feb. 20, 2009

Cyrus D / Godzilla

Feb. 19, 2009

CANCELED: Dre Day Party

Feb. 18, 2009

Willoughby / This Frontier Needs Heroes / Hunters & Gatherers

Feb. 15, 2009

Love Hangover with Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

Feb. 14, 2009

Ebony & Ivory's Friday the 13th

Feb. 13, 2009

Cyrus D / Godzilla

Feb. 12, 2009

Dropjaw / MC Homeless / Richard Benjamin / Spence / Crazy T / DJ Godzilla

Feb. 8, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Feb. 7, 2009

Mi Ami / Bandit Teeth / DJ Shanks

Feb. 6, 2009

BeatDrop! with DJs Kiko de Gallo and Ian Frost

Jan. 31, 2009

Cowboy Indian Bear / Thunder Power

Jan. 30, 2009

Superfresh with DJ CyrusD

Jan. 29, 2009

Quincy Quartz / 1,000,000 Light Years / Hanz Bronze

Jan. 28, 2009

Caroline Smith and the Good Night Sleeps / Fortuning

Jan. 25, 2009

The Breakdown with BSears

Jan. 24, 2009

Think 2wice Soundsystem presents "I'm Goin' Stag, Bro!"

Jan. 23, 2009

Superfresh with DJ CyrusD

Jan. 22, 2009

The Koskies / Colony Collapse Disorder

Jan. 21, 2009

Gold Label Soul with Sadie Soul

Jan. 17, 2009

SWEAT with Miles Bonny and Scenebooster Soundsystem

Jan. 16, 2009

Superfresh with DJ CyrusD

Jan. 15, 2009

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

Jan. 10, 2009

Ghosty / Andrew Morgan

Jan. 9, 2009

Superfresh with DJ CyrusD

Jan. 8, 2009

Boo and Boo Too / Yuppies / Fortuning / The Kite Tails

Jan. 7, 2009

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Jan. 3, 2009

Ebony & Ivory

Jan. 2, 2009

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears / Superwolf / Cyrus D / Stackswell

Dec. 27, 2008

Danny Pound Band

Dec. 26, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Dec. 20, 2008

Ebony & Ivory

Dec. 19, 2008

Slick Rhodes Holiday Jamboree of Hits

Dec. 18, 2008

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

Dec. 13, 2008

Jordan2 and Godzilla

Dec. 12, 2008

The Ants / The Blessed Broke

Dec. 11, 2008

DJ Cyrus D

Dec. 10, 2008

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Dec. 6, 2008

ACLU Benefit with Gerald Stokes / Snugglebugs

Dec. 5, 2008

ACLU Benefit with Samantha Clemmons / Fortuning / Brother Bird

Dec. 4, 2008

Black Celebration

Dec. 3, 2008

Grant Hart / Danny Pound

Nov. 30, 2008

Jet Set Bachelor

Nov. 29, 2008

Return of Murderbot

Nov. 28, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Yoda's House

Nov. 24, 2008

Lawrence Soul Club

Nov. 22, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJ BSears / DJ CyrusD / DJ Stackswell

Nov. 21, 2008

DJ Cyrus D

Nov. 20, 2008

Midnight Vinyl

Nov. 19, 2008

Rooftop Vigilantes / Pinche Gringo

Nov. 17, 2008

Live Jazz with New Groove Dictionary

Nov. 16, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Nov. 15, 2008

Fourth of July / The California Craisens

Nov. 14, 2008

Spence / Crazy T / Def Ear / Godzilla / Square Jordan

Nov. 13, 2008

Alas Alak Alaska / Fancie / The Pharmacy / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Nov. 12, 2008

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

Nov. 8, 2008

Dri

Nov. 7, 2008

DJ Stiga / The Discomental Rockers

Nov. 6, 2008

Victory Party with Scenebooster

Nov. 4, 2008

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Nov. 1, 2008

Halloween with Jet Set Bachelor

Oct. 31, 2008

"Electrocash" with Gerald R. Stokes and Selecter Supertape

Oct. 30, 2008

Bump Day with Scenebooster and BSears

Oct. 29, 2008

Tactic / Iggybaby / $pencelove

Oct. 27, 2008

Shelly Short and Alexis Gideon

Oct. 26, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJ BSears / DJ CyrusD / DJ Stackswell

Oct. 25, 2008

The Dactyls / Bandit Teeth

Oct. 24, 2008

Mammoth Life / Rodeo Ruby Love / Transmittens

Oct. 23, 2008

Cave / Expo 70/ Sea Boredom

Oct. 22, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Oct. 18, 2008

The Dead Girls / Magno / Michael Zapruder

Oct. 17, 2008

DJ Cyrus D

Oct. 16, 2008

Wrong Crowd / Shannon and the Clams / Forever

Oct. 15, 2008

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

Oct. 11, 2008

Miles Bonny with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Oct. 10, 2008

SWEAT with Miles Bonny & Josh Powers

Oct. 10, 2008

Midnight Vinyl / Rusty Scott

Oct. 9, 2008

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Oct. 4, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears / Superwolf / Cyrus D

Oct. 3, 2008

Let's Get Physical!!!

Oct. 2, 2008

Cataldo / Danny Pound and David Swenson

Sept. 29, 2008

Saturday Soulclap with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Sept. 27, 2008

Master Slash Slave

Sept. 26, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Sept. 20, 2008

The Vols

Sept. 19, 2008

Jukebox Jones Party Shack / Los Tigres Del Sur

Sept. 16, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

Sept. 13, 2008

oh!mr Party with Morris Mars

Sept. 12, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears / Superwolf / Cyrus D

Sept. 6, 2008

Doseface presents "Pizzazz"

Sept. 3, 2008

These United States / Hanz Bronze

Sept. 2, 2008

Jet Set Bachelor

Aug. 30, 2008

Ghosty / Suzannah Johannes

Aug. 29, 2008

Brothers and Sisters / Arthur Dodge

Aug. 24, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears / Superwolf / Cyrus D

Aug. 23, 2008

SWEAT with Miles Bonny & Josh Powers

Aug. 22, 2008

Roland the Bastard

Aug. 21, 2008

Doseface presents "Pizzazz"

Aug. 20, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Aug. 16, 2008

Left E. Grove and amigos

Aug. 15, 2008

Drakkar Sauna and Friends

Aug. 14, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

Aug. 9, 2008

The Spook Lights

Aug. 8, 2008

SUPERFRESH!

July 31, 2008

Return of Shirtless Joe

July 26, 2008

Jet Set with DJ Nick Ray

July 25, 2008

Free All Beats

July 24, 2008

Boo and Boo Too / Cutter / Weird Wounds / Vehicle Blues

July 22, 2008

Gold Label Soul

July 19, 2008

Fourth of July / Our Fox

July 18, 2008

"The Breakdown" with DJs BSears / Superwolf / Cyrus D

July 17, 2008

Ghosty / Suzannah Johannes / The Lonelyhearts

July 16, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

July 12, 2008

The Dactyls and Friends

July 11, 2008

LAST SHOW: The Fairer Sex

July 10, 2008

The Soul Clap with Scenebooster

July 5, 2008

Tommy Ferrari

July 3, 2008

Chrissy Murderbot and Prince Acid

June 28, 2008

Volunteers a.k.a. The Vols

June 27, 2008

Okmonicks / No Bunny / Fag Cop

June 26, 2008

Callupsie / Ormus Gold

June 22, 2008

Gold Label Soul

June 21, 2008

DJ Bird and Stigar

June 20, 2008

DJ BSears and Superwolf

June 19, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

June 14, 2008

"F*ck Luck!" with Jet Set Bachelor

June 13, 2008

DJ B. Sears

June 12, 2008

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Bandit Teeth

June 7, 2008

Scenebooster Soundsystem

June 6, 2008

DJ Alan Paul / Mason Umholtz / Matt Toplikar

June 5, 2008

Powers and Soul

May 31, 2008

"Like An Egyptian" with the Jet Set Bachelor

May 30, 2008

DJ Nick Ray

May 30, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

May 24, 2008

White Meat Dance Party

May 23, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

May 17, 2008

Return of Balagan

May 16, 2008

Gold Label Soul

May 10, 2008

Sophisticated Strut with DJ B Sears

May 9, 2008

Saturday Soul Clap

May 3, 2008

Ebony & Ivory

May 2, 2008

Dri

May 1, 2008

"From the Top to the Wes Bottoms"

April 27, 2008

Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acid

April 26, 2008

DJ Candlepants

April 25, 2008

Blood on the Wall

April 24, 2008

Eli "Paperboy" Reed & the True Loves

April 22, 2008

"One Night Stand" with DJs Candlepants and Gloria Vanderbilt

April 21, 2008

Sterilize Stereo

April 20, 2008

Sterilize Stereo

April 19, 2008

Gold Label Soul

April 18, 2008

Double Trouble & Candlepants

April 12, 2008

White Meat

April 11, 2008

Chrissy Murderbot and Prince Acid Dance Party

March 29, 2008

Powers & Maxx

March 28, 2008

Lord of the Yum-Yum

March 24, 2008

Gold Label Soul

March 22, 2008

The Silent Years / Sick Bird

March 21, 2008

STYLUS w/ Thunderous Olympian & Konsept

March 19, 2008

Thik Lizzy St. Patrick's Day Blowout

March 17, 2008

Double Trouble and Candlepants

March 15, 2008

White Meat

March 14, 2008

Social Registry Record Label Showcase

March 10, 2008

Scenebooster Soundsystem

March 8, 2008

Ebony & Ivory

March 7, 2008

Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / The ACB's

March 2, 2008

Dri / Fourth Of July / Suzannah Johannes

March 1, 2008

Danny Pound Band / Slo Bros

Feb. 29, 2008

Boo and Boo Too / Umbros

Feb. 28, 2008

1,000,000 Light Years

Feb. 27, 2008

Yacht Club

Feb. 26, 2008

Sunday Night Jazz (early start)

Feb. 24, 2008

Chrissy Murderbot and Prince Acid

Feb. 23, 2008

Terrordactyls / Callupsie

Feb. 22, 2008

Islandism with DJ DRI

Feb. 21, 2008

The Fairer Sex / Kennedy Luck Club

Feb. 20, 2008

The Hail Seizures

Feb. 19, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Feb. 16, 2008

DJs LoveBoosterSoundSystem & Candlepanties

Feb. 15, 2008

Morris Mars / Waterfowl Habitat / The Snuggle Bugs / Hands to Yrself

Feb. 14, 2008

Novalus / Youterus Youth / Sick Bird

Feb. 11, 2008

Double Trouble and Candlepants

Feb. 9, 2008

Ladies of Love Garden

Feb. 8, 2008

Left E. Grove & Friends

Feb. 7, 2008

The Snuggle Bugs / Little Women

Feb. 3, 2008

The Soul Clap

Feb. 2, 2008

Sophisticated Strut with DJs BSears and CyrusD

Jan. 31, 2008

Quincy Quartz / Suzannah Johannes / Hanz Bronze

Jan. 27, 2008

Volunteers / The Ill Knots

Jan. 25, 2008

Sophisticated Strut with DJs BSears and CyrusD

Jan. 24, 2008

Gold Label Soul

Jan. 19, 2008

Studio 69 with Candlepants

Jan. 18, 2008

Sophisticated Strut with DJs BSears and CyrusD

Jan. 17, 2008

The Poison Control Center / Marry Me Moses

Jan. 14, 2008

"Flood the Basement" with DJ Keith Clark

Jan. 13, 2008

Sophisticated Strut with DJs BSears and CyrusD

Jan. 10, 2008

RangeLifeRecords presents: A New Years Eve Mourning?!?

Dec. 31, 2007

Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acid Year End Bash

Dec. 29, 2007

Shirtless Joe and Oz Holiday Throwdown

Dec. 28, 2007

Sick Bird / Danny Pound

Dec. 27, 2007

Matthew Toplikar & DJ Alan Paul

Dec. 26, 2007

Gold Label Soul

Dec. 22, 2007

Fourth of July / The Roseline

Dec. 21, 2007

Parastrika / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk

Dec. 20, 2007

Al-Qaeda / Clive Son of God / Uterus Youth / I Don't Care, Really

Dec. 19, 2007

Slick Rhodes Holiday Jamboree

Dec. 18, 2007

Double Trouble and Candlepants

Dec. 15, 2007

The Terrordactyls / The Sperm

Dec. 13, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap

Dec. 8, 2007

Ebony & Ivory

Dec. 7, 2007

The Jen Say Kwahs / Another Holiday

Dec. 6, 2007

White Meat

Nov. 30, 2007

Kthnxgiving Ravetacular

Nov. 24, 2007

Gold Label Soul

Nov. 17, 2007

Studio 69 with Double Trouble and MC Candlepants

Nov. 16, 2007

Double Trouble w/ MC Candlepants

Nov. 10, 2007

Save the Whales

Nov. 7, 2007

Ebony & Ivory

Nov. 2, 2007

Freaks Come Out At Night: Halloween Dance Party with Double Trouble & Candlepants

Oct. 31, 2007

DANCESYLVANIA

Oct. 27, 2007

Bandit Teeth / The Armory

Oct. 26, 2007

The Fairer Sex / Marty Hillard

Oct. 24, 2007

Gold Label Soul

Oct. 20, 2007

Studio 69 with Double Trouble and MC Candlepants

Oct. 19, 2007

Double Trouble w/ MC Candlepants

Oct. 13, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap w/ scenebooster

Oct. 6, 2007

Ebony & Ivory

Oct. 5, 2007

Dance Party with Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acid

Sept. 29, 2007

White Meat

Sept. 28, 2007

Fourth of July / Capgun Coup

Sept. 23, 2007

Gold Label Soul

Sept. 22, 2007

Double Trouble w/ MC Candlepants

Sept. 15, 2007

The Jen Say Kwahs / Waterfowl Habitat

Sept. 12, 2007

Ebony & Ivory

Sept. 7, 2007

Fourth of July / Bandit Teeth / Dim Light

Sept. 1, 2007

Ghosty / The Kinetiks

Aug. 31, 2007

Dance Party with Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acid

Aug. 25, 2007

Weddy Weddy Wednesday

Aug. 22, 2007

Gold Label Soul

Aug. 18, 2007

How Swede It Is

Aug. 16, 2007

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

Aug. 11, 2007

Matt Toplikar's Farewell to Lawrence Show

Aug. 8, 2007

CANCELLED: Boo and Boo Too / Lizz King / Videohippos

Aug. 6, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap

Aug. 4, 2007

Bomstad / Evan Saathoff

Aug. 1, 2007

Murderbot / Prince Acid

July 28, 2007

Dead Homies Release Party with Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acid

July 28, 2007

Fourth of July / Matt Suggs

July 27, 2007

Dirty Bird Band w/ New Franklin Panthers

July 26, 2007

Weddy Weddy Wednesday

July 25, 2007

Gold Label Soul

July 21, 2007

DJs Zaguar and Candlepants

July 20, 2007

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

July 14, 2007

Back in Session with DJ Cmoore and DJ Los

July 13, 2007

Layin' Back w/ DJ Cmoore

July 12, 2007

Soul Clap Saturday w/ scenebooster soundsystem

July 7, 2007

Ghosty plays The Zombies / Jake Blanton Band

June 29, 2007

Dance Party @ The Taproom

June 23, 2007

Weddy Weddy Wednesday

June 20, 2007

Greensburg Benefit Show

June 13, 2007

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

June 9, 2007

Back in Session

June 8, 2007

VINYLIVE

June 1, 2007

Blue Leaves / Boo & Boo Too

May 31, 2007

These Are Powers / The Legendary Terrordactyls

May 30, 2007

The Gleaners / Wood Roses

May 24, 2007

GoldLabelSoul Motown & Northern Soul Nighter

May 19, 2007

Studio 69 with DJs Josh Powers and Candlepants

May 18, 2007

SOUL SIDES Vol. 2 Record Release Party

May 18, 2007

Sightings / This Is My Condition

May 16, 2007

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

May 12, 2007

White Meat

May 10, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap with scenebooster soundsystem

May 5, 2007

VINYLIVE

May 4, 2007

Djembe Jazz Experiment

May 3, 2007

Matt Toplikar / Rachel Anderson / Megan McHenry / The Ninth Street Jive

May 2, 2007

MURDERBIRTHDAY Dance Party

April 28, 2007

"The Times"

April 27, 2007

GoldLabelSoul Motown & Northern Soul Nighter

April 21, 2007

DJs Gloria Vanderbilt and Candlepants

April 20, 2007

Double Trouble with MC Candlepants

April 14, 2007

"Back in Session" with DJ cmoore

April 13, 2007

Sterilize Stereo / Lonnie Fisher / Matt Toplikar

April 11, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap

April 7, 2007

VINYLIVE

April 6, 2007

Halcyonics

April 2, 2007

Danny Pound Band / The Belles

March 31, 2007

Ghosty as Big Star

March 30, 2007

"That's So Ravin'!"

March 24, 2007

Arthur Dodge and Friends

March 23, 2007

Gold Label Soul Motown & Northern Soul nighter

March 17, 2007

DJs Candlepants and Zaguar

March 16, 2007

White Meat with DJs Typical Ace & Dick Richards

March 15, 2007

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

March 10, 2007

Art In Manila

March 10, 2007

Back in Session with dj cmoore

March 9, 2007

Saturday Soul Clap w/ scenebooster soundsystem

March 3, 2007

All In Together Now! with Joc Max & scenebooster

March 2, 2007

Dance Party with Chrissy Murderbot & Prince Acieeed

Feb. 24, 2007

"Back in Session" with dj cmoore

Feb. 23, 2007

Gold Label Soul Motown & Northern Soul Nighter

Feb. 17, 2007

Studio 69

Feb. 16, 2007

"bootie2bootie2theboogie2beat"

Feb. 14, 2007

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Feb. 10, 2007

Fourth of July / Matt Toplikar

Feb. 9, 2007

Dance Party @ the Taproom

Jan. 27, 2007

"It's A Jungle Out There"

Jan. 26, 2007

Share the Covers

Jan. 25, 2007

Gold Lable Soul Motown & Northern Soul Nighter

Jan. 20, 2007

"Back In Swing" James Brown Tribute

Jan. 19, 2007

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Jan. 13, 2007

Double Trouble and Candlepants

Jan. 12, 2007

"Sneak Beats and Global Grooves"

Jan. 12, 2007

Soul Clap Saturday

Jan. 6, 2007

DJ Makossa and C Moore New Year's Eve Party in our Pants Sound System

Dec. 31, 2006

Matt Toplikar (solo acoustic)

Dec. 27, 2006

"A Shameless Christmas"

Dec. 26, 2006

DJs Herbman and Sou.th Low

Dec. 23, 2006

Old Canes v. Drakkanukah Saunagram

Dec. 22, 2006

Sterilize Stereo / Evan Saathoff

Dec. 13, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Dec. 9, 2006

Tap/Break/Square Dance with Candlepants

Dec. 8, 2006

The Ants / The Dirty Bird Band

Dec. 2, 2006

"It's Gonna Be a Mess" with Scenebooster

Dec. 1, 2006

Beatdrop

Nov. 25, 2006

The Armory / The Legendary Terrordactyls / The World Palestine

Nov. 20, 2006

Gold Label Soul

Nov. 18, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Nov. 11, 2006

A benefit for Gibson Huston

Nov. 10, 2006

Studio 69

Oct. 31, 2006

DANCESYLVANIA!

Oct. 28, 2006

The Ants / The Doxies

Oct. 27, 2006

GoldLabelSoul 1 YEAR ANNIVERSARY

Oct. 21, 2006

Beat Drop

Oct. 20, 2006

"Playboys" with DJs Tango & Zaguar

Oct. 19, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Oct. 14, 2006

Tyler Jack Anderson / Richard Gintowt / Evan Saathoff / Barclay Martin

Oct. 13, 2006

Candlepants vs. Josh Powers

Oct. 6, 2006

The Republic Tigers / The Billions

Sept. 29, 2006

Brave & Small / Brendan Hangauer and Matt Toplikar.

Sept. 27, 2006

Benefit for Gwailor Orphanage

Sept. 27, 2006

Dance Party w/ Chrissy Marie & Prince Acid

Sept. 22, 2006

Arthur Dodge and Danny Pound (solo sets)

Sept. 15, 2006

Dolly Surprise Dance-a-Rama

Sept. 9, 2006

BEATDROP

Sept. 8, 2006

Nathan Brown: Rock and Roll Cheerleader

Sept. 6, 2006

Underground Getdown with scenebooster soundsystem

Sept. 1, 2006

It's A Jungle Out There with DJs Zaguar and Nezbeat

Aug. 25, 2006

Z and Dri

Aug. 23, 2006

Moonlight Towers

Aug. 19, 2006

North versus South! (8th Street Tap Room)

Aug. 19, 2006

North versus South! (8th Street Tap Room)

Aug. 18, 2006

Two Girls / Blow Chi!

Aug. 5, 2006

Afrolicious

July 29, 2006

"Tanlines," with SPF 15 and AutoBronze

July 26, 2006

"Tanlines," with SPF 15 and AutoBronze

July 19, 2006

Fourth of July

July 17, 2006

Matt Toplikar

July 12, 2006

"Beats in the Basement": rare funk w/ scenebooster soundsystem

July 7, 2006

The Armory

July 6, 2006

"Tanlines," with SPF 15 and AutoBronze

July 5, 2006

Prayer for Animals

June 29, 2006

Black Ale Sinners

June 15, 2006

Afrolicious

June 3, 2006

DJ Makossa presents 'More Funk in Your Diet'

June 1, 2006

The Shebangs / April Skies

May 26, 2006

Shaggy Green Carpet

May 25, 2006

Gold Label Soul

May 20, 2006

Walter Meego DJ set

May 19, 2006

Ghostland Observatory

May 18, 2006

White Whale / Fourth of July

May 12, 2006

Scenebooster Soundsystem

May 11, 2006

The Harvey Girls / Root Shoot Leaf

May 10, 2006

Cinco de Mayo w/ Josh Powers aka Scene Booster

May 5, 2006

NormanOak / AuroraDoreyAlice

May 2, 2006

Bomstad / Volunteers / Leo Nightingale

April 29, 2006

The Funky Soul Throwdown w/ DJ Makosa

April 28, 2006

Gold Label Soul

April 22, 2006

Dance Rituals w/ DJ Alan Paul & Tim Hjersted

April 14, 2006

Segundo Sabado Presentes: Bird Flu Over the Cuckoo's Nest

April 8, 2006

Lincoln Conspiracy

April 6, 2006

CHRISSY MARIE vs. PRINCE ACID

March 31, 2006

DJ Chris Shively

March 31, 2006

Harvey Girls / DJ Sku

March 30, 2006

Generic-X Fashion Victims & Trash Dance Party

March 24, 2006

Gold Label Soul

March 18, 2006

Nathan Brown: Rock and Roll Cheerleader

March 17, 2006

Boo and Boo Too / The Girl is A Ghost

March 16, 2006

Icey-Hot

March 11, 2006

Your Parents Got Breakbeats

March 10, 2006

DJ Rory Flynn

March 9, 2006

Sideways Soul Dub Soundsystem

March 9, 2006

Scenebooster Soundsystem

March 3, 2006

The Gunning System / Long Division

Feb. 28, 2006

Listener / iD and Sleeper

Feb. 24, 2006

SPOT

Feb. 22, 2006

Brave & Small

Feb. 16, 2006

$ECOND $ATURDAY$: (Girl on Girl) on (Girl on Girl)

Feb. 11, 2006

Rooster Blastoff

Feb. 10, 2006

Dolly Surprise

Feb. 9, 2006

"Soul Music is for Real" w/ Scenebooster soundsystem

Feb. 3, 2006

All Genre Dance Party with Erinn and The Knocks

Feb. 2, 2006

Lincoln Conspiracy

Feb. 1, 2006

Volunteers / Caleb Jehl Salvation

Jan. 31, 2006

Gold Label Soul @ the Taproom

Jan. 28, 2006

Mazinga II

Jan. 26, 2006

Covers Night with Brendan & Kelly Hangauer / Jeff Stolz / Suzannah Johannes

Jan. 25, 2006

The Ants / The Blue Leaves

Jan. 21, 2006

Second Saturdays at the Taproom

Jan. 14, 2006

DJs Your Parents

Jan. 13, 2006

We Are The Black Market / Free All Beats electro-rhythm ensemble

Jan. 11, 2006

Ghosty / White Whale

Jan. 7, 2006

Halcyonics / Hunters & Gatherers / Death and Flowers

Jan. 5, 2006

Drakkar Sauna

Jan. 4, 2006

Latin Lab New Year

Dec. 31, 2005

Ad Astra Per Aspera / Fourth of July

Dec. 29, 2005

Your Parents

Dec. 23, 2005

Slick Rhodes' Holiday Parade of Hits

Dec. 19, 2005

$ECOND $ATURDAY$: The Miami bA$$ experience!!!

Dec. 10, 2005

Black Ale Sinners

Dec. 8, 2005

"Ain't Nothin' but a Party" with Scenebooster Soundsystem

Dec. 2, 2005

"SEX" featuring Sou.th Low & DJ Herbman

Dec. 1, 2005

Gold Label Soul

Nov. 26, 2005

Davan / Boo and Boo Too / The Armory

Nov. 18, 2005

Dysrhythmia / Cosmopolitics / Lethe

Nov. 17, 2005

Second Saturdays at the Eight Street Tap Room

Nov. 12, 2005

Uptight Wednesday Night

Nov. 9, 2005

Black Ale Sinners

Nov. 4, 2005

R.I.O.

Oct. 29, 2005

"Your Parents Got Breakbeats"

Oct. 28, 2005

Second Saturdays @ the Taproom

Oct. 8, 2005

"Your Parents Got Breakbeats"

Sept. 30, 2005

Blow @ The Taproom

Sept. 29, 2005

Free All Beats

Sept. 28, 2005

Tropicalia Vol. II, "As Sessões de Noite"

Sept. 24, 2005

Vixen Mews / Andrew Connor with Liz Gardner

Sept. 22, 2005

Free All Beats

Sept. 21, 2005

The Moggs / The Harvey Girls

Sept. 16, 2005

Free All Beats

Sept. 14, 2005

Reach For The Stars: Second Saturdays@the 8th Street Taproom

Sept. 10, 2005

Volara / Sad Fingers

Sept. 9, 2005

Danny Pound Band / Fourth of July

Sept. 8, 2005

Free All Beats

Sept. 7, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

Sept. 2, 2005

Crimson Sweet / Sixxy Sixx

Aug. 31, 2005

Sunday Night Jazz at the Taproom

Aug. 28, 2005

Tropicalia

Aug. 27, 2005

Blow

Aug. 25, 2005

Minmae

Aug. 24, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Taproom)

Aug. 20, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Taproom)

Aug. 19, 2005

North vs. South Festival (Taproom)

Aug. 18, 2005

Nathan Brown Texas Cheerleader @ Second Saturdays

Aug. 12, 2005

SPOT

Aug. 10, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

Aug. 5, 2005

Buffalo Saints / Arthur Dodge

July 30, 2005

CANCELLED: Volara / Black Christmas

July 29, 2005

We Are The Black Market / The Tamarind Fold

July 28, 2005

We Are The Black Market / Tamarind Fold

July 28, 2005

The Bus Co. / Sleeping Dogs

July 27, 2005

Jon Harrison and the Mood Swing Set / The Harvey Girls

July 23, 2005

Fourth of July / Halcyonix / Matt Rice with Dustin Kinsey

July 22, 2005

Alphabet with The Parlance

July 17, 2005

White Whale / The Good Fear

July 16, 2005

Danny Pound

July 14, 2005

Second Saturdays at the Eighth Street Taproom

July 9, 2005

Street Rap

July 7, 2005

The Ants

July 2, 2005

The Ants / This is My Condition

July 2, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

July 1, 2005

Balagan Says 'Bye

June 24, 2005

The Good Fear / Matt Suggs

June 16, 2005

Second Saturdays @ the Eighth Street Taproom

June 11, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

June 3, 2005

Balagan

May 27, 2005

C-$ and K.Lo's Graduation Throwdown

May 21, 2005

Goodbye SHAMELESS!

May 20, 2005

Danny Pound / Pink Nasty

May 19, 2005

Second Saturdays dance party extravaganza

May 14, 2005

Ghosty / Blue Leaves

May 12, 2005

Drakkar Sauna / Fourth of July

May 7, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

May 6, 2005

Balagan

April 29, 2005

The Parlance

April 28, 2005

Free All Beats + Friends with DJ Herbman and DJ South Low

April 27, 2005

Afro-Shingaling

April 23, 2005

Indian Jewelery / Hasselhoff / Arcadia

April 22, 2005

Lake Forest / The Tamarind Fold

April 21, 2005

Drionne / Free All Beats / South Low

April 20, 2005

SHAMELESS

April 15, 2005

Second Saturdays

April 9, 2005

TJ Dovebelly Ensemble

April 8, 2005

SceneboosterSoundSystem

April 1, 2005

SHAMELESS

March 19, 2005

Eugene Chadbourne / Malachy Papers

March 18, 2005

Second Saturdays at the Eighth Street Taproom

March 12, 2005

SHAMELESS VS. BALAGAN

March 11, 2005

Danny Pound

March 10, 2005

Nathan Brown the Rock and Roll Cheerleader

March 5, 2005

The Ice Cream Sandwiches / Aubrey

March 3, 2005

Balagan

Feb. 25, 2005

Aphasia / Crown Vic

Feb. 24, 2005

Free All Beats "Experiments in Sound"

Feb. 23, 2005

Afro-Shingaling

Feb. 19, 2005

SHAMELESS disco/electro dance evening

Feb. 18, 2005

Free All Beats "Experiments in Sound"

Feb. 16, 2005

Andrew Connor / Jeff Ferrell / Matt Rice

Feb. 14, 2005

The Parlance

Feb. 11, 2005

Free All Beats "Experiments in Sound"

Feb. 9, 2005

Free All Beats "Experiments in Sound"

Feb. 2, 2005

The Afro-Shingaling Party

Jan. 29, 2005

Balagan at the Taproom

Jan. 28, 2005

SHAMELESS w/ DJs Meredith Vacek & Chris Shively

Jan. 21, 2005

Afro Shing-a-Ling with DJs Cheo & Ozgood

Jan. 15, 2005

Second Saturdays at the Eighth Street Tap Room with DJ Hasselhoff

Jan. 8, 2005

Second Saturdays @ the Taproom

Jan. 8, 2005

DJ's Senor Ozgood and Cheo

Dec. 31, 2004

Danny Pound Band / T.K. Webb

Dec. 23, 2004

Shameless

Dec. 17, 2004

Slick Rhodes (a.k.a. Arthur Dodge) sings Christmas hits

Dec. 16, 2004

Balagan's International Stop Day

Dec. 10, 2004

Afro-Shingaling

Dec. 4, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

Dec. 3, 2004

Afro-Shingaling

Nov. 20, 2004

Shameless

Nov. 19, 2004

The Parlance

Nov. 18, 2004

Second Saturdays at the Eighth Street Tap Room with DJ Hasselhoff

Nov. 13, 2004

OK Jones / Pendergast

Nov. 12, 2004

Afro-Shingaling (NYC to Lagos)

Nov. 11, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

Nov. 5, 2004

Ghosty

Oct. 30, 2004

Balagan at the Taproom

Oct. 29, 2004

Shameless

Oct. 22, 2004

The Parlance

Oct. 21, 2004

Shameless

Oct. 15, 2004

Anefera / Left E. Grove / DJ Mixamyte

Oct. 4, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

Oct. 1, 2004

Tango Tango's Birthday Bash Extravaganza

Sept. 30, 2004

Balagan at the Tap Room

Sept. 25, 2004

Chemical Ali / The Afternoons

Sept. 24, 2004

Shameless

Sept. 17, 2004

Fourth of July / Buffalo Saints

Sept. 11, 2004

Rooster Blastoff/ Lake Forest

Sept. 10, 2004

Balagan at the Taproom

Sept. 9, 2004

Free All Beats

Sept. 4, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

Sept. 3, 2004

Balagan presents Disco International

Aug. 27, 2004

The Sound You Say / The Harvey Girls

Aug. 21, 2004

Shameless

Aug. 20, 2004

SPOT / Drakkar Sauna

Aug. 16, 2004

OK Jones CD release show with Thom Hoskins of Buffalo Saints

Aug. 14, 2004

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / The Danny Pound Band

Aug. 13, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

Aug. 6, 2004

Vee Dee

Aug. 5, 2004

Balagan presents Disco International

July 30, 2004

Donkey Show / Marked Men

July 26, 2004

Shameless

July 16, 2004

Brendan Hangauer / Hanz Bronze / Charlie Downey

July 3, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

July 2, 2004

Jeff Hanson / Matt Rice

July 1, 2004

Ghosty / Jonathan Nagel

June 25, 2004

The Oxford Collapse / John Harrison

June 20, 2004

Shameless

June 18, 2004

Baby Grant Johnson / Charlie Parr / Rich Mattson

June 16, 2004

Baby Grant Johnson / Rich Mattson / Charlie Parr

June 16, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

June 4, 2004

OK Jones / Buffalo Saints

May 28, 2004

This Is My Condition / The Psychic Paramount

May 27, 2004

Nathan Brown 'Rock and Rock Cheerleader' / DJ Hasselhoff

May 24, 2004

Hyperspherian

May 21, 2004

The Lovemakers / Sekedin

May 20, 2004

Fourth of July / The Blue Leaves

May 14, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

May 7, 2004

Lake Forest/ Tamrind Fold

April 21, 2004

Citizens Here and Abroad / Hi-dive

April 19, 2004

O'er the Ramparts

April 16, 2004

My Best Fiend

April 15, 2004

Fourth of July / Blue Leaves

April 14, 2004

The Electricities / Jon Harrison & the Mood Swing Set

April 10, 2004

Nathan Brown Rock 'n' Roll Cheerleader

April 9, 2004

SceneboosterSoundSystem

April 2, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

April 2, 2004

Baby Grant Johnson

March 17, 2004

St. Patrick's Day at the Taproom with 'Baby' Grant Johnson

March 17, 2004

Rockfour / The Billions

March 6, 2004

Rare Funk & Soul Review

March 5, 2004

Academy featuring Matt Rice + Robbie Pope + John Anderson

Feb. 27, 2004

Free All Beats

Feb. 20, 2004

Hyperspherian

Feb. 14, 2004

The Tap Room's 10th Anniversary featuring Fourth of July / Pink Nasty

Feb. 13, 2004

The Belles / Owen the Decender

Jan. 23, 2004

OK Jones / Buffalo Saints

Jan. 16, 2004

The Hefners

Dec. 19, 2003

Slick Rhodes' Holiday Parade of Hits

Dec. 18, 2003

Fourth of July CD release show w/ Matt Rice

Dec. 4, 2003

Danny Pound Band / Drakkar Sauna

Nov. 28, 2003

Evan Saathoff / Jordan Geiger / Brendan Hangauer / Andrew Connor / Nicholas Often

Nov. 25, 2003

SPOT! / Arthur Dodge

Nov. 24, 2003

Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers

Nov. 21, 2003

Rebecca Gates & Chris Brokaw

Nov. 11, 2003

Balagan Live

Nov. 6, 2003

Darediablo

Oct. 30, 2003

Franklin Bruno with Michael Zap Ruder and John Harrison

Oct. 25, 2003

Listener

Oct. 24, 2003

The Billions / Ghosty

Oct. 10, 2003

The Belles with Patrick Park

Sept. 30, 2003

Nathan Brown

Sept. 26, 2003

Grain and Demise

Sept. 24, 2003

Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers

Sept. 19, 2003

Ces Cru

Sept. 13, 2003

The People / Doris Henson

Sept. 11, 2003

Nathan Brown: Rock 'n Roll Cheerleader

Sept. 5, 2003

DJ Proof

Aug. 27, 2003

The Anniversary / Fourth of July

Aug. 27, 2003

Ghosty / Auto-Genic Poser Club Listening Session

Aug. 22, 2003

The Hefners / Drakkar Sauna

Aug. 15, 2003

Danny Commando y Los Guapos / Danny Pound

Aug. 14, 2003

Deep Thinkers / I.D. of Archetype/Johnny Quest

Aug. 8, 2003

The Hardaways / Patrick Clendenin

July 25, 2003

Crazy Chester / The High Strung

July 23, 2003

Cher UK / Conner

July 11, 2003

OK Jones / Andrew Connor / Patrick Clendenin

June 30, 2003

art as commodity

May 28, 2003

Ghosty / Fourth of July

April 17, 2003